Race Results for
Waterford Hills Training Series
Clarkston, MI
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 03/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.32Jason Hess (1 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI 48059  348 Coulee / Masters & Mentors
2234.48Donald Cumming (2 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI 337658  366 Wolverine Sports Club
3240.64Adam York (1 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  381 RGF Felt Bicycles / Cleveland Clinic
4246.80Martin Vecchio (2 - Cat1)   Detroit, MI 289623  371 Panther / Bakehouse
5252.96Daniel Klein (3 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336  342 MCG / Lathrup Industires
6259.12Tim Finkel (4 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI 216738  376 Wolverine Sports Club
7265.28Don Cameron (5 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI 94327  344 Team Specialized
8271.44Robert Daksiewicz (3 - Cat1)   Howell, MI 47027  355 MCG / Lathrup Industires
9277.60Blaine Benson (6 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  341 Michigan Youth Cycling
10283.76Rich Russell (7 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI 228348  343 MCG / Lathrup Industries
11289.92Daniel Yankus (8 - Cat2)   Milford, MI 102694  363 Priority Health
12296.08Ray Dybowski (9 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313  373 Wolverine Sports Club
13302.24Rudy Peterson (4 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  340 Coulee / Borah
14308.40John Gabriel (5 - Cat1)   West Bloomfield, MI 214876  372 Team Velosport
15314.56Paul Skorupskas (10 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI 353196  361 Cadieux / Team O2
16320.72Ryan Rodd (11 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 310993  357 Wolverine Sports Club
17326.88Chris Johnson (12 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 17905  345 Coulee / Masters & Mentors
18333.04Scott Hoffner (6 - Cat1)   Milford, MI 294925  364 Priority Health
19339.20Bryan Underwood (1 - Cat3)   Davisburg 260349  346 Michigan Youth Cycling
20345.36Brent DelRosario (13 - Cat2)   Rochester Mi 232619  347 Wolverine Sports Club
21351.52Kevin Dittmer (2 - Cat3)   Novi, MI 279592  367 Racing Greyhounds
22357.68Brett Beddow (14 - Cat2)   Grossepointe, MI 279808  359 Wolverine Sports Club
23363.84Patrick Robb (3 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 48371  336 Wolverine Sports Club
24370.00John Sammut (15 - Cat2)   Washington, MI 31145  352 Wolverine Sports Club
25376.16Scott Kroske (16 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 225584  374 Wolverine Sports Club
26382.32Nicholas Raiti (4 - Cat3)   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 282264  368 Pista Elite
27388.48Mark Cahn (17 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI 45148  378 Cadieux / Team O2
28394.64Scott Claes (18 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  338 Swami's Cycling
29400.80Andrew Fedewa (5 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI 262182  333 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
30406.96Jerry Gase II (6 - Cat3)   W. Bloomfield, MI 269005  369 Cadieux / Team O2
31413.12Anthony Bruley (7 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  358 Cadieux / Team O2
32Raymond Auger     351 Cycle Smart
33425.44David Wassmann   Birmingham, MI 375631  379 
34431.60Bob Hockin (19 - Cat2)   Flint, MI 164410  377 Team Giant
35437.76Brian Wachlarz (7 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 259572  362 Ventus Cycling
36443.92Collin Snyder (20 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MI 264396  382 Michigan Youth Cycling
37450.08Jason Mulawa (21 - Cat2)   Clinton Township, MI 310681  353 
38456.24Michael McCullough (8 - Cat3)   Chesterfield 276269  335 Team CFW / Freewheelin
39462.40Mark Parmelee (9 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI 264374  380 Cycletherapy
40468.56Terry Ritter (22 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI 135609  365 Priority Health
41474.72James Ignash (23 - Cat2)   Clawson, MI 276023  337 Cadieux / Team O2
42480.88Alex Corrion (10 - Cat3)   East Lansing , MI 314360  383 Michigan Youth Cycling
43487.04Jamie Smith (24 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI 33160  354 Wolverine Sports Club
44493.20Randall Rodd (25 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI 290060  356 Wolverine Sports Club
45499.36Robert Selle (26 - Cat2)   Oakland Twp, MI 102586  370 RBS Cycling
46505.52Scott Fabijanski (11 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 256573  375 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 3/4 - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.93Paul Gregory (1 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 311269  854 Michigan Youth Cycling
2366.90Steven Hetfield (2 - Cat3)   Owosso, MI 255211  837 
3373.87Christopher Brish (3 - Cat3)   Milford, MI 323646  832 Cycletherapy
4380.84Erik Krueger (4 - Cat3)   Clawson, MI 308256  856 Racing Greyhounds
5387.81Matthew Hepp (5 - Cat3)   Howell, MI 323106  843 Revolution Racing / Midland Brewing
6394.78Edward Johns (1 - Cat4)   Houghton Lake, MI 276580  846 Revolution Racing / Midland Brewing
7401.75Zachary Konett (2 - Cat4)   Eastlansing, MI 310209  861 CFT / Sinas Dramis Law
