Race Results for
Blythewood Omnium: Presented by Cobblestone Park
Blythewood, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.33Keith Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  825 Atlantic Velo p/b Walts Racing
2168.53Rodney Simpson (1 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 58948  843 Mock Orange Bikes
3181.73Darin Marhanka (1 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475  827 Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b POA
4194.94Rodney Dender (2 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  832 Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
5208.14Gene Fowler (2 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 108975  833 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
6221.35Matthew Mason (3 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 153389  842 Mock Orange Racing
7234.55Jeffrey Allums (4 - Cat2)   Lexington, SC 47174  828 cycle center
8247.75Ricardo Maset (5 - Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  428 Carolina Cycling Team
9260.96Todd Stout (3 - Cat1)   Southern Pines, NC 50553  830 Atlantic Velo
10274.16Brian Kennedy (2 - Cat3)   Indian Trail, NC 338660  836 Mojo Cycles Racing
11287.37Shaun Walsh (3 - Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  829 Massage Envy p/b Catup.com
12300.57Glenn Sandefur (4 - Cat3)   Pooler, GA 62179  838 Robson Forensic Hilton Head Cycling
13313.77Greg Morgan (5 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828  835 Spinx Bike Race Team
14326.98Jim Palmer (1 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC 232169  203 Outspokin Augusta
15340.18David LeDuc (6 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  824 Atlantic Velo
16353.39Glenn Allison (7 - Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, SC 1454  834 Subaru - PlanX
17366.59Bobby Hough (2 - Cat4)   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  826 TEAM Headstrong
18379.80Todd Terry (8 - Cat3)   Gaffney, SC 220512  844 Giordana-Clif Bar
19393.00allen duquette (3 - Cat4)   Gastonia, NC 340450  839 mojo cycles
20406.20Chris Knetsche (4 - Cat1)   Concord, NC 46911  421 VeloShine Cycling Team
21419.41Steven Lehman (9 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 54723  831 Tri-State Velo
22432.61Daryl Rains (10 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  837 VeloShine Cycling Team
23445.82Kent Williams (11 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 85910  841 Mock Orange Racing
24459.02Dean Lyons (12 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 21945  845 Boone Velo
DNPRobert Berry (Cat3)   Asheville, NC 110163  840 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNPBrian Stockmaster (Cat4)   Charleston, SC 256361  823 Pista Elite

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.74J Thomas Smith (1 - Cat1)   Seven Springs, NC 161927  423 Brevard College
2125.48Aaron Johnston (1 - Cat2)   Pawleys Island, SC 72316  422 
3137.21Kerry Humphrey (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127  430 Carolina Cycling Team
4148.94Bruce Humphries (2 - Cat1)   Gaffney, SC 187757  401 TwoUpSports
5160.67Ryan Jenkins (3 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 180823  427 www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
6172.40Ryan Robinson (4 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 139857  420 ECE / Ryobi Racing
7184.14Patrick Weddell (3 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  429 High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
8195.87Brady Rogers (4 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 144524  410 Unattached
9207.60Joseph Carpisassi (5 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  409 www.mockorangebikes.com
10219.33Chris Knetsche (6 - Cat1)   Concord, NC 46911  421 VeloShine Cycling Team
11231.06Bernard Cobb (5 - Cat2)   Blythewood, SC 273887  411 CIVITAS Track Cycling
12242.80David Webster (1 - Cat3)   Hope Mills, NC 63287  414 
13254.53Ethan Ensley (6 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL 198637  403 Atlantic velo p/b Walts Racing
14266.26David Kirkpatrick (2 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, RI 231928  408 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
15277.99Ricardo Maset (7 - Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  428 Carolina Cycling Team
16289.73Mark Warno (7 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  418 AVC/Team Hagerstown
17301.46Jae Bowen (8 - Cat2)   Gaffney, SC 279576  402 Two Up Sports
18313.19Gabe Hipps (3 - Cat3)   Irmo, SC 188957  424 Vork Cycling
19324.92Damon Little (4 - Cat3)   Columbia, SC 183772  425 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
20336.65Joseph Coddington (8 - Cat1)   Candler, NC 48363  415 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
21348.39Brent Dittenber (1 - Cat4)   Vass, NC 116918  419 Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
22360.12Phillip Jackson (5 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 317508  406 cycletherapy-Zimmer
23371.85Neil Carter (2 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 293627  230 Unattached
24383.58Joseph OCallaghan (6 - Cat3)   Fort Bragg, NC 50448  413 Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
DNPJesse Walters (Cat3)   Salisbury, NC 60104  426 Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
DNPBryan Jones     233 
DNPAlan Brookshire (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 263729  417 Slipstream-Craddock Jr. Devo
DNPGordon Whittaker (Cat2)   Blythewood, SC 274969  407 Carolina Cycling
DNPRobert Watkins (Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 213592  412 Chainheart Masters
DNPnathan hakken (Cat3)   Edmonds, WA 271870  405 November Bicycles

Men - Junior15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.72Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  126 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2303.45Ladson Walls   Matthews, NC 367388  135 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3325.18Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  305 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
4346.91Andrew Fairman   Charlotte, NC 380760  128 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5368.63Coleman Hamrick   Asheville, NC 368376  125 ABRC/AYC JR Devo P/B DIY Music
6390.36DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  320 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7412.09Rand Allison   Mount Pleasant, SC 376235  134 Subaru - Plan X
8433.81Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  138 Les Amis
9455.54Charlie McKenzie   Asheville, NC 370967  127 ABRC/AYC Jr. Development p/b DIY Music
10477.27Andrew Weaver   Fort Mill 367831  136 ABRC/AYC jr.Devo p/b DIY Music
11499.00Jake Roberts   Columbia, SC 370299  130 FACT
12520.72Sam MillerPoling   Columbia, SC 367730  131 F.A.C.T.
13542.45Aaron Burnett   Gray Court 393920  137 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Corp Devo
14564.18Emma Hurst   Columbia, SC 366042  129 FACT
15585.90charlotte mcadams   Columbia, SC 393909  132 forest acres cycling team
DNPRoss Szendrei   Columbia, SC 393483  133 FACT

Men - Junior10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.51Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  109 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2414.45Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  110 Exergy 2016 Jr Devo
3436.39Beatty Wolverton   Greenville, SC 349764  106 Les Amis/Calder Bros. Devo
4458.34Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  101 Les Amis/Calder Brothers
5480.28DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  105 LES AMIS/CALDER BROS JR. DEVO TEAM
6502.22Nicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  102 Les Amis/Calder Bros. Devo
7524.17grayson wickel   Asheville 369009  104 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
8546.11shawn watkins   Hendersonville, NC 350412  111 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
9568.06Jacob Eisner   Chapel Hill 392934  108 Constellation Cycling
10590.00Joshua Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 378574  107 Constellation Cycling
DNSLuke Townes     Les Amis/Calder Bros. Devo

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.68Joshua Brown   New Bern, NC 331876  304 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
2184.71Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  317 Hincapie Development Team
3191.74Tyler Gorney   Locustgrove, VA 306155  321 u-neak | DESIGNS
4198.77Stephen Wagstaff   Asheville, NC 326166  340 NCSU
5205.79George Garvick   New Bern, NC 340986  308 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
6212.82Tyler Cloutier   Plano, TX 360809  307 UVA
7219.85Zack Kratche   Charleston 336238  323 Low Country Racing
8226.88Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  326 FACT
9233.91Austin Ulich   Athens Ga 377671  344 Prima Tappa
10240.94Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  343 Atomic Cycles
11247.97Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  330 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
12255.00Connor Ardrey   Augusta, GA 360406  316 Outspokin Augusta
13262.03David Fowley (1 - Cat4)   Matthews, NC 339678  329 Mojo Cycles Racing
14269.06Chris Mathis (2 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 370751  314 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
15276.09myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  302 Low Country Racing
16283.12Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146  342 Roger C. Peace ParaCycling Team
17290.15john Stewart (3 - Cat4)   Myrtlebeach, SC 292669  224 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
18297.17Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604  312 Presby Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
19304.20Will Massey   Blacksburg, VA 299663  322 u-neak | DESIGNS
20311.23Oliver Donkervoet   Honolulu, HI 299938  318 u-neak | DESIGNS
21318.26Matthew Chisholm   Charlotte, NC 299731  171 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
22325.29Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  126 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
23332.32David Webster   Hope Mills, NC 63287  414 
24339.35Kinzer Hewitt   New Bern, NC 349346  336 Atomic Cycles
25346.38DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  320 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
26353.41Steven Hill   Apex, NC 301306  315 
27360.44Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  306 F.A.C.T.
28367.47Michael Potter   Weaverville, NC 359849  331 ASU Cycling
29374.50Brian Myrick   Chattanooga, TN 172684  339 TEAM headstrong
30381.52Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  305 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
31388.55Timothy Pitzer   Charlotte, NC 247105  333 trysports p/b Timex
32395.58Jonathan Gibson (4 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 366109  309 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
33402.61Houston Skipper (5 - Cat4)   Kannapolis, NC 312608  335 
34409.64Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL 304529  311 VELOBREW
35416.67Camden Simon   Due West, SC 282549  334 Byte Technology / Ghost Tree Racing
36423.70John Croom (6 - Cat4)   Rock Hill Sc 391574  303 Carolina Break
37430.73Ryan Swaim   Garden City Beach, SC 273671  301 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
38437.76Kevin Stimson (7 - Cat4)   Chapin, SC 285373  341 Vork Cycling
39444.79Jared Moore (8 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC 368500  332 TGCR
40451.82Charley Dean (9 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO 336978  337 Unattached
41458.85Harry (Clayton) Walker (10 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 221205  327 Massage Envy Racing PB Catup.com
42465.87Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  313 Junior Flyers
43472.90Joseph OCallaghan   Fort Bragg, NC 50448  413 Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
DNPShaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  829 Massage Envy p/b Catup.com
DNPCamilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  345 Les Amis Junior Development Team
DNPallen duquette (Cat4)   Gastonia, NC 340450  839 mojo cycles
DNPMichael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  325 Pre-Reg.com
DNPLevi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080  324 Modry/Evergreen
DNPAustin Joyner   Monroe, NC 245361  328 Carolina Break
DNPWilliam Campbell   Greenville, SC 280328  310 McDonalds Cycling Team
DNPHank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  319 Carolina Break
DNPBrent Dittenber (Cat4)   Vass, NC 116918  338 Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.92Clay Murfet (1 - Cat1)   Tasmania 247737  Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
279.01Edison Turner (2 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC 261080  Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
382.11Curtis Winsor (1 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA 187500  Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
485.20Andrew Baker (2 - Pro)   Easley, SC 193830  20 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
588.30Joshua Whitmore (3 - Cat1)   Sylva, NC 38071  31 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
691.39Bobby Lea (3 - Pro)   Mertztown, PA 65819  Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
7Joe Lewis     21 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
897.58Alder Martz (4 - Pro)   Charlotte Nc 202082  Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
9100.68Benjamin Zawacki (5 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 144633  Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
10103.77Christopher Monteleone (6 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 180410  18 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
11106.87Charlie Hough (4 - Cat1)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  25 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
12109.96Travis Livermon (7 - Pro)   Lewisville, NC 161583  Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
13113.05Patrick Raines (5 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  11 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
14116.15Johnny Mitchell (6 - Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  28 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
15119.24Christopher Uberti (8 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 238311  13 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
16122.34Philip ODonnell (1 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 257659  26 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
17125.43Isaac Enderline (7 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 300421  33 Veloshine
18128.53Trey Miller (8 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  15 Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
19131.62Zeb King (9 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 307756  35 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
20134.72David Forkner (10 - Cat1)   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  32 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
21137.81Matthew Bruner (11 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 304444  43 NCSU p/b Giordana
22140.91Marc Williams (12 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 258491  47 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
23144.00Mark Hyatt (13 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 359191  16 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24147.09Richard Bailey (2 - Cat2)   Simpsonville, SC 239739  45 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
25150.19Aaron Johnston (3 - Cat2)   Pawleys Island, SC 72316  422 
26153.28Darren Fuller (14 - Cat1)   Cornelius, NC 49061  36 VeloShine Cycling Team
27156.38Patrick Weddell (15 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  429 High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
29162.57Daniel Barry (4 - Cat2)   Billings Mt 162742  30 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
30Daniel Patten     17 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
31168.76Bryan Schoeffler (16 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA 174161  38 Subaru-Plan X
32171.85Matt Moosa (17 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 334752  24 High Country Development Team p/b Pactimo
33174.94Richard Kirby (5 - Cat2)   Southern Pines, NC 295929  27 Friggin pre-reg.com Yall
34178.04Nathan Race (18 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 99419  37 Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
35181.13Christopher Calder (6 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 256717  34 Les Amis Calder Brothers Select Team
36184.23Justin Meade (7 - Cat2)   Williamston, SC 180665  44 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
37187.32Mark Brown (8 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 114797  50 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
39193.51Noah Metzler (19 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  52 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
40196.61Nathaniel Ward (20 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 217857  12 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
41199.70Jonathan Hamblen (9 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 14782  10 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
42202.80Andrew Raab (21 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 111496  29 CCB
43205.89Maxwell Robb (9 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  14 United HealthCare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
44208.98Adam Myerson (10 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA 52534  Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
45212.08Simon Bennett   Greenville, SC 326758  41 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNPBrad Reed (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 29370  46 Unattached
DNPBrandon Pruett (Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA 299892  23 Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNPdavid duquette (Cat2)   Gastonia, NC 324900  40 carolina break
DNPThomas Godfrey (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNPOscar Jimenez (Cat2)   Swannanoa, NC 357205  39 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
DNPTimothy McCollum (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 276816  49 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNPKent Bostick (Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 45105  53 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNPMark Warno (Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  418 AVC/Team Hagerstown
DNPTodd Gosselaar (Cat1)   Los Angeles 287912  19 Unattached
DNPBrandon Freyer (Cat2)   Brewster, NY 281876  22 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
DNPJustin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  51 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
DNPCarlos norena (Cat2)   Greenville , SC 278167  42 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNPAdam Britton (Cat2)   Greer, SC 275941  48 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.77Jim Palmer (1 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC 232169  203 Outspokin Augusta
2285.46Rodney Almeida   Matthews, NC 323200  214 Trysports p/b Timex Cycling Team
3298.15Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC 295415  204 Queen City Cyclists
4310.83dariusz tyborowski   Zebulon, NC 338866  210 
5323.52john Stewart (2 - Cat4)   Myrtlebeach, SC 292669  224 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
6336.21Kelly Edwards (3 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC 270854  208 Outspokin Augusta
7348.90Jonathan Gibson (4 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 366109  309 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
8361.59Kevin Nicholson (5 - Cat4)   East Bend, NC 335632  213 Cycletherapy-Zimmer
9374.28Michael Roberts (6 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 306166  206 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
10386.97Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  212 Carolina Break
11399.66Kevin Brazell (7 - Cat4)   Blythewood, SC 357932  201 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
12412.35Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC 298251  219 
13425.04Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GA 350558  205 Robson Forensic p/b Hilton Head Cycling
14437.73William Flowers (8 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 223526  225 Mojo Cycles Racing
15450.42Neil Carter (9 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 293627  230 Unattached
16463.11Mark Bidstrup   Charlotte, NC 375786  231 Grand Strand Bicycle
17475.80Aaron Atwater (10 - Cat4)   Conway, SC 364714  228 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
18Bryan Jones     233 
19501.17Thomas Haedrich (1 - Cat5)   Duncan, SC 395928  226 Greenville Spinners
20513.86Rodney Davies (11 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 350426  215 
21526.55Andrew Le Beau   Boone, NC 222138  218 Hilton Head Cycling
22539.24Tory Barbisan (12 - Cat4)   Matthews, NC 292411  216 Beast Racing
23551.93Robert Stives (2 - Cat5)   Moncks Corner Sc 367657  211 
24564.62Christopher Ashworth (3 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 330180  221 Unattached
25577.31Bill Watson (4 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 392188  222 Unattached
26590.00Kevin Freeman (13 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 12353  207 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
DNPRobert Potter (Cat5)   Weaverville, NC 367148  223 Spin Tech Cycling
DNPDale Gilreath (Cat4)   Mocksville, NC 297250  229 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
DNPChris Guella (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 134011  200 SV/BikeSource Racing
DNPWatson Powell (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 305097  232 Modry Evergreen Racing
DNPJonathan Hicks (Cat5)   Greer, SC 394020  227 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
DNPBrian Stockmaster (Cat4)   Charleston, SC 256361  823 Pista Elite

Men - Cat 4/5 - Jan-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.30Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC 296316  153 
2317.15Trent Blackburn   Wilmington 367557  164 Port City Velo
3329.01Matthew Chisholm   Charlotte, NC 299731  171 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
4340.87Cal Ford (1 - Cat4)   Columbia 361472  168 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
5352.72Jacob Smith (2 - Cat4)   Saugerties, NY 320250  165 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
6364.58Colin Cavaliere (3 - Cat4)   Concord, NC 352948  161 Presby Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe.
7376.44John Tousignant   Pensacola, FL 390600  150 Low Country Racing
8388.30Michael Unruh (4 - Cat4)   Longview Wa 330746  159 Atomic Cycles
9400.15Joshua Bennett (5 - Cat4)   Grovetown, GA 233046  166 Outspokin Augusta
10412.01Devin Athey (6 - Cat4)   Goose Creek, SC 393786  163 Low Country Racing
11423.87Daniel Lenis (7 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 287650  167 Carolina Break
12435.72David Brophy (8 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 391650  156 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
13447.58Jonathan White (9 - Cat4)   Charleston 366212  173 
14459.44jordan foster (10 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 385941  160 
15471.30Mitchell Crofts (11 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 394432  162 Low Country Racing
16483.15Vernon Reynolds (12 - Cat4)   Monroe, NC 361724  158 Carolina Break Juniors
17495.01Coleman Hamrick (13 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 368376  125 ABRC/AYC JR Devo P/B DIY Music
18506.87Barrett Mitchell (14 - Cat4)   Charleston Sc 394390  155 Low Country Racing
19518.72Peter vanderHoeven (15 - Cat4)   Bluffton 382024  152 Hilton Head Cycling / Robison Forensic
20530.58Robert Orem (1 - Cat5)   Mount Airy, NC 72255  169 
DNSTimothy Lees (Cat4)   Winterville, GA 215485  The Hub/Athens Velo Club
DNPAndrew Price (Cat4)   Greenville, SC 271640  172 
DNPJohn Cristiano (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 353092  157 Trysports p/b Timex
DNPshawn watkins (Cat5)   Hendersonville, NC 350412  111 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
DNPJustin Bristol (Cat4)   Columbia, SC 296567  151 Kind Human Sports
DNPMatthew Capps (Cat4)   Fort Mill, SC 392677  170 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
DNPJohn Croom (Cat4)   Rock Hill Sc 391574  303 Carolina Break

Women - Women1/2/3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Caicedo     265 
2169.01Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  263 VeloShine Cycling Team
3186.00Alexis Zink   Bethesda, MD 336976  251 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4203.00Arden Stelly (1 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 365519  260 Pain Pathways Cycling Team
5219.99Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC 126277  262 Team Kenda p/b RACC
6236.98Debbie Prouty (2 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA 308680  264 PCP Race Team
7253.98Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  261 Team Zoom
8270.97Hannah Miller (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 299147  256 PainPathways Cycling Team
9287.96Elizabeth Lee (4 - Cat2)   Conyers, GA 231228  259 LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
10304.96Caroline Moakley (5 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 305338  254 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
11321.95Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427  257 PainPathways Cycling Team
12338.94Melinda Spratt (6 - Cat2)   Corinth, TX 296729  255 Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji
13355.94Isabella Brookshire (1 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 283548  110 Exergy 2016 Jr Devo
14372.93Anne Moore (1 - Cat3)   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  253 Team Zoom
DNPOlga Weeks (Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 225637  252 SVMIC cycling
DNPErica Chard (Cat2)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  258 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.27Kelli McDowell   Trinity, NC 382973  541 
2433.05Samantha Bendt   Rock Hill, SC 376683  542 Mojo Cycles Racing
3442.83Maryann Riley   Columbia 393957  533 FACT
4452.61Kelly Perkins   Boone, NC 368475  538 ASU Cycling
5462.39Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC 332380  535 Forest Acres Cycling Team
6472.17Marianna Williams   Augusta Ga 366912  539 Outspokin Augusta
7481.95Holly Mackin   Belmont, NC 393313  546 Mojo Cycles Racing
8491.73Sandy Barnes   Mocksville, NC 395415  545 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
9501.51Christina Panella   Atlanta, GA 185944  543 LOUIS GARNEAU FACTORY TEAM
10511.29Allyson Hurst   Columbia, SC 355178  537 FACT
11521.07Megan Archer   Asheville, NC 387488  531 Unattached
12530.85Kerrigan Sunday   Columbia 355406  536 FACT
13540.64Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  547 Giordana-Clif Bar
14550.42Roxine Chapski   Columbia, SC 394768  534 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
15560.20Michelle Conn   Fayetteville, NC 393948  544 Cross Creek Cycling Club C4
16569.98Kimberly Dail   Columbia, SC 219689  532 FACT
17579.76Simone Wade   Mount Pleasant, SC 396649  548 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee