2016 MABRA BAR

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Jamey Lees (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Cat 1/2/3

Place
Rider
Points
1
Steven Kusy (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
298
2
Sait Arana (SILVER SPRING, MD)
218
3
Matt McLoone (WASHINGTON, DC)
152
3
Paul Lengermann (WASHINGTON, DC)
152
5
Peter Custer (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
133
6
Thomas Humphreys* (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
132
7
Lucas McCollum (FREDERICK, MD)
102
8
Andrew Seitz (NEW YORK, NY)
100
9
Taylor Pearman (BURKE, VA)
91
10
Jose Escobar (WASHINGTON, DC)
88
11
Timothy Mitchell (ASHLAND, MA)
81
12
Blair Berbert (CAMBRIDGE, MA)
72
13
Benjamin Fogle (HOLLIDAYSBURG, PA)
68
13
Sean Gardner (RICHMOND, VA)
68
15
Donald Brew (TEMPLE HILLS, MD)
62
16
Kevin Gottlieb (ARLINGTON, VA)
61
17
Aaron Hotaling (WASHINGTON, DC)
52
18
Christopher Jones (RICHMOND, VA)
50
19
Mattison Brady (WASHINGTON, DC)
49
20
Eran Preble (PHILADELPHIA , PA)
47
21
Joseph Siegel (MANCHESTER, NH)
45
22
Paul Mica (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
43
23
William Leet (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
37
24
Andrew Yoder (COLUMBIA, PA)
36
25
Matias Palavecino (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
34
26
Sean Barrie (WASHINGTON, DC)
33
27
Payne Griffin (Washington, DC)
32
27
Joseph Hydrick (MOUNT JOY, PA)
32
29
Eric Voigt* (VIENNA, VA)
31
30
Jacob King* (NORTH GARDEN, VA)
30
30
Adam Driscoll (CATONSVILLE, MD)
30
30
Nessim Mezrahi (BETHESDA, MD)
30
33
Myles Matteson (WASHINGTON, DC)
27
33
James Studebaker (RESTON, VA)
27
35
Nicholas Taylor (Alexandria, VA)
25
36
Jason Meidhof (PASADENA, CA)
24
36
Geron Williams (BROOKLYN, NY)
24
36
Tim Weigelt (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
24
36
Allan Wallace (KENSINGTON, MD)
24
36
Alex Driscoll (FOUNTAIN, CO)
24
41
Greg Wittwer (RICHMOND, VA)
23
42
Scott McGill* (FALLSTON, MD)
21
43
Ryan DeWald (MOUNT PENN, PA)
20
43
Patrick Blair (CATONSVILLE, MD)
20
43
Wesley Kline (EMMAUS, PA)
20
43
Michael Grant (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
20
47
Samuel Nussenzweig* (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
19
48
Nima Ebrahimnejad (WASHINGTON, DC)
18
48
George Ganoung (HEDGESVILLE, WV)
18
50
Ryan Shebelsky (ELIZABETHTOWN, PA)
16
50
Spencer Martin (BOULDER, CO)
16
50
Guy Tawney (BALTIMORE, MD)
16
53
Jeremiah Bishop (HARRISONBURG, VA)
15
53
Robert wasch (WYOMING, PA)
15
53
Benjamin Wright* (LYNCHBURG, VA)
15
56
lance byrd (CATONSVILLE, MD)
14
56
Dan Netzer (NORFOLK, VA)
14
56
Connor Ryan (WASHINGTON, DC)
14
59
Peter Warner (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
13
59
Glenn Ferreira (MANVILLE, NJ)
13
59
nathan ong (GREENBELT, MD)
13
62
Jared Nieters (AMISSVILLE, VA)
12
62
David Fuentes (HERNDON, VA)
12
62
Curtis Southern (FREDERICK, MD)
12
65
Shawn Litster (PITTSBURGH, PA)
11
65
Samuel O'Keefe (BRECKENRIDGE, CO)
11
67
Clint Dager (NEWARK, DE)
10
67
Craig Nichols (EPHRATA, PA)
10
67
Marc Frazer (BALTIMORE, MD)
10
67
James Miceli (ARLINGTON, VA)
10
72
Marcos Lazzarotto (OXNARD, CA)
9
72
Justin Mauch (STERLING, VA)
9
72
Jonathan Marshall (CHAMBERSBURG, PA)
9
75
Sean Burger (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
8
75
Nathan Coleman (STERLING, VA)
8
75
Zachary Whitlock* (WASHINGTON, DC)
8
75
Daniel NuzzoMueller (Medford , MA)
8
75
mario zometa (HYATTSVILLE, MD)
8
80
William Westberry (NORFOLK, VA)
7
80
Paul Rades (SILVER SPRING, MD)
7
80
Antony Barsi (WASHINGTON, DC)
7
80
Jeffrey Dickey (ARLINGTON, VA)
7
84
Ranjodh Gill (BETHESDA , MD)
6
84
Dimitri Lemus* (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
6
84
BARIS AYTAN (BROOKLYN, NY)
6
84
Stephen Robinson (ARLINGTON, VA)
6
84
Rich Harper (RALEIGH, NC)
6
89
Patrick Jarenwattananon (WASHINGTON, DC)
5
89
David Osborne (SILVER SPRING, MD)
5
89
Evan Wheeler (TAKOMA PARK, MD)
5
89
Dakota Schaeffer* (WEST LAWN, PA)
5
89
Ross Marklein (LAUREL, MD)
5
89
John Dove (SPRINGFIELD, VA)
5
95
Allen Carr (BROOKLYN, NY)
4
95
David Flaten (DOVER, DE)
4
97
Mark Lewis (PRESTON, MD)
3
97
Samuel Boardman* (WASHINGTON, CA)
3
99
Richard Furchtgott* (CHEVYCHASE, MD)
2
99
John DeLong (BLACKSBURG, VA)
2
99
David Dawson (SPRINGFIELD, PA)
2
99
Dillan Juul* (STERLING, VA)
2
99
Gregory Capelle (Catonsville, MD)
2
104
David Friedman (PITTSBURGH, PA)
1
104
Jacob Henley (CHATTANOOGA , TN)
1
104
Christopher Hair (ROCKVILLE, MD)
1
104
Bryan Mutell (RALEIGH , NC)
1
104
Ryan McKinney (RESTON, VA)
1
104
Bruno Neto (DERWOOD, MD)
1
104
Kyle Penny* (LANCASTER, PA)
1

Men's Cat 3

Place
Rider
Points
1
Nathaniel Altom (COLUMBIA, MD)
215
2
William King (HAGERSTOWN, MD)
188
3
Mark Lewis (PRESTON, MD)
182
4
Ryan Collins (ANNAPOLIS, MD)
161
5
Ryan Knight (BETHESDA, MD)
93
6
Anthony Murfett (ARLINGTON, VA)
92
7
Joe Fish (RICHMOND, VA)
90
8
Adam Croft* (TOANO, VA)
86
9
Richard Furchtgott* (CHEVYCHASE, MD)
84
10
Luis Infante (ALDIE, VA)
80
11
Andrew Friend (WASHINGTON, DC)
73
12
Dillan Juul* (STERLING, VA)
72
13
Michael Grant (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
71
14
Tyler Waldron (HAGERSTOWN, MD)
60
14
Aaron DeLong (RADFORD, VA)
60
16
nick ilyashevich (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
58
17
Mark Detweiler (ROYERSFORD, PA)
54
17
Joseph Bank (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
54
19
Mykel Nahorniak (SILVER SPRING, MD)
53
19
Samuel Nussenzweig* (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
53
21
Thomas Simchak (Takoma Park, MD)
50
22
Jason Luttrell (WASHINGTON, DC)
46
23
John Bowsher (KENSINGTON, MD)
42
23
Christopher Jones (GREENBELT, MD)
42
25
Samuel Yarashus* (ANNANDALE, VA)
41
26
Anwar Gorham (BALTIMORE, MD)
40
26
Ezra Kahn (BALTIMORE, MD)
40
28
Nathan Graham (WASHINGTON, DC)
37
28
Zheren Yang (HILLSBOROUGH, NJ)
37
30
William Wisseman (OAKTON, VA)
36
30
Scott McGill* (FALLSTON, MD)
36
30
Benjamin Wright* (LYNCHBURG, VA)
36
33
Sean Chisham (FALLS CHURCH, VA)
35
34
Daniel Proulx (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
33
35
Samuel Guzman (ASHBURN, VA)
30
35
Manggon Comsan (HERNDON, VA)
30
35
Jerod Stoner (LEWISBERRY, PA)
30
35
Willem deBoer* (PITTSBURGH, PA)
30
39
Mathew Mackay (PITTSBURGH, PA)
29
39
Benjamin Harris* (BETHESDA, MD)
29
41
Logan Jones-Wilkins* (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
28
41
Laraib Laubach* (KENSINGTON, MD)
28
43
Jeffrey Watts (SAINT PETERS, PA)
27
43
Peter Sotherland (BALTIMORE, MD)
27
45
Francisco Covas (BETHESDA, MD)
26
46
Filagot Dinku (ARLINGTON, VA)
25
46
David Stryffeler (ASHBURN, VA)
25
48
Christopher Rabadi (SOMERVILLE, MA)
22
48
Damon Wyatt (BALTIMORE, MD)
22
48
Aaron Mongeau (BALTIMORE, MD)
22
51
Paul Rades (SILVER SPRING, MD)
20
51
Roscoe Leslie (LAUREL, DE)
20
53
Geoffrey Tiblin (ARLINGTON, VA)
18
53
George Croghan (ASHBURN, VA)
18
53
Jake Thompson* (ARLINGTON, VA)
18
53
Ezra Sonderling* (WOOSTER, OH)
18
57
Stephen Kimos (BEL AIR, MD)
16
57
Charles Biro (WASHINGTON, DC)
16
57
Elliott Collins (WASHINGTON , DC)
16
57
markanthony sanchez (WESLEY CHAPEL, FL)
16
57
Jacob Waters* (RAGLEY, LA)
16
62
Brendan OHara (WASHINGTON, DC)
15
62
William Mikolajczak (Arlington, VA)
15
64
Charles Langley (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
14
64
Gram Smith (GAINESVILLE, VA)
14
66
Stokely Samuel (BOWIE, MD)
13
66
Gregory MacCarty (PARKESBURG, PA)
13
68
Scott Kozicki (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
12
68
Kyle Johnson* (BLACKSBURG, VA)
12
68
Christopher Baccash (DOYLESTOWN, PA)
12
68
Greg Armstrong (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
12
72
Phil Steinschneider (STERLING, VA)
11
73
Geraldo Peralta (LORTON, VA)
10
73
Paul Lewis (LIVINGSTON, NJ)
10
73
William Westberry (NORFOLK, VA)
10
73
Logan Breed (ARLINGTON, VA)
10
73
Willio JeanPaul (WASHINGTON , MD)
10
78
Daniel Burns (COLUMBIA , MD)
9
78
Luis Leme (MC LEAN, VA)
9
78
Mark Cowin (FREDERICA , DE)
9
78
Ethan Greenberg* (BALTIMORE, MD)
9
82
Collin Magnetti (SILVER SPRING, MD)
8
82
Scott Coblentz* (FREDERICK, MD)
8
82
Matthew Cooper (COLUMBIA, MD)
8
82
Frank Ortiz (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
8
82
Greg "Sadie" Brown (RICHMOND, VA)
8
82
Evan Goldberg* (BETHESDA, MD)
8
82
Brent Vollrath (BLUE BELL, PA)
8
82
Chris Crane (LEXINGTON PARK, MD)
8
82
Matthew Ficke (WASHINGTON, DC)
8
91
Michael Wagner (BOWIE, MD)
7
91
Vincent Madaffari* (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
7
91
Patrick Malarkey (WASHINGTON, DC)
7
94
Chris Denney (NEWARK, DE)
6
94
Drake Jordan (LAUREL, MD)
6
94
Douglas Plowman (WASHINGTON, DC)
6
94
Benjamin Basham (FAIRFAX, VA)
6
98
Scott Myers (BALTIMORE, MD)
5
98
Steve Fife (HERNDON, VA)
5
98
Adam Fulcher* (WASHINGTON, DC)
5
101
Matthew Brubaker (WILLOW STREET, PA)
4
101
Darion Jackson (RANDALLSTOWN, MD)
4
101
William Hilsman (RICHMOND, VA)
4
101
Michael Kirby (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
4
101
David Scharff (BALTIMORE, MD)
4
101
Victor Siegfried (RESTON, VA)
4
101
Christopher Neureiter* (ARLINGTON, VA)
4
108
Casey Fulton* (CHESAPEAKE, VA)
3
108
Eric Sorensen (ANNANDALE, VA)
3
108
Joshua Spokes* (BALTIMORE, MD)
3
108
Kenneth Decker (SILVER SPRING, MD)
3
108
August Myers* (PRINCETON, NJ)
3
108
Eric Link (College Park, MD)
3
108
Sean Herlihy (AFTON, VA)
3
115
Colin Eustis (WASHINGTON, DC)
2
115
Chris Hill (HOLLYWOOD, MD)
2
115
Patton Sims* (STERLINGTON, LA)
2
118
Gabe Morgan* (RICHMOND, VA)
1
118
Daniel Schwartz (WASHINGTON, DC)
1
118
Shawn Fenty (WASHINGTON, DC)
1
118
Will Mitchell (WASHINGTON, DC)
1

Men's Cat 4

Place
Rider
Points
1
Christopher Rothermel (ALEXANDRIA , VA)
118
2
Robert Steele (WOODBRIDGE, VA)
95
3
Michael ONeil (ARLINGTON, VA)
94
4
Kevin Toups (INDIAN HEAD, MD)
89
5
Tony Vladimirov (ROCKVILLE, MD)
88
6
Timothy Meyers (FREDERICKSBURG, VA)
84
7
Stephen Owens (FRIENDSHIP, MD)
80
8
Christopher Danko (ARLINGTON, VA)
77
9
nick ilyashevich (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
69
10
Kenneth Rowe (Kensington, MD)
66
11
James Blair (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
61
12
DANIEL SCHOEFF (WASHINGTON, DC)
60
13
Geraldo Peralta (LORTON, VA)
59
14
Scott Kozicki (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
54
15
Tim Straub (ARDMORE, PA)
45
16
Kyle Baca (ARLINGTON, VA)
44
17
Frankie Timmons (GEORGETOWN, DE)
43
18
Adam Fulcher* (WASHINGTON, DC)
42
19
John Chambers (SILVER SPRING, MD)
41
20
Cameron Quick (GAITHERSBURG , MD)
37
21
Andy Allen Sherman (SAXAPAHAW, NC)
36
21
Samuel Yarashus* (ANNANDALE, VA)
36
21
Daniel Ord (WASHINGTON, DC)
36
21
Aaron DeLong (RADFORD, VA)
36
21
Frank Shewmaker (KENSINGTON, MD)
36
21
Chad Pfrommer (BALTIMORE, MD)
36
27
Richard Kennedy (MILLERSVILLE, MD)
35
28
Phithak Baingam (LAS VEGAS, NV)
34
28
Daniel Gohlke (FREDERICK, MD)
34
30
Fischer Maris* (RICHMOND, VA)
33
31
Matthew Ficke (WASHINGTON, DC)
32
32
Jon Balatbat (SPRINGFIELD, VA)
30
32
Julian Bowling (Charlottesville, VA)
30
32
Bo Rider* (BETHESDA, MD)
30
32
Kyle Hitz (PITTSBURGH, PA)
30
32
Trimane Goddard (MITCHELLVILLE, MD)
30
32
Tom Redpath (ARLINGTON, VA)
30
32
Justin Markunas (WASHINGTON, DC)
30
39
Dennis Courtney (COLUMBIA, MD)
28
39
Christopher Dame (TAKOMA PARK, MD)
28
39
John Sylvester (ARLINGTON, VA)
28
39
Chris Hill (HOLLYWOOD, MD)
28
39
Ryan Lee (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
28
44
Mikal Davis (MENLO PARK, CA)
27
44
Christopher Marrow (FALLS CHURCH, VA)
27
46
Devin Winton (TAMPA, FL)
24
46
Evan Phillips (ANNAPOLIS, MD)
24
46
Edward Anderson* (RICHMOND, VA)
24
49
Iain Mackeith* (MC LEAN, VA)
22
49
sean smith (HURLOCK , MD)
22
49
John Gay (WALKERSVILLE, MD)
22
52
Patrick Arnold (HUNTINGTON, WV)
21
52
Filagot Dinku (ARLINGTON, VA)
21
54
kelvin scott (FORT MEADE, MD)
20
54
John Bristow (RICHMOND, VA)
20
54
David Hearn (BETHESDA, MD)
20
57
Luis Arenzana (Mechanicsburg, PA)
19
57
Kenneth Decker (SILVER SPRING, MD)
19
59
Tyler Smith* (ROANOKE, VA)
18
59
Robert Caudill (UPPER MARLBORO, MD)
18
59
Joshua Woodson (FALLSCHURCH, VA)
18
59
Quinn Killy (SILVER SPRING, MD)
18
59
Darin Alleman* (NEWVILLE, PA)
18
59
John Clark (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
18
65
Raymond Wright (LUSBY, MD)
17
65
Clay Moulton (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
17
65
Jason Levitt (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
17
65
Chris Reardon (OLNEY, MD)
17
69
Christopher Burns (CHARLES TOWN, WV)
16
70
ahmed qureshi (FAIRFAX, VA)
15
71
William Kruse (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
14
71
Ryan Patton* (MANASSAS, VA)
14
71
Ted Tharin (MIDLOTHIAN, VA)
14
71
Jordan Thompson (BOALSBURG, PA)
14
71
Jonathan Cencich (RICHMOND, VA)
14
76
James Stroud (OAKTON, VA)
13
76
Michael Wierzbicki (RICHMOND, VA)
13
78
Robert Eom (WASHINGTON, DC)
12
79
Caleb Smith (CHESWICK, PA)
11
79
Peter Steyaert (BERRYVILLE, VA)
11
81
Howard Hayes (ODENTON, MD)
10
81
Hans Lellelid (ARLINGTON, VA)
10
81
Matthew Bunting (HEDGESVILLE, WV)
10
81
David Rodgers (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
10
81
Michael Ahlers (AUSTIN, TX)
10
86
Michael Anderson (CLINTON , MD)
9
86
Gentry Jefferson* (HAGERSTOWN, MD)
9
86
Jeffrey Heuerman (FELTON, PA)
9
89
Kevin Jones (VIENNA, VA)
8
89
Mauricio Daza (GAITHERSBURG, MD)
8
91
Joseph Bank (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
7
91
Christopher Giannone (LYNCHBURG, VA)
7
91
David Weeks (WASHINGTON, DC)
7
94
Ruben Jacobo-Rubio (SILVERSPRING, MD)
6
94
Ian Berry* (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
6
94
Charles Pistole* (LOCUST GROVE, VA)
6
94
Marc Koblentz (FALLS CHURCH, VA)
6
94
Kyle Irwin (CHAMBERSBURG, PA)
6
94
William Westberry (NORFOLK, VA)
6
94
Vicente Tur Rojas (WASHINGTON, DC)
6
94
John Churan (ANNADALE, VA)
6
94
Carlos Brooks* (BETHESDA, MD)
6
103
Ryan Bower (VIENNA, VA)
5
103
ACE Apacible (WOODBRIDGE, VA)
5
103
Lee Bacon (Arlington, VA)
5
103
Charles Santos (STERLING, VA)
5
103
Dirk VanderLaan (GREENVILLE, DE)
5
108
Michael Marinaro (REISTERSTOWN, MD)
4
108
Benjamen Shrewsberry (SHIPPENSBURG, PA)
4
108
Dean Jagusch (BALTIMORE, MD)
4
108
Samuel Goldberg* (FAIRFAX, VA)
4
108
Carl Bevard (ROSEDALE, MD)
4
108
Amilcar Samudio (REISTERSTOWN, MD)
4
108
Matthew Rhodes* (ANNANDALE, VA)
4
115
Vincent Madaffari* (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
3
115
Stephen Ketcham (LORTON, VA)
3
115
Chris Welsh (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
3
115
Torrence Rogers (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
3
115
Randy Napiza (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
3
120
Chris James (WASHINGTON, DC)
2
120
Brian Romberger (HANOVER, MD)
2
120
Andrew McLaren (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
2
120
Elliott Cheresh (WASHINGTON, DC)
2
120
Tirone Johnson (WASHINGTON, DC)
2
120
Craig Terry (HARPERS FERRY, WV)
2
120
Grayson Rosenfeld* (NEW ORLEANS, LA)
2
120
Brandon Newsome (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
2
120
Ryan Lee (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
2
129
Robert Jones (BOWIE, MD)
1
129
William Wiemers (KENSINGTON, MD)
1
129
Brian Jarvis (ROUND HILL, VA)
1
129
tyler chapman (WASHINGTON, DC)
1
129
Landon Short (WASHINGTON, DC)
1

Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4

Place
Rider
Points
1
John Chambers (SILVER SPRING, MD)
72
2
Kevin Gallo (VIENNA, VA)
43
3
Chris Hill (HOLLYWOOD, MD)
33
4
Anthony Murfett (ARLINGTON, VA)
30
5
Shaun Abell (SILVER SPRING, MD)
24
6
Daniel Proulx (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
21
7
Erik Steudle (WOODBRIDGE, VA)
20
7
David Hearn (BETHESDA, MD)
20
9
Justin Forney (FREDERICK, MD)
18
9
Logan Breed (ARLINGTON, VA)
18
11
Claude Dickerson (FORTWORTH, TX)
16
11
Daniel Burns (COLUMBIA , MD)
16
13
Ezra Kahn (BALTIMORE, MD)
15
13
Kevin Westover (DUNCANSVILLE, PA)
15
15
Paul Morse (WASHINGTON, DC)
14
15
Robert Laybourn (WASHINGTON, DC)
14
17
Paul Lewis (LIVINGSTON, NJ)
12
18
Geoffrey Irwin (FREDERICK, MD)
10
18
Joshua Woodson (FALLSCHURCH, VA)
10
18
Vaughan O'Brien (SILVER SPRING, MD)
10
18
Sean Chisham (FALLS CHURCH, VA)
10
22
Jon Balatbat (SPRINGFIELD, VA)
8
22
Brian Rivera (ASHBURN, VA)
8
22
Steve Fife (HERNDON, VA)
8
22
John Sylvester (ARLINGTON, VA)
8
26
Christopher Woltemade (SHIPPENSBURG, PA)
7
26
John Clark (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
7
28
Paul De Santis (FREELAND, MD)
6
28
Greg Gibson (CENTREVILLE, VA)
6
28
James Lees (VIENNA, VA)
6
28
Daniel Klaussen (ARLINGTON, VA)
6
32
Geraldo Peralta (LORTON, VA)
5
32
Nicholas Parlato (ROCKVILLE, MD)
5
32
John Blumenauer (MIDDLETOWN, MD)
5
32
Phithak Baingam (LAS VEGAS, NV)
5
36
Jason Acuna (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
4
36
Edward Patrick (CHEVERLY, MD)
4
36
Randall Jewell (Fulton, MD)
4
39
Matthew Albanese (ANNAPOLIS, MD)
3
39
Ted Harris (HURLOCK, MD)
3
41
Willio JeanPaul (WASHINGTON , MD)
2
41
Thomas Moore (STAFFORD, VA)
2
41
Mark Hagen (WASHINGTON, DC)
2
44
Joseph Bank (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
1
44
Gregory Sherrick (ROYERSFORD, PA)
1
44
Robert Helms (BALTIMORE, MD)
1

Masters Men 35+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Stephen Robinson (ARLINGTON, VA)
250
2
Eric Boone (ARNOLD, MD)
211
3
David Fuentes (HERNDON, VA)
130
4
Patrick Dolan (ARLINGTON, VA)
108
5
Antony Barsi (WASHINGTON, DC)
89
6
Robert Kelly (WASHINGTON, DC)
86
7
Craig Snydal (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
73
8
Lucas McCollum (FREDERICK, MD)
66
9
Kevin Cross (WASHINGTON, DC)
52
10
Alexander Rapavi (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
51
11
Nathan Goates (SHIPPENSBURG, PA)
50
12
Nathan Coleman (STERLING, VA)
41
12
James Pettengill (TAKOMA PARK, MD)
41
14
Jason Lindemuth (LANCASTER, PA)
36
14
Patrick Walter (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
36
16
Cameron Holland (NEWPORT NEWS, VA)
35
17
Daniel Underwood (ASHBURN, VA)
34
17
Frank Yeager (GLEN ALLEN, VA)
34
19
Mark Austin (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
32
20
Jeffrey Dickey (ARLINGTON, VA)
30
20
John Bowsher (KENSINGTON, MD)
30
20
Michael Stearns (SPRINGFIELD, TN)
30
23
David Gates (ARLINGTON, VA)
29
24
Mark Lahuec (ANNAPOLIS, MD)
28
25
John Gray (CHESAPEAKE, VA)
26
25
Samuel Guzman (ASHBURN, VA)
26
27
Adam Driscoll (CATONSVILLE, MD)
24
28
Patrick Blair (CATONSVILLE, MD)
20
28
Darrell Marion (CHESTERFIELD, VA)
20
30
Dan Greene (PITTSBURGH, PA)
18
30
Todd Bickling (EDGEWATER, MD)
18
32
Jeffrey Chun (GAMBRILLS, MD)
16
32
Ben Gardner (WASHINGTON, DC)
16
34
Daniel Proulx (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
15
34
Patrick Hogan (RIVA, MD)
15
34
Matthew Brubaker (WILLOW STREET, PA)
15
37
Matias Palavecino (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
14
37
Matthew Buckleman (BEL AIR, MD)
14
37
David Sellars (HARDY, VA)
14
40
Jeff Cummings (LURAY, VA)
13
41
Anthony Murfett (ARLINGTON, VA)
12
41
Curtis Southern (FREDERICK, MD)
12
43
Adam Northup (RICHMOND, VA)
11
44
Matthew Randolph (LANCASTER, PA)
10
44
Clifton Chamberlin (ADELPHI, MD)
10
46
Chris Hill (HOLLYWOOD, MD)
9
46
Austin Jackson (ARLINGTON, VA)
9
48
Steve Fife (HERNDON, VA)
8
48
Carlos Zamarripa (CARY, NC)
8
48
Ace McDermott (BOWIE, MD)
8
51
Paul Cicero (OAKTON , VA)
7
51
Matthew Loftus (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
7
51
Thomas Godfrey (ARLINGTON, VA)
7
54
Douglas Philippone (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
6
54
Frank Palmieri (HAMPTON, VA)
6
54
Luis Flores (APEX, NC)
6
54
Chad Pfrommer (BALTIMORE, MD)
6
58
Jose Escobar (WASHINGTON, DC)
5
58
Joseph Carpisassi (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
5
60
Elias Hengst (WASHINGTON, DC)
4
60
Brian Archer (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
4
60
Todd Hesel (PARKVILLE, MD)
4
60
David Grant (DOWNINGTOWN, PA)
4
60
Jose Nunez (DUMFRIES, VA)
4
65
Erik Engle (WALKERSVILLE, MD)
3
65
Logan Breed (ARLINGTON, VA)
3
65
Adam Perez (RALEIGH, NC)
3
68
Nicholas Parlato (ROCKVILLE, MD)
2
68
Dean Pierson (SALISBURY, MD)
2
68
Hans Lellelid (ARLINGTON, VA)
2
68
Jon Balatbat (SPRINGFIELD, VA)
2
72
David Scharff (BALTIMORE, MD)
1

Masters Men 45+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Michael King (WOODBRIDGE, VA)
328
2
mario zometa (HYATTSVILLE, MD)
326
3
Frank Ramos (LEXINGTON PARK, MD)
128
4
Marc Klein (ARLINGTON, VA)
124
5
Peter Warner (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
107
6
Grayson Church (WASHINGTON, DC)
92
7
George Ganoung (HEDGESVILLE, WV)
90
8
Nima Ebrahimnejad (WASHINGTON, DC)
86
9
Michael Kingery (RESTON, VA)
79
10
James Johnson (FREDERICK, MD)
75
11
David Osborne (SILVER SPRING, MD)
71
12
Michael Stearns (SPRINGFIELD, TN)
56
13
Marc Gwadz (WASHINGTON, DC)
48
14
Brian Shields (RICHMOND, VA)
46
15
Raymond Trentini (FREDERICK, MD)
44
16
Dean Pierson (SALISBURY, MD)
42
16
Jeffrey Sanders (CROWNSVILLE, MD)
42
18
Edward Norton (OAKTON, VA)
41
18
Christopher Woltemade (SHIPPENSBURG, PA)
41
20
Thomas Godfrey (ARLINGTON, VA)
40
21
Bill Gros (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
38
21
Shawn Fenty (WASHINGTON, DC)
38
23
Erik Engle (WALKERSVILLE, MD)
35
24
Darren Jiron (VIENNA, VA)
33
25
Blair Saunders (NEWARK, DE)
30
25
Mark Austin (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
30
27
Jordan Whiley (FARMVILLE, VA)
29
28
Peter Raimist (Midlothian, VA)
27
29
Andrew Baird (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
26
30
Harry Fang (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
25
31
Robert O'Gorman Jr (WAKE FOREST, NC)
24
31
Jeffrey Miesemer (HERSHEY, PA)
24
31
Rodger Carter (CLARKSVILLE, MD)
24
31
James Marsh (LEONARDTOWN, MD)
24
31
Shaun Abell (SILVER SPRING, MD)
24
31
David Hussey (OCEAN, NJ)
24
31
Clinton Stillwagon (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
24
38
Shawn Blumenfeld (EMMITSBURG, MD)
21
39
John Bowsher (KENSINGTON, MD)
20
39
Jeff Overstreet (DOWNINGTOWN, PA)
20
39
Marc Frazer (BALTIMORE, MD)
20
39
Charles Crocco (FLEMINGTON, NJ)
20
43
Andreas Gutzeit (WASHINGTON, DC)
19
44
Raul Rojas (ROCKVILLE, MD)
18
44
Daniel Crocker (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
18
46
John Blumenauer (MIDDLETOWN, MD)
16
46
Charles Kyle (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
16
46
Victor Siegfried (RESTON, VA)
16
46
Benjamin Basham (FAIRFAX, VA)
16
50
Gregory Danielewicz (BENSALEM, PA)
15
51
Ramon Benitez (GLENWOOD, MD)
14
51
William Luecke (FALLS CHURCH, VA)
14
51
Kornel Schuebel (BALTIMORE, MD)
14
51
Christopher Gould (STANLEY, VA)
14
51
Geoff Hughes (HERNDON, VA)
14
51
Edward Baumgartner (MIDLOTHIAN, VA)
14
51
Matthew Albanese (ANNAPOLIS, MD)
14
51
Jerzy Wozniak (WINCHESTER, VA)
14
59
Jon Yu (Bellmore, NY)
12
60
Mark Hooker (GLEN ECHO, MD)
10
60
Eric Schmitt (BALTIMORE, MD)
10
60
Chris Loehner (ALBERTSON, NY)
10
60
D. Nelson Daniel (RICHMOND, VA)
10
64
Scot Jaworski (ANNANDALE, VA)
9
64
Richard Pickup (CHALFONT, PA)
9
66
Robert Helms (BALTIMORE, MD)
8
66
Jeffrey Griffin (PITTSBURGH, PA)
8
66
David Lamb (MEDIA, PA)
8
69
Stokely Samuel (BOWIE, MD)
7
69
William Evans (FREDERICKSBSURG, VA)
7
69
Curtis Southern (FREDERICK, MD)
7
69
Mark Kavanagh (ARLINGTON, VA)
7
73
Freddy Garcia (SALISBURY, MD)
6
73
David Scharff (BALTIMORE, MD)
6
73
Edward Russell (TOWSON, MD)
6
73
Mark Curran (TITUSVILLE, NJ)
6
73
Doug Morris (NEW CASTLE, DE)
6
73
Brook Edinger (ARLINGTON, VA)
6
73
Eric Fletcher (EARLYSVILLE, VA)
6
80
Geraldo Peralta (LORTON, VA)
5
80
Douglas Philippone (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
5
80
Bob Gillespie (BETHESDA, MD)
5
80
Pedro Hijar (RESTON, VA)
5
80
Al Meder (PITTSBURGH, PA)
5
80
Kurt Dodds (ARDMORE, PA)
5
80
David Harrell (SPRINGFIELD, VA)
5
80
Clement Banda (COLUMBIA, MD)
5
80
Joseph Orgera (FOREST HILLS, NY)
5
89
Ralph Muoio (WASHINGTON, DC)
4
89
Paul Drees (AVONDALE, PA)
4
89
John Gay (WALKERSVILLE, MD)
4
89
Richard Melencio (GERMANTOWN, MD)
4
93
John Baldwin (ROCKVILLE, MD)
3
93
Ronald Barry (GAITHERSBURG, MD)
3
95
James Stroud (OAKTON, VA)
2
95
David Strachan (SILVER SPRING, MD)
2
95
Daniel Burns (COLUMBIA , MD)
2
98
HARRY DHILLON (ARLINGTON, VA)
1
98
Sean McLaughlin (WEST CHESTER, PA)
1

Masters Men 55+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Curtis Southern (FREDERICK, MD)
355
2
Dennis Crockett (KEYMAR, MD)
235
3
David Hearn (BETHESDA, MD)
193
4
Roger Friend (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
158
5
Victor Siegfried (RESTON, VA)
140
6
Craig Guensch (LEESBURG, VA)
126
7
Paul Mittelstadt (BETHESDA, MD)
109
8
Matthew Robins (RICHMOND, VA)
86
9
David Clarke (MIDLOTHIAN, VA)
82
10
Robert Laybourn (WASHINGTON, DC)
59
11
Richard Lee (KEEDYSVILLE, MD)
51
11
Bryan Patton (GALENA, MD)
51
11
Kenneth Sumrell (WILLIAMSBURG, VA)
51
14
Keith Johnson (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
50
15
John Newton (KENNETT SQUARE, PA)
42
15
Bob Gillespie (BETHESDA, MD)
42
17
Thomas Moore (STAFFORD, VA)
36
18
Gerald Wojcik (HAMPTON, VA)
30
18
Ad Bax (BETHESDA, MD)
30
20
Dennis Courtney (COLUMBIA, MD)
29
21
Keith Davies (WILMINGTON, DE)
28
21
Rick Tucker (REISTERSTOWN, MD)
28
21
Mark Sommers (WASHINGTON, DC)
28
24
Jim Singman (CLIFTON, VA)
24
24
Raymond Plewacki (FAIRFAX, VA)
24
26
Dana Mellerio (MCLEAN, VA)
22
27
Thaddeus Newnam (POTTSTOWN, PA)
21
28
Jere Ballard (SPRING GROVE, PA)
20
29
Robert Latsha (MILLERSBURG, PA)
18
29
Timothy Rohrbaugh (SPRING GROVE, PA)
18
31
Mark Scott (WASHINGTON, DC)
16
31
Bernie Shiao (SPARKS GLENCOE, MD)
16
33
Fred Wittwer (CHARLOTTESVLE, VA)
15
33
Richard Menton (HAYMARKET, VA)
15
33
Doug Hover (LEONARDO, NJ)
15
36
Mike Emerson (PURCELLVILLE, VA)
14
36
Bruce Mort (THURMONT, MD)
14
38
Ted Harris (HURLOCK, MD)
13
39
12
39
David Wolfel (WASHINGTON, DC)
12
41
Michael Spinnler (HAGERSTOWN, MD)
11
42
Wesley King (MECHANICSVILLE, VA)
10
42
Jay Moglia (WASHINGTON, DC)
10
42
Paul McDonald (DOYLESTOWN, PA)
10
42
Christopher Malone (THE PLAINS, VA)
10
42
Bob Zywiak (SPOTSYLVANIA, VA)
10
42
M Tribbie (FAIRFAX STATION, VA)
10
42
Mike Connair (ELKTON, MD)
10
49
John Dalzell (KING OF PRUSSIA, PA)
9
49
Jeffery Markham (ELIZABETHTOWN, PA)
9
51
Daniel Wiggins (AFTON, VA)
8
51
F Gawronski (CECILTON, MD)
8
51
Kirk Port (RALEIGH, NC)
8
51
David Webber (GAITHERSBURG, MD)
8
51
Dan Cloyd (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
8
51
Greg Hilt (APEX, NC)
8
51
Brad Cann (RICHMOND, VA)
8
58
James Bronson (GAITHERSBURG, MD)
7
58
Andreas Felschow (WEST SPRINGFIELD, VA)
7
58
Ilkka Kruus (WILMINGTON, DE)
7
58
Robert Maxted (MIDDLETOWN, NJ)
7
58
Mitch Hunt (SUFFOLK, VA)
7
58
Clifton Gray (WASHINGTON, DC)
7
64
Aubrey Gordon (READING, PA)
6
65
Patrick Gellineau (BROOKLYN, NY)
5
65
Kevin Brown (RANDALLSTOWN, MD)
5
65
Jack Gardner (UPPER MARLBORO, MD)
5
65
Karl Kensinger (ARLINGTON, VA)
5
65
Gregory Lee (PORT WASHINGTON, NY)
5
65
Gary Hoffman (BARBOURSVILLE , VA)
5
71
Ed Jablonski (COCKEYSVILLE, MD)
4
71
Richard Eckert (SILVER SPRING, MD)
4
71
Ronald Koller (PALMERTON, PA)
4
71
Richard Maynard (WEST CHESTER, PA)
4
71
John Polak (MYERSTOWN, PA)
4
71
Jon Boggs (CHARLESTON, WV)
4
77
david Prodorutti (BLUE BELL, PA)
3
77
Robert Ilgenfritz (COCHRANVILLE, PA)
3
77
Steve Simet (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
3
77
Art McArthur (FALLS CHURCH, VA)
3
81
John Olinski (FREDERICK, MD)
2
81
William Marcheck (DURHAM, NC)
2
81
William Dodge (MC LEAN, VA)
2
81
kent puryear (GLEN ALLEN, VA)
2
85
Howard Tyndle (SILVER SPRING, MD)
1
85
Craig Leiser (COATESVILLE, PA)
1
85
Rui Ponte (BETHESDA, MD)
1
85
Kevin Greene (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
1
85
Grant Soma (MANASSAS, VA)
1

Masters Men 65+

Place
Rider
Points
1
James Hartnett (GETTYSBURG, PA)
228
2
Matthew Parker (BETHESDA, MD)
159
3
James Wagner (MILTON, DE)
105
4
Myron Segal (SILVER SPRING, MD)
103
5
James DeGoey (ASHBURN, VA)
88
6
Richard Shaffer (SPRING GROVE, PA)
81
7
John Cox (PARKVILLE, MD)
78
8
Mark Holt (WILLIAMSBURG, VA)
74
9
Fred Wittwer (CHARLOTTESVLE, VA)
72
10
Michael Fitzsimmons (SYKESVILLE, MD)
62
11
Matthew Olson (WASHINGTON, DC)
56
12
Douglas McClellan (WATERFORD, MI)
51
13
Sonny Barber (FALLS CHURCH, VA)
50
14
Jerry Yetter (COLUMBIA, MD)
40
15
Patrick Gellineau (BROOKLYN, NY)
36
16
Bob Sheldon (TAKOMA PARK, MD)
30
16
James Youngblood (SILVER SPRING, MD)
30
18
Michael Hill (BALTIMORE, MD)
25
19
Peter Swan (YORKTOWN, VA)
20
20
Tom Carr (ROANOKE, VA)
18
20
Gary Hoffman (BARBOURSVILLE , VA)
18
22
Thomas Tice (CENTREVILLE, VA)
16
22
David Hammond (WASHINGTON, DC)
16
24
Scott Haverstick (WASH BORO, PA)
15
25
Tom Peacock (MEDIA, PA)
10
25
Robert Lea (TANEYTOWN, MD)
10
27
Robert Casciato (CHESTER SPRINGS, PA)
8
28
John Epting (WASHINGTON, DC)
7
29
Stuart Ross (WASHINGTON, DC)
6
29
Ray Morrison (GRASONVILLE, MD)
6
31
Arnold Gasper (HARWOOD, MD)
5
32
Robert Phillips (BALTIMORE, MD)
3
33
Dennis Benson (WASHINGTON, DC)
1
33
Bob Carroll (MILFORD, DE)
1

Women Cat 1/2/3

Place
Rider
Points
1
Michele Scherer (STEPHENS CITY, VA)
353
2
mary breed (ARLINGTON, VA)
205
3
Alexis Zink (BETHESDA, MD)
187
4
Ainhoa Perez-Diez (OLNEY, MD)
142
5
Dana Stryk (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
119
6
Kaitlyn Mittan (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
112
7
Dori Buckethal (GLENWOOD, MD)
110
8
Melissa Tallent (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
82
9
Sue McQuiston (REISTERSTOWN, MD)
81
10
Clio Dinan* (FALLS CHURCH, VA)
80
11
Julie Hunter (RICHMOND, VA)
76
11
Cynthia Frazier (LEXINGTON, VA)
76
13
Alexandra CampbellForte (SPERRYVILLE, VA)
62
14
Kate Kirkpatrick (WASHINGTON, DC)
60
15
Jenette Williams (PROCTORVILLE, OH)
59
16
Stephanie Wetzel (FRYEBURG, ME)
57
17
Stefanie Sydlik (PITTSBURGH, PA)
54
18
Erin Bougie (ARLINGTON, VA)
52
19
Rebecca Chan (BALTIMORE, MD)
48
20
Mary Schmerge (HERNDON, VA)
45
21
Rebecca Ivins (POWHATAN, VA)
37
22
Danielle Ruane (BOW, NH)
36
23
Christine Fuentes (HERNDON, VA)
33
24
Amelia Kirby (RICHMOND, VA)
32
25
Samantha Bendt (ROCK HILL, SC)
30
27
Lisa Young (Arlington, VA)
24
27
Svetlana Mack* (SILVER SPRING, MD)
24
27
Renee Roth (GERMANTOWN, MD)
24
30
Christine Kelley (MIDDLETOWN, MD)
21
31
Andrea Bozak (HOLLIDAYSBURG , PA)
20
31
Sophie Mittelstadt* (BETHESDA, MD)
20
31
Anne Raymond (CAMBRIDGE, MA)
20
34
Lisa Vandivort (NEW YORK, NY)
18
34
Kristin Anderson (POTOMAC, MD)
18
36
Meredith Ehn (FRENCHTOWN, NJ)
16
37
Emily Tortorelli (ROANOKE, VA)
14
37
Cameron Newcombe* (BETHESDA, MD)
14
39
Anna Scialli (RICHMOND, VA)
13
39
Joanne Neukirchen (WASHINGTON, DC)
13
41
Lisa Jancy (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
12
41
Maureen Gribb (LANSDALE, PA)
12
41
Diana Chang (WASHINGTON, DC)
12
44
Mallory Miller (PORTLAND, OR)
11
45
Michelle Miller (DAMASCUS, MD)
10
46
Grace Blair (TOWSON, MD)
9
47
Shannon Mitchell (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
8
47
Cheryl Osborne (SILVER SPRING, MD)
8
49
Claire Chiamulera (LA PLATA, MD)
7
50
Tania Steinschneider (STERLING, VA)
5
51
Janelle Hubbard (TUCSON, AZ)
4
51
Kim Bailey (Falls Church, VA)
4
51
Tina Pai (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
4
54
Jennifer Maxwell (SILVER SPRING, MD)
3
54
Jennifer Munley (BALTIMORE, MD)
3
54
Robin Millican (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
3
54
Alena Pugacheva (DALLAS, TX)
3
58
Wendy Ulmer (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
2
58
Teresa Amundson (ARLINGTON, VA)
2
58
Heather Cunningham (HUNTINGTON , WV)
2
61
Ann McElvein* (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
1

Women Cat 3

Place
Rider
Points
1
Melissa Tallent (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
293
2
Erin Bougie (ARLINGTON, VA)
137
3
Maggie Barton (RICHMOND, VA)
108
4
Alexandra CampbellForte (SPERRYVILLE, VA)
103
5
Ashley Driscoll (RICHMOND, VA)
90
6
Sarah Kozak (CHESAPEAKE, VA)
84
7
Amelia Kirby (RICHMOND, VA)
74
8
Kristin Anderson (POTOMAC, MD)
72
9
Renee Roth (GERMANTOWN, MD)
67
10
Melissa Presnell (NORFOLK, VA)
59
11
Tina Pai (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
49
12
Beth Catherwood (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
45
13
Grace Blair (TOWSON, MD)
43
14
Joanne Neukirchen (WASHINGTON, DC)
39
14
Tania Steinschneider (STERLING, VA)
39
16
Adair Lindsay (WASHINGTON, DC)
36
17
Sarah Guilbert (DURHAM, NC)
30
17
Paige Shumskas* (PIPERSVILLE, PA)
30
19
Anna Scialli (RICHMOND, VA)
29
20
Amanda Zayas (WESLEY CHAPEL, FL)
25
21
Rachel Rubino (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
24
21
Kim Bailey (Falls Church, VA)
24
21
Jennifer Campbell (RALEIGH, NC)
24
24
sarah kozak (Chesapeake, va)
20
24
Svetlana Mack* (SILVER SPRING, MD)
20
26
Uma Gupta* (SILVER SPRING, MD)
18
26
Kathryn Cumming (BLOOMFIELD, NJ)
18
26
Teresa O Sullivan (CHARLOTTE, NC)
18
29
Maria Rosenfeld (NEW YORK CITY, NY)
16
30
Taylor Tommasino (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
15
30
Milica Wren (BOSTON, MA)
15
32
Rosalind Hain (FREDERICK, MD)
14
32
Shequaya Bailey (PITTSBURGH, PA)
14
34
Maureen Gribb (LANSDALE, PA)
12
34
Annamaria McHugh* (WASHINGTON, DC)
12
34
Rebecca Ivins (POWHATAN, VA)
12
37
Rachel Jordan (RICHMOND, VA)
10
37
Andrea Bozak (HOLLIDAYSBURG , PA)
10
37
Beth Durman (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
10
37
Emma Humphreys* (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
10
37
Turner Ramsay* (RUTLAND, VT)
10
42
Sharon Leary (PRINCE GEORGE, VA)
8
42
Kristin Seibert (ANNAPOLIS, MD)
8
44
Jacqueline Paull (HACKETTSTOWN, NJ)
6
44
Karen Richards (ARLINGTON, VA)
6
44
Joanna Gomez (WASHINGTON, DC)
6
47
Lindsay Donnellon (BALTIMORE, MD)
5
48
Meghan Schloat (NEW YORK, NY)
4
48
Lisa Jancy (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
4
48
Erica StieveCaldwell (SPRINGFIELD, VA)
4
48
Elizabeth Harlow (BALTIMORE, MD)
4
52
Melissa Tabas (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
3
52
Teresa Amundson (ARLINGTON, VA)
3
54
Lori Scott (MARS, PA)
2
54
Michelle Neff (ARLINGTON, VA)
2
54
meghan jaskot (MARLTON, NJ)
2
57
Shaina Kravitz (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
1
57
Raymonda Yeh (BOYDS, MD)
1
57
Lauren Peterson (ARLINGTON, VA)
1

Women Cat 4

Place
Rider
Points
1
Teresa Amundson (ARLINGTON, VA)
295
2
Angela Parrotta (WASHINGTON, DC)
202
3
Erin Bougie (ARLINGTON, VA)
138
4
Emma Humphreys* (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
109
5
Uma Gupta* (SILVER SPRING, MD)
106
6
Adair Lindsay (WASHINGTON, DC)
95
7
Kim Bailey (Falls Church, VA)
79
7
Amanda Beirne (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
79
9
Annamaria McHugh* (WASHINGTON, DC)
76
10
Robin Millican (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
74
10
Anna Scialli (RICHMOND, VA)
74
12
Kristin Anderson (POTOMAC, MD)
72
13
Jamie Morton (FALLS CHURCH, VA)
70
14
Megan Jones (ARLINGTON, VA)
65
15
Meredith Kefauver Olsen (BALTIMORE, MD)
60
15
Maggie Rogers (ASHBURN, VA)
60
17
Claire Chiamulera (LA PLATA, MD)
48
18
Lauren Jenkins (ARLINGTON, VA)
45
19
Irina Sarkisov (NORTH POTOMAC, MD)
42
20
Denise Matheny (HOCKESSIN, DE)
39
21
Kelli Wright (WASHINGTON CROSSING, PA)
36
21
Rachel Wheeler Northup (RICHMOND, VA)
36
21
Ellen Tarquinio (WASHINGTON, DC)
36
21
Kristin Lemos (BETHESDA, MD)
36
21
Elysia Mahjoub (BALTIMORE, MD)
36
26
Gisela Bell (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
35
26
Dixie Newsome (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
35
28
Cinnamon Rogers (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
34
29
Karen Richards (ARLINGTON, VA)
33
30
Michelle Neff (ARLINGTON, VA)
32
30
Rose Byler (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
32
32
Raymonda Yeh (BOYDS, MD)
31
33
Tina Pai (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
30
33
TRACY MACCHEROLA (WOOLFORD, MD)
30
33
Erica Cline (RICHMOND, VA)
30
33
Katherine Sarkisov* (NORTH POTOMAC, MD)
30
37
Erin Conner (WASHINGTON, DC)
25
38
Kelly Bystry (FREELAND, MD)
24
38
Sarah Granade (ARLINGTON, VA)
24
38
Elise Rowe (PITTSBURGH, PA)
24
38
Rachael Hall (BRYANS ROAD, MD)
24
42
Rachelle Gehr (CARLISLE , PA)
23
42
phoebe simonds (ODENTON, MD)
23
42
Sarah Sladen (WASHINGTON, DC)
23
42
Lindsey Crifasi (WASHINGTON, DC)
23
46
Josalyn Smith (HAGERSTOWN, MD)
20
46
Marielle Ritchie (ENOLA, PA)
20
48
Lindsay O'Connor (MIDDLEBURG, VA)
18
49
Stephanie Vita (GLEN ALLEN, VA)
16
49
Amanda Zayas (WESLEY CHAPEL, FL)
16
51
Alexis Rohde (TOWSON, MD)
15
51
Ashlee Nelson (CHESTER, VA)
15
53
Jennifer Stack (TOWSON, MD)
14
53
Laura Leaton* (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
14
55
Lindsay Donnellon (BALTIMORE, MD)
13
56
monika lukens (MEDIA, PA)
12
57
Lauren Nesbitt (SILVER SPRING, MD)
11
57
Laura McMillion (CHARLOTTESVLE, VA)
11
57
Viviane Espinoza (WASHINGTON, DC)
11
60
Lauren Peterson (ARLINGTON, VA)
10
60
Nicole Madaffari* (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
10
60
Cayce Troxel (VIENNA, VA)
10
60
Grace Blair (TOWSON, MD)
10
60
Judy Kline (ANNAPOLIS, MD)
10
60
Andrea Mathias (REISTERSTOWN, MD)
10
60
Rosalind Hain (FREDERICK, MD)
10
67
Sarah Mellies (NORTH PLAINFIELD, NJ)
9
67
Hannah Ye* (LEESBURG, VA)
9
69
Erica StieveCaldwell (SPRINGFIELD, VA)
8
69
Danielle Kulp (COATESVILLE, PA)
8
71
Sarah Eckert (SILVER SPRING, MD)
6
71
Christine Desrochers (MULLICA HILL, NJ)
6
71
Meike Marshall (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
6
74
5
74
Carole Harris (BOWIE, MD)
5
76
Laura Rosema (SEATTLE, WA)
4
76
Allison Wong (NEWARK, DE)
4
78
Evelyn Murcia* (ARLINGTON, VA)
3
78
Melissa Kellstrom (ARLINGTON, VA)
3
78
Chandra Little (UPPER MARLBORO, MD)
3
81
Jill Extract (EXTON, PA)
2
81
Samara Cathirell* (ARLINGTON, VA)
2
83
Theresa Hall (UPPER MARLBORO, MD)
1
83
Jessica Lehman (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
1
83
Beth Durman (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
1

Masters Women 35+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Sue McQuiston (REISTERSTOWN, MD)
124
2
Susan Weaver (TOWSON, MD)
75
3
Alexis Rohde (TOWSON, MD)
48
4
Lisa Young (Arlington, VA)
36
4
Renee Roth (GERMANTOWN, MD)
36
4
Elizabeth Sylves (HOCKESSIN , DE)
36
7
Holly Mackin (BELMONT, NC)
30
7
Wendy Ulmer (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
30
9
Michele Scherer (STEPHENS CITY, VA)
27
10
Carole Harris (BOWIE, MD)
24
10
Florence Lamirand (JEFFERSONTON, VA)
24
12
Angela deBorja (TOWSON, MD)
20
12
Mary Haley (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
20
14
Alexandra CampbellForte (SPERRYVILLE, VA)
18
15
Michelle Miller (DAMASCUS, MD)
15
16
Chandra Little (UPPER MARLBORO, MD)
14
17
Marielle Ritchie (ENOLA, PA)
9
18
Theresa Hall (UPPER MARLBORO, MD)
7

Masters Women 45+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Ainhoa Perez-Diez (OLNEY, MD)
180
2
Christine Fuentes (HERNDON, VA)
78
3
Christine Kelley (MIDDLETOWN, MD)
60
4
Michelle Neff (ARLINGTON, VA)
54
5
Phaedra Larner (MARRIOTTSVILLE, MD)
48
6
Beth Gunter (ABINGDON, MD)
20
6
Debbie Taylor (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
20
6
Patty Fulton (SILVER SPRING, MD)
20
9
Irina Sarkisov (NORTH POTOMAC, MD)
18

Junior Boys 17-18

Place
Rider
Points
1
Samuel Yarashus* (ANNANDALE, VA)
132
2
Christopher Neureiter* (ARLINGTON, VA)
111
3
Sam Bock* (VIENNA, VA)
80
4
William Nelson* (MC LEAN, VA)
63
5
Thomas Carey* (CHESAPEAKE, VA)
51
6
Justin Mitchell* (ATLANTA, GA)
36
6
Nicole Madaffari* (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
36
6
Eric Voigt* (VIENNA, VA)
36
9
Robert Schilling* (ASHTON, MD)
32
10
George Schulz* (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
30
10
Andrew Nelson* (MC LEAN, VA)
30
12
Dominic Fantauzzo* (WASHINGTON, DC)
24
13
Ian Berry* (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
15
14
Laraib Laubach* (KENSINGTON, MD)
12
14
Vincent Madaffari* (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
12
14
August Myers* (PRINCETON, NJ)
12
17
Ryan Patton* (MANASSAS, VA)
10
17
Colin Fischer* (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
10
19
Usman Zafar* (ARLINGTON, VA)
9
19
Noe Cuadra* (ARLINGTON, VA)
9
19
Dash Luo* (SILVER SPRING, MD)
9
22
Quinn Ciccoretti* (ARLINGTON, VA)
8
23
Luca Greenspun* (BETHESDA, MD)
6
23
Lucas Quilter* (WASHINGTON, DC)
6
25
Jordan Werbel* (BETHESDA, MD)
5
26
Erik Argueta* (ARLINGTON, VA)
4
27
Marcus Provine* (MILLERSVILLE, MD)
3
28
Samuel Fuller* (MANASSAS, VA)
1

Junior Boys 15-16

Place
Rider
Points
1
Vincent Madaffari* (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
256
2
Evan Goldberg* (BETHESDA, MD)
91
3
Matthew Hourihan* (COLUMBIA, MD)
76
4
Tyler Mahone* (ANNAPOLIS, MD)
69
5
Carlos Brooks* (BETHESDA, MD)
68
6
Andrew Nelson* (MC LEAN, VA)
66
7
Gentry Jefferson* (HAGERSTOWN, MD)
59
8
Samuel Kristy* (MONTCLAIR, VA)
54
8
Nick Griffin* (CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA)
54
10
Iain Mackeith* (MC LEAN, VA)
46
11
JOSEPH KENNEDY* (BETHESDA, MD)
41
12
Casey Fulton* (CHESAPEAKE, VA)
36
12
Brendan Huebner* (SEVERNA PARK, MD)
36
12
Ryan Cullen* (MIDLOTHIAN, VA)
36
15
Brandon Carboni* (BETHESDA, MD)
26
16
Tommy Wood* (LINCOLN UNIVERSITY, PA)
24
17
Quinn Ciccoretti* (ARLINGTON, VA)
21
18
Owen Brenneman* (YORK, PA)
18
18
Lucas Mariutti* (NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL)
18
20
Jimmy Kline* (EDGEWATER, MD)
16
21
Leo Kirkpatrick Baird* (BERNARDSVILLE, NJ)
15
21
Benjamin Harris* (BETHESDA, MD)
15
21
Aidan Dixon* (SILVER SPRING, MD)
15
24
12
24
Stephen Ponzer* (WASHINGTON CROSSING, PA)
12
26
Usman Zafar* (ARLINGTON, VA)
11
27
Nathaniel Moser* (BARTO, PA)
10
27
Danila Konoplev* (ARLINGTON, VA)
10
29
Bo Rider* (BETHESDA, MD)
9
30
Justin Free* (WOODBRIDGE, VA)
8
30
Alex Kasch* (ARLINGTON, VA)
8
30
August Milliken* (TAKOMA PARK, MD)
8
33
Luca Greenspun* (BETHESDA, MD)
7
33
Timur Malamud* (LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD)
7
33
Leonardo Watkins* (ARLINGTON, VA)
7
36
Samuel Goldberg* (FAIRFAX, VA)
6
36
Antoine Levie* (WASHINGTON, DC)
6
36
Erik Argueta* (ARLINGTON, VA)
6
39
Maximus Oleynik* (BETHESDA, MD)
5
39
Michael Gossow* (WAYNE, PA)
5
39
Jorge Guevara Martinez* (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
5
42
Spencer Line* (RESTON, VA)
4
42
Noe Cuadra* (ARLINGTON, VA)
4
42
Marcus Provine* (MILLERSVILLE, MD)
4
45
Samuel Fuller* (MANASSAS, VA)
3
46
Eli Grosser* (WASHINGTON, DC)
2

Junior Boys 13-14

Place
Rider
Points
1
Tobias Klein* (ARLINGTON, VA)
169
2
Alex Kasch* (ARLINGTON, VA)
103
3
Iain Mackeith* (MC LEAN, VA)
99
4
Andrew Nelson* (MC LEAN, VA)
70
5
Connor Mahone* (ANNAPOLIS, MD)
57
6
Jonah Killy* (SILVER SPRING, MD)
53
7
Luca Scuriatti* (WASHINGTON, DC)
51
8
August Milliken* (TAKOMA PARK, MD)
48
8
Jeremy Siedor* (MOUNT AIRY, MD)
48
10
Samuel Goldberg* (FAIRFAX, VA)
46
11
Matthew Kennedy* (BETHESDA, MD)
44
12
Christopher Hardee* (WASHINGTON, DC)
41
13
liam amick* (HAMPSTEAD, MD)
36
13
Hannah Ye* (LEESBURG, VA)
36
15
Sean Hughes* (NEWPORT NEWS, VA)
32
15
Will Tikiob* (JARRETTSVILLE, MD)
32
17
Nicholas Moroney* (ELKRIDGE, MD)
31
18
Sebastian Silberman* (CLARKSVILLE, MD)
30
18
Samantha Williams* (KENSINGTON, MD)
30
20
Leeya Wang* (FAIRFAX, VA)
24
21
Ian Witkowski* (ELIZABETHTOWN, PA)
18
22
Aaron Mundie* (ELKRIDGE, MD)
16
22
Bennett Jefferds* (SEVERNA PARK, MD)
16
24
Zachary Safford* (BETHESDA, MD)
12
25
Owen Brenneman* (YORK, PA)
10
25
Karl Neff* (ARLINGTON, VA)
10
27
Jesse Rider* (BETHESDA, MD)
9
28
Daniel Gossow* (WAYNE, PA)
8
29
Tyler Phillips* (ARLINGTON, VA)
6
29
George Provine* (MILLERSVILLE, MD)
6
29
Spencer Line* (RESTON, VA)
6
32
Artun Duransoy* (PIEDMONT, CA)
5
33
Ze-Nable Adisalem* (ARLINGTON, VA)
4
34
Liam McAtee* (SEVERNA PARK, MD)
3
35
Jack Dempsey* (ARLINGTON, VA)
1

Junior Boys 11-12

Place
Rider
Points
1
Artun Duransoy* (PIEDMONT, CA)
90
2
Kai Dove* (MONTCLAIR, VA)
63
2
Spencer Line* (RESTON, VA)
63
4
Katherine Sarkisov* (NORTH POTOMAC, MD)
36
5
Henry Neff* (ARLINGTON, VA)
34
6
Andre Gates* (ARLINGTON, VA)
30
6
Emily Woolford* (SYKESVILLE, MD)
30
8
Joseph Yarlott* (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
28
9
Aidan Joyce* (KENSINGTON, MD)
27
10
Nathan Cusack* (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
23
10
Ansel Casper* (WOODSTOCK, MD)
23
12
Presley Evans* (MIDLOTHIAN, VA)
20
13
Isaac Viorst* (WASHINGTON, DC)
12
14
Luke Gunnett* (ALLISON PARK, PA)
10
15
Alex Viorst (WASHINGTON, DC)
9
15
Roman Steis* (ARLINGTON, VA)
9
17
Jackson Foster* (FREDERICK, MD)
8
18
Oliver Snydal* (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
7
18
Pushkin Crocker* (ROCKVILLE, MD)
7
18
Jack Levine* (ARLINGTON, VA)
7
21
Ben Duckenfield* (FAIRFAX STATION, VA)
6
21
Ean Mealey* (YORK, PA)
6
23
Borja Arenzana* (Mechanicsburg, PA)
5
23
Thomas Edinger* (ARLINGTON, VA)
5
25
Santiago Castro-Luna* (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
4
25
Quinn Marchionini* (SILVER SPRING, MD)
4
25
CJ Burford* (WALKERTOWN, NC)
4
28
Zander Greenspun* (BETHESDA, MD)
3
29
Mason Baturka* (REISTERSTOWN, MD)
2
29
Jackson Graham* (FINKSBURG, MD)
2
31
colten siedor* (MOUNT AIRY, MD)
1
31
Murphy Keller* (ARLINGTON, VA)
1

Junior Boys 9-10

Place
Rider
Points
1
Dillon Cosper* (PHOENIX, MD)
210
2
Gus Lynott* (CATONSVILLE, MD)
144
3
Oliver Snydal* (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
85
4
Christian Lam* (ARLINGTON, VA)
62
5
Roman Steis* (ARLINGTON, VA)
57
6
Luke McCaffery* (CATONSVILLE, MD)
34
7
Joseph Joyce* (KENSINGTON, MD)
24
7
Mason Dove* (MONTCLAIR, VA)
24
9
mason byrd* (CATONSVILLE, MD)
20
10
Quinn Marchionini* (SILVER SPRING, MD)
19
11
Brydon Patschke* (TOWSON, MD)
18
12
Krishna Gupta* (POTOMAC, MD)
17
13
Jackson Foster* (FREDERICK, MD)
15
14
Jacob Gerkens* (LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD)
14
14
William Burns* (CHARLES TOWN, WV)
14
16
colten siedor* (MOUNT AIRY, MD)
10
17
Mason Baturka* (REISTERSTOWN, MD)
8
18
6
18
Zander Greenspun* (BETHESDA, MD)
6

Junior Girls 17-18

Place
Rider
Points
1
Nicole Madaffari* (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
189
2
Evelyn Murcia* (ARLINGTON, VA)
42

Junior Girls 15-16

Place
Rider
Points
1
Samantha McKinnon* (STAFFORD, VA)
36
2
Annamaria McHugh* (WASHINGTON, DC)
27
2
Uma Gupta* (SILVER SPRING, MD)
27
4
Grace Sheehy* (WOODBRIDGE, VA)
15
5
Sagada Penano* (FAIRFAX STATION, VA)
12
6
Lexi Christie* (MANASSAS, VA)
10
6
Cassie Bopf* (BETHESDA, MD)
10

Junior Girls 13-14

Place
Rider
Points
1
Cassie Bopf* (BETHESDA, MD)
192
2
Madelaine Bacon* (ARLINGTON, VA)
139
3
Leeya Wang* (FAIRFAX, VA)
123
4
Katerina Talanova* (ELLICOTT CITY, MD)
60
5
Hannah Ye* (LEESBURG, VA)
45
6
Samantha Williams* (KENSINGTON, MD)
42
7
Emma Humphreys* (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
30
8
Hannah Frank* (WASHINGTON, DC)
25
9
Shaelyn Dempsey* (ARLINGTON, VA)
20
10
Anna Mihalovich* (WOODBRIDGE, VA)
15
10
Julia Kelley-Kern* (SILVER SPRING, MD)
15
12
Katherine Sarkisov* (NORTH POTOMAC, MD)
12
13
Sade Smith* (HAYMARKET, VA)
10
14
Aeon Mangilin* (LEESBURG, VA)
8
14
Samara Cathirell* (ARLINGTON, VA)
8

Junior Girls 11-12

Place
Rider
Points
1
Katherine Sarkisov* (NORTH POTOMAC, MD)
219
2
Emily Woolford* (SYKESVILLE, MD)
101
3
Victoria Ruppenthal* (REISTERSTOWN, MD)
71
4
Olivia Sandoval* (BALTIMORE, MD)
68
5
Maize Wimbush * (WHITE PLAINS, MD)
42
5
Sydney O'Clery* (MOUNT AIRY, MD)
42
7
Samantha Kayne* (DUMFRIES, VA)
36
7
Anna Avila* (OLNEY, MD)
36
9
Alexia Klein* (ARLINGTON, VA)
33
10
Ainsley Kulp* (COATESVILLE, PA)
30
11
Azyra Franklin* (CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD)
23
12
Alexa Avila* (OLNEY, MD)
17
13
Alyssa Sarkisov* (NORTH POTOMAC, MD)
15
14
Emma Covas* (BETHESDA, MD)
12
14
Sara Mihalovich* (WOODBRIDGE, VA)
12
16
Lucia Kaufmann* (BETHESDA, MD)
9
16
Elizabeth Trumpfheller* (ARLINGTON, VA)
9
16
Lidia Cusack* (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
9
19
Krishna Gupta* (POTOMAC, MD)
8

Junior Girls 9-10

Place
Rider
Points
1
Alyssa Sarkisov* (NORTH POTOMAC, MD)
48
2
Maize Wimbush * (WHITE PLAINS, MD)
45
3
Kenna Kulp* (COATESVILLE, PA)
36
4
Lidia Cusack* (CHEVY CHASE, MD)
24
5
Azyra Franklin* (CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD)
20
6
Emma Covas* (BETHESDA, MD)
10
7
Eva Mihalovich* (WOODBRIDGE, VA)
9
7
Keira Murphy* (BALTIMORE, MD)
9

Para Open

Place
Rider
Points
1
Syd Lea (TANEYTOWN, MD)
15

Men Physical Disability

Place
Rider
Points
1
Richard Cook (FREDERICKSBURG, VA)
57
2
William Reynolds (BETHESDA, MD)
15

Men Para Handcycle

Place
Rider
Points
1
Kevin Hillery (WOODBRIDGE, VA)
30
2
Darrin Snyder (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
21
3
David Neumer (KINGSTON, TN)
12
4
Geoff Hopkins (FREDERICKSBURG, VA)
10
5
Stanley Snyder (VIRGINIA BEACH, VA)
8

Women Para Physical

Place
Rider
Points
1
Patricia Collins (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
15

Women Para Handcycle

Place
Rider
Points
1
Rebecca Rollick* (CHESAPEAKE, VA)
30

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)