Race Results for
US Cup Big Bear CA State Championship Final
Big Bear Lake, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALES - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUAN CUEVAS   1:59:18.83  411 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW GLASPELL   1:54:08.67  1490 RELAMPAGO RACING

Men - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00CHRIS CAMPAGNONI   Camarillo1:37:27.08 361934  1493 CENTRAL COAST VELO
2565.00Gary Thompson   Davis, CA1:53:56.90 286875  1412 
3590.00DERRICK WHITLATCH   Beaumont, CA2:12:49.92 355242  1271 RIDE YOURSELF FIT PE

Men - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEAN BIRNBAUM   1:50:57.26  1080 MCGHIES
2MANNY URIAS   1:51:54.60  1550 FULLERTON BIKES
3573.34MIKE STEWART   Portland Or1:53:57.53 375757  80 
4590.01DARRYL MCCLANAHAN   Santa Barbara, CA1:58:49.06 306734  530 
DNFKURT ROOD   DNF  446 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PHILIP GOMEZ   1:44:19.72  1540 FULLERTON BIKES
2ISRAEL BOCANEGRA   2:05:17.69  589 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00BRIAN JOHNSON   Beaumont1:46:48.06 376962  120 RYF PERFORMANCE
2SANTIAGO MELCHOR   1:58:25.44  1509 
3ENRIQUE HERNANDEZ   2:07:04.09  412 
DNFGARY B GARMAN   Oak Park, CADNF 388931  188 TRIPLE THREAT

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00BRYANT LIKES   Simi Valley, CA1:40:48.97 345896  176 TRIPLE THREAT
2550.00CHAD STANLEY   Los Angeles1:41:52.42 399760  1461 
3CHRIS JONES   1:48:33.39  1546 
4570.00STEVE MINNE   Stanford, CA1:50:54.42 24556  112 HOPE RANCH RACING
5BOW LEMP   2:00:35.90  45 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
6KENNY WASHABAUGH   2:04:13.69  1256 0-TUS/CHAINS REQUIRE
DNFGARY FORESTER   DNF  1584 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Ramsey   Laguna Beach, CA1:49:09.44 29111  467 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
2550.00TYRONE LUMLEY   Lake Elsinore, CA1:51:21.71 21820  1496 EPIC RACING PRODUCTS
3560.00DAVID BURRIDGE   Granada Hills, CA1:56:42.92 381177  461 
4570.00J JUELIS   Calabasas, CA2:01:26.47 205913  1255 
5580.00PATRICK SILVA   Santa Fe, NM2:18:40.50 32665  1571 
6JOE KRIVDA   2:41:10.42  139 
DNFERIC GARCIA   Albuquerque, NMDNF 295459  108 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVEN PARKER   1:51:26.73  1578 
2CHRIS HARRELL   Big Bear City, CA2:14:09.94 313560  1410 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIM BUSBY   1:50:04.16  930 AMGEN
2JIM GARWOOD   Santa Barbara, CA2:25:06.92 169688  931 ECHELON
DNFLARRY RUSSELL   Chula Vista, CADNF 216092  195 

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JASON HENDRICKSON   La Jolla, CA1:33:56.23 214430  1512 
2550.00TIM MARSHALL   Newbury Park, CA1:36:33.76 136234  1470 INCYCLE
3560.00LIAM LAWLOR   Philadelphia1:39:05.05 406107  829 
4MAX LEONOV   1:40:24.89  859 MUDFOOT/GIRO
5580.00AL GARZA   Simi Valley, CA1:45:23.29 12903  177 TRIPLE THREAT
6590.00MYKYTA YURTYN   Portola Hills, CA2:01:17.99 320216  866 TROUPE RACING

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.13RICHARD HOLEC   Murrieta, CA1:32:03.49 393803  483 
2482.14COLE AVERY   Thousand Oaks, CA1:34:27.74 281632  215 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIA
3497.15Ama Nsek   Ontario1:43:38.50 391693  218 Lake Charles Racing
4512.16NATHAN HICKEY   Monrovia, CA1:46:08.33 319320  66 PAA/REMAX
5527.17JONAH SANCHEZ   Winchester, CA2:11:30.96 306696  570 BIKE RELIGION/SIMPLE
DNFCHRISTOPHER POLVOORDE   Hemet, CADNF 383022  1382 CASINO BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALES - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFKERRY WALDMAN   Escondido, CADNF 287785  36 NORTH OF THE BORDER

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EVANDER HUGHES   1:32:13.93  1504 
2548.33RYAN BURTON   Big Bear Lake, CA1:36:39.04 325538  1239 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3556.66EVAN CHRISTENSON-MEYER   El Cajon, CA1:38:29.05 400214  1383 ZUMWALTS CYCLERY
4NICO NEUVILLE   1:40:36.71  1572 EL TORO
5573.32MICHAEL SANCHEZ   Downey, CA1:42:17.43 380884  392 
6581.65IAN CROFOOT   El Dorado Hills, CA1:51:20.67 335738  1495 SINGLETRACK RACING D
7589.98NICOLAS PADILLA   Aliso Viejo1:53:44.09 392769  158 RELAMPAGO RACING/THE

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAGE WASHABAUGH   Big Bear 1:34:25.66 408065  1259 PRO BIKE SUPPLY/O-TU
2CHASE DANIELS   1:35:27.64  1264 RICO
DNFANDREW POTTORFF   DNF  1359 ROCKSHOX/PASADENA CY

Men - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00KYLE CONLEY   Woodland Hills1:33:44.79 401586  851 
2556.67ADAM ZEEN   Huntington Beach, CA1:36:08.82 346464  1544 OUT-SPOKE-N
3RAMON ESCOBAR   1:44:20.90  1563 TEAM SOLE
4590.01PETER PHAM   Santa Ana2:12:46.94 392189  1575 TRU CYCLING/JAX BICY
DNFMATT SMITH   DNF  105 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD

Men - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.32TROY TEMPLIN   Burbank, CA1:33:19.20 366547  1358 CANNONDALE AMERICAN
2549.55RUBEN ALVARADO   Cathedral City, CA1:44:22.77 396291  373 BIG ORANGE CYCLING
3569.78JOE JOHNSON   San Juan Capistrano, CA1:47:32.41 311991  1491 
4590.01WILL RASCHKE   Huntington Beach, CA1:50:19.64 334948  1588 THE HUB CYCLERY-BEND

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MICHAEL RUSSELL   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:37:16.67 339734  1529 SIMPLE GREEN/BIKE RE
2MIKE SNODGRASS   1:37:21.87  1521 WAKE AND WHEEL
3BENJAMIN WENDORF   1:44:31.44  937 
4KEVIN KUENNEN   2:09:09.30  1233 
DNFBENJAMIN GOYETTE   Montreal QcDNF 379451  286 
DNFCHRIS LONERGAN   La Jolla, CADNF 355952  430 SKILZ/SWAMIS

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00KEVIN CARLSON   Riverside, CA1:34:37.36 379688  669 TEAM VELO SPORT/ROKF
2545.00ALAN KADLEC   Santa Barbara, CA1:35:47.36 332416  58 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
3CHRIS VERSTEEGH   1:39:42.94  401 HONDA CYCLING
4555.00MICHAEL HENRY   La Jolla, CA1:44:10.00 370812  34 AQUAL AL 2-SDBC
5MICHAEL PARTEE   1:45:37.22  844 TWO HUBBS
6565.00ISAAC FACUNDO   Loma Linda, CA1:46:42.19 70893  1576 
7570.00HERB SIROTA   Simi Valley1:46:52.51 391991  1523 TRIPLE THREAT
8GENO MEZA   1:49:32.73  107 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD
9580.00JARAMIE DUKE   Winchester, CA1:50:17.04 298940  391 
10585.00DAVID CARTWRIGHT   Big Bear Lake, CA1:51:10.70 321170  1404 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
11ANDREW HEMMERICH   2:15:56.66  1530 

