Race Results for
Lake Overholser Time Trial Series
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIA on 06/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - M Cat 5 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Cullen   Elreno, OK18.32 289198   Team Undiscovered
2Jinnings Burruss   Stillwater19.26 392731   Oklahoma State University
3Ernie Barber   Oklahoma City, OK20.14 337998   
4Justin Stangel   Madison Wi21.20 379680   
5Rick Wild   Oklahoma City, OK21.47 400532   
6Wilfido chavez   Sibilia22.23 406403   
DNFScott Foster   Oklahoma City, OK 407140   

Men - M Cat 4/5 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Tigert   Edmond, OK17.00 380503   DNA Racing
2Michael Kimberling   Norman, OK18.19 66217   Team PG13
3Martin Buchanan   The Village, OK18.44 293886   
4Wayne Edgar   Norman, OK19.03 342064   Team Undiscovered
5Zachary Linhardt   Yukon, OK19.18 193084   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6Pat Varva   Oklahoma City19.31 367580   Team One Racing Club
7David Lynch   Oklahoma City, OK19.43 72421   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8Brian Fairless   Edmond, OK19.44 118865   Team Undiscovered
9Kurt Johnson   Yukon19.57 374493   Team Undiscovered
10Travis Rhodes   Oklahoma City, OK20.21 350236   Team Undiscovered
11James Snodgrass   Noble, OK20.27 307698   Oklahoma Cycling Club
11Tyler Yamamoto   Prosper, TX20.27 366112   

Men - M Cat 1/2/3 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joey Mesa (1 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK16.47 133355   Team Undiscovered
2Rob Bell (2 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK17.04 252928   Team Undiscovered
3Andrew Farmer (1 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK17.54 317222   DNA Racing
4Peter Erdoes (3 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK17.57 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5Daniel Larson (4 - Cat2)   Norman, OK17.59 58572   
6Micah Newell (5 - Cat2)   Edmond , OK18.03 119514   Team Undiscovered
7Trent Hickey (2 - Cat3)   Yukon, OK18.14 203080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8David Enmark (3 - Cat3)   Yukon, OK18.33 41629   Oklahoma City Velo Club
9Terry Storch (4 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK18.42 302332   Team Undiscovered
10James Lawrence (6 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK19.30 148318   Team Undiscovered
11Brian Parks (7 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK20.56 168619   Team Undiscovered
12Clayton Monahan (8 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI22.30 310102   Kids Race Sports Development

Men - Master - 50-59 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Abasto   Oklahoma City, OK19.00 340316   Team PG13
2Kevin Farmer   Edmond, OK19.05 116011   Team Undiscovered
3Mike Pickle   Edmond, OK19.10 179676   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4Scott Wilson   Oklahoma City, OK19.18 64137   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5Dan Chalender   Del City, OK19.38 277602   Bike Lab
6Paul Watkins   Harrah, OK21.41 37359   Pedalers Racing Team

Men - Master - 60-69 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Roberts   Tulsa, OK18.41 275927   Tulsa Wheelmen
2Stan Rethford   Newalla, OK21.52 261612   Foss1l Racing

Women - W Cat 4 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Hufnagel   Norman, OK22.56 408187   
DNFStacy Frakes   Oklahoma City, OK 357751   
DNFLisa Waterman   Norman, OK 381480   

Women - W Cat 1/2/3 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirsten Chapman (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK18.51 85165   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2Sarah Bell (1 - Cat3)   Oklahomacity, OK18.52 291486   Team Undiscovered

Mixed - Juniors - 10 to 18 (7.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mason Case   Edmond22.50 388279   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee