2017 SoCal Cup - Masters

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Jeff Shein (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

35+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Chad Moston (Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing)
70
2
Matthew Wikstrom (Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing)
59
3
Charon Smith (Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer)
53
4
Marco Arocha (Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling)
34
5
Robbie Miranda (HSR Racing p/b Birdworx)
28
5
Philip Tinstman (Monster Media Racing )
28
7
Eric Wright (G2 Bike)
26
8
Danny Kam (Monster Media Elite Masters)
22
8
Matt Cuttler (Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing)
22
10
Christian Walker (Velo Pasadena Team )
21
10
Greg Kogut (Swami's Cycling Club)
21
10
Benjamin Petzoldt (S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi)
21
15
Aaron Boyleston (Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling)
15
16
john garbo (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)
14
16
Karl Bordine (Monster Media Elite Masters)
14
16
Dedrick Kon (Bike Effect)
14
16
Kevin Rooney (Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing)
14
20
Joe Chang (Rogue Athletic)
13
21
Nathaniel Deibler (Monster Media Elite Masters)
11
22
Derek Brauch (Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer)
10
22
Casey Maguire (Monster Media Racing )
10
25
Eric Anderson (Bahati Foundation )
9
25
Rahsaan Bahati (Bahati Foundation )
9
25
Rob Rigg (Swami's Cycling Club)
9
25
Jason Francia (Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion)
9
31
Victor Ayala (Velo Club La Grange)
8
33
Brandon Gritters (Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling)
7
33
Brendon Zinke (Swami's Cycling Club)
7
35
Miguel Meza (S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi)
6
35
Karl Holst (Judgement Velo/ TBOV)
6
35
Andrew McClure (Swami's Cycling Club)
6
35
Ethan Milius (Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing)
6
35
Lee Hodgin (Swami's Cycling Club)
6
40
Ruben Meza (S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi)
5
40
Christopher McDonald (Monster Media Elite Masters)
5
40
Bart Hollaren (Donkey Label)
5
40
John Abate (Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer)
5
44
Eamon OReilly (Monster Media Racing )
4
46
Seth Davidson (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
3
46
Nate Freed (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery)
3
48
Daniel Caldera (Impact Racing Team)
2
48
Travis Wilkerson (Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling)
2
50
Omar Audelo (S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi)
1
50
Chris DeMarchi (Monster Media Elite Masters)
1
50
Marcelo Pesoa (Velo Club La Grange)
1

45+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Ruben Meza (S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi)
55
2
Thurlow Rogers (Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling)
48
3
Thomas (Tommy) Robles (Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling)
42
4
Steve Klasna (Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling)
32
4
David Holland (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
32
6
Tony Brady (Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling)
30
7
Craig Nunes (Schnur Racing)
27
8
Jon Davis (Serious Cycling)
26
9
Benny Parks (Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery)
25
10
Kirk Bausch (Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling)
21
11
Ryan Dorris (Big Orange Cycling)
20
11
Jeffrey Konsmo (Hot Wheels Factory Team)
20
13
Todd Parks (Team Hammer Nutrition)
18
14
Matthew Carinio (Schnur Racing)
16
15
Scott Giles (Schnur Racing)
14
15
Patrick Bos (HSR Racing p/b Birdworx)
14
17
Attila Fruttus (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
12
17
Gregory Seyranian (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
12
17
Christopher Hahn (Velo Pasadena Team )
12
17
Andrew Schmidt (Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team )
12
17
John McKinley (Team Velocity)
12
23
Ivan Altinbasak (WeeBikeShop Racing)
11
23
Mark Fluss (Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing)
11
23
John Hatchitt (Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team )
11
26
Aaron Levin (Monster Media Elite Masters)
10
26
paul chia (CBS Cycling)
10
26
Bart Clifford (HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX)
10
29
Robert Itoh (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
9
30
Jordi Conrado (Team ProPower Coaching)
8
30
John Slover (Velo Pasadena Team )
8
30
Chris DeMarchi (Monster Media Elite Masters)
8
30
Richard Picarelli (VBZ Cycling Team)
8
30
Jason Hannon (Fig Mtn Brew Racing)
8
35
Philip Malaspina (CoreTechs Cycling TwT)
7
35
Chuck Huang (HSR Racing p/b Birdworx)
7
35
Mike McMahon (Team Velocity)
7
38
James Doyle (Monster Media Racing )
6
38
James Pappe (Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team )
6
38
Paul Vaccari (Monster Media Racing )
6
38
Andrew Heinemann (AUDI RENO-TAHOE)
6
42
Jaycee Cary (Velo Club La Grange)
5
42
James Cowan (Velo Club La Grange)
5
42
Jon Nist (Monster Media Racing )
5
42
Shaun Bagley (HSR Racing p/b Birdworx)
5
42
Martin Bjel (Serious Cycling)
5
48
Jim Woodburne ( Athlete Octane Racing)
4
48
Garrett Bailey (Hot Wheels Factory Team)
4
48
Michael Stroud (R5 Ciclismo)
4
48
Marco Fantone (Velo Club La Grange)
4
52
Mark Slobom (BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach)
3
52
Phil Kelly (All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley)
3
52
Karl Holst (Judgement Velo/ TBOV)
3
52
Paul Elkins (Two Hubs Cycling Team)
3
56
Christopher Bennett (S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi)
2
56
Mark Johnson (CoreTechs Cycling TwT)
2
56
Andrew Nevitt (CoreTechs Cycling TwT)
2
56
Greg Leibert (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
2
56
Scott Johnson (Serious Cycling)
2
56
Eduardo Flores (VBZ Cycling Team)
2
56
Robert Frank (Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team )
2
56
Joel Vowell (CoreTechs Cycling TwT)
2
56
DERRYL HALPERN (Velo Pasadena Team )
2
56
Jun Hoshino (BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach)
2
56
Kevin Nix (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
2
56
John Hawkins (ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition)
2
56
Harold Martinez (GSM-WSEC Elite Racing)
2
56
Andrew Duffy (Serious Cycling)
2
56
John Schiefer (CoreTechs Cycling TwT)
2
56
Chad Lucius (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
2
56
Kendall stanley (HSR Racing p/b Birdworx)
2
56
Gardner DesRoberts (S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi)
2
56
Steven Ehasz (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
2
56
Sean Haidet (Schnur Racing)
2
56
Michael Hall (HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX)
2
56
Rick Morgan (CoreTechs Cycling TwT)
2
56
Jeff Garcia (HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX)
2
56
James Robbins (S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi)
2
56
David Rous (VBZ Cycling Team)
2
56
Patrick Hampton (Schnur Racing)
2
56
MICHAEL PENTA (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
2
56
Daryl Hemenway (CoreTechs Cycling TwT)
2
56
Guy Van Natta (CoreTechs Cycling TwT)
2
56
Robb Mesecher (Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling)
2
56
shon holderbaum (GSM-WSEC Elite Racing)
2
56
Phil Tercero (CoreTechs Cycling TwT)
2
56
Chris Gagne (Monster Media Racing )
2
56
Benjamin Holland (ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition)
2
56
Brien Miller (Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery)
2
56
Tony Sanfilippo (Moment Bicycles)
2
97
Seth Davidson (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
1
97
SCOTT TORRENCE (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
1
97
Robert Knock (US Military Endurance Sports )
1

55+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Steven Strickler (G3Foundation / Trek)
55
2
Greg Leibert (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
45
3
Mark Palmer (G3Foundation / Trek)
35
4
Greg Fenton (UC Cyclery/JW Floors)
34
4
William Ralph (Serious Cycling)
34
6
Quentin Sims (Hammer/53x11)
27
7
Robert Knock (US Military Endurance Sports )
26
8
Todd Brown (PEDAL Industries)
25
9
Blake Reed (Schnur Racing)
22
10
Douglas Pomeranz (Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling)
21
11
Chris Jaggers (Southern California Velo )
20
11
David Mack (Monster Media Elite Masters)
20
13
Kalman Szkalak (Sun Coast Velo)
18
14
Daniel Funk (Velo Club La Grange)
17
15
JOAQUIN BLANCO (G3Foundation / Trek)
16
16
Douglas D'Aluisio (Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion)
15
16
Stephen Gregorios (Corridor Recycling)
15
16
Thurlow Rogers (Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling)
15
19
Marvin Hall (G3Foundation / Trek)
14
19
Benny Parks (Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery)
14
19
Mario Reyes (S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi)
14
22
Mark Hoffenberg (Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling)
13
23
Scott Winzeler (Les Rois Cycling Club)
12
23
Dirk Cowley (Velosport Racing)
12
23
Anthony Reguero (WIN TEAM RACING)
12
26
Mark Fennell (Fig Mtn Brew Racing)
10
28
James Wiznura (Corridor Recycling)
9
29
Robert Blaswich (Pinnaclife Racing Team)
8
29
Bill Carlson (UC Cyclery/JW Floors)
8
29
Nicholas Onate (Monster Media Elite Masters)
8
29
John Camilli (Metalmtn Cycling )
8
33
Joseph Buchanan (Kryki Sports)
7
33
Malcolm Hill (Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling)
7
33
Timothy Meza (Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion)
7
33
Peter Dufour (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
7
37
Dermot Carroll (Velo Pasadena Team )
6
37
Glenn Savarese (Velo Club La Grange)
6
37
Jeffrey Moreton (Hi Tech Systems Ridley Masters)
6
37
Michael Schmidt (S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi)
6
41
Eugene Raphaelian (Polli Veloce)
5
41
Steve Souisa (Radsport Cycling Team)
5
43
Fernando ( Freddy ) Lindo (G3Foundation / Trek)
4
43
Frank Carone (GQ6/RocknRoad)
4
45
James Nelms (Pinnaclife Racing Team)
2
45
Tony Darr (UC Cyclery/JW Floors)
2
45
James Edwards (Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion)
2
48
Jesus Garavito (Serious Cycling)
1