2017 MABRA BAR

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Donald Brew (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Cat 1/2/3

Place
Rider
Points
1
Benjamin Fogle (HOLLIDAYSBURG, PA)
51
2
Jacob Sitler (MARIETTA, PA)
36
3
Thomas Humphreys* (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
25
4
Philip Short (GREENSBORO, NC)
24
5
Sean Burger (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
20
5
Donald Brew (TEMPLE HILLS, MD)
20
7
Trey Hedgecock* (ANKENY, IA)
18
8
Patrick Jarenwattananon (WASHINGTON, DC)
16
9
Connor Ryan (WASHINGTON, DC)
15
9
Chad Capobianco (WATKINSVILLE, GA)
15
11
Sait Arana (SILVER SPRING, MD)
14
11
Rich Harper (RALEIGH, NC)
14
13
Ryan McKinney (RESTON, VA)
12
13
Peter Custer (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
12
15
Ranjodh Gill (BETHESDA , MD)
10
15
David Dawson (SPRINGFIELD, PA)
10
15
Steven Kusy (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
10
15
Guy Tawney (BALTIMORE, MD)
10
19
Anthony Murfett (ARLINGTON, VA)
9
20
Lucas McCollum (FREDERICK, MD)
8
20
Matthew Latyszonek (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
8
20
Jose Escobar (WASHINGTON, DC)
8
20
Tim Weigelt (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
8
24
Mattison Brady (WASHINGTON, DC)
7
24
Gorgi Popstefanov (WASHINGTON, DC)
7
26
Zach Gregg (ROANOKE, VA)
6
26
Blane Maddox* (BLACKSBURG, VA)
6
26
Matt McLoone (WASHINGTON, DC)
6
29
Frank Yeager (GLEN ALLEN, VA)
5
29
Bruno Neto (DERWOOD, MD)
5
31
Michael Grant (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
4
31
Ryan Knight (BETHESDA, MD)
4
31
Peter Sotherland (BALTIMORE, MD)
4
34
Andrew Friend (WASHINGTON, DC)
3
34
Jose Solis (GREENVILLE, NC)
3
34
Marc Frazer (BALTIMORE, MD)
3
37
Conor Schunk* (CHARLOTTE, NC)
2
37
Sean Barrie (WASHINGTON, DC)
2
37
Shawn Litster (PITTSBURGH, PA)
2
40
Aaron Hotaling (WASHINGTON, DC)
1

Men's Cat 3

Place
Rider
Points
1
William Bobrow* (LOUISVILLE, KY)
36
2
Casey Fulton* (CHESAPEAKE, VA)
35
3
Henri Simon (BEL AIR, MD)
30
4
Ryan Collins (ANNAPOLIS, MD)
24
5
Chris Weddington (SANGER, CA)
20
5
nick ilyashevich (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
20
7
Anwar Gorham (BALTIMORE, MD)
19
8
Brian Kearns (LEESBURG, VA)
18
9
Zachary Jackson* (DILLWYN, VA)
16
10
Ryan Buerman (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
15
11
Daniel Ord (WASHINGTON, DC)
14
11
David Stauffer (ITHACA, NY)
14
11
Matthew Ficke (WASHINGTON, DC)
14
14
Chris Hill (HOLLYWOOD, MD)
12
14
Will Mitchell (WASHINGTON, DC)
12
14
Christopher Danko (ARLINGTON, VA)
12
17
Timothy Meyers (FREDERICKSBURG, VA)
10
17
Paul Lewis (LIVINGSTON, NJ)
10
17
David Rodgers (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
10
20
William Mikolajczak (Arlington, VA)
9
21
Joseph Bank (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
8
21
Mykel Nahorniak (SILVER SPRING, MD)
8
23
Kyle Baca (ARLINGTON, VA)
7
23
Adam Fulcher* (WASHINGTON, DC)
7
23
Justin Markunas (WASHINGTON, DC)
7
23
Christopher Jones (GREENBELT, MD)
7
27
Paul De Santis (FREELAND, MD)
6
28
Willio JeanPaul (Washington , DC)
5
28
Scott Kozicki (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
5
28
Spencer Ingels (MORGANTOWN, WV)
5
31
Peter Steyaert (BERRYVILLE, VA)
4
31
Francisco Covas (BETHESDA, MD)
4
33
Ethan Greenberg* (BALTIMORE, MD)
3
33
Nathan Gazzetta (ARLINGTON, VA)
3
33
Daniel Burns (COLUMBIA , MD)
3
33
Laraib Laubach* (KENSINGTON, MD)
3
37
Wheeler Davis* (RALEIGH, NC)
2
37
David Stryffeler (ASHBURN, VA)
2
37
Stokely Samuel (BOWIE, MD)
2
40
Michael Kirby (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
1
40
Vaughan O'Brien (SILVER SPRING, MD)
1

Men's Cat 4

Place
Rider
Points
1
54
2
William Longwell (ARLINGTON, VA)
39
3
Noah Flaxman* (MCLEAN, VA)
36
4
ahmed qureshi (FAIRFAX, VA)
26
5
Stephen Dorst (ARLINGTON, VA)
25
6
Jason Betteker (RESTON, VA)
22
7
DANIEL SCHOEFF (WASHINGTON, DC)
18
8
Thomas Brown (WASHINGTON, DC)
17
9
Scott Kozicki (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
15
9
Sean Gordon (ARLINGTON, VA)
15
11
Charles Pistole* (GAINESVILLE , VA)
14
12
Christopher Rothermel (ALEXANDRIA , VA)
13
12
David Rodgers (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
13
14
James Sharp (ARLINGTON, VA)
12
14
Amilcar Samudio (REISTERSTOWN, MD)
12
16
John Witherspoon (MIDLOTHIAN, VA)
10
17
Chris Weddington (SANGER, CA)
8
18
Thomas Markley (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
8
18
Elliott Cheresh (WASHINGTON, DC)
8
20
Clay Moulton (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
7
20
Abraham Ehlers (BETHESDA, MD)
7
22
John Sylvester (ARLINGTON, VA)
6
22
Jack Fu (BALTIMORE, MD)
6
22
Ryan Lee (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
6
25
Christopher Koehler (LOCUST GROVE, VA)
5
25
Frankie Timmons (GEORGETOWN, DE)
5
25
Josh Logan (BALTIMORE, MD)
5
28
Nick Taylor (MT RAINIER, MD)
4
28
Erik Bleecher (RICHMOND, VA)
4
28
kelvin scott (FORT MEADE, MD)
4
31
William Wagstaff* (PURCELLVILLE, VA)
3
31
Kent Morris (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
3
31
Carlos Brooks* (BETHESDA, MD)
3
34
Alex Kasch* (ARLINGTON, VA)
2
34
Matthew Rhodes* (ANNANDALE, VA)
2
34
Ryan Cullen* (MIDLOTHIAN, VA)
2
34
Dan Henry (WASHINGTON, DC)
2
38
Jason Cooper (WASHINGTON, DC)
1
38
Torrence Rogers (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
1

Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4

Place
Rider
Points
No Points Awarded for Race Type

Masters Men 35+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Michael Stearns (ARLINGTON, VA)
36
2
David Fuentes (HERNDON, VA)
30
3
steve simmons (ALPHARETTA, GA)
24
4
Matthew Loftus (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
20
5
Craig Snydal (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
18
6
Cameron Holland (NEWPORT NEWS, VA)
16
7
Paul Rades (SILVER SPRING, MD)
15
7
John Dove (SPRINGFIELD, VA)
15
9
Adam Northup (RICHMOND, VA)
14
10
Sean Barrie (WASHINGTON, DC)
12
10
Donald Brew (TEMPLE HILLS, MD)
12
12
David Osborne (SILVER SPRING, MD)
10
12
Jose Escobar (WASHINGTON, DC)
10
12
Samuel Guzman (ASHBURN, VA)
10
15
Justin Markunas (WASHINGTON, DC)
9
15
Nathan Coleman (STERLING, VA)
9
17
Stephen Robinson (ARLINGTON, VA)
8
17
Geraldo Peralta (LORTON, VA)
8
17
Kimani Nielsen (WOODBRIDGE, VA)
8
20
Gregory Capelle (Catonsville, MD)
7
20
Gregory Abbott (WASHINGTON, DC)
7
22
Ralph Muoio (WASHINGTON, DC)
6
22
John Chambers (SILVER SPRING, MD)
6
22
Harry Fang (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
6
25
Patrick Hogan (RIVA, MD)
5
25
Joseph Alachoyan (ASHEVILLE, NC)
5
25
Joel Vowell (FAIRFAX, VA)
5
28
George Ganoung (HEDGESVILLE, WV)
4
28
Daniel Underwood (ASHBURN, VA)
4
28
Curtis Southern (FREDERICK, MD)
4
31
Ramon Benitez (GLENWOOD, MD)
3
31
Todd Davis (RALEIGH, NC)
3
31
Michael Kingery (RESTON, VA)
3
34
Dean Pierson (SALISBURY, MD)
2
34
David Gates (ARLINGTON, VA)
2
34
Thomas Godfrey (ARLINGTON, VA)
2
37
Joshua Woodson (FALLSCHURCH, VA)
1
37
Kyle Baca (ARLINGTON, VA)
1
37
D. Nelson Daniel (RICHMOND, VA)
1

Masters Men 45+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Ramon Benitez (GLENWOOD, MD)
44
2
Ted Hopkins (WAKE FOREST, NC)
30
3
Michael Kingery (RESTON, VA)
29
4
James Johnson (FREDERICK, MD)
24
5
Stephen Robinson (ARLINGTON, VA)
21
6
Grayson Church (WASHINGTON, DC)
18
7
Marc Buxbaum (WAKE FOREST, NC)
16
7
Michael King (WOODBRIDGE, VA)
16
9
David Osborne (SILVER SPRING, MD)
12
9
Thomas Godfrey (ARLINGTON, VA)
12
11
Erik Engle (WALKERSVILLE, MD)
11
12
Darren Jiron (VIENNA, VA)
10
13
Jeff Cummings (LURAY, VA)
8
14
Daniel King (RICHMOND, VA)
6
15
Joel Vowell (FAIRFAX, VA)
5
15
mario zometa (HYATTSVILLE, MD)
5
17
Charles Biro (WASHINGTON, DC)
4
18
Matthew Albanese (ANNAPOLIS, MD)
3
19
Dean Pierson (SALISBURY, MD)
2
19
Ziyu Jin (CARY, NC)
2
21
Dariusz Tyborowski (ZEBULON, NC)
1

Masters Men 55+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Raymond Plewacki (FAIRFAX, VA)
38
2
Keith Johnson (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
36
3
William Marcheck (DURHAM, NC)
24
4
Curtis Southern (FREDERICK, MD)
23
4
David Hearn (BETHESDA, MD)
23
6
Bob Gillespie (BETHESDA, MD)
18
7
Greg Hilt (APEX, NC)
16
8
Robert Laybourn (WASHINGTON, DC)
14
9
Victor Siegfried (RESTON, VA)
12
10
Roger Friend (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
10
10
Craig Guensch (LEESBURG, VA)
10
10
David Clarke (MIDLOTHIAN, VA)
10
13
Michael Zoeller (WASHINGTON, DC)
7
14
Lauriston Marshall (SILVER SPRING, MD)
6
14
Kenneth Sumrell (WILLIAMSBURG, VA)
6
16
Darren Hartman (LEWISBERRY, PA)
5
16
Mark Scott (WASHINGTON, DC)
5
18
James (Jim) Walker (LAKE PLACID, NY)
4
18
Ad Bax (BETHESDA, MD)
4
20
Ed Jablonski (COCKEYSVILLE, MD)
3
21
Wesley King (MECHANICSVILLE, VA)
2
21
Rick Tucker (REISTERSTOWN, MD)
2
23
Rui Ponte (BETHESDA, MD)
1

Masters Men 65+

Place
Rider
Points
1
James Wagner (MILTON, DE)
42
2
Mark Holt (WILLIAMSBURG, VA)
36
3
Gary Hoffman (BARBOURSVILLE , VA)
24
4
Ashley Halsey (ANNAPOLIS, MD)
20
5
Hal Schmidt (LAKE PLACID, NY)
18
6
Myron Segal (SILVER SPRING, MD)
16
7
James Hartnett (GETTYSBURG, PA)
15

Women Cat 1/2/3

Place
Rider
Points
1
Dori Buckethal (GLENWOOD, MD)
55
2
Diana Chang (WASHINGTON, DC)
42
3
Ainhoa Perez-Diez (OLNEY, MD)
36
4
Laura Cook (Newport News , VA)
24
5
Kaitlyn Mittan (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
22
6
Jill Patterson (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
20
6
Adair Lindsay (WASHINGTON, DC)
20
6
Grace Blair (TOWSON, MD)
20
9
Lisa Young (Arlington, VA)
18
10
Amelia Kirby (RICHMOND, VA)
16
11
Sue McQuiston (REISTERSTOWN, MD)
15
12
Erin Bougie (ARLINGTON, VA)
12
13
Angela Parrotta (WASHINGTON, DC)
9
14
Dana Stryk (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
8
15
Maggie Barton (RICHMOND, VA)
7
15
Colleen Grygier (GIBSONIA, PA)
7
15
Michele Scherer (STEPHENS CITY, VA)
7
18
Shequaya Bailey (PITTSBURGH, PA)
4
18
Sally McMahon (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
4
20
Marni Harker (WASHINGTON, DC)
3
20
Mary Schmerge (HERNDON, VA)
3
22
Svetlana Mack* (SILVER SPRING, MD)
2
22
Paige Kostanecki (BROOKLYN, NY)
2
24
Jennifer Pope (NORFOLK, VA)
1
24
Tina Pai (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
1

Women Cat 3

Place
Rider
Points
1
Erin Bougie (ARLINGTON, VA)
36
2
Grace Blair (TOWSON, MD)
30
3
Maggie Barton (RICHMOND, VA)
24
4
Marion Palmieri (HAMPTON, VA)
20
5
Rachel Jordan (RICHMOND, VA)
18
6
Sarah Kozak (CHESAPEAKE, VA)
16
7
Jennifer Reschke (GENESEO, NY)
14
8
Alex Christofalos* (ASHEVILLE , NC)
10
9
Tina Pai (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
8
10
Gisela Bell (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
6

Women Cat 4

Place
Rider
Points
1
Angela Harrington (JEFFERSON, MD)
41
2
Robin Millican (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
39
3
Annamaria McHugh* (WASHINGTON, DC)
36
3
Kristin Seibert (ANNAPOLIS, MD)
36
5
Sarah Granade (ARLINGTON, VA)
30
6
Melissa Kellstrom (ARLINGTON, VA)
23
7
Cassie Bopf* (BETHESDA, MD)
20
7
Kelly Paduch (HARRISONBURG, VA)
20
9
Alexandra Schafer (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
18
9
Katherine Sarkisov* (NORTH POTOMAC, MD)
18
11
Laura Leaton* (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
16
11
Meredith Kefauver Olsen (BALTIMORE, MD)
16
13
Jamie Morton (FALLS CHURCH, VA)
15
13
Lindsey Crifasi (WASHINGTON, DC)
15
15
Beth Durman (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
14
15
Dixie Newsome (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
14
15
Nicole Madaffari* (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
14
18
Becca Brown (NEW YORK, NY)
12
18
Gina Grinstead (BALTIMORE, MD)
12
20
Mary Lauran Hall (WASHINGTON, DC)
10
20
Kim Bailey (Falls Church, VA)
10
22
Kristy Noesges (GAMBRILLS, MD)
8
22
Hannah Ye* (LEESBURG, VA)
8
22
Leah Armstrong (Alexandria, VA)
8
25
Lindsay Donnellon (BALTIMORE, MD)
7
25
Meike Marshall (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
7
27
Sara Lappano (WASHINGTON, DC)
6
28
Laura Norris (BALTIMORE, MD)
5
28
Laura McMillion (SOUTH BEND, IN)
5
30
Sarah Sladen (WASHINGTON, DC)
4
31
Lauren Jenkins (ARLINGTON, VA)
3
31
Barbara Hagerty (WASHINGTON, DC)
3
31
Ann Wiringa (BALTIMORE, MD)
3
34
Krista Townsend (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
2
35
Denise Matheny (HOCKESSIN, DE)
1
35
kathleen hyland (RALEIGH, NC)
1

Masters Women 35+

Place
Rider
Points
No Points Awarded for Race Type

Masters Women 45+

Place
Rider
Points
No Points Awarded for Race Type

Junior Boys 17-18

Place
Rider
Points
1
Carlos Brooks* (BETHESDA, MD)
15
2
Dash Luo* (SILVER SPRING, MD)
12
3
William Nelson* (MC LEAN, VA)
10
4
Avery Seip* (Arlington, VA)
9
5
Tyler Mahone* (ANNAPOLIS, MD)
8
6
Robert Schilling* (ASHTON, MD)
7

Junior Boys 15-16

Place
Rider
Points
1
Alex Kasch* (ARLINGTON, VA)
15
2
Jeremy Siedor* (MOUNT AIRY, MD)
12
3
Samuel Fuller* (MANASSAS, VA)
10
4
Antoine Levie* (WASHINGTON, DC)
9
5
Sebastian Silberman* (CLARKSVILLE, MD)
8
6
Eli Grosser* (WASHINGTON, DC)
7
7
Spiro Papasava* (BETHESDA, MD)
6
8
Will Tikiob* (JARRETTSVILLE, MD)
5
9
Luke Flaxman* (MC LEAN, VA)
4
10
Samuel Goldberg* (FAIRFAX, VA)
3
11
Matthew Hourihan* (COLUMBIA, MD)
2
12
Ethan Selko* (REISTERSTOWN, MD)
1

Junior Boys 13-14

Place
Rider
Points
1
Luca Scuriatti* (WASHINGTON, DC)
15
2
Grant Carter* (MACUNGIE, PA)
12
3
Artun Duransoy* (MC LEAN, VA)
10
4
Nicholas Moroney* (ELKRIDGE, MD)
9
5
Christopher Hardee* (WASHINGTON, DC)
8
6
Anson Wright* (MACUNGIE, PA)
7
7
George Provine* (MILLERSVILLE, MD)
6
8
Tobias Klein* (ARLINGTON, VA)
5
9
Ze-Nable Adisalem* (ARLINGTON, VA)
4
10
Liam McAtee* (SEVERNA PARK, MD)
3
11
Patrick Gearhart* (WASHINGTON, DC)
2
12
Connor Mahone* (ANNAPOLIS, MD)
1

Junior Boys 11-12

Place
Rider
Points
1
Gus Lynott* (CATONSVILLE, MD)
15
2
Luke McCaffery* (CATONSVILLE, MD)
12
3
Nicholas Shaw* (CATONSVILLE, MD)
10
4
Oliver Snydal* (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
9
5
Dmitriy Osipov* (ROCKVILLE, MD)
8
6
colten siedor* (MOUNT AIRY, MD)
7
7
Quinn Marchionini* (SILVER SPRING, MD)
6
8
Ansel Casper* (WOODSTOCK, MD)
5
9
Pushkin Crocker* (ROCKVILLE, MD)
4
10
Brydon Patschke* (TOWSON, MD)
3
11
Brendan Shaw* (CATONSVILLE, MD)
2

Junior Boys 9-10

Place
Rider
Points
1
Krishna Gupta* (POTOMAC, MD)
15
2
Quinn Breed* (Arlington, VA)
12
3
Miles Provine* (MILLERSVILLE, MD)
10

Junior Girls 17-18

Place
Rider
Points
1
Nicole Madaffari* (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
15
2
Sheila Hourihan* (COLUMBIA, MD)
12

Junior Girls 15-16

Place
Rider
Points
1
Hannah Ye* (LEESBURG, VA)
15
2
Shaelyn Dempsey* (ARLINGTON, VA)
12
3
Hannah Zwick* (Dunkirk, MD)
10

Junior Girls 13-14

Place
Rider
Points
1
Samantha Williams* (KENSINGTON, MD)
15
2
Olivia Sandoval* (BALTIMORE, MD)
12
3
Viveka Gearhart* (WASHINGTON, DC)
10
4
Victoria Ruppenthal* (REISTERSTOWN, MD)
9

Junior Girls 11-12

Place
Rider
Points
1
Emily Woolford* (SYKESVILLE, MD)
15
2
Sabine Buccheri* (GLEN ARM, MD)
12
3
Maize Wimbush * (WHITE PLAINS, MD)
10
4
Azyra Franklin* (CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD)
9

Junior Girls 9-10

Place
Rider
Points
1
Stella Snydal* (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
15

Para Open

Place
Rider
Points
No Points Awarded for Race Type

Men Physical Disability

Place
Rider
Points
No Points Awarded for Race Type

Men Para Handcycle

Place
Rider
Points
No Points Awarded for Race Type

Women Para Physical

Place
Rider
Points
No Points Awarded for Race Type

Women Para Handcycle

Place
Rider
Points
No Points Awarded for Race Type

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)