8408.72Brad Legris (6 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 274623  868 Michigan Youth Cycling
9415.69William Gilboe (7 - Cat3)   Oakland, MI 13242  847 Prestige Cycling
10422.66Martin Burk (3 - Cat4)   Saginaw, MI 340860  834 Revolution Racing / Midland Brewing
11429.63Richard Clay (4 - Cat4)   Troy, MI 310421  857 
12436.60Robert Miller (8 - Cat3)   Saginaw, MI 353624  835 Revolution Racing / Midland Brewing
13443.57Patrick Russell (9 - Cat3)   Berkley, MI 197649  840 Wolverine Sports Club
14450.54Elliot Sarnacki (5 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI 357758  855 Wolverine Sports Club
15457.51Sandy Gaulin (6 - Cat4)   White Lake, MI 311408  851 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16464.48Ryan Erxleben (10 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI 357839  869 Priority Health
17471.45Mike Gardynik (7 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI 299723  850 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18478.42Alex Gonzalez (8 - Cat4)   Ortonville, MI 265107  864 KLM / Cold Stone
19485.39Mark Warner (11 - Cat3)   Lansing, MI 299805  860 CFT / Sinas Dramis Law
20492.36Luke Mullis (12 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI 296792  830 Wolverine Sports Club
21499.33Mark Caffyn (9 - Cat4)   Ortonville, MI 252670  866 MPI / Main Street Bicycles
23513.27John Stefanides (10 - Cat4)   Roseville, MI 102276  844 Wolverine Sports Club
25527.21Enrique Jackson (11 - Cat4)   Garden City, MI 257101  853 Wolverine Sports Club
26534.18Loren Simons (13 - Cat3)   St Johns, MI 47936  838 Priority Health
27541.15Keith Davis (12 - Cat4)   Walled Lake, MI 326646  848 Cycle Therapy
28548.12Jeff Plotzke (13 - Cat4)   Novi, MI 323298  859 Racing Greyhounds
29555.09Gennaro Capasso (14 - Cat4)   Orion, MI 243717  845 
30562.06Jakub Malarz (15 - Cat4)   Midland, MI 22239  831 Revolution Racing / Midland Brewing
31569.03Daniel Tierney (16 - Cat4)   Monclova, OH 366213  836 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
32576.00Joe Fulsher (17 - Cat4)   Washington, MI 223586  867 Cadieux / Team O2
33582.97Ben Wright (18 - Cat4)   Wixom, MI 240941  852 Wolverine Sports Club
34589.94Jeffery Payn (14 - Cat3)   Troy, MI 300557  833 KLM / Cold Stone
35596.91Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI 268132  862 Ada East Hills
36600.00Pete Thompson (15 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI 245538  872 Specialized

Men - Cat 5 - C Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.43Jeremy Meyersieck   Ferndale, MI 389563  173 Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
2511.87Corey DeRop   Saginaw, MI 381261  157 Revolution Racing / Midland Brewing
3514.31Scott Adema   Commerce Twp, MI 370479  178 Racing Greyhounds
4516.75Bradley Field   Howell, MI 382280  160 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5519.19David Ladomer   Novi, MI 379779  177 
6521.63Matthew Ronan   Howell 320732  165 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7524.07Chuck Morgan   Berkley, MI 385194  171 Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
8526.51Simon Lynch   Lake Orion, MI 376958  151 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9528.95Kenneth Robison   Jackson 383947  154 
10531.39Ryan Harris   Flushing Mi 350288  153 
11533.83Edwin Ho   Royal Oak, MI 369604  183 Wolverine Sports Club
12536.27Matt Perkins   Huntington Woods, MI 395250  191 
13538.71Wayne Harper   Macomb, MI 357482  187 Fraser Bicycling & Fitness
14541.15Matt Fill   White Lake, MI 359712  162 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15543.59Justin Sackett   Auburn Hills 382984  170 Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
16546.03Race Adams   Jackson 401554  155 
17548.47Ben Hume   Rochester 401656  182 
18550.91robert campanella   Howell, MI 357867  161 Ann Arbor Velo Club
19553.35Jonathan Kiesel   Bloomfield Hills, MI 372635  190 
20555.79Todd Doolittle   Waterford, MI 379775  174 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21558.23Thomas DiJulio   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 324742  167 Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
22560.67James robertson   Royal Oak 369448  181 
23563.11Joseph McGivern   Bay City Mi 382404  166 Revolution Racing / Midland Brewing
24565.55Martin Tulashie   Ferndale, MI 401468  185 Wolverine Sports Club
25567.99Max Staran   Farmington Hills, MI 384600  172 Wolverine Sports Club
26570.43Kevin Greenlees   Rochester Hills, MI 356949  163 KLM / Cold Stone
27572.87Matthew Benkert   Hemlock, MI 381301  158 Revolution Racing / Midland Brewing
28575.31Gabe Rice   Kalamazoo, MI 380686  164 CMC Racing
29577.75Stephen McCrumb   Beverly Hills, MI 401615  185 Wolverine Sports Club
29577.75Parker Robertson   Royal Oak, MI 386767  188 RBS Cycling
30580.19Nathan ONeil   Saginaw, MI 394248  156 Revolution Racing / Midland Brewing
31582.63Steven Brown   Macomb, MI 113354  159 Wolverine Sports Club
32585.07Andrew Dever   Clarkston, MI 325136  184 Cycletherapy
33Kevin Stoops     169 

Women - Cat 3/4 - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22Daniel Mullis (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI 296790  870 Jet Cycling
24Dori Leib   Farmington Hills, MI 350220  871 Wolverine Sports Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee