Race Results for
Tour of Page County
Luray, VA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA4:23:14 226379  10 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
2Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD4:23:20 143088  15 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
3Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA4:23:37 290087  18 Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Vie 13
4Scott Giles   Solomons, MD4:23:49 196417  Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
5Ryan Mckinney   Reston, VA4:24:11 97634  14 Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
6Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA4:24:12 305092  20 Bayside Velo/bike Doctor
7Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt4:24:46 220150  17 Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur
8Sean Barrie   Washington, DC4:25:08 198408  Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Spokes Etc
9Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA4:29:53 280764  19 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
10Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA4:32:20 258581  11 Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Vie 13
11Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA4:32:24 283375  Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Vie 13

Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Massonneau*   Winchester, VA2:36:38 310117  524 Winchester Wheelmen
2Andrew Parker   Washington, DC2:37:08 383649  531 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
3Stewart Staton   Purcellville Va2:38:08 43322  541 Plum Grove Cyclery
4John Mead   Arlington, VA2:38:12 266034  525 The Bike Lane
5Erin Breen   Cambria, CA2:38:40 403965  501 
6Dan Martin   Washington, DC2:39:03 396512  523 The Bike Rack Road Team
7Spencer Cheng   Washington, DC2:39:11 307668  504 North American Velo
8John Moorman   Charlottesville, VA2:39:22 303299  527 Crc P/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
9James Doyle   Staunton, VA2:39:30 383210  509 Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition
10Erik Schluter   Yorba Linda Ca2:39:38 255429  537 
11Christopher Shybut   Washington Dc2:39:53 396516  539 The Bike Rack
12David Saunders   Reston2:40:03 392103  535 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
13Jay Owen   Falls Church Va2:40:14 394789  530 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
14Anderson Shepard   Washington, DC2:40:26 403455  538 Bike Rack
15George Sauter   Eldersburg, MD2:40:34 391621  536 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
16Steve Nguyen   Lexington Park2:41:02 368315  529 Pax Velo P/b Pho
17Brian Derr   Fredericksburg, VA2:41:28 311169  508 
18Bryan Vasek   Washington, DC2:41:37 297278  543 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
19Matthew Irwin   Washington, DC2:41:39 400113  516 Bike Rack Dc
20Tom Merce   Arlington, VA2:42:06 393020  526 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
21Marc Tremblay   Haymarket, VA2:43:26 311303  542 
22Willio Jean Paul   Chevy Chase, MD2:44:04 386829  517 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
23Scott Raschke   Basking Ridge, NJ2:45:23 347216  532 
24Jeff Heuerman   Felton2:45:43 366206  514 
25Kacy Burnsed   Charlottesville, VA2:51:39 351388  502 Crc P/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
26Mark Hemhauser   Washington, DC2:52:49 355630  513 
27Jonathon Lehman   Alexandria, VA2:53:40 401348  520 
28Kenneth Spence   College Station , TX2:55:50 356686  540 Team Kainer
29Brandon Cogswell   Arlington, VA3:00:13 356484  506 The Bike Rack
30John Lesser   Rockville, MD3:01:37 396229  521 
31R Carney   South Riding, VA3:03:07 382534  503 Evolution Cycling
32Julian Yap   Washington, DC3:03:53 399542  547 Bike Rack Road Team
33Scott Hall   Purcellville, VA3:08:08 272974  511 
34Kevin Hwang   Annandale, VA3:11:35 278189  515 Wwvc

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Siegel   Baltimore, MD2:33:41 356256  458 Kelly/lsv
2Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon   Silver Spring, MD2:34:27 260474  409 
3John Eiler   Richmond, VA2:34:41 70117  415 Rvs
4Robert Trevillian Iv   Arlington, VA2:34:50 333056  461 Veloworks-spokes Etc
5Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA2:35:06 297429  463 Winchester Wheelmen
6John Kruegler   Richmond, VA2:35:20 380972  438 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
7Brian Frazier*   Harrisonburg, VA2:35:29 332160  419 Team Traveller
8Luke Klaussen*   Arlingon, VA2:36:15 349742  434 Hpc/u19
9Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA2:36:27 241062  457 U-neak | Designs
10David Miller   Ashburn, VA2:36:28 375653  447 Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur
11Clayton Hamilton   Arlington, DC2:36:33 367651  425 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
12Tyler Lulich   Washington, DC2:36:49 280059  442 Vday
13Jason Plank   Glen Allen2:36:52 365969  453 Richmond Velo Sports
14James Kohler   Fairfax, VA2:36:58 315336  437 Hpc/list
15Josh Doorly*   Marshall, VA2:37:05 309860  413 Seavs/haymarket
16Patrick Meyer   Midlothian, VA2:37:19 70168  446 Richmond Velo Sport
17Nathan Ong   Greenbelt, MD2:37:44 369202  451 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
18Andrew Fleming*   Sterling, VA2:37:50 319548  418 Hpc/list
19Robert Eom   Washington, DC2:37:51 340424  416 Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa
20Christopher Burns   Charles Town, WV2:39:52 379144  406 Team Integrity
21Anwar Gorham   Aurora Il2:42:51 381400  422 Artemis
22Michael Russo   Arlington, VA2:50:30 361461  454 Squadra Coppi/vapiano Us
23Brian Bailey   Washington, DC2:51:37 271890  402 
24Jay Schrum   Arlington, VA2:51:40 327490  456 Clark Construction
25Mark Iannuzzi   Williamsburg, VA2:51:53 277652  427 Jrvs/american Pride
26Ryan Bowen   Rockville, MD2:52:11 368783  404 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
27Matthew Mcdonald   Herndon, VA2:56:04 206370  445 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
28Sean Hogan   Silver Spring, MD2:56:16 305515  426 Wwvc
29Brian Archer   Arlington, VA3:00:46 283902  401 
30Marc Koblentz   Falls Church, VA3:01:53 358254  435 
31Aaron Isom   Warrenton, VA3:07:16 200064  428 Seavs/haymarket
32Gordan Van Hook   Suffolk, VA3:14:53 311615  462 Veloworks-spokes Etc
33William King   Hagerstown3:23:35 375236  432 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource

Men - CAT 2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Sitler   Wrightsville, PA4:11:30 217193  373 Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur
2James Studebaker   Reston, VA4:11:52 322952  374 The Bike Lane
3Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA4:11:56 305602  231 Round Here Racing
4Benjamin Fogle*   Duncansville, PA4:12:01 338298  214 Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv
5Chris Keeling*   Charlottesville, VA4:12:15 316758  245 Miller School Of Albemarle
6Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa4:12:27 290847  232 Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Spokes Etc
7Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC4:12:42 216293  226 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
8Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA4:12:43 111687  244 Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems
9Micah Engle*   Dillsburg, PA4:12:45 318896  212 Round Here Racing
10Greg Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD4:12:55 284095  203 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Cycling
11Kevin Cross   Washington, DC4:13:02 274599  208 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
12Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia4:13:03 286845  219 Round Here Racing
13Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA4:13:05 293867  241 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
14Justin Crawford   Covington, VA4:13:12 271187  207 Veloshine Cycling Team
15Tony Abate   Washington, DC4:13:19 272465  200 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
16Evan Lang*   Richmond, VA4:13:21 367178  365 Richmond Bicycle Studio
17Matt Mcloone   Washington, DC4:13:46 380188  368 Battley Ducati P/b Spokes Etc.
18Clint Dager   Newark, DE4:14:37 291076  210 Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems
19Matt Means   Punxsutawney Pa4:14:40 289974  227 Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems
20Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA4:15:26 359191  220 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
21Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA4:15:44 228581  230 Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems
22Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky4:15:59 240025  240 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
23Ranjodh Gill   Bethesda , MD4:16:10 255003  216 Us Military Cycling Fueled By Frs
24Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD4:16:45 221645  246 Bayside Velo/bike Doctor
25Tanner Browne*   Waldorf, MD4:17:29 253942  351 Gs Cyclelife
26Greg Faber   Washington, DC4:17:33 257531  213 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
27Jake Thompson*   Arlington, VA4:17:36 251833  375 Hpc/list
28Sam Winters*   Lynchburg, VA4:18:04 334610  379 Dire Wolf Racing
29Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD4:19:13 222347  242 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
30Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA4:21:06 313046  235 Breakawaybikes.com - Qcw Cycling
31Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA4:21:47 296101  209 Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems
32Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN4:24:47 243476  238 Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems
33Ryan Collins*   Annapolis, MD4:26:13 290004  353 Gs Cyclelife
34Ben Dinapoli*   Harrisonburg, VA4:27:45 344370  356 Hpc/list
35Liam Panero*   Chevy Chase, MD4:30:11 345906  370 Gs-cyclelife
36Dimitri Lemus*   Alexandria, VA4:36:13 335300  366 Gs Cyclelife

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel King (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA3:59:06 211359  557 Cbc/cannondale
2Eric Boone (1 - Cat2)   Arnold, MD3:59:44 293074  553 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
3Antony Barsi (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC4:02:28 345152  551 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
4Kyle Wolfe (2 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY4:02:42 38789  565 Unattached
5Eric Dempster (1 - Cat3)   Winchester, VA4:03:30 205467  554 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
6Jordan Whiley (2 - Cat3)   Farmville, VA4:03:33 147116  564 Bikeworks Racing
7Erik Beatley (1 - Cat4)   Winchester, VA4:10:02 273786  552 
8Clarke Tanner (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA4:10:49 317702  563 Richmond Velo Sport/3 Sports
9Patrick Dolan (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA4:12:59 286515  555 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Norton (1 - Cat1)   Towson, MD3:59:01 53474  616 Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv
2John Nelmes (1 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA4:02:56 180335  615 Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
3Mark King (1 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA4:03:37 208021  609 Cutaway/blue Wheel/mvc/ Tridim
4Harry Fang (2 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD4:03:49 59226  602 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
5David Wilson (2 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA4:04:04 166526  624 Squadra Coppi P/b Vapiano
6David Osborne (2 - Cat1)   Olney, MD4:04:17 47971  617 Artemis
7William Luecke (3 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA4:04:51 21779  625 Ncvc/united Health Care
8Jose L Pena (4 - Cat3)   Alexandria4:07:23 292868  618 Bikeworksracing
9Brian Mcandrews (5 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA4:07:52 345270  612 Spinteck Cycling Team
10Kenneth Morris (6 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT4:09:37 272355  613 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
11Stokely Samuel (7 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD4:10:02 176100  621 Artemis
12Doug Keim (1 - Cat4)   Winchester, VA4:27:51 275655  608 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
13Chas Ryan (2 - Cat4)   Annandale, VA4:39:42 209147  620 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Robins (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA4:02:32 59567  704 Unattached
2Dennis Crockett (1 - Cat3)   Keymar, MD4:03:14 264085  701 Avc/team Hagerstown-washington County
3Alexander Meller (2 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD4:07:23 253692  703 Abrt
4Stephen Szibler (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC4:34:01 318294  706 Abrt

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Giles (1 - Cat1)   Solomons, MD2:48:58 215759  150 Abrt
2Amanda Watson (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC2:50:03 256260  155 Abrt
3Alexis Zink (3 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD2:50:06 336976  156 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
4Ainhoa Perez-diez (4 - Cat1)   Olney, MD2:51:01 274754  152 Abrt
5Sue Mcquiston (1 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD2:53:24 231948  151 Abrt
6Nicole Raspa (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC2:55:14 167630  153 Abrt

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Miller   Damascus, MD2:50:24 325062  302 Artemis
2Michele Scherer   Warrenton, VA2:53:23 298855  304 
3Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC2:53:49 274789  301 North Tek Gear
4Diedre Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN2:53:59 276333  303 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Whiteley   Washington Dc2:57:01 400605  490 Bike Rack
2Shelley Devereaux   Washington, DC2:57:47 396404  481 The Bike Rack
3Melissa Hiller   Pittsburghpittsburgh, PA2:59:52 401997  482 
5Kaitlyn Mittan   Alexandria Va3:02:40 392393  485 Artemis
6Tsahai Tafari   Washington, DC3:04:05 344894  489 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
7Megan Carney   Arlington, VA3:06:46 401326  480 The Bike Rack
8Leah Nicholls   Washington, DC3:08:53 400505  486 The Bike Rack
9Emily Huebner*   Seattle, WA3:09:18 388123  483 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
10Sarabeth Johnson   Staunton, VA3:10:15 404043  484 
11Heidi AustinCook   Staunton, VA3:11:31 403963  476 
12Laura Pyle   Staunton, VA3:16:33 397120  487 

Women - Cat 4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Crystal Carey   Cheltenham, MD3:00:36 390982  479 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee