Race Results for
2013 Firehill Crit Series
Edmond, OK
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.15Scott Wilson   Oklahoma City, OK 64137   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2485.12Kevin Farmer   Edmond, OK 116011   Team Undiscovered
3506.09Paul Watkins   Harrah, OK 37359   Pedalers Racing Team
4527.06Jeff Wills   Edmond, OK 383494   Bike Lab
5548.03John Abasto   Oklahoma City, OK 340316   Team PG13
6569.00Dan Chalender   Del City, OK 277602   Bike Lab
7589.97Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK 179676   Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Masters - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stanley Rethford   Newalla, OK 261612   Foss1l Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.01Evan Bybee (1 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   DNA Racing
2131.90Joey Mesa (1 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Team Undiscovered
3141.79Eric Melton (2 - Cat2)   Norman, OK 121133   
4151.68Beau Lee (1 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 330186   DNA Racing
5161.57James Lawrence (3 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 148318   Team Undiscovered
6171.46Dylan Postier (4 - Cat2)   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
7181.35Ryan Westrup (2 - Cat3)   Okc, OK 249711   Team Undiscovered
8191.24Rob Bell (5 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
9201.13Andrew Farmer (3 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 317222   DNA Racing
10211.02Trent Hickey (4 - Cat3)   Yukon, OK 203080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
11220.91Eugene Ilang (5 - Cat3)   Yukon, OK 309092   Team One Racing Club
12230.80Ben Williams (6 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 367746   DNA Racing
13240.69Aaron Highfill (6 - Cat2)   Choctaw, OK 294228   DNA Racing
14250.58Terry Storch (7 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 302332   Team Undiscovered
15260.47Erin Elliott (7 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   DNA Racing
16270.36Dan Larson (8 - Cat2)   Norman, OK 58572   
17280.25Clayton Monahan (9 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 310102   Kids Race Sports Development

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.18Pat Varva   Oklahoma City 367580   Team One Racing Club
2341.76Ken Murry (1 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK 279936   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3355.34Travis Rhodes (2 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 350236   Team Undiscovered
4368.92Brian Smith (3 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK 275400   
5382.50Wayne Edgar (4 - Cat4)   Norman, OK 342064   Team Undiscovered
6396.08Stephen Rector (5 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 381357   DNA Racing
7409.66Ronnie Davidson (6 - Cat4)   Yukon, OK 343782   Team One Racing Club
8423.24James Snodgrass (7 - Cat4)   Noble, OK 307698   Oklahoma Cycling Club
9436.82Kurt Johnson (8 - Cat4)   Yukon 374493   Team Undiscovered
10450.40Michael Kimberling (9 - Cat4)   Norman, OK 66217   Team PG13
11463.98Brian Fairless (10 - Cat4)   Edmond, OK 118865   Team Undiscovered
12477.56Tyler Yamamoto (11 - Cat4)   Prosper, TX 366112   
13491.14Jeff Young (12 - Cat4)   Okc 382202   Team One Racing Club
14504.72Stephen Swanson (1 - Cat5)   Norman 369039   
15518.30Stacey Bailey (2 - Cat5)   Edmond, OK 358795   
16531.88Robbie Haggard (3 - Cat5)   Oklahoma City, OK 405679   
17545.46Don Jonason (13 - Cat4)   Norman, OK 376791   
18559.04Kirk Whitehead (4 - Cat5)   Oklahoma City, OK 391747   DNA Racing
DNFBrandon Howe (Cat4)   The Village, OK 358773   Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Suter   Flower Mound, TX 408502   
2565.00Rick Wild   Oklahoma City, OK 400532   
3590.00Todd Carpenter   Noble 377465   Bike Lab

Women - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Bell (1 - Cat3)   Oklahomacity, OK 291486   Team Undiscovered

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.68Devon Fox   The Village, OK 333674   Charley's Angels
2501.05Katy Brown   Edmond, OK 376785   
3527.42Donna Rice   Oklahoma City, OK 223681   Team PG13
4553.79Rebecca Byers   Norman, OK 245290   Team PG13
5580.16Stacy Frakes   Oklahoma City, OK 357751   

- Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Harris Neuens   Tulsa Oklahoma 405119   
2550.00Mason Case   Edmond 388279   
3560.00Ash Brayer   Oklahoma City, OK 388445   
4570.00Zane Miller   Oklahoma City, OK 388518   
5Dylan Mitchell      
6590.00Drake Highfill   Choctaw, OK 375177   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee