Race Results for
Keyesville Classic
Lake Isabella, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 03/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Beginner Single

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Brown   00:57:31  851 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Pro/Cat 1

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Zanetti   01:35:40  517 
2Tinker Juarez   01:36:39  509 
3378.24Mike Hosey   Cotati, CA01:37:26 195352  527 
4384.12Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA01:39:54 99090  523 
5390.00Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA01:41:11 240935  535 
6395.89Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA01:41:27 17736  510 
7401.77Jermiah Root   Fresno, CA01:42:28 30525  541 
8407.65Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA01:45:42 211354  514 
9413.53Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA01:46:16 173178  508 
10419.41Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA01:46:57 242560  513 
11425.30Brian Butler   Salinas, CA01:47:21 250239  504 
12431.18Tsering Alleyne   Novato, CA01:48:37 196474  502 
13437.06Justin Soule   Clovis, CA01:48:54 393069  534 
14David Rivera   01:49:01  545 
15448.83David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA01:49:46 250444  529 
16454.71John Merriam   San Luis Obispo, CA01:50:07 264166  543 
17460.59Dermot Carroll   Newbury Park, CA01:51:48 6277  539 
18466.47Ryan Steers   Los Angeles, CA01:52:17 288281  515 
19472.36Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA01:53:44 15935  528 
20478.24David Donatoni   Thousand Oaks, CA01:54:01 280074  505 
21484.12Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA01:54:10 24953  521 
22490.00Michael Noel   Bakersfield, CA01:55:01 26189  546 
23495.88Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA01:55:17 43191  547 
24501.77Anthony Medaglia   San Luis Obispo, CA01:56:22 115178  525 
25507.65Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA01:56:32 12367  506 
26Will King   01:57:18  530 
27519.41Nick Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA01:58:04 174855  531 
28525.30Derek Natvig   Trabuco Canyon, CA02:02:47 79460  524 
29David Silberberg   02:03:03  533 
30537.06Matt Johnson   Ridgecrest, CA02:05:09 290460  511 
31542.94Ryan Tarver   San Luis Obisp0, CA02:06:25 202646  516 
32548.82Ron Harris   Valencia, CA02:08:36 183783  520 
33554.71Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ02:09:01 131041  544 
34560.59Jeff Spaulding   San Luis Obispo, CA02:09:21 223594  526 
35566.47Steve Ray   Fresno, CA02:13:39 29271  542 
36572.35Anthony DAmico   Campbell, CA02:14:51 274990  519 
37578.24Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA02:18:59 10638  538 
38Andrew Wilson   02:20:15  536 
39590.00Jason Vagim   Visalia, CA02:31:25 334674  522 
DNFSteve Weston   Woodland Hls, CA 37832  537 
DNFJohn Umale   Valencia, CA 348864  540 
DNFDillen Maurer   Los Angeles, CA 317704  512 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Pro/cat 1 Singl

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.36Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA01:53:01 250370  208 
2492.23Kurt Gensheimer   Escondido, CA01:55:47 117553  204 
3504.09Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA01:59:33 167489  207 
4Pancho Hererra   02:03:15  202 
5527.81Scott Steinmaus   San Luis Obispo, CA02:04:15 162898  209 
6Joe Doty   02:04:41  201 
7551.53Garrett Otto   San Luis Obispo, CA02:07:29 270003  206 
8563.39Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA02:07:46 194529  211 
9575.25Zach Smith   San Jose, CA02:10:48 259828  203 
10Alex Donohughe   02:25:53  200 
DNFLee Engerlmeier     210 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Sport Single Sp

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joey Dolowy III   Northridge, CA01:21:39 309834  653 
2John Cline   01:28:14  654 
3565.00Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZ01:36:51 254504  657 
4577.50Chris Kelly   Atlanta, GA01:52:47 290038  655 
5590.00Barry Williams   Riverside, CA02:19:20 216382  651 
DNFKent Courter   North Hills, CA 286391  656 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-14

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Natvig   00:57:20  303 
2Wyatt Hoyt   Tarzana, CA01:16:57 399666  709 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Miller   00:52:29  300 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Beginner - 19-29

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gordon Wurtman   Bakersfield, CA00:46:12 396905  15 
2565.00Ernest GarciaDiaz   Bakersfield00:47:24 367219  
3590.00Constantin Hoffmann   Northridge, CA00:57:24 395083  24 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Sport - 19-29

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ivan Robles   Bakersfield, CA01:15:22 344462  759 
2545.56Blake Rowan   San Luis Obispo, CA01:15:50 338426  719 
3551.11Dustin McMillan   Arden, NC01:29:00 308533  746 
4Andrew Fischer   01:29:15  733 
5Josh Aguilar   01:29:42  771 
6567.78Adam Banzon   Lancaster, CA01:34:16 399769  717 
7Pat Murray   01:50:20  736 
8Israel Garcia Lopez   01:52:38  735 
9584.44Dominic Zaninovich   Bakersfield, CA01:53:40 396531  737 
10Jose Garcia   01:57:43  734 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Beginner - 30-39

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chauncey Mize   Bakersfield00:46:50 370846  23 
2546.25Miguel Berger   Bakersfield, CA00:48:32 370848  37 
3552.50Matt Quigley   Bakersfield, CA00:53:15 396652  10 
4Kristof Korda   00:55:23  
5Jon Labue   00:57:06  17 
6571.25Tom Kunkel   Ridgecrest, CA01:04:17 399446  16 
7577.50Brandon Griffiths   Tehachapi, CA01:07:10 399449  
8Chris Ramos   01:22:02  18 
9590.00Jason Richmond   Minneapolis, MN01:27:15 244029  32 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Sport - 30-39

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA01:15:26 322836  518 
2542.38Chris Muntz   Simi Valley, CA01:17:34 396308  724 
3544.76Ben Gurley   Santa Cruz, CA01:18:18 301454  721 
4Christian Reyes   01:21:39  756 
5Jason Fuller   01:24:40  739 
6Jeremy Marzec   01:25:51  749 
7554.29Clint Stevenson   Bakersfield, CA01:25:54 160725  752 
8556.67Brentt Hoover   San Diego, CA01:28:16 399732  722 
9Jesse Smith   01:28:25  727 
10561.43Brenton Cornelius   Ridgecrest01:28:44 395259  763 
11563.81Danny Recendez   Springville, CA01:32:48 395770  725 
12Adam Beckett   01:33:12  743 
13Brian Hitchcock   01:34:04  767 
14570.95Greg Ghrist   Simi Valley01:42:50 13142  720 
15573.33Joel Saenz   Bishop, CA01:45:14 395055  726 
16Fred Kallberg   01:46:48  740 
17Carl Frank   01:50:20  769 
18James Canana   01:53:26  768 
19582.86Marvin Foo   Freno, CA01:58:24 399703  738 
20585.24Bart Treis   Fresno, CA02:02:22 75417  753 
21Tim Hoyt   02:06:47  757 
22Demar Morris   02:11:56  747 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Beginner - 40-49

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ward Furukawa   Santa Maria00:46:31 370575  34 
2Dave Han   00:50:25  12 
3Aman Cholas   00:51:00  26 
4Ed Paulsen   00:52:54  30 
5Jason Black   00:53:45  27 
6Robert Chandler   00:54:06  11 
7573.33Bryan Devert   Sunnyvale, CA01:03:06 399794  19 
8Steve Piggot   01:10:05  13 
9Brad Ratliff   01:14:37  35 
10Don Kurtz   01:42:44  29 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Sport - 40-49

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Meissner   Hidden Hills, CA01:19:31 163191  703 
2542.94Duane Roth   Ridgecrest, CA01:26:14 399654  706 
3545.88Scott Stemlock   Santa Maria, CA01:27:21 33996  760 
4548.82Rich Hodgson   California City, CA01:30:44 336534  762 
5551.76Steve Hastie   Clovis Ca01:33:23 15373  713 
6554.71Enrique Holguin   Porterville01:34:23 368742  701 
7Phil Moses   01:34:42  741 
8560.59Tyler Arrigoni   Fresno01:35:42 399712  754 
9Chris Han   01:36:07  742 
10Joe Grimaldi   01:37:33  732 
11Kevin Perkins   01:39:43  704 
12James Reese   01:42:09  705 
13575.29Glenn Masuda   Long Beach, CA01:44:51 172530  702 
14578.24Neil Stoner   Ridgecrest, CA01:45:29 123577  765 
15581.18Shawn Sutherland   Taft, CA01:52:05 368987  707 
16584.12Art Guerra   Bakersfield01:55:05 397731  714 
17Jim Davidson   02:10:10  766 
18590.00Ron Waugh   Taft, CA02:47:57 370291  761 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Beginner - 50-59

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Poleto   00:59:53  33 
2552.50Paul Vautrain   Frazier Park, CA01:03:55 36540  36 
3565.00Todd Thatcher   Napa, CA01:08:15 399578  14 
4Mark Booher   01:12:00  31 
5590.00Jeff Schwarz   Denver, CO01:26:19 362710  21 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Sport - 50-59

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.00David Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA01:23:21 250553  770 
2493.68Fred Winney   Porterville Ca.01:23:22 87033  730 
3504.35Tracy Hrach   Westlake Village, CA01:25:36 183801  758 
4515.03Alan Yama   Bakersfield, CA01:26:46 39135  712 
5Kevin Wolfe   01:32:32  755 
6Peter Murray   01:41:39  744 
7Marshall Brown   01:41:58  764 
8557.74Gary Callaway   Coarsegold, CA01:44:18 399582  708 
9Steve Neal   02:01:05  710 
10Craig Hoyt   02:01:10  301 
11589.77Mike Oldershaw   Bakersfield, CA02:28:59 369508  711 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Sport - 60-69

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darby Vreven   St Louis01:43:10 423886  715 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Pro/Cat 1

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amanda Nauman   Mission Viejo Ca02:12:57 292922  231 
2552.50Anna Dvorak   Reseda, CA02:13:13 252867  232 
3565.00Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA02:22:24 190382  234 
4577.50Brianne Spiersch   Salinas, CA02:26:44 295715  233 
5590.00Karin Edwards   South Lake Tahoe02:27:44 365895  230 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-14

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Ghrist   Simi Valley, CA01:23:06 399697  330 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Rury   01:08:15  331 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Beginner - 19-29

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristabel Garcia-Diaz   01:20:02  103 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Sport - 19-29

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Young   02:02:03  609 
2Brianna Zaninovich   02:05:03  600 
3Fallan Cecil   01:25:35  603 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Beginner - 30-39

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dara Richman   Los Angeles, CA00:55:13 271727  101 
2Katie Yazzie   Ridgecrest, CA01:22:00 399790  102 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Sport - 30-39

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Martinez   01:58:12  602 
2Sarah Alvarado   San Bernardino, CA01:58:39 382798  608 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Beginner - 40-49

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheila Potter   01:08:15  105 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Sport - 50-59

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Bowen   Bakersfield, CA01:52:23 368295  606 
2Lynda Ernst   Bakersfield, CA02:12:45 368947  607 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Vintage 1986 An

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Baron Tynan   Escondido, CA00:46:24 399547  401 
2Tim Aemmer   01:15:21  408 
3Don Whitehead   01:29:55  402 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Vintage 1987-96

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Wilk   00:36:28  407 
2Donald Jackson   00:46:03  405 
3556.67Eric Rumpf   Los Gatos, CA00:46:22 30857  406 
4Nathaniel Smith   00:57:47  411 
5573.33Steve Walcott   Atascadero01:01:07 397919  404 
6Zack Aemmer   01:15:21  409 
7George Schwendinger   01:26:58  410 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee