2017 SoCal Cup Elite

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Jeff Shein (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Cat 3 Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Nigel De Sota (Unity Sports Cycling)
33
2
David Steinhafel (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
29
3
Osvaldo Mora (Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development)
26
4
Marco Fabrizio (Velo Club La Grange)
23
5
David Kennedy (D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team)
22
6
Kevin Barker (Team Velocity)
21
6
Thomas Rennier (Velo Club La Grange)
21
8
Cody Jung (Team Roger C Peace)
20
9
Alexander DeRoche (Velo Club La Grange)
18
10
Byron Becerril (Rock N' Road Cyclery)
17
11
Treavor Matsushima (Portland Bicycle Studio)
16
11
Ryan Jastrab (Swami's Junior Development Team)
16
13
Bradley Hartwyk (LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized)
14
13
Kevin Bernotas (PsyclePaths Cycling)
14
13
Hilario Reyes (South Bay Wheelmen)
14
13
Nicholas Besse (UCSB Cycling)
14
13
Ama Nsek (LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized)
14
19
Erik Castillo (NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors)
13
20
James Evans (Stanford University)
12
20
William Raus (S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi)
12
20
David Rous (VBZ Cycling Team)
12
20
Joseph Dalton (G3Foundation / Trek)
12
24
John Snapp (Southern California Velo )
10
24
Tyler Johnson (Go Fast -Incycle )
10
24
Jose Chuc (South Bay Wheelmen)
10
24
Jared Kukura (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
10
24
Michael Green (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
10
24
alonso talbert (ENDO CONCEPT TEAM)
10
31
Nicholas Bishop (R5 Ciclismo)
9
31
James Esser (Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Specialized)
9
31
Jake Marasco (Go Fast -Incycle )
9
31
Anthony Freeman (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
9
31
Kenan Gunbil (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)
9
31
Brendon Bolin (Fig Mtn Brew Racing)
9
38
Van Geslani (Dons Bikes )
8
38
Kevin Nix (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
8
38
Alex Barnes (Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing)
8
42
Tory Gillett (Monster Media Elite Masters)
7
42
Huy Nguyen (PsyclePaths Cycling)
7
42
Taylor Sisson (Carefast)
7
42
Ethan Frankel (Velo Club La Grange)
7
46
Scott Walker (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
6
46
Alexander Wulfgang Lochmiller (Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance)
6
46
Melvin Hernandez (H & C Cycling Club)
6
46
Sebastian Rodriguez (Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development)
6
46
Colin Patterson (SquadraSF p/b Terun)
6
53
steve walker (Monster Media Racing )
5
53
David Ortiz (Brockton Cycling)
5
53
Eduardo Cruz (BMW Major Motion Development Team)
5
53
Luis Alvarado (S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi)
5
58
Donnie Marquez (PsyclePaths Cycling)
4
58
Eric Boarman (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
4
58
Scott Winzeler (Les Rois Cycling Club)
4
58
Michael Paine (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
4
58
Johnny Lance (HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX)
4
58
Ben Arena (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
4
58
Eduardo Flores (VBZ Cycling Team)
4
65
Malik Mariano (Ka Makani O Waikoloa Cycling Club)
3
65
Nathan Hakken (Swami's Cycling Club)
3
65
Oscar Gutierrez (GBS Racing)
3
65
Imeh Nsek (LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized)
3
70
James Chao (Velo Club La Grange)
2
70
Peter Aster (Hope Sports / Adrenaline)
2
70
NIKOLAS Lovegren (KLTS Junior Development)
2
70
Patrick Barrett (Velo Club La Grange)
2
70
MICHAEL PENTA (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
2
75
Peter Dorantes (Velo Club La Grange)
1
75
Peter Aquino (PEDAL Industries)
1
75
Sam Quinby (Davis Bike Club Elite Team)
1

Women Cat 1/2/3

Place
Rider
Points
1
Megan Jastrab (Swami's Junior Development Team)
52
2
Esther Walker (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
43
3
Makayla Macpherson (Swami's Junior Development Team)
36
4
Maddy Ward (Velo Club La Grange)
33
5
Holly Breck (UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20)
29
6
Zoe Ta-Perez (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development )
28
7
Daniela Garcia (Velo Club La Grange)
26
8
Lizbeth Urenos Armas (Velo Club La Grange)
25
9
Colleen Gulick (PICKLE JUICE PRO CYCLING TEAM)
23
9
Shelby Reynolds (Monster Media Elite Women)
23
11
Lauren Diaz (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
21
12
Amy Firth (Skyflash Racing)
19
12
Karen Meske (Skyflash Racing)
19
14
Renee Robinson (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
18
14
Charity Chia (CBS Cycling)
18
14
Katherine Wymbs (Velo Club La Grange)
18
17
Kristie Fox (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
14
17
Alison Tetrick (UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling)
14
21
Pamela Schuster (Skyflash Racing)
13
24
Priscilla Calderon (Cannondale)
12
28
Mia Cheeseman (Team Wheel & Sprocket)
10
28
Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet)
10
31
Raegan Lunsford (Sisterhood of Cycling)
9
31
Sheri Baldwin (SLO Nexus Cycling Club)
9
35
Ruth Clemence (Sisterhood of Cycling)
8
35
Antigone Payne (Colavita Las Vegas )
8
38
Jessica Cerra (UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint)
7
38
Ginger Boyd (Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing)
7
38
Angela Patterson (Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike Religion)
7
38
Julia Gieschen (Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing)
7
43
marilyne deckman (Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance)
6
43
Katherine Nadler (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
6
43
Joy McCulloch (Elevate-KHS)
6
46
Edely Alarcon (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
5
46
Patricia Murray (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
5
48
Carol Lynn Neal (Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery)
4
48
Holly Gabel (R5 Ciclismo)
4
48
Kate Veronneau (Bonkers Cycling )
4
48
Dara Rogers (Velo Club La Grange)
4
52
Linda Stark (Skyflash Racing)
3
52
Sasha Perry (Portland Bicycle Studio)
3
52
Meghan Toczko (Skyflash Racing)
3
52
Suzan Given (Skyflash Racing)
3
52
Brynn Ward (VELOBODY / Bikesale)
3
57
Jenna Klein (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
2
57
Donna Kerby (Sisterhood of Cycling)
2
57
Shannon Castle (Skyflash Racing)
2
57
Tori Wuthrich (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
2
62
Melanie Mendavia (OTR Racing)
1
62
Nicole Leroux (Sisterhood of Cycling)
1