Race Results for
2013 Firehill Crit Series
Edmond, OK
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - M Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeff Lee   Edmond, OK 412683   
2Michael Seaton      
3573.33Darren Wells   Edmond, OK 412097   Team One Racing Club
4590.00Jinnings Burruss   Stillwater 392731   Oklahoma State University Non-Collegiate Race Team-Alumni,Staff,Faculty

Men - M Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.03Phil Carlson   Oklahoma City, OK 378405   Bike Lab
2354.54Ronnie Davidson   Yukon, OK 343782   Team One Racing Club
3378.04James Snodgrass   Noble, OK 307698   Oklahoma Cycling Club
4401.55Brian Fairless   Edmond, OK 118865   Team Undiscovered
5425.05Dallas Myers   Edmond, OK 342174   DNA Racing
6448.55Michael Kimberling   Norman, OK 66217   Team PG13
7472.06Doug George   Pauls Valley, OK 355998   Bike Lab
8495.56Michael Cullen (1 - Cat5)   Elreno, OK 289198   Team Undiscovered
9519.07Brian Smith   Edmond, OK 275400   
10542.57Brian Russell   Edmond, OK 359983   Team Undiscovered
DNFTodd Carpenter (Cat5)   Noble 377465   Bike Lab
DNFWayne Edgar   Norman, OK 342064   Team Undiscovered
DNFJames Mann      

Men - M Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.13Dylan Postier (1 - Cat2)   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
2112.76Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3122.40Sawyer Currie (2 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 337206   DNA Racing
4132.03Rob Bell (3 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
5141.66Joey Mesa (4 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Team Undiscovered
6151.30Erin Elliott (5 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   DNA Racing
7160.93Rob Green (6 - Cat2)   Norman, OK 156911   DNA Racing
8170.57Beau Lee (1 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 330186   DNA Racing
9180.20Daniel Larson (7 - Cat2)   Norman, OK 58572   
10189.83Pat Varva (2 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City 367580   Team One Racing Club
11199.47Brian Parks (8 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   Team Undiscovered
12209.10Trent Hickey (3 - Cat3)   Yukon, OK 203080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
13218.73Terry Storch (4 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 302332   Team Undiscovered
14228.37Nemo Cockrell (5 - Cat3)   Mustang, OK 360519   Bike One Racing
15238.00Ryan Westrup (6 - Cat3)   Okc, OK 249711   Team Undiscovered
16247.63Judson Copeland (7 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered
17257.27Micah Newell (9 - Cat2)   Edmond , OK 119514   Team Undiscovered
18266.90Eric Melton (10 - Cat2)   Norman, OK 121133   
DNFWayne Edgar   Norman, OK 342064   Team Undiscovered

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.13Scott Wilson   Oklahoma City, OK 64137   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2534.09Stanley Rethford   Newalla, OK 261612   Foss1l Racing
3562.04Rick Wild   Oklahoma City, OK 400532   
4590.00Johnny Carroll   Yukon, OK 6284   Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union

Women - W Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1April Davidson      Team One Racing Club
2562.38Emily West   Norman, OK 395593   University of Oklahoma
3590.00Stacy Frakes   Oklahoma City, OK 357751   

Women - W Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Bell (1 - Cat3)   Oklahomacity, OK 291486   Team Undiscovered

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee