2013 ProXCT
The Pro MTB Cross-Country Tour (Pro XCT) offers cross-country Olympic-style (XCO) and short-track cross-country (STXC) racing. Six of the nine Pro XCT events in 2013 are UCI-sanctioned, allowing Elite (pro) riders the opportunity to earn valuable UCI ranking points. Pro teams registered as either a UCI Trade Team or USA Cycling Domestic Pro MTB team are also eligible for professional team rankings

Series Contact (For scoring inquiries): Tom Mahoney (Email)

View all races within this series

Rider Standings

Men

Place
Rider
Points
1
Todd Wells (DURANGO, CO)
1385
2
Jeremiah Bishop (HARRISONBURG, VA)
1205
3
Stephen Ettinger (BOZEMAN, MT)
805
4
Ryan Woodall (OCALA, FL)
585
5
Mitchell Hoke (BOULDER, CO)
545
6
Howard Grotts* (DURANGO, CO)
540
10
Kerry Werner (BIRDSBORO, PA)
376
12
Russell Finsterwald (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
346
13
Benjamin Sonntag (DURANGO, CO)
303
14
Casey Williams* (BIG BEAR CITY, CA)
288
15
Ryan Trebon (BEND, OR)
275
17
Menso de Jong (SANTA BARBARA, CA)
227
18
Robert McCarty (COOPER CITY, FL)
216
19
Zachary Valdez (HEMET, CA)
213
20
Joseph maloney (PULLMAN, WA)
204
21
Alexander Grant (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
201
22
Tristan Uhl (AUSTIN, TX)
195
25
Ernie Watenpaugh (TELLURIDE, CO)
168
27
Rotem Ishay (DURANGO, CO)
158
28
Colin Cares (BOULDER, CO)
150
28
Cameron Dodge (HUNTINGDON VALLEY, PA)
150
30
Justin Lindine (NORTH OGDEN, UT)
130
30
Barry Wicks (CORVALLIS, OR)
130
30
Sam Schultz (MISSOULA, MT)
130
33
William Melone (BOLTON, MA)
129
34
Jacob Albrecht* (SOQUEL, CA)
128
35
Payson McElveen* (DURANGO, CO)
125
36
Cole Oberman (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
118
38
Brian Matter (SHEBOYGAN, WI)
107
39
102
44
Spencer Paxson (BELLINGHAM, WA)
90
44
Tristan Schouten (PLYMOUTH, WI)
90
47
Tristan Cowie (BREVARD , NC)
86
48
Sepp Kuss* (DURANGO, CO)
85
49
Victor Alber (ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL)
80
50
Troy Wells (DURANGO, CO)
75
50
Jason Sager (OGDEN, UT)
75
50
Nicholas Waite (HARRISONBURG, VA)
75
53
Omar Fraser (VESTAVIA HILLS, AL)
70
54
Thomas Turner (CANTON, GA)
65
54
Hector Riveros (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
65
57
Shawn Milne (BEVERLY, MA)
63
58
Corey Stelljes (MADISON, WI)
60
58
Sid Taberlay (SOUTH PASADENA, CA)
60
58
Christopher Hamlin (JONESVILLE, VT)
60
64
Drew Edsall (DENVER, CO)
51
65
Gian Dalle Angelini (ISSAQUAH, WA)
50
66
Nathan Guerra (OCONOMOWOC, WI)
46
67
Gered Dunne (WHITE RIVER JUNCTION, VT)
45
68
David Flaten (ANDREWS AIR FORCE BASE, MD)
44
69
Sean Leader (KNOXVILLE, TN)
43
70
Travis (TJ) Woodruff (PRESCOTT, AZ)
40
70
Zach McDonald (BAINBRIDGE ISLAND, WA)
40
73
Cody Cupp* (TWISP, WA)
38
73
Macky Franklin (TAOS, NM)
38
73
Ryan Standish* (DURANGO, CO)
38
77
Christian Favata (ROSENDALE , NY)
36
77
Dirk Peters (KNOXVILLE, TN)
36
77
Darrin Braun (WAUKESHA, WI)
36
80
Jason Siegle (SOLVANG, CA)
35
80
Alex Ryan (LEWISVILLE, NC)
35
80
Garet Steinmetz (KANSAS CITY, MO)
35
83
Filippo Barbieri (DELRAY BEACH, FL)
33
84
Samuel Morrison (BOULDER, CO)
32
85
Ben Parsons (KALISPELL, MT)
30
85
Clinton Claassen (EL DORADO HILLS, CA)
30
88
Skyler Trujillo (FORT COLLINS, CO)
28
88
Sam Chovan (STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO)
28
88
Kenneth Hall* (FAIRPORT, NY)
28
91
David Hanes (BOERNE, TX)
26
91
Gerald Drummond* (SPRINGDALE, AR)
26
93
Michael Danish (ALEXANDRIA, VA)
25
94
Davis Bentley (BANNER ELK, NC)
24
94
Adam Morka (TUCSON, AZ)
24
94
Thomas Sampson (HOLDERNESS, NH)
24
94
Charles Jenkins (LOGAN, UT)
24
99
John Curry (BOZEMAN, MT)
23
99
Matt Gordon (AUSTIN, TX)
23
99
Daniel Sturm (HIGHLAND LAKES, NJ)
23
102
Ryan Geiger* (FLAGSTAFF, AZ)
22
102
Bryan Fawley (DENTON, TX)
22
102
Connor Bell* (HARRISONBURG, VA)
22
102
Tyler Gauthier (ISHPEMING, MI)
22
106
Elliot Reinecke (CARDIFF, CA)
21
106
Mike Montalbano (HEWITT, NJ)
21
106
Phil Grove (SEATTLE , WA)
21
106
Adam Looney (ANCHORAGE, AK)
21
106
Tanner Hurst* (GALLATIN, TN)
21
111
Justin Piontek (FITCHBURG, WI)
20
111
Ben Williams (STONY POINT, NY)
20
111
Sean Donovan (FOOTHILL RANCH, CA)
20
111
Matt Butterfield (KALISPELL, MT)
20
115
Toby Meierbachtol (MISSOULA, MT)
19
115
Zachary Morrey (ANNANDALE, VA)
19
117
Jordan Kahlenberg (PARKTON, MD)
18
117
Eric Thompson (SHOREVIEW, MN)
18
117
Jonathan Sundt (AUSTIN, TX)
18
117
Osias Lozano (OCOEE, FL)
18
117
Dana Weber (ALISO VIEJO, CA)
18
122
Mike Phillips (CHICAGO, IL)
17
122
Kyle Taylor (NASHVILLE, TN)
17
122
Martin Cox (GAINESVILLE, FL)
17
122
Conrad STOLTZ (BEND, OR)
17
126
Jakub Valigura (BERKELEY, CA)
16
126
Isaac Neff (MADISON, WI)
16
126
Colin Osborn (CARBONDALE, CO)
16
126
Matthew Williams (ASHEVILLE, NC)
16
131
Craig Wohlschlaeger (MONTECITO , CA)
15
131
Greg Krieger (STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO)
15
131
Taylor Smith* (NOVATO, CA)
15
134
Carl Decker (BEND, OR)
14
134
Michael Hosey (COTATI, CA)
14
134
Dallas Fowler (GREEN BAY, WI)
14
137
Lewis Gaffney (ANGEL FIRE, NM)
13
139
Nathan Brown (BOULDER, CO)
12
139
Jim Hewett (FAIRFAX, CA)
12
142
Eliel Anttila* (MILL VALLEY, CA)
11
142
Joel Shehan (WHITEFISH, MT)
11
142
Noah Tautfest (NORTHFIELD, VT)
11
142
Blake Harlan (AUSTIN, TX)
11
146
Matthew Freeman (REDLANDS, CA)
10
146
Brendan McCormack* (LEICESTER, MA)
10
146
Keith Hargis (DALLAS, TX)
10
149
Billy Wood (OLD HICKORY, TN)
9
149
Kevin Bradford-Parish (SPOKANE, WA)
9
151
Paul Freiwald (LAKE FOREST, CA)
8
152
Derek Hermon (BIG BEAR LAKE, CA)
7
152
Joel Titius* (CORONA, CA)
7
154
Josh Carlson (SPOKANE, WA)
6
154
Nick Truitt (BRECKENRIDGE, CO)
6
154
Miguel Ramos (LAKE ELSINORE, CA)
6
157
Craig Kunz (AUSTIN, TX)
4
157
Garnet Vertican (CRESTLINE, CA)
4
159
Brad Wilhelm (MARICOPA, AZ)
2
159
Wiley Mosley (AUSTIN, TX)
2
162
Alex Wild (SAN JOSE, CA)
1

Women

Place
Rider
Points
1
Lea Davison (JERICHO, VT)
985
2
Chloe Woodruff (PRESCOTT, AZ)
745
3
Erica Tingey (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
652
5
Pua Mata (YUCAIPA, CA)
600
6
Judy Freeman (BOULDER, CO)
571
7
Evelyn Dong (SALT LAKE CITY, UT)
560
8
Erin Huck (BOULDER, CO)
450
10
Teal Stetson-Lee (RENO, NV)
319
11
Crystal Anthony (BEVERLY, MA)
295
12
Shayna Powless* (ROSEVILLE, CA)
293
13
Katerina Nash (TRUCKEE, CA)
290
16
Emily Shields* (ADVANCE, NC)
248
19
Jamie Busch (LOS GATOS, CA)
231
20
Nina Baum (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
215
21
Larissa Connors (SILVERADO, CA)
210
22
Rebecca Gross (GOLDEN, CO)
200
23
Sarah Kaufmann (PARK CITY, UT)
191
25
Maureen Bruno Roy (ARLINGTON, MA)
185
26
Caroline Mani (LITTLETON, CA)
178
27
Mary McConneloug (CHILMARK, MA)
175
29
Erica Zaveta (BREVARD, NC)
165
30
Bryna Blanchard (TROY, NY)
161
32
140
32
Amy Beisel (GUNNISON, CO)
140
34
rose grant (KALISPELL, MT)
120
35
Georgia Gould (FORT COLLINS, CO)
115
36
Amanda Carey (VICTOR, ID)
112
37
Abby Strigel (MADISON, WI)
105
38
Kelli Emmett (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
100
38
Catherine Peacock (ATHENS, GA)
100
38
100
42
Erin Alders (NEVADA CITY, CA)
97
44
Amy Dombroski (BOULDER, CO)
85
44
Nicole Thiemann (PHILADELPHIA, PA)
85
46
Alexis Skarda (GRAND JUNCTION, CO)
80
48
Kaila Hart (DURANGO, CO)
77
49
Lisa Uranga (LEWISVILLE , TX)
76
51
Jane Pearson (POUND RIDGE, NY)
70
53
Victoria Barclay (STATE COLLEGE, PA)
65
54
Katherine Sherwin (WEST LAKE HILLS, TX)
55
54
Sarah Ruth Jansen (RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA, CA)
55
56
Elisa Otter (MONTPELIER, VT)
50
56
Jill Behlen (BOULDER, CO)
50
56
Sydney Fox (DILLON, CO)
50
59
Cooper Dendel (MARQUETTE, MI)
45
59
Elizabeth Adams (BOZEMAN, MT)
45
62
Heidi Rentz (MOAB, UT)
44
63
Deyanira Guerrero (LA MESA, CA)
40
64
Sarah Sturm (DURANGO, CO)
38
65
Kelsey Withrow (SANTA CRUZ, CA)
35
66
Catherine Harnden (MARS HILL, NC)
34
66
Lisa Krayer (NORTH FREEDOM, WI)
34
68
BETH UTLEY (OROVALLEY, AZ)
31
69
Linnea Dixson (STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO)
30
71
Vanessa Humic (LONG BEACH, CA)
25
72
Lisa Curry (BOZEMAN, MT)
24
75
Rebecca Rusch (KETCHUM, ID)
18
77
Selene Yeager (EMMAUS, PA)
10
79
Kata Skaggs (CHANDLER, AZ)
7

(*) Denotes Young Rider (under 23)