2014 Trek WCA Cyclocross Series
A season-long series comprising the best of Wisconsin Cyclocross.

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Heidi Mingesz (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Riders | Overall Team Standings

IMPORTED CX Women Elite 1/2

Place
Rider
Points
1
Lisa Harms (Trek Midwest Team)
214
2
Julie Phelps (Gryphon Velo Racing)
169
4
Nicole Mertz (The Meteor p/b Allied)
100
5
Heidi Beck (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
92
6
Meredith Turany (Neff Cycle Service)
84
7
April Beard (Trek Midwest Team)
81
10
Erin Feldhausen (Trek Midwest Team)
73
11
Emma Swartz* (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
71
12
Heather Stelljes (Neff Cycle Service)
45
13
Niki Soderberg (Gryphon Velo Racing)
40
14
Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team)
28
15
Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing)
27
16
Corrie Osborne* (Team Extreme)
26
19
Kristin Korevec (MadCity Racing)
16
20
Nicki Lock (BELGIANWERKX)
15
20
Kim Thompson (Spidermonkey Cycling)
15
22
Danielle Arman (Tenspeed Hero)
14
24
Katherine Isermann (PSIMET Racing)
13
26
Lindsay Knight (Tenspeed Hero)
10
27
Shannon Russell (Trek Midwest Team)
8

IMPORTED CX All Elite 1/2

Place
Rider
Points
1
Dan Teaters (Team Wheel & Sprocket)
210
2
Travis Braun (Revolution Cycles Club)
117
3
William "Tyson" Hausdoerffer (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
95
4
Seth Eckert (801 W. Madison)
94
5
Ian Haupt* (True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors)
84
6
Brian Matter (Linear Sport MTB)
80
7
Mark Harms (Neff Cycle Service)
78
8
Micah Moran (801 W. Madison)
77
10
David Blodgett (Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery)
75
12
Travis Gruchow (L5 Racing)
66
13
Alex Martin (Revolution Cycles Club)
65
14
Kyle Russ (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
64
15
Corey Stelljes (Neff Cycle Service)
57
16
Scott Daubert (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
53
17
Bryan Fosler (801 W. Madison)
51
20
Casey Hildebrandt (The Underground Project)
39
21
Kevin Hulick (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
37
21
Maxwell Ackermann (True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors)
37
25
Michael Meteyer (Trek Midwest Team)
32
25
Kevin Klug (The Pony Shop)
32
27
Dallas Fowler (KUHL Cycling Team)
29
28
Patrick Brock (BELGIANWERKX)
28
29
Josh Meyer (Heavy Pedal Velo Club)
27
32
David Reyes (Tenspeed Hero)
20
33
Olivier Vrambout (Waffle Power Cycling Club)
17
33
Matthew Schweiker (SRAM Factory)
17
33
David Lombardo* (True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors)
17
37
Kevin Berger (Team Wheel & Sprocket)
15
37
Michael Hemme (SRAM Factory)
15
42
Benjamin Senkerik (Team Extreme)
13
42
Drew Wilson (Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon)
13
44
Nicholas Sabel (Lakes Area Physical Therapy)
12
45
William Street (KUHL Cycling Team)
11
48
Lucas Seibel (Team SaltCycle)
10
48
Jesse Collins-Davies (Lakes Area Physical Therapy)
10
48
Cale Dorn (L5 Racing)
10
51
Jeff Melcher (Team Extreme)
9
51
Caleb Swartz* (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
9
53
Nathan Pfeifer (Cognition Racing)
8
54
Keith Tussey (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team)
7
54
Steve Scholzen (Neff Cycle Service)
7
56
Samuel Dries (No. 22 CX TEAM)
6
57
Kyle Jacobson (Linear Sport / Trek)
5
57
Lee Unwin (L5 Racing)
5
57
5
57
Robert Ringle (Trek Midwest Team)
5
62
Timothy Campbell (Team Wheel & Sprocket)
3
66
Jostein Alvestad (EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters )
2
66
Christopher Osborne (Team Extreme)
2
68
1
68
Ken Krebs (ABD Cycling Club)
1
68
Matt Silvia (Bonkers Cycling)
1
68
Ezra WardPackard (SPBRC-Grand Performance)
1
68
Bertrand Hartemink (Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison)
1

IMPORTED CX Women Elite 03

Place
Rider
Points
2
Nicki Lock (BELGIANWERKX)
132
3
Rachel Headley (BELGIANWERKX)
103
4
Jennifer Baynes (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
100
5
Amanda Mack (Trek Midwest Team)
93
5
Jeanne Hornak (Bike Haven Race Team)
93
8
Kayla Doan (CTH Performance Project)
89
9
Emily SoleyJohnson (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
77
10
Kate Konkle (Revolution Cycles Club)
75
10
Erin Feldhausen (Trek Midwest Team)
75
12
Heidi Hardrath (Team Velocause)
68
12
Diane Schlipper (Trek Midwest Team)
68
14
Caroline Haebig (Team Velocause)
60
14
Margaret Robinson (Revolution Cycles Club)
60
16
Kristin Cooper (MadCity Racing)
58
17
Jessica Helmlinger (Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron)
50
18
Marnie Pearsall (Twin Six)
48
19
Laura Andrews (Angry Monkeys Racing)
46
21
Andrea Devine (The Pony Shop)
44
23
Elizabeth Arth (Revolution Cycles Club)
30
24
Megan Kruzitski* (NorthStar Development Cycling)
28
24
Leah Stieber (Lakes Area Physical Therapy)
28
24
Rebecca Mikrut (UPB Cycling)
28
28
Katherine Isermann (PSIMET Racing)
20
30
Sarah Barber (Sakari Race Team)
17
31
Carrie Smith (Team TATI)
15
31
Arianna Schafer* (PSIMET Racing)
15
33
Victoria Pink (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team)
14
34
Sarah Drilias (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
13
36
Niki Soderberg (Gryphon Velo Racing)
12
38
Jennifer Groen (Half Acre Cycling)
10
38
Lindsey Fahey (Spidermonkey Cycling)
10
40
Gale Hellpap (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
9
41
Lynne Arrigoni (Verdigris-Village CX Team)
7
42
Amy Weik (The Bonebell)
4

IMPORTED CX All Elite 03

Place
Rider
Points
1
Jason Bleedorn (Neff Cycle Service)
157
2
Caleb Swartz* (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
134
3
Harrison Winkel* (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
95
4
Matthew Riley (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
87
5
Royce Breckon (801 W. Madison)
72
6
Alex Bedinghaus (Trek Midwest Team)
71
7
Zachary Schuster (L5 Racing)
69
9
Matthew Kamphuis (Trek Midwest Team)
68
10
Arlen Spicer (BELGIANWERKX)
60
11
Frederick Derocher (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
59
12
Keith Tussey (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team)
54
14
Robert Berry (BELGIANWERKX)
45
17
Samuel Spende* (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
41
19
PJ Cavoto Jr (PSIMET Racing)
39
20
Ross Jacques (Colavita Racing, Inc.)
38
21
Steven Trebatoski (Team Velocause)
37
22
Michael Smith (Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery)
34
24
Anderson Bortoletto (Neff Cycle Service)
31
24
Steven Mehne (Palomino American Cyclocross)
31
26
Tony Lemke (Trek Midwest Team)
28
28
Josh Fangman (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
26
30
Stephen Gaffield (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
25
32
Julio Jacobo (Team Wisconsin)
24
34
Christopher Besaw (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
21
34
Nicholas Roecker (Trek Midwest Team)
21
36
Josh McKinney (Trek Midwest Team)
19
39
Joseph Tarnowski* (True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors)
17
41
Shawn LaPlante (MSN Pro Coaching)
16
42
Nathan Derge (MadCity Racing)
15
42
Tyler Giese (Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC))
15
42
Zachary Redding (Neff Cycle Service)
15
47
Christopher Pike (The Pony Shop)
14
47
Scott Hoyer (Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery)
14
50
Jeff Abitz (Diablo Cycling)
13
53
John Kunert (Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery)
11
53
Kevin Guiney (Angry Catfish)
11
57
Nathan Schneeberger (Spidermonkey Cycling)
10
57
Nicholas Andriano (Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron)
10
59
Edwin Bagley (The Pony Shop)
9
59
William Guy (Half Acre Cycling)
9
61
Eric Holm (Half Acre Cycling)
8
62
Trent Williams (Spidermonkey Cycling)
7
62
Michael Gregor (Revolution Cycles Club)
7
62
Jarrod Kerkhoff (MSN Pro Coaching)
7
66
Nicholas Hardrath (Team Velocause)
6
66
Phil Fluegel (MSN Pro Coaching)
6
66
Daniel Fluegel (MSN Pro Coaching)
6
69
Zachary Nehr* (Storck-CCN)
5
69
Patrick Brady (Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery)
5
71
Michael Page (Plus One Cycling)
4
71
Christopher Mantel (Velo Trocadero)
4
71
Brian Turany (Hollander Benelux Racing)
4
76
Kayla Doan (CTH Performance Project)
2
76
Nathan Jacques (Top Natchez Racing)
2
76
Michael Swart (Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery)
2
80
Mark Harris (Garner Bicycle Club)
1
80
Erik Jensen (Neff Cycle Service)
1

IMPORTED CX Women Elite 04

Place
Rider
Points
1
Sarah Drilias (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
190
2
Emma Osborne* (Team Extreme)
154
3
Tara McCloskey (Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop)
150
4
Kari Lankford (Lakes Area Physical Therapy)
139
6
Suzanne Letellier (Team Extreme)
77
7
Shannon Mortimer (Angry Monkeys Racing)
70
9
Megan Kruzitski* (NorthStar Development Cycling)
65
10
Mihaela Jasen* (BELGIANWERKX)
64
11
Emily SoleyJohnson (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
57
12
Elizabeth Arth (Revolution Cycles Club)
54
13
Kris Tiles (Gryphon Velo Racing)
34
15
Laura Slaymaker (Revolution Cycles Club)
33
17
Jessica Helmlinger (Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron)
31
18
Sophia House (BELGIANWERKX)
30
20
Mio Suzuki (Angry Monkeys Racing)
28
21
Julie Griessmeyer (MadCity Racing)
25
23
Jennifer Baynes (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
20
23
Leah Stieber (Lakes Area Physical Therapy)
20
23
Kae Takeshita (Plus One Cycling)
20
23
Anne Mayer (Trek Midwest Team)
20
27
Sarah Kelnhofer (Colavita Racing)
19
29
Colleen Malloy (BELGIANWERKX)
17
31
Sarah Agena (Twin Six)
14
35
Ashley Heidenreich (Half Acre Cycling)
13
36
Sofia Biller (xXx Racing)
12
36
Jennifer Koch (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
12
38
Kristina Lemanski (BELGIANWERKX)
11
38
Anne Brynn (xXx Racing)
11
42
Emily Hurd (Hollander Benelux Racing)
10
44
Kristine Deibler (Union Cycling Team)
9
46
Kaitlyn Bowden (PSIMET Racing)
7
46
Amy Ancheta (Spidermonkey Cycling)
7
46
Bridget Witt (MSN Pro Coaching)
7
51
Michelle Moore (Amy D. Foundation)
4
56
Kimberly Scheer (UPB Cycling Club)
1
56
Sarah OBrien (EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters )
1
56
Martina Walling* (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
1

IMPORTED CX All Elite 04

Place
Rider
Points
1
Nick Dahl (MoMo Riders' Club)
130
2
Ben Coates (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
125
3
Carter Warren* (The Velo Ambassador Team)
96
4
Anders Ahlberg (801 W. Madison)
82
5
Peter Bock* (V.C. Bikesport)
79
6
Jadon Jaeger (Intelligentsia Coffee)
78
9
Tyler Giese (Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC))
63
11
Steven Trebatoski (Team Velocause)
55
13
anthony James (Team Extreme)
53
15
Robert Berry (BELGIANWERKX)
50
16
Brian Shonat (BELGIANWERKX)
46
17
Tige Prickett (Fiets Club Flahute)
43
18
Chan Barden (Fiets Club Flahute)
41
19
Michael Smith (Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery)
40
20
Wally Kunstman (Broken Spoke Bikes)
38
20
David Weis (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
38
20
Anderson Bortoletto (Neff Cycle Service)
38
23
Rick Walls (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team)
36
24
Tim Hartung (Trek Midwest Team)
35
25
Jason Rudroff (BELGIANWERKX)
33
26
Andrew Carlson (L5 Racing)
31
28
Ethan Ley (Oak City Cycling Project Race Team)
28
30
Jason Balden (Team Velocause)
27
31
Michael Mayer (Trek Midwest Team)
26
32
Kellen Muldoon (BELGIANWERKX)
25
35
Christopher McArdle (BELGIANWERKX)
23
36
Mike LeBeau (Gryphon Velo Racing)
22
38
Mark Elsdon (Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery)
21
39
Jakub Cychowski (Palomino American Cyclocross)
20
39
Steven Mehne (Palomino American Cyclocross)
20
43
Spencer Graves (3CB Racing )
19
46
Benjamin Stengel (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
16
46
Brian Ridge (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
16
49
Brandon Gobel (Tuxedo Thunder Cycling)
14
49
Bernd Hosey (UPB Cycling)
14
51
John Riley (Trek Midwest Team)
13
51
Erik Beckman (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
13
51
Aaron Holtebeck (Hollander Benelux Racing)
13
54
Ulrich Toporsch (Heavy Pedal Velo Club)
12
54
Raymond Pitzka (Team Velocause)
12
54
Caleb Kitzerow (Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery)
12
54
Jarred Cassady (Trek Midwest Team)
12
54
Peter Tampa (3CB Racing )
12
54
Seth Gable (Tuxedo Thunder Cycling)
12
61
John Boharic (University of Illinois at Chicago)
11
61
Matt Gehling (801 W. Madison)
11
61
Brian McWilliams (Gryphon Velo Racing)
11
65
David Swanson (Bike Haven Race Team)
10
65
Barney Sheafor (Trek Midwest Team)
10
67
Dan Cleveland (Team Bicycle Heaven)
9
67
Rob Naramore (LGR p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski)
9
67
Michael Welch (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
9
72
Joseph Garber* (Hampshire Cycle Club)
8
72
8
75
Chad Brown (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
7
75
Brian Wick (Little Ades Team Goose Island 312)
7
75
Phillip Van Asten (Palomino American Cyclocross)
7
75
Ben Freas* (Zone-6 Cycling)
7
80
PJ Braun (Fiets Club Flahute)
6
80
Calhan Norman* (Team Extreme)
6
82
Anthony Ott (Kissena Cycling Club)
5
84
Ben Grabow (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
4
84
Billy Baader (MoMo Riders' Club)
4
88
Robert Vester (Palomino American Cyclocross)
2
88
Gaben Moore (Hollander Benelux Racing)
2
88
2
92
Curtis Wilson (Team Good Life Shred Squadron)
1
92
Benjamin Knox (Revolution Cycles Club)
1
92
Jeffrey Gantz (Big Ring Flyers)
1
92
Lance Johnson (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
1
92
Robert Weinschrott (Hampshire Cycle Club)
1
92
Michael Berzinski (Heavy Pedal Velo Club)
1
92
Arthur Miles (Vision Quest)
1
92
Brandon Andrews (Angry Monkeys Racing)
1
92
Jeff Condit (Team Velocause)
1

IMPORTED CX All Single Speed Elite

Place
Rider
Points
1
John Svanda (Lakes Area Physical Therapy)
142
2
Robert Berry (BELGIANWERKX)
138
4
Christopher Hill (BELGIANWERKX)
120
5
Travis Gruchow (L5 Racing)
106
6
Cale Dorn (L5 Racing)
102
7
Travis Braun (Revolution Cycles Club)
79
9
Royce Breckon (801 W. Madison)
69
10
Jadon Jaeger (Intelligentsia Coffee)
62
11
Corey Stelljes (Neff Cycle Service)
60
12
Mark Vareschi (Revolution Cycles Club)
58
13
Christopher Osborne (Team Extreme)
57
14
Ben Coates (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
47
15
Steven Trebatoski (Team Velocause)
42
16
Anders Ahlberg (801 W. Madison)
40
16
Keith Tussey (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team)
40
20
Rick Walls (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team)
33
21
Benjamin Stengel (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
30
21
Glen Jones (Trek Midwest Team)
30
25
Kurt Schauwecker (MOX MULTISPORT)
27
25
Ted Burns (Revolution Cycles Club)
27
25
Joseph King (Neff Cycle Service)
27
25
David Blodgett (Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery)
27
30
Nicholas Moroder (BELGIANWERKX)
25
31
Muse Davis (Revolution Cycles Club)
23
34
Lucas Seibel (Team SaltCycle)
20
34
David Swanson (Bike Haven Race Team)
20
36
Nick Dahl (MoMo Riders' Club)
19
36
Brian Shonat (BELGIANWERKX)
19
38
Chase Osborne* (Team Extreme)
18
40
Dominic Leone (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
16
40
Bruce Pagel (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team)
16
42
Benjamin Knox (Revolution Cycles Club)
15
42
Steve Jeske (Team Pedal Moraine)
15
46
Kevin Hulick (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
13
49
Olivier Vrambout (Waffle Power Cycling Club)
12
49
Dan Tavela (Twin Six)
12
49
Jon Wienandt (Team Wheel & Sprocket)
12
49
Carter Warren* (The Velo Ambassador Team)
12
54
Andrew Carlson (L5 Racing)
11
54
Frederick Derocher (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
11
57
Eric Holm (Half Acre Cycling)
10
57
Darryl Mataya (MadCity Racing)
10
59
Steven Mehne (Palomino American Cyclocross)
9
60
William Koehler (BELGIANWERKX)
8
62
Mark Peet (Harper Auto)
7
62
Josh McKinney (Trek Midwest Team)
7
62
derek Slates (Angry Monkeys Racing)
7
62
Lee Unwin (L5 Racing)
7
68
Billy Baader (MoMo Riders' Club)
6
68
Maxwell Ackermann (True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors)
6
72
Matthew Kosloske (BELGIANWERKX)
5
73
Phillip Van Asten (Palomino American Cyclocross)
4
74
Corrie Osborne* (Team Extreme)
3
74
Lance Johnson (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
3
77
Kyle Russ (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
2
77
Scott Shapiro (Revolution Cycles Club)
2
80
Andy Hoenisch (Twin Six)
1
80
Mihaela Jasen* (BELGIANWERKX)
1
80
Erik Jensen (Neff Cycle Service)
1
80
Christopher Osborne (Team Extreme)
1
80
Kellen Muldoon (BELGIANWERKX)
1
80
Kari Lankford (Lakes Area Physical Therapy)
1
80
Gaben Moore (Hollander Benelux Racing)
1

IMPORTED CX Women Junior 10-14

Place
Rider
Points
1
Emma Osborne* (Team Extreme)
200
2
Maddi Stevens* (Boulder Junior Cycling)
158
3
Martina Walling* (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
155
4
Cora Spicer* (BELGIANWERKX)
78
5
Ava Stevens* (3CB Racing )
70
6
Laura Thornburg* (Alberto's Sport)
26
7
Davida Mangiullo* (xXx Racing)
24
8
Myrna Burns* (Team Bell Lap)
17
8
Katherine Schafer* (PSIMET Racing)
17

IMPORTED CX Men Junior 10-14

Place
Rider
Points
1
Ian Tweedie* (Team Velocause)
244
2
Avery Hotchkiss* (Junior Dropouts)
119
3
Nathaniel Osborne* (Team Extreme)
102
5
Henry McAlvanah* (Junior Dropouts)
97
6
Elliot Hotchkiss* (Junior Dropouts)
82
7
Oliver Ng* (Magnus)
68
9
61
11
Byrne Dobrient* (Junior Dropouts)
32
12
William Spende* (Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling)
22
15
Banks Laplante* (MSN Pro Coaching)
17
17
Justin munzur* (CZ Velo)
15
18
Owen Neal* (PSIMET Racing)
14
19
Ethan Janssen* (Diablo Cycling)
13
22
Henrique Lowe* (Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling)
6
23
Lexton Rockwell* (Bicycle Heaven)
5

IMPORTED CX Women Junior 15-18

Place
Rider
Points
No Points Awarded for Race Type

IMPORTED CX Men Junior 15-18

Place
Rider
Points
1
Peter Bock* (V.C. Bikesport)
226
2
Joseph Garber* (Hampshire Cycle Club)
221
3
Carter Warren* (The Velo Ambassador Team)
165
4
Noah Kirchner* (ISCorp Cycling)
79
5
Benjamin Spicer* (BELGIANWERKX)
74
6
Chase Osborne* (Team Extreme)
67
7
Franck Bock* (V.C. Bikesport)
54
8
Wesley Webb* (3CB Racing )
52
9
Sam Cabaltera* (Team Mack Racing Assn)
51
10
Calhan Norman* (Team Extreme)
40
12
Samuel Sieloff* (Brazen Dropouts)
31
13
Jason Wiemer* (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
28
14
Caleb Swartz* (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
20
18
Jacob Thom* (The Pony Shop)
15
19
Spencer Kurth* (Verdigris-Village CX Team)
9
20
Joshua Schilling* (Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD)
8

IMPORTED CX Women Master 35+

Place
Rider
Points
1
Victoria Pink (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team)
171
2
Meredith Turany (Neff Cycle Service)
111
3
Julie Phelps (Gryphon Velo Racing)
97
4
Colleen Malloy (BELGIANWERKX)
90
5
Angela Theriault (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team)
63
6
Sarah Kelnhofer (Colavita Racing)
58
7
Renee Callaway (TEAM MADCROSS)
52
8
Heidi Beck (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
37
10
Elizabeth Arth (Revolution Cycles Club)
29
12
Andrea Devine (The Pony Shop)
20
12
Karyn Abraham (ABD Cycling Team)
20
15
Diane Schlipper (Trek Midwest Team)
17
17
Jessica Whiton (xXx Racing)
15
17
Nicki Lock (BELGIANWERKX)
15
21
Patricia Kaufmann (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
14
21
Alison Brooks (MadCity Racing)
14
21
Jennifer Groen (Half Acre Cycling)
14
26
Kate Konkle (Revolution Cycles Club)
13
26
Kirschen Seah (New Pioneer Food Co-op)
13
26
Jennifer Baynes (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
13
32
Jennifer Mosley (Half Acre Cycling)
11
34
Laurie Chipps (Half Acre Cycling)
10

IMPORTED CX All Master 35+ 1/2/3

Place
Rider
Points
1
Alan Krueger (Linear Sport / Trek)
181
2
Eric Brandt (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
137
3
Jeff Melcher (Team Extreme)
126
5
Brady Frederick (Velocause Centraal Cycling)
107
6
Jay Maas (801 W. Madison)
105
7
Sanjay Ganju (Trek Midwest Team)
95
8
Chad Tucker (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
79
9
Christopher Morris (Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery)
75
10
Kevin Hulick (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
68
11
Chad Dean (Neff Cycle Service)
58
13
Gary Baisa (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
55
14
Mark Harms (Neff Cycle Service)
54
15
Scott Daubert (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
52
16
Zachary Redding (Neff Cycle Service)
43
17
Ted German (Neff Cycle Service)
42
19
Nathan Phelps (Gryphon Velo Racing)
37
20
Nathan Jacques (Top Natchez Racing)
35
22
Stephen Webber (BELGIANWERKX)
33
23
Tige Prickett (Fiets Club Flahute)
30
25
Jeremy Ostrowski (Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing)
27
26
David Studner (Trek Midwest Team)
25
27
Andrew Feuersthaler (Velocause Centraal Cycling)
24
27
Christopher Schmidt (Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling)
24
29
Jason Kozicki (Colavita Racing)
23
30
Marc Wolman (Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com)
22
30
Michael Gregor (Revolution Cycles Club)
22
32
Reed Cornia (Neff Cycle Service)
21
32
Eric Drummer (Velosmith Bicycle Studio)
21
34
William "Tyson" Hausdoerffer (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
20
35
Benny Smith (Team Velocause)
19
37
Brian Turany (Hollander Benelux Racing)
18
38
Joe Curtes (Twin Six)
17
38
Trevor Olson (Carlos O'Brien's Racing)
17
38
17
38
Jason Bleedorn (Neff Cycle Service)
17
42
Christopher Hill (BELGIANWERKX)
15
44
John Gatto (Twin Six)
14
44
Brian Schwaller (Velocause Centraal Cycling)
14
44
Gregory Ferguson (Trek Midwest Team)
14
44
Jesse Collins-Davies (Lakes Area Physical Therapy)
14
48
Justin Bowes (Endeavor Cycles Racing)
13
50
Travis Goodlund (Brazen Dropouts)
12
50
Peter Monko (Spidermonkey Cycling)
12
50
Shawn LaPlante (MSN Pro Coaching)
12
53
jeremiah andersen (River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC)
11
54
John Svanda (Lakes Area Physical Therapy)
10
55
David Weis (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
9
55
Ted Burns (Revolution Cycles Club)
9
55
Chan Barden (Fiets Club Flahute)
9
55
Ryan Vanderloop (Velocause Centraal Cycling)
9
59
Andrew Lowe (Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling)
8
59
Lisa Harms (Trek Midwest Team)
8
61
Andy Hoenisch (Twin Six)
6
61
Mark Zalewski (Spidermonkey Cycling)
6
61
April Beard (Trek Midwest Team)
6
64
Christopher Barton (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
4
64
Shawn Bass (Neff Cycle Service)
4
64
Aaron Goldberg (ISCorp Cycling)
4
64
Omar Patalinghug (Higher Gear)
4
68
Travis Frey (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
3
69
Don Iwen (Colectivo Coffee)
2
69
Jim Toombs (Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop)
2
69
Jason Rudroff (BELGIANWERKX)
2
72
Walid Abu Ghazaleh (The Pony Shop)
1
72
Troy Crady (MOX MULTISPORT)
1

IMPORTED CX All Master 45+ 1/2/3

Place
Rider
Points
2
Steven Sarver (Team Velocause)
191
3
Arlen Spicer (BELGIANWERKX)
150
4
Michael Froh (Intelligentsia-Allied)
146
5
Tedd Jacobson (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
131
6
Gregory Ferguson (Trek Midwest Team)
120
7
Theodore Schaff (Diablo Cycling)
115
8
Jeff Abitz (Diablo Cycling)
90
9
Christopher StClair (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
78
11
John Lirette (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
71
12
Kurt Farrell (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
68
14
Sean Shields (Hampshire Cycle Club)
55
14
Dave Eckel (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
55
16
Dave Dineen (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
46
17
Paul Warloski (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team)
44
19
Jon Suyko (BELGIANWERKX)
43
20
Tom Winkel (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
30
20
anthony James (Team Extreme)
30
20
john lichtenberg (Diablo Cycling)
30
23
David Blomme (Trek Midwest Team)
27
23
John Boudry (Team Velocause)
27
25
Stephen Gaffield (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
23
27
Bob Callaway (Gryphon Velo Racing)
21
28
Mike Scalise (F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles)
20
28
Scott Daubert (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
20
28
Wade Loberger (Team Wheel & Sprocket)
20
31
Christopher Pike (The Pony Shop)
17
31
Christopher Smith (Power Fix CX)
17
34
Eric Knuth (Trek Midwest Team)
15
36
Jeff Melcher (Team Extreme)
14
36
John Neal (PSIMET Racing)
14
38
Erik Jensen (Neff Cycle Service)
13
38
Paul-Brian McInerney (Half Acre Cycling)
13
38
Greg Spende (Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling)
13
41
Michael Meteyer (Trek Midwest Team)
12
41
Carl Schipfmann (KCOI Boulevard)
12
41
Jason Sumner (Boxwell Cycling Team)
12
45
Ross Adams (Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling)
11
46
James Linn (Ten27 Cycling Club)
10
46
David Schrauth (The Pony Shop)
10
48
Don Carr (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
7
48
James Stathas (PAA Cycling)
7
51
William Koehler (BELGIANWERKX)
6
53
Timothy Theobald (Hollander Benelux Racing)
5
55
Jeffrey Appeltans (GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX)
4
55
John Young (Hollander Benelux Racing)
4
58
John Riley (Trek Midwest Team)
3
58
Robert Sollenskog (Team Wheel & Sprocket)
3
58
Brian Petted (Team Extreme)
3
58
Chris Henning (Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.)
3
62
Barry Zellmer (Team Velocause)
2
62
Bruce Bock (V.C. Bikesport)
2
62
Robert Sorenson (Gryphon Velo Racing)
2
62
Steve Smith (Hollander Benelux Racing)
2
67
Jeffrey Gantz (Big Ring Flyers)
1
67
Jim Groenhof (F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles)
1
67
John Robertson (Diablo Cycling)
1
67
Scott Arrigoni (Plus One Cycling)
1
67
Brian Boyle (South Chicago Wheelmen)
1
67
Dominic Casey (The Pony Shop)
1

IMPORTED CX All Master 55+ 1/2/3

Place
Rider
Points
1
Mark McGeen (Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD)
226
2
Michael Garber (Hampshire Cycle Club)
199
4
Robert Garner (3CB Racing )
170
5
Timm Jacobson (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
150
6
Michael Meteyer (Trek Midwest Team)
142
8
115
9
Robert Schueler (Hampshire Cycle Club)
93
10
Glen Jones (Trek Midwest Team)
59
11
Darryl Mataya (MadCity Racing)
57
12
Joseph King (Neff Cycle Service)
46
14
Tom Palmer (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
39
15
Dominic Leone (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
37
16
Don Carr (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
22
17
Craig Busche (Velo Trocadero)
21
18
Tom Starr (MadCity Racing)
18
19
Diane Ostenso (Trek Midwest Team)
15
20
Robert Ogren (Power Fix CX)
13
20
Matt Howley (PSIMET Racing)
13
22
Gordon Paulson (Trek Midwest Team)
12
24
Andrew Reiland (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
10
25
James Merrifield (Trek Midwest Team)
8
25
Walter Stoops (ABD Cycling Club)
8
28
Dean Ott (Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron)
6
29
Edward Reed (The Pony Shop)
2

IMPORTED CX All Master 35+ 04

Place
Rider
Points
1
Brian Wick (Little Ades Team Goose Island 312)
118
3
Chad Brown (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
99
5
Wally Kunstman (Broken Spoke Bikes)
91
7
Christopher McArdle (BELGIANWERKX)
85
8
Peter Tampa (3CB Racing )
83
9
David Weis (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
81
10
Chris Brown (Angry Monkeys Racing)
78
11
Jason Rudroff (BELGIANWERKX)
72
13
Michael Duschak (BELGIANWERKX)
63
14
Tige Prickett (Fiets Club Flahute)
54
14
Chan Barden (Fiets Club Flahute)
54
16
Brian McWilliams (Gryphon Velo Racing)
49
18
Ulrich Toporsch (Heavy Pedal Velo Club)
41
19
Anderson Bortoletto (Neff Cycle Service)
37
19
Andrew Rossa (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
37
23
Jason Balden (Team Velocause)
34
23
Jason Reimer (BELGIANWERKX)
34
23
Jeffrey Killberg (Hampshire Cycle Club)
34
23
Aaron Holtebeck (Hollander Benelux Racing)
34
27
Brian Leatherman (Team Velocause)
30
28
Chris Strahm (Roscoe Village Bike Racing)
27
30
Derek Moran (Gryphon Velo Racing)
23
31
Robert Berry (BELGIANWERKX)
20
32
Arthur Miles (Vision Quest)
19
34
Jeff Elam (Team Velocause)
18
34
Eric Schram (Fiets Club Flahute)
18
37
Casey Kohner (Angry Monkeys Racing)
16
37
Piermario Bertolotto (BELGIANWERKX)
16
40
Bernd Hosey (UPB Cycling)
14
41
Seth Gable (Tuxedo Thunder Cycling)
13
42
Mike LeBeau (Gryphon Velo Racing)
12
44
Jon Smail (PSIMET Racing)
9
44
Tyson Beck (Lakes Area Physical Therapy)
9
48
Jesse Mattson (US Military Endurance Sports )
8
48
Bob Main (UPB Cycling Club)
8
51
Lance Johnson (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
7
53
Matt Keon (Hollander Benelux Racing)
5
56
Lee Sensenbrenner (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
4
58
Ryan Handley (PSIMET Racing)
3
59
Sean Haggerty (Team Velocause)
1
59
robin forrest (Velosmith Bicycle Studio)
1

IMPORTED CX All Master 45+ 04

Place
Rider
Points
2
David Hanrahan (Team Pedal Moraine)
157
5
Mark Badger (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
124
6
anthony James (Team Extreme)
117
7
Larry Gundlach (MadCity Racing)
82
9
PJ Braun (Fiets Club Flahute)
63
10
Andrew Meyer (3CB Racing )
57
11
kurt greenslit (Colavita Racing)
54
11
Michael Mayer (Trek Midwest Team)
54
13
53
14
Jeffrey Gantz (Big Ring Flyers)
52
14
Barney Sheafor (Trek Midwest Team)
52
17
Randall Swanson (PSIMET Racing)
48
18
Christopher Osborne (Team Extreme)
45
19
Jeffrey Wandschneider (BELGIANWERKX)
38
20
Matthew Kirchner (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
36
21
Paul Liesse (MadCity Racing)
32
23
Jeffrey Schifano (Angry Monkeys Racing)
31
28
Dan Cleveland (Team Bicycle Heaven)
20
32
Mark Baranowski (xXx Racing)
19
35
Michael Hartzell (Trek Midwest Team)
17
35
Chris Kravas (PSIMET Racing)
17
38
Matthew King (Hollander Benelux Racing)
15
38
James OBrien (Velosmith Bicycle Studio)
15
41
Arthur ONeil (PSIMET Racing)
12
42
Robert Weinschrott (Hampshire Cycle Club)
11
43
Gerald Dryer (Revolution Cycles Club)
9
43
Vance Scott (Vision Quest Coaching)
9
46
reid montgomery (Garner Bicycle Club)
8
46
Brian Delaney (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)
8
52
Kevin Apodaca (Revolution Cycles Club)
7
54
Gary Goebel (Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling)
6
54
Brad Erickson (xXx Racing)
6
57
Mark Kitzerow (Heavy Pedal Velo Club)
5
59
Juan Victoria (xXx Racing)
4
61
Brien Christopherson (KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wisconsin)
3
61
Karl Baumeister (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
3
61
Stephen Bloch (Team Extreme)
3
64
Jerry Meister (ABD Cycling Team)
2
64
William Finn (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
2
67
John Buran (Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. )
1

IMPORTED CX All Master 55+ 04

Place
Rider
Points
1
Oliver Clements (Colavita Racing)
201
2
Steve Cummins (Team Pedal Moraine)
175
3
Michael Berzinski (Heavy Pedal Velo Club)
152
4
Mark Mendelson (Hampshire Cycle Club)
138
5
Jerry Pearce (Hampshire Cycle Club)
124
6
Rit Booth (Hampshire Cycle Club)
101
6
Thomas Silbernagel (Team Extreme)
101
10
Michael Brauer (Heavy Pedal Velo Club)
67
11
Barney Sheafor (Trek Midwest Team)
60
12
David Erickson (MadCity Racing)
53
14
Allen Artz (Heavy Pedal Velo Club)
46
15
Voytek Glinkowski (Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team)
42
17
Andrew Mishlove (Hampshire Cycle Club)
35
19
Don McIntosh (Boulder Cycle Sport)
17
20
John Senkerik (Team Extreme)
15

Overall Team Standings

Riders | Overall Team Standings
Place
Team
Points
5
1654
36
115
81
21

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)