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALES - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVE ROTONDO   1:58:24.74  1180 BICYCLE NERD

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.85WILLIAM THOMAS   Placentia, CA1:31:52.27 133486  1579 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2KARL LOWRY   1:34:49.59  400 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
3MAX AHARTZ   1:37:29.20  875 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHEES
4552.04TIM VANGILDER   Mission Viejo, CA1:41:17.68 138867  820 TROUPE RACING CO
5556.77RICHARD LA CHINA   San Diego, CA1:41:46.02 339772  1507 SKILZ/SWAMIS
6561.50BEN SPURGEON   Santa Ana, CA1:41:49.26 206685  1484 ROUGH FIT
7566.23BILL GIDDENS   Lakewood, CA1:46:47.31 173915  82 SC VELO
8570.96SCOTT SIMPSON   Newport Beach, CA1:48:26.04 255254  1442 CYCLEWORKS
9575.69KEITH LOMBARDO   Tucson, AZ1:52:40.18 205767  1551 
10580.42PAUL SAMOSKY   Riverside, CA1:54:36.41 111715  131 MONSTER MEDIA CLUB
11585.15CHRIS GARAY   Temecula, CA1:54:45.65 337368  1515 

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.79JEFF HEALEY   San Diego, CA1:35:41.07 15588  1385 
2520.69WADE ARNOLD   Lakewood, CA1:36:10.32 192502  81 SC VELO
3530.59MIKE GIROUX   Agoura Hills, CA1:36:24.59 387214  169 TRIPLE THREAT
4540.49ERIC RISLEY   Portola Valley, CA1:38:59.20 106016  1487 ARCHITECT PARTNERS R
5550.39PAUL HAUCK   Canyon Country, CA1:39:58.06 53255  1472 Santa Clarita Velo
6560.29MICHAEL NASCO   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:47:57.59 359059  50 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
7570.19SEAN HICKEY   Monrovia1:48:10.22 394966  67 PAA/REMAX
8580.09JOHN M REVELES   Montrose , CA1:51:09.81 223036  1570 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
9589.99IAN JONES   Long Beach, CA1:57:06.19 365019  35 
DNFCHAD SMART   Corona, CADNF 291314  106 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD
DNFWAYNE YORK   DNF  109 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.79ROBERT NEARY   Ventura, CA1:33:12.63 49595  1194 METAL MTN
2STEVE SOUISA   1:39:24.21  228 SANTA CLARITA VELO
3548.89DAVE ANDERSEN   Hemet, CA1:40:59.70 406656  1506 
4569.44DAVID CULBERTSON   Newbury Park, CA1:42:16.58 250553  100 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
5589.99JOSH WOLFF   Laguna Beach, CA1:47:38.35 375356  1590 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.83CAREY DOWNS   Redondo Beach, CA1:45:40.00 9944  722 BIG ORANGE RACING/TE
2525.37JAY THORNTON   Laguna Beach , CA1:47:54.07 86303  200 LAGUNA CYCLERY
3546.91MARK DOOLEY   Anaheim Hills, CA1:49:56.31 9834  1589 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
4568.45KEN RIDLEY   Malibu, CA1:50:29.05 29830  1459 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5589.99JAMES REILLY   Redondo Beach, CA1:54:23.40 29477  872 BIKE PALACE/PENINSUL

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT SAMPSON   Newhall, CA1:59:09.30 213711  1132 DA HUI RACE
2GEORGE CREZEE   2:18:38.42  1517 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - CAT 1 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.66RYAN STEERS   Los Angeles, CA1:51:26.43 288281  626 TOPANGA CREEK BICYCL
2510.46MATT FREEMAN   Redlands, CA1:54:06.02 172215  1022 CYCLERY USA
3546.26TIMOTHY SPARKS   Moorpark, CA2:01:15.40 250370  98 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4582.06JACOB BILLINGS   Las Vegas, NV2:07:21.03 252272  162 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES

Men - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.32DANIEL JOHNSON   Laguna Hills1:25:35.92 394483  118 MVP/FELT
2533.63IMEH NSEK   Ontario1:30:10.02 367909  219 
3573.94SEAN BELL   Lake Forest, CA1:35:11.68 386466  137 SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES

Men - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE SKEEN   Ramona, CA1:25:13.40 359277  1508 SOCAL ENDURANCE
2ALECK CROFOOT   El Dorado Hills, CA1:34:56.66 334374  1494 SINGLETRACK RACING D

Men - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.79BRIAN GORDON   Corona, CA1:47:59.23 308314  1548 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD
2524.41CHRIS JOHNSON   San Marcos, CA1:49:24.47 246447  504 SHOEBACCA
3543.03GABRIEL MAROCCO   Lakeside, CA1:54:35.20 364982  1346 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4561.65SPENCER RATHKAMP   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:01:22.60 351922  416 GAERNE
5580.27SCOTT WONG   Palos Verdes Estates, CA2:02:39.71 361361  1036 

Men - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.95TIM EATON   Mission Viejo, CA1:47:57.64 294345  1446 AMERICAN INTERBANC C
2482.66STEPHANE ROCH   San Diego, CA1:51:20.99 199861  1545 SKILZ/SWAMIS
3500.37JOSE ALFREDO PACHECO   Brea, CA1:51:46.17 376132  55 COATES CYCLERY
4518.08GARRISON RIOS   La Mesa, CA1:56:00.29 384401  427 VELOZ
5535.79KYLE IRETON   Portland, OR2:00:23.83 296055  764 AQUAL AL 2-SDBC

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.60STEVE BONIFACE   Irvine, CA1:51:42.99 310781  606 BLACKSTAR RACING
2473.23GARETH FELDSTEIN   Bakersfield, CA1:54:42.41 240935  30 MUSCLE MILK
3494.86JOSHUA WEST   Westminster, CA2:02:41.50 396480  1091 BIKE RELIGION
4516.49MATT GREGG   Phelan, CA2:04:46.46 239311  1469 CHAINS REQUIRED
5538.12ANTHONY TINTELNOT   Edwards, CA2:05:45.08 340236  459 NATURAL DYNAMIX/BIKE
6559.75ARA MOVSESSIAN   Glendale, CA2:06:51.29 210630  481 BACKBONE ADVENTURE R
7TREY JARNO   2:11:16.62  1582 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFRYAN FEDOROW   Orange, CADNF 312400  1500 BAGHOUSE

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.49TRENT FORD   La Jolla, CA1:48:52.43 360247  227 BLACKSTAR RACING
2443.91CHRISTOPHER KELLY   Oakland, CA1:50:25.57 303770  1485 EVERGREEN CYCLING
3467.33MARCO AROCHA   Thousand Oaks, CA1:51:52.15 287924  1583 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
4490.75GRIFFITH VERTICAN   Santa Ana, CA1:57:59.39 95837  1478 LINKED-IN/ROCKnROAD
5514.17ROBERT SNYDER   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:11:27.63 129745  1209 BACKBONE
6537.59DAVID SHEEK   Huntington Beach, CA2:21:11.46 250444  1031 SDG/Felt pb.Irt
DNFMATT R. SMITH   San Clemente, CADNF 290790  103 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD
DNFPETER SMITH   Redondo Beach, CADNF 202130  1513 AUDI

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.50NATHAN LLOYD   Los Angeles, CA1:46:55.90 21397  1586 FAMILY CYCLING CENTE
2503.00DEREK OLDFIELD   San Diego, CA2:08:25.24 298873  1292 SPY/GIANT/RIDE
3546.50MOISES MOLINA   Mission Viejo, CA2:10:25.78 183955  1580 KASEL CYCLING-JAX BI
4590.00NIR TAL   Los Angeles, CA2:19:51.31 200441  769 BIKE IMPROV
DNFRICH WEIS   Gilbert, AZDNF 57466  587 TREK FACTORY RACING

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.14VICTOR SHELDON   Vista, CA1:47:10.59 82774  996 GIANT/FULLERTON BIKE
2412.03TIM ZANDBERGEN   Aliso Viejo, CA1:47:54.61 210789  1561 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD
3425.92MIKE HILEMAN   Henderson, NV1:53:09.10 162082  14 EYE-GEAR OPTICAL
4439.81ALEX TENO   Chatsworth, CA1:55:13.11 345730  1547 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
5453.70BRENT GRAVES   Morgan Hill, CA1:56:28.70 13937  1532 SPECIALIZED BIBYCLE
6467.59GREG TURNER   Thousand Oaks, CA1:57:05.85 191067  167 TRIPLE THREAT
7ALEX ESTRADA   1:57:27.77  480 VELOZ
8495.37ROGER MOORE   Santa Barbara, CA2:03:17.01 24953  19 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
9509.26RICK MORRIS   Santa Clarita, CA2:05:18.94 25148  272 TEAM BIKE RELIGION/S
10523.15BRUCE GUSTAFSON   Thousand Oaks, CA2:05:53.47 86702  1497 RIDE2RECOVERY
DNFTY SWARTZ   DNF  104 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHNNY OMARA   Laguna Niguel, CA1:52:04.41 50872  101 BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.88RANDY LIECHTY   San Diego, CA2:02:19.32 89462  501 AQUAL AL 2-SDBC
2522.94DEAN SWANK   Crestline, CA2:02:30.65 215598  26 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3590.00DAVID MARSH   Apple Valley, CA2:31:32.33 366655  1356 CHAINS REQUIRED

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.51PAUL ZARUBIN   Truckee, CA1:36:02.64 196952  1488 GIANT/NORTHSTAR
2504.34JON MILLER   Newbury Park, CA1:38:34.03 167489  96 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3547.17Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:39:20.90 44197  1557 SWAMIS
4590.00MARK BLAKESLEE   Big Bear City, CA1:49:55.00 334790  190 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STAN FORD   Temcula1:56:46.91 12017  191 SOCAL ENDURANCE
2DEAN FERRANDINI   Newhall, CA2:10:48.33 11502  781 

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT LLAMAS   Montrose, CA2:05:41.75 162224  782 MONTROSE BIKES
2BRIAN KINIRY   Santa Maria, CA2:46:22.32 101576  306 TEAM APE

Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.64CLINTON CLAASSEN   El Dorado Hills, CA1:43:05.12 278360  1518 SANTA CRUZ/FOX
2356.27MIGUEL VALADEZ   1:43:21.40 400679  1574 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3370.90ELY WOODY   Apple Valley, CA1:44:38.61 99090  1568 
4385.53JOEL TITIUS   Corona, CA1:44:51.66 356595  210 SOCAL ENDURANCE
5400.16CHRIS JACKSON   Burbank, CA1:47:06.65 301878  1398 Castex Racing powered by Felt
6414.79JOHN NOBIL   La Jolla, CA1:47:44.54 26168  500 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7429.42ROMOLO FORCINO   Oak Hills, CA1:49:48.30 188303  1357 CHAINS REQUIRED BIKE
8444.05DANA WEBER   Aliso Viejo, CA1:52:00.06 126922  1585 STAGE 21
9458.68GARNET VERTICAN   Crestline, CA1:53:06.27 43191  799 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
10473.31STEVE KINNEY   Big Bear Lake, CA1:57:13.18 19216  1240 BIKE RELIGION - SHOA
11487.94DEREK HERMON   Big Bear Lake, CA1:57:44.45 15935  1366 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFCODY PHILLIPS   Altadena, CADNF 318790  1587 SANTA CRUZ/X-FUSION

Men - JUNIOR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DOMINIC TURNER   Thousand Oaks, CA1:40:38.71 331302  187 THRIPLE THREAT CYCLI
DNFMICAH SANCHEZ   Winchester, CADNF 397778  571 

Men - JUNIOR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.11BRODY MCDONALD   Escondido, CA1:30:28.89 361964  1492 CELO PACIFIC
2555.06ALEC BURTON   Big Bear Lake, CA1:31:51.42 325546  1141 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3590.01ETHAN SANCHEZ   Winchester, CA1:31:58.35 318040  154 BIKE RELIGION/SIMPLE

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00BRENT FRANZE   Fullerton1:19:04.62 391626  1543 FULLERTON BIKES
2565.00ZACHARY BURTON   Big Bear Lake, CA1:36:40.35 325542  1142 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3PATRICK MCMAHON   2:44:32.26  1555 

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HEATHER KEITH   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:35:04.41 396068  1520 

Women - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KADI NIINBERG   2:58:20.66  1581 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Women - CAT 3 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00LAUREN MULWITZ   Marina Del Rey, CA1:45:24.32 406877  1499 BIG ORANGE CYCLING
2565.00MARILYNE DECKMAN   Manhattan Beach1:54:35.78 402969  1559 BIG ORANGE CYCLING
3HEATHER WASHABAUGH   2:20:39.83  1257 O-TUS/CHAINS REQUIRE

Women - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00EMA SUAREZ   Chula Vista, CA1:48:21.90 399308  350 VELOZ
2565.00HANNAH ECKVAHL   Alta Loma, CA1:55:51.77 270907  208 The TEAM
3590.00MEGAN BRADLEY   Lake Arrowhead, CA2:00:59.82 354768  1577 

Women - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MERYL CHAFFEE   San Diego, CA2:00:31.38 405963  1526 

Women - CAT 2 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00SAMANTHA ADAMS   Dana Point1:59:04.49 366188  254 KASEL CYCLING-JAX BI
2552.50DARA RICHMAN   Los Angeles, CA2:07:05.14 271727  638 HELENS RACING
3SUZIE JACQUES   2:14:03.87  1514 CHAINS REQUIRED
4577.50SARAH ALVARADO   San Bernardino, CA2:21:57.98 382798  1567 CHAINS REQUIRED
5KRISTEN OSBURN   2:25:02.35  471 

Women - CAT 2 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STELLA TONG   Santa Monica, CA2:26:11.06 271407  1501 HELENS RACING

Women - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMANDA NAUMAN   Mission Viejo Ca2:15:15.30 292922  1290 

Women - CAT 1 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALISON JONES   Laguna Beach, CA2:02:34.55 375116  1566 ROKFORM/ROCKnROAD

Women - CAT 1 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ERIN DONNELLY   San Pedro, CA2:25:53.83 89190  1297 BIKE PALACE
2565.00HEIDI BOWEN   Woodland Hills, CA2:30:32.60 190382  1558 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
3590.00FIONA PETERSEN   Laguna Niguel, CA2:38:15.18 255240  705 SIMPLE GREEN/CYCLES

Women - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.73MONIQUE MATA   Yucaipa, CA1:53:01.73 208698  1534 SHO-AIR/CANNONDALE
2488.08LARISSA FITCHETT   Silverado, CA2:00:21.90 274696  511 LOST COAST BREWERY-M
3535.43DEYANIRA GUERRERO   La Mesa, CA2:08:44.64 228996  403 VELOZ/ELLSWORTH
4582.78SARAH JANSEN   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:09:00.05 254427  1564 THE PATH BIKE SHOP

Women - JUNIOR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ELLE WILLIAMS   Big Bear City, CA1:36:52.33 302781  1241 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2565.00Megan Lansing   Riverside Ca1:47:05.06 428599  60 CYCLERY USA
3WILLOW WASHABAUGH   2:37:39.94  1573 O-TUS/CHAINS REQUIRE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee