2017 SoCal Cup - Juniors

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Jeff Shein (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

9-12 Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Etzael Godinez (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
90
2
Evan Oelrich (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
74
3
Royce Felten (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
35
4
steve cervantes (GBS Racing)
27
5
Luke Fetzer (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
24
6
Kyle Larson (GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends)
20
7
Nolan Allinson (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
19
9
Evan Aparri (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
17
11
Juan Sebastian Smith (BMW Major Motion Development Team)
12
11
Brendan Luongo (Echelon Santa Barbara)
12
11
Aaron Wang (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
12
16
Kalden Charrette (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
9
16
Elijah Hazelton (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
9
18
Sawyer Dann (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
8
20
James Williams (GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends)
4

15-18 Men CAT 1/2/3/4

Place
Rider
Points
1
Ian Oelrich (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
62
2
Lucio Rivas (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
49
3
Ryan Jastrab (Swami's Junior Development Team)
48
4
Alexander Wulfgang Lochmiller (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
47
5
Jules Gilliam (NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors)
40
6
Erik Castillo (NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors)
38
7
Andres Alvarez (KLTS Junior Development)
34
8
David Herrera (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
29
9
Daniel Park (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
28
9
Lucianno Lamperti (Team Swift)
28
11
Hrach Shaboyan (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
27
12
Osvaldo Mora (Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development)
25
13
Bradley Hartwyk (LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized)
22
14
Ama Nsek (LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized)
21
14
Ezequiel Perez (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
21
16
Cesar Reyes (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
20
16
Megan Jastrab (Swami's Junior Development Team)
20
18
Rafael Solorzano (Velo Club La Grange)
19
19
Gianni Lamperti (Team Swift)
18
19
Nick Mckenna (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
18
21
Andrew Vollmer (LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized)
17
22
Adin Jose (Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium)
16
22
Isaiah Chass (Team Swift)
16
24
Julian Levy (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
14
24
Sebastian Rodriguez (Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development)
14
24
Parker Rous (Team Swift)
14
24
Caleb Classen (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
14
24
Andrew Mathiesen (Team Swift)
14
24
Drew Kalasky (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
14
24
Kevin Cervantes (Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development)
14
24
Adrian Muniz (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
14
32
Ellis Pedersen (Velo Club La Grange)
13
33
Garrison Mejia (Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development)
12
33
Jonas Crean (Team Swift)
12
33
Roberto Perez (Team Velocity)
12
36
Eddy Huntsman (GS Andiamo - West Side Wheelmen)
11
37
Carlos Andre Smith (BMW Major Motion Development Team)
10
37
Fraser Burch (Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team)
10
37
Emiliano Carbajal (Echelon Santa Barbara)
10
37
Kyle Kirby (NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors)
10
37
Jacob Ingwersen (Swami's Junior Development Team)
10
42
Ryder Phillips (Swami's Junior Development Team)
9
42
pedro martinez (Serious Cycling)
9
42
Noah Schlosser (LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized)
9
42
Nicholas Garibay (KLTS Junior Development)
9
42
ian chavez (Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development)
9
47
Reilly Carlton (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
8
48
Levi Jefferies (Swami's Junior Development Team)
6
48
Connor Bentley (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
6
48
Hunter Wilson (GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends)
6
48
Eduardo Cruz (BMW Major Motion Development Team)
6
52
Justin Chi (Velo Club La Grange)
5
52
Ruben Saatjian (LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized)
5
52
Ari Elkins (Velo Club La Grange)
5
52
Nylsen Escajeda (Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development)
5
56
Matthew Greer (GS Andiamo - West Side Wheelmen)
4
56
Massimo Lucidi (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
4
56
NIKOLAS Lovegren (KLTS Junior Development)
4
59
Jake Hammel (Echelon Santa Barbara)
3
61
Victor Aguilar (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
2
61
Trevor Goodman (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
2
63
nathan wilson (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
1
63
Brian Kennedy (GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends)
1

9-14 Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Katy Cohen (GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends)
69
2
Zoe Chavez (Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development)
67
3
Hannah Mejia (Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development)
60
4
Emma Robertson (Echelon Santa Barbara)
56
5
Makena Topolovac (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
50
6
Sofia Rossi (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
40
7
eire chen (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
36
7
Josephine Chong (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
36
9
Makayla Macpherson (Swami's Junior Development Team)
28
10
Natalie Wang (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
26
10
Elizabeth Harita (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
26
12
Shantelle Tupaz (JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries)
24
13
Stella Hale (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
21
14
Olivia Lawson (GS Andiamo - West Side Wheelmen)
18
15
Sofia Lawson (GS Andiamo - West Side Wheelmen)
16
16
Jazzy Kinzler (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
14
16
Audrey Aparri (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
14
18
Lynda Cruz (BMW Major Motion Development Team)
12
19
Emma Lovegren (KLTS Junior Development)
7

15-18 Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Mckenzie Steiner (Swami's Junior Development Team)
42
1
Zoe Ta-Perez (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development )
42
3
Christina Hashimoto (Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team)
24
4
Alexa Alarcon (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
22
5
Moriah Swan (Strive Racing)
21
6
Salma Alarcon (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
18
7
Edely Alarcon (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
16
8
Noelle Camanyag (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
15
9
Makayla Macpherson (Swami's Junior Development Team)
12
10
Sarah Swan (Strive Racing)
6

15-18 Men Cat 5

Place
Rider
Points
1
Emiliano Carbajal (Echelon Santa Barbara)
38
2
Victor Vazquez (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
32
4
24
5
Wesley King (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
20
5
Nicholas Archer (ACADEMY)
20
7
Devin Wilson (GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends)
18
8
Jonathan Green (Velo Club La Grange)
14
8
Connor Bentley (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
14
8
Kalden Charrette (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
14
13
Jake Hammel (Echelon Santa Barbara)
12
17
Trinity Gau (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
8
21
Sam ButlerWoodhouse (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
6
25
Alexander Sackett (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
4

13-14 Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Issac Hernandez (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
90
2
Antonio Rossi (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
57
3
Evan Larson (GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends)
48
4
McKay Kinsey (ACADEMY)
28
5
Noah Ta-Perez (iCademy)
26
6
Etzael Godinez (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
22
7
Matthew Kei (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
20
7
Makayla Macpherson (Swami's Junior Development Team)
20
9
Toby Bodden (Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team)
18
12
Vincent Nghiem (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
15
13
Tyler Kinzler (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
13
14
John Boucher (Team Roseville Cyclery)
12
17
Luke Swan (Strive Racing)
8
17
charles santibanez (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
8
19
MiguelAngel Craven (Veloce Santiago)
7
20
Luke Fetzer (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
4