Race Results for
Tour of St. Louis
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 03/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.05Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO00:30:55.600 286144  101 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2531.54Vanessa Mckenzie   Saint Louis, MO00:31:56.600 203005  209 
3551.03Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO00:32:23.910 298086  71 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4570.52Lynne Anderson    Saint Louis, MO00:34:04.880 350742  502 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5Kaori Mitchell   00:38:53.410  540 

Women - Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.51Madeleine Kraus (1 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO00:28:50.930 309648  703 
2499.79Katherine Hrubes (2 - Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO00:30:22.280 276364  701 Hub Bicycle Company
3511.07Beth Sanborn (3 - Cat4)   Ellisville, MO00:32:10.160 400521  944 
4522.35Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO00:32:58.450 306401  271 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
5533.63Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO00:33:11.190 344094  272 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
6544.91Jennifer Schook   St. Louis, MO00:33:11.880 344102  274 
7556.19Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO00:33:54.960 268409  276 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8567.47Brigitte Stotter (4 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO00:37:49.260 397981  601 
9Brianna Overbey   00:39:40.380  275 
10590.03Chelsea Eggleston   Summer Shade, KY00:41:20.380 395820  277 
DNSSarah Gray (Cat4)   Peoria, IL 313740  270 Proctor Cycling Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Noah Pulliam   Jefferson City, MO00:32:10.160 401213  388 
2552.50Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO00:34:23.920 347112  373 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3565.00William Felts   Owasso, OK00:40:49.180 381899  372 360 Sports
4577.50Melissa Gomes   Florissant, MO00:47:53.550 367894  391 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5590.00Nicholas Gomes   Florissant, MO00:56:37.480 392298  387 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.79Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO00:25:26.740 144636  117 Gateway Cycling Club
2429.19Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO00:26:03.480 4563  114 Mercy Kuat
3442.59Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL00:26:39.230 159580  34 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
4455.99T David Cummings   St Louis, MO00:27:12.070 173579  141 Gateway Cycling Club
5469.39Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO00:27:16.800 15149  112 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6482.79Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO00:27:21.970 37090  119 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7496.19Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO00:27:49.040 74105  118 Korte Hammer Down Racing
8509.59Jonathan Kersha   Columbia, MO00:28:20.110 174688  115 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
9522.99Steven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO00:28:24.810 103595  557 Momentum Racing
10536.39David Keire   University City, MO00:28:35.550 54877  113 Velo Force
11549.79Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO00:30:09.200 179908  149 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12563.19Salvatore Gulotta   Florissant, MO00:30:36.800 46481  105 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13576.59Michael Pratl   Richmond Heights, MO00:31:05.520 189552  558 Off the Front Racing
14589.99Joe Black   Amherst, MA00:33:13.590 280705  560 Off the Front

Mixed - Four Person Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.83Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  781 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
2493.43Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  782 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
3498.03Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY 228975  783 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4502.63Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO00:25:30.970 197984  780 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5507.23Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi 254352  785 McDonalds Cycling Team
6511.83Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  786 Korte Hammer Down Racing
7516.43Matt Brophy   Macedon, NY 319542  787 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8521.03Cody Anderson   Bonne Terre, MO00:26:16.540 300418  784 Momentum Racing
9525.63Christopher (CJ) Brish   Milford, MI 323646  789 Cycletherapy- MI
10530.23Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904  790 Majestic Cycling
11534.83Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192  791 
12539.43John Holden   Fairport Ny00:28:49.850 316474  788 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13544.03Ashley Rethemeyer   Hermann, MO 304266  793 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14548.63Amber Vredenburg   Round Rock, TX 251058  794 Team Kenda presented by RACC
15553.23Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca 285915  795 
16557.83Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO00:31:40.510 270694  792 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
17562.43Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  797 Team Kenda presented by RACC
18567.03Yesica Mendoza   Saint Charles, MO 358741  798 
19571.63Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI 218422  802 Lindenwood University
20576.23Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX00:32:20.620 260379  796 FCS Cycling
21Alejandro Pedreos     800 
22585.43Justin Penbrook   Weslaco, TX 396953  801 
23590.03Camilo Arnez   Panama00:35:40.490 395428  799 Lindenwood University

Mixed - Cat P/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.60Jeremy Bock (1 - Cat2)   O Fallon, MO00:24:58.200 64883  40 Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
2391.81Joshua Leibowitz (2 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO00:25:03.880 292415  31 Big Shark Racing
3405.02Zach Reed (1 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL00:25:29.840 29400  21 Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
4418.23Michael Bruzina (3 - Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO00:25:51.380 282794  Gateway Cycling Club
5431.44Justin Maciekowicz (2 - Cat1)   Overland, MO00:25:58.360 199884  17 Korte Hammer Down Racing
6444.65Kyle Rohan (4 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO00:26:34.620 288263  41 Quantum Mesa Cycles
7457.86Josh Johnson (3 - Cat1)   Cape Girardeau, MO00:26:52.450 298124  15 Gateway Harley-Davidson
8471.07Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (5 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO00:27:41.780 232361  20 Penrose Park Velo Team
9484.28Eric Anderson (6 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN00:27:54.780 266766  Racing For Riley
10497.49Christopher Connolly (7 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO00:28:00.830 230818  60 Quantum Mesa Cycles
11510.70Mark Alford (8 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN00:28:01.780 307004  Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
12523.91Matthew Light (4 - Cat1)   Warsaw, IN00:28:18.180 277747  16 Racing For Riley
13537.12Jason Murphy (9 - Cat2)   St Peters, MO00:28:24.620 290490  19 Quantum Mesa Cycles
14550.33Ryan Wachter (10 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MO00:28:39.780 310585  33 Dogfish Racing Team
15563.54Anthony Dust (5 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL00:28:47.320 189613  62 Dogfish Racing Team
16576.75Ross White (6 - Cat1)   Madison, WI00:28:47.620 200545  24 RACC pb GG
17589.96Antonio Valenti (7 - Cat1)   Delavan, WI00:29:25.560 292580  22 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
DNFJohn Straub (Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691  51 Dogfish Racing Team

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.49Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL00:26:13.520 255040  320 Korte Hammer Down Racing
2439.65Brady Jordan   Belleville, IL00:26:25.560 267937  328 Korte Hammer Down Racing
3446.81Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO00:26:34.450 276629  340 Velo Force
4453.97Paul Smith   Westfield, IN00:26:50.720 311706  326 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
5461.13Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL00:27:19.200 239787  319 Quantum Mesa Cycles
6468.29Evan Lardinois   St. Charles, MO00:27:39.200 307737  306 Momentum Racing
7475.45Tom Laser   Bloomington, IN00:27:48.650 346886  307 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
8482.61Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO00:27:53.030 268673  327 Dogfish Racing Team
9489.77Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO00:27:53.160 325766  323 Korte Hammer Down Racing
10496.93James Klages   Saint Louis, MO00:27:57.520 72572  325 Veda Cycling
11504.09Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO00:28:01.610 243473  310 ICCC-St. Louis
12511.25James Coudright   Vacaville Ca00:28:02.320 310351  300 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
13518.41Nick Hand   Clayton, MO00:28:07.530 287561  302 Quantum Mesa Cycles
14525.57Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL00:28:10.200 171045  313 Wheelfast Cycling Team
15532.73Austin Venhuizen   Saint Johns, IN00:28:22.880 356348  315 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
16539.89Scott McClary   Bloomington, IN00:28:40.740 250619  309 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
17547.05Edward Kim   Columbia, MO00:28:45.060 353032  333 Big Tree Cycling
18554.21Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO00:28:58.190 244789  321 Off the Front Racing
19561.37Nick Sapp   Carmel, IN00:29:26.440 308816  312 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20568.53Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO00:29:45.570 289187  324 Dogfish Racing Team
21575.69Phil Sojka   West Lafayette, IN00:29:47.380 344558  314 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22582.85Charles McClary   Bloomington, IN00:30:11.350 352270  308 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
23590.01Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO00:30:13.730 331440  301 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNSBrady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904  339 Majestic Cycling

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.59Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL00:28:08.460 323564  216 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2466.84Bob Atkins   Ofallon, IL00:28:14.870 343278  203 
3474.09Matthew Hackett   St Louis, MO00:28:36.630 307360  202 Saint Louis University
4481.34Reid Cranmer   O'fallon, MO00:28:40.380 212090  1267 Peak Racing Team
5488.59Nikita Lindgren   Wentzville, MO00:28:46.320 366496  238 Velo Force
6495.84Zachary Slavens   Saint Louis, MO00:28:47.310 357850  223 SpokedSTL
7503.09Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO00:28:53.430 265342  204 International Christian Cycling
8510.34Phil Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO00:28:59.960 281072  705 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9517.59Ian Hackett   Saint Louis, MO00:29:06.990 307372  201 Saint Louis University
10524.84John Baynes   Ofallon, IL00:29:09.080 368852  215 Korte Hammer Down Racing
11532.09Joshua Miller   Warsaw, IN00:29:12.110 381896  219 Colavita Racing Inc.
12539.34Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO00:29:26.850 346834  220 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13546.59Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO00:29:27.350 243449  247 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14553.84Robert Lounsbury   Belleville, IL00:30:37.870 260453  218 Korte Hammer Down Racing
15561.09Scott Stewart   Columbus Ga00:30:51.600 379244  221 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16568.34Jeremy Williamson   Newburgh, IN00:30:54.530 289869  214 
17575.59Paul Dabey   Saint Charles, MO00:30:57.910 355812  217 Momentum Racing
18582.84Robin Cutler   Saint Louis, MO00:30:55.410 296442  213 Velo Force
19590.09Dave Hoerner   O Fallon, IL00:31:52.750 296977  224 Korte Hammer Down Racing

Mixed - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.48Marcus Farris (1 - Cat4)   Birmingham00:27:42.020 392122  188 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
2505.05Preston Jackson   Tremont, IL00:28:12.670 358767  177 Peoria Bicycle Club
3507.62James Adelmann (1 - Cat5)   Ofallon00:29:02.370 395500  171 Peak Racing Team
4510.19Jason Cogan (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO00:29:04.370 380622  158 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5512.76Albert Huebner (2 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO00:29:23.170 400150  523 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6515.33Doug Havlin (3 - Cat5)   Saint Louis00:29:48.250 378795  163 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
7517.90Jim Crews (4 - Cat5)   Ofallon, MO00:30:10.780 396582  174 Peak Racing Team
8Matthew Yates   00:30:12.460  545 
9523.04Phil Collins (5 - Cat5)   Wildwood00:30:25.590 383310  556 
10525.61Brad Gutting (3 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO00:30:29.740 379925  154 Hub Bicycle Company
11528.18Gregory Hoch (6 - Cat5)   Ballwin, MO00:30:34.550 369933  987 
12530.75David Archer (4 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL00:30:47.170 252560  172 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
13533.32Christopher Ramirez (7 - Cat5)   St. Louis, MO00:30:53.100 276458  535 St Louis Cycling Club
14535.89Mark French (8 - Cat5)   O'fallon00:30:54.360 394737  180 Peak Racing Team
15538.46Brian Kelly (5 - Cat4)   New Berlin Wi00:31:05.360 341532  150 Saint Louis University
16541.03Clayton Otto (6 - Cat4)   Columbia 00:31:14.280 388704  179 
17543.60Ryan Caldwell (7 - Cat4)   Evansville, IN00:31:36.160 394729  166 Guitar Lab
18Matthew Andress   00:31:40.450  170 
19548.74Robert Schlumpberger (9 - Cat5)   Ballwin, MO00:31:55.940 366592  707 
20551.31Randy Marks (8 - Cat4)   Omaha00:32:11.610 378356  157 Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
21553.88Eric Edgar   Suwanee, GA00:32:29.840 135698  514 Chain Reaction Racing
22556.45Kelvin Yamada (10 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO00:33:08.230 226825  156 
23559.02Eric Thompson (11 - Cat5)   Merritt Island00:33:31.360 370373  152 University of Missouri-Columbia
24561.59Todd Blumoff (12 - Cat5)   St Charles, MO00:33:48.610 394544  504 Peak Racing Team
25564.16Mark Cone (13 - Cat5)   Owasso, OK00:33:56.310 386632  161 360 Sports
26566.73Kevin Felts (14 - Cat5)   Owasso, OK00:33:56.730 381898  162 360 Sports
27569.30Stephen Rhodes (9 - Cat4)   O Fallon, IL 346676  185 Korte Hammer Down Racing
28571.87Thomas Strobel   Greenville, IN00:34:15.340 397007  169 
29574.44michael allen (10 - Cat4)   Villa Ridge, MO00:34:26.640 400029  184 Revolution Cycles
30577.01Matthew Luebeck (11 - Cat4)   Troy, IL00:34:29.480 384417  178 Korte Hammer Down Racing
31579.58Reed Luikaart (15 - Cat5)   Lake Saint Louis, MO00:34:39.670 400082  529 Peak Racing Team
32Ben Stowell   00:36:31.770  168 
33584.72Michael Khamis   Indianapolis, IN00:37:39.450 380191  167 
34587.29Donald Heidenreich (12 - Cat4)   Saint Peters , MO00:37:49.300 331992  175 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
35589.86John Branch (16 - Cat5)   Fenton Mo00:42:43.180 400590  924 
DNSjesse siemen   St Louis, MO 379175  153 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNSR. Thomas Day (Cat5)   Edwardsville, IL 280448  513 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee