2015 National Criterium Calendar

Created in 2012 to showcase the country's top criterium-only events, the National Criterium Calendar (NCC) recognizes the best crit racers on American soil by employing a season-long rankings system that identifies overall men's and women's individual and team series leaders.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Teams by Race Type

NCC Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Hilton Clarke (LOS ANGELES, CA)
869
2
822
4
Daniel Holloway (BOULDER, CO)
590
5
Aldo Ino Ilesic (CHARLOTTE, NC)
475
6
Luke Keough (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
455
7
Karl Menzies (ADA, MI)
454
8
Adam Myerson (DORCHESTER, MA)
370
9
Charles (Brad) Huff (SPRINGFIELD, MO)
268
10
Bradley White (HOLLAND, MI)
261
11
Tyler Magner (GRIFFIN, GA)
210
12
Kenneth Hanson (SAN DIEGO, CA)
180
13
James LaBerge (NAPA, CA)
176
14
David Santos (SAN DIEGO, CA)
156
15
Fabrizio VonNacher (TUSTIN, CA)
149
16
Ruben Companioni (MIAMI, FL)
142
17
Dion Smith (ATLANTA, GA)
132
18
MacKenzie Brennan (GREENVILLE, SC)
125
19
Rahsaan Bahati (LOS ANGELES, CA)
124
20
Stalin Quiterio Cuello (FORT LEE, NJ)
120
20
Isaac Howe (SAN DIEGO, CA)
120
22
Adrian Hegyvary (ASHEVILLE, NC)
117
23
Brandon Feehery (KNOXVILLE, TN)
114
23
Rafael Meran (NEW YORK, NY)
114
25
Rafael Meran (NEW YORK, NY)
108
25
Jacob Sitler (MARIETTA, PA)
108
27
Clay Murfet (KNOXVILLE, TN)
102
28
Adam Farabaugh (BOULDER, CO)
96
29
Bobby Lea (MERTZTOWN, PA)
95
30
Camilo Ulloa (CHARLOTTE, NC)
90
32
David Guttenplan (CLEARWATER, FL)
88
33
Gavriel Epstein (ENGLEWOOD, NJ)
87
34
Andrew Dahlheim (GREENVILLE, SC)
84
35
Miguel Bryon* (MIAMI, FL)
80
36
78
36
Frank Travieso (ATHENS, GA)
78
36
Shane Kline (BALLY, PA)
78
39
Joseph Lewis (BOULDER, CO)
72
39
Stephen Hyde (EASTHAMPTON, MA)
72
39
Zack Allison (FORT COLLINS , CO)
72
39
Gavin Mannion (AUSTIN, TX)
72
39
Garrett Olsen (SANTA MONICA, CA)
72
39
Nolan Tankersley* (ERWIN , TN)
72
46
71
46
Chad Cagle (TULSA, OK)
71
48
Paul Morris (CARSON CITY, NV)
70
49
Cory Williams (LOS ANGELES, CA)
69
50
Noah Granigan* (CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE, NJ)
66
53
Emile Abraham (ATLANTA, GA)
65
54
Nicola DalSanto (GREENVILLE, SC)
63
56
Sam Rosenholtz (BROOKLINE, MA)
62
57
Hector Aguilar (LAWRENCEVILLE, GA)
61
57
Brecht Dhaene (LAKE ZURICH, IL)
61
59
Michael Stoop (RICHMOND, VA)
60
59
60
63
Mehdi Benhamouda* (ALPHARETTA, GA)
56
63
Nicholas Torraca* (GRAPEVINE, TX)
56
65
Evan Murphy (PORTLAND, OR)
54
65
Bryan Gomez (WHITTIER, CA)
54
65
Alexandre Darville (SANTA BARBARA, CA)
54
65
Jason Waddell (OKLAHOMA CITY, OK)
54
65
Dennis Ramirez (BARNHART, MO)
54
70
Benjamin Renkema (GREENVILLE, SC)
53
70
Chad Burdzilauskas (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
53
72
48
72
Eric Young (BOULDER, CO)
48
72
Andzs Flaksis (AUSTIN, TX)
48
77
Ben Frederick (HARRISONBURG , VA)
47
78
Scott Zwizanski (WEST CHESTER, PA)
45
79
Davide Frattini (ASHEVILLE, NC)
42
81
Kayle Leo Grande (UPLAND, CA)
39
82
Michael Hernandez* (CLERMONT, FL)
36
82
Kevin Mullervy (CENTENNIAL, CO)
36
82
George Simpson (FORT COLLINS, CO)
36
82
Alexander Ray (BIRMINGHAM, AL)
36
88
Peter Olejniczak (ROSEVILLE, MN)
33
89
Ryan DeWald (MOUNT PENN, PA)
32
90
Cameron Hoffman (CLEARFIELD, UT)
30
90
Alexander Braico (GOLDEN, CO)
30
92
Sebastian Morfin (WESTON, FL)
28
92
Steven Perezluha (LONGWOOD, FL)
28
94
Chase Goldstein (LOS ANGELES, CA)
27
94
Cole House (ONEIDA, WI)
27
94
christopher tveter (DERRY, NH)
27
94
Fabio Calabria (ALPHARETTA, GA)
27
94
Allan Rego (NEW YORK, NY)
27
99
Wesley Kline (EMMAUS, PA)
26
100
Nathan Labecki (MILWAUKEE, WI)
24
100
Brad Neagos (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
24
100
Colton Barrett (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
24
100
Joshua Johnson (FORT WAYNE, IN)
24
105
Jacob Arnold (FORT COLLINS, CO)
22
106
Michael Jasinski (ROCKLIN, CA)
21
106
Chad Hartley (MILWAUKEE, WI)
21
106
Michael Sheehan (AUSTIN, TX)
21
106
Alexander Voitik (SAINT CHARLES, IL)
21
106
Conor Mullervy (BOULDER, CO)
21
106
Scottie Weiss (RADFORD, VA)
21
106
Quinten Kirby* (SAN DIEGO, CA)
21
114
Evan Hartig* (DUBUQUE, IA)
20
114
Demis Aleman (NEW YORK, NY)
20
114
Thomas Brown (ATHENS, GA)
20
117
Colton Valentine (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
18
117
Jermaine Burrowes (BROOKLYN, NY)
18
117
Keck Baker (NEW KENT, VA)
18
117
Drew Christopher (DENVER, CO)
18
117
Aaron Beebe (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)
18
117
Max Korus (MENLO PARK, CA)
18
123
Adam Koble (TULSA, OK)
17
124
Sean Mazich (YUMA, AZ)
16
124
Fabio Calabria (ALPHARETTA, GA)
16
124
Yosvany Falcon (MIAMI, FL)
16
124
Derek Brauch (MANHATTAN BEACH, CA)
16
124
Norlandy Tavera (BROOKLYN, NY)
16
124
Cristian Torres (Maywood, NJ)
16
130
Jacob White (PAULS VALLEY, OK)
15
131
Brendan Cornett (ATHENS, GA)
14
131
ulises castillo (BEAUMONT, CA)
14
131
Taylor Warren (FORT COLLINS, CO)
14
131
Quentin Valognes* (ALPHARETTA, GA)
14
131
Mat Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
14
131
Justin Williams (LOS ANGELES, CA)
14
131
Curtis White* (DELANSON, NY)
14
139
Martin Vecchio (DETROIT, MI)
13
140
Joshua Carling (EL DORADO, CA)
12
140
Brian McCulloch (YUCAIPA, CA)
12
140
Christopher Uberti (CINCINNATI, OH)
12
143
Eder Frayre (CHULA VISTA, CA)
10
143
Guillaume Nelessen (LAMBERTVILLE, NJ)
10
143
David Warner (Boston, MA)
10
147
Andrew Hemesath (COLORADO SPRINGS , CO)
9
147
William Myers (Orinda, CA)
9
147
William Elliston (EASTON, PA)
9
147
Kevin Gottlieb (ARLINGTON, VA)
9
147
Joseph Schmalz (LAWRENCE, KS)
9
147
Anthony Morrow (CERRITOS, CA)
9
147
Erik Slack (MERIDIAN, ID)
9
154
Michael Keller (ORLAND HILLS, IL)
8
154
Scott Francis (EL MONTE, CA)
8
154
Kyle Murphy (TOWNSHEND, VT)
8
157
Glenn Ferreira (MANVILLE, NJ)
7
157
Charlie Hough* (TRAVELERS REST, SC)
7
157
James Stemper (BOULDER, CO)
7
157
Robert Scheffler (BOISE, ID)
7
157
Paul Martin (NORTH ROYALTON, OH)
7
157
John Van Dyke (IRVINE, CA)
7
157
Elvys Reyes Acevedo* (BRANCHBURG, NJ)
7
157
Patrick Raines (CARY, NC)
7
157
Cullen Easter (GRAND JUNCTION, CO)
7
166
Thomas Barnett (FREEHOLD, NJ)
6
166
Trevor Rolette* (TINLEY PARK, IL)
6
166
Grant Erhard (SAINT LOUIS, MO)
6
166
Christopher Winn (LAKEWOOD, CO)
6
166
Geron Williams (READING, PA)
6
172
david duquette* (GASTONIA, NC)
5
172
Dan Teaters (GREEN BAY , WI)
5
172
Danny Kam (LAS VEGAS, NV)
5
172
Kevin Girkins (AUSTIN, TX)
5
172
Andrew Clemence (TUCSON, AZ)
5
172
Juan Pineda (SPARKILL , NY)
5
172
Sean Barrie (WASHINGTON, DC)
5
172
Benjamin Fogle (HOLLIDAYSBURG, PA)
5
172
Kai Wiggins (EAST GREENWICH, RI)
5
182
Collin Berry (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA)
4
182
Brian Firle (BOULDER, CO)
4
182
Brett Wachtendorf (WINOOSKI, VT)
4
182
Zachary Kovalcik (PORTLAND, OR)
4
182
Dustin Armstrong (OAK PARK, CA)
4
187
Andrew Bosco (UPLAND, CA)
3
187
Dean Haas (LAKEWOOD, CO)
3
187
David Dawson (SPRINGFIELD, PA)
3
187
Dustin Morici (SAINT CHARLES, IL)
3
187
Thomas Zirbel (BOULDER, CO)
3
187
Hogan Sills (TERRE HAUTE, IN)
3
187
Matt Moosa (CHARLOTTE, NC)
3
187
Shawn Wayland (SIMI VALLEY, CA)
3
187
3
187
Rudyard Peterson* (KALAMAZOO, MI)
3
187
Dominic Caiazzo (Bronx, NY)
3

NCC Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Samantha Schneider (WEST ALLIS, WI)
1343
2
Erica Allar (DEMOREST, GA)
1039
3
Tina Pic (BOUNTIFUL, UT)
722
4
Skylar Schneider* (WEST ALLIS, WI)
580
5
Yussely Soto (West Allis, WI)
563
7
Lauretta Hanson (MILLIGAN COLLEGE, TN)
507
9
Coryn Rivera (TUSTIN, CA)
475
10
Laura Van Gilder (CRESCO, PA)
411
11
Joanne Kiesanowski (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
402
12
Kendall Ryan (VENTURA, CA)
321
13
Gretchen Stumhofer (SAN DIEGO, CA)
266
14
Cari Higgins (BOULDER, CO)
193
15
Alexis Ryan (VENTURA, CA)
192
16
Morgan Brown (ATHENS, GA)
182
17
Allie Dragoo (GRAND RAPIDS, MI)
180
18
173
19
Liza Rachetto (BOISE, ID)
160
20
Emma Grant (NORWICH, VT)
152
21
Tiffany Pezzulo (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
144
21
Tara Whitten (SEAL BEACH, CA)
144
23
Amy Cutler (MANVILLE, NJ)
137
25
Nicolle Bruderer (BOULDER, CO)
124
25
Kristin Lotito (WEST HEMPSTEAD, NY)
124
25
Lauren Tamayo (NEW PORT RICHEY, FL)
124
28
Lenore Pipes (ITHACA, NY)
120
30
Linda Villumsen (ASHEVILLE, NC)
105
32
Jeannie Kuhajek (CRYSTAL LAKE, IL)
104
33
Lauren Hall (CORTEZ, CO)
90
35
Diana Penuela (GARLAND, TX)
84
36
Lauren Stephens (DALLAS, TX)
81
37
Mia Manganello (HOLLADAY, UT)
79
38
Katherine Sherwin (WEST LAKE HILLS, TX)
78
39
Emily Collins (Kent, OH)
72
41
Alexandra Millard (MONUMENT, CO)
69
41
Ivy Audrain (BELLINGHAM, WA)
69
43
Lauren Komanski (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
66
43
Olivia Dillon (FAIRFAX, CA)
66
45
Emma White* (DELANSON, NY)
60
46
Holly Breck (SANTA YNEZ, CA)
55
47
Mary Elizabeth Maroon (OAKLAND, CA)
54
47
Allison Linnell (BOULDER, CO)
54
47
Vanessa Drigo (CHARLOTTE, NC)
54
50
Erica Zaveta (BREVARD, NC)
53
51
Laura Jorgensen (ASHEVILLE, NC)
52
52
Christy Keely (GREENVILLE , SC)
51
53
Julie Kuliecza (RICHMOND, VA)
50
54
Joy McCulloch (YUCAIPA, CA)
49
55
Jessica Cutler (SEATTLE, WA)
48
55
Emily Underwood (NORWALK, CT)
48
60
Lindsay Bayer (RESTON, VA)
45
61
Sarah Fader (BOULDER, CO)
42
61
Rushlee Buchanan (ASHEVILLE, NC)
42
61
Lauren Mulwitz (MARINA DEL REY, CA)
42
64
Holly Mathews (MADISON, WI)
41
65
Laura Summers (SOUTHINGTON, CT)
40
66
Sara Rains (LEWISVILLE, NC)
38
67
Tayler Wiles (FAIRFAX, CA)
36
67
Pamela Schuster (SAN DIEGO, CA)
36
69
Kori Seehafer (ERIE, CO)
35
69
Emily Georgeson (HERMOSA BEACH, CA)
35
71
Kristen LaSasso (MIAMI, FL)
33
71
Amy Phillips (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
33
73
Debbie Milne (GREENVILLE, SC)
32
73
Kathryne Carr (SALT LAKE CITY , UT)
32
75
Robin Farina (NEVADA CITY, CA)
30
75
Vanessa Botero (GREENVILLE, SC)
30
75
Angelica Frayre (CHULA VISTA, CA)
30
79
Krista Doebel-Hickok (MARINA DEL REY, CA)
28
79
Madison Kelly (NAPLES, FL)
28
81
Janelle Cole* (ROCKFORD, MI)
27
81
Cynthia Frazier (LEXINGTON, VA)
27
84
Charity Chia (CASTAIC, CA)
26
85
Trina Jacobson (SAN DIEGO, CA)
25
85
Nicole Mertz (COLUMBIA HEIGHTS, MN)
25
85
Sara Headley (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
25
88
Mary Zider (NORWICH, VT)
24
89
Whitney Allison (FORT COLLINS, CO)
22
90
Allison Arensman (BREVARD, NC)
21
90
Shelby Reynolds (CYPRESS, CA)
21
90
Denise Mueller (CARLSBAD, CA)
21
90
Kaitlin Antonneau (RACINE, WI)
21
94
Kathryn Donovan (OXNARD, CA)
20
94
Jenny Rios (SAN DIEGO , CA)
20
96
Ruth Winder (LAFAYETTE, CA)
18
96
Amanda Miller (FORT COLLINS, CO)
18
96
Emily Spence (BROOKLYN, NY)
18
100
Masha Schneider (GUTTENBERG, NJ)
17
100
Beth Ann Orton (BEND, OR)
17
100
Daniela Garcia (ALHAMBRA, CA)
17
103
Daphne Karagianis (CHICAGO, IL)
16
103
Samantha Fox (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
16
103
Jessica Prinner (SOUTH ELGIN, IL)
16
103
Jennifer Whalen (LOS ANGELES, CA)
16
103
Christina Birch (LOS ANGELES, CA)
16
108
Lauren Dagostino (COLUMBIA, SC)
15
109
Angie Sanabria (SKOKIE, IL)
14
109
Josie Talbot* (SAINT CHARLES, MO)
14
109
Jessica Cerra (ENCINITAS, CA)
14
109
Patricia Schwager (LARKSPUR, CO)
14
109
Danielle Ruane (BOW, NH)
14
116
Anne Donley (DENVER, CO)
12
116
Michelle Khare (SHREVEPORT, LA)
12
116
rocio parrado (CHICAGO, IL)
12
116
Ginny King (DALLAS, TX)
12
116
Kacey Lloyd (OREFIELD, PA)
12
116
Ana Fagua (SKOKIE, IL)
12
122
Monica Volk (KEMPTON, PA)
11
123
Hanna Muegge (MARINA, CA)
10
123
Vanessa Johnson (SEATTLE , WA)
10
123
Flavia Oliveira (LITTLETON, CO)
10
123
Monica Mendez (SKOKIE, IL)
10
123
Meredith Miller (BOULDER, CO)
10
123
BrittLee Bowman (NEW YORK, NY)
10
123
Jennifer Caicedo (GREENVILLE, SC)
10
130
Jan Bennett (DALLAS, TX)
9
130
Catherine Ouellette* (SAINT-LAMBERT, QC)
9
130
Elspeth Huyett (ALBURTIS, PA)
9
136
Abigail Mickey (ASPEN, CO)
8
136
Arley Kemmerer (PALMERTON, PA)
8
136
Colleen Gulick (SPRING CITY, PA)
8
139
Kristie Nichols James (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
7
139
Kate Wilson (LOS ANGELES, CA)
7
141
Sabrina David (BOULDER, CO)
6
141
Sara Yancovitz (CHINO HILLS, CA)
6
141
Chloe Dygert* (BREMERTON, WA)
6
141
Anna Zivarts (NY, NY)
6
141
Tess Oliver (CAMBRIDGE, OH)
6
146
Vanessa Curtis (IOWA CITY, IA)
5
146
Tracy Tilton (TUSTIN, CA)
5
146
Cinthia Lehner (GREER, SC)
5
146
Deborah LeedaleBrown (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
5
146
Vikki Appel (SIERRA MADRE, CA)
5
146
Amy Floyd (WICHITA FALLS, TX)
5
153
Ashlyn Woods* (WINSTON SALEM, NC)
4
153
Megan Doherty* (BELLEVUE, WA)
4
153
Karen Meske (LOS ANGELES, CA)
4
153
Meredith Moran (JAMAICA PLAIN, MA)
4
153
Caitlin Laroche (MANITOU SPRINGS, CO)
4
158
Sarah Carroll (SEATTLE, WA)
3
158
Mary Costelloe (EMMAUS, PA)
3
158
Erin Wittwer (RICHMOND, VA)
3
158
Alexandra Burton (PORTLAND, OR)
3
158
Lauren LeClaire (ARLINGTON, MA)
3
158
Starla Teddergreen (PORTLAND, OR)
3
158
Arden Stelly (OOLTEWAH, TN)
3

Team Standings by Race Type

Riders | Teams by Race Type

NCC Men

Place
Team
Points

NCC Women

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)