Race Results for
W.S. UNITED'S RUBAIX RACE SERIES presented by
BROOKLYN, NY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1124.51Paul Chooweenam (1 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY 157345  289 Alanis/Team Alanis
2135.12Scott Savory (1 - Cat1)   South Ozone Park, NY 297263  317 We Stand United (W.S.)
3145.73Stephan Hoffman (2 - Cat2)   New York City 309396  330 Century Road Club Assoc
4156.34Evan Murphy (2 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY 307642  321 Foundation
5166.95Kyle Murphy (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco Ca 303659  322 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
6177.56Chris Shaw (1 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA 184317  300 FGX Racing
7188.17Joseph Zaverdas (3 - Cat2)   Commack, NY 49530  326 East End/Kreb Cycle
8198.78Johann Burrowes (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 198228  299 We Stand United (W.S.)
9209.39Roger Montes (5 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 203753  296 Brooklyn Velo Force
10220.00Wazim Gafur   Jamaica, NY 312784  293 Flying Ace Cycling Club
11230.61Jeffrey Young (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 294682  315 
12241.22James Mahlmann (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 290950  285 BH/Comedy Central
13Robert Mecca     297 Northshore CC/Team Binghamsma
14262.44Robert Lombardi (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 99949  305 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
15273.05Tony Hall (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 257024  Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
16283.66Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214  290 
17294.27Andreas Katehis (3 - Cat3)   Franklin Square, NY 293601  327 Junior Development
18Jose Cruz     282 
19315.49Alexi Berroa (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 71814  309 Innovation Bike
20326.10Jermaine Burrowes (5 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 164040  323 We Stand United (W.S.)
21336.71Douglas O'Neill (9 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ 50217  328 Century Road Club Assoc
DNFAnthony Lowe (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 193990  303 We Stand United (W.S.)
DNFStephen Singer (Cat2)   Jersey City, NJ 344740  329 Century Road Club Assoc
DNFAlex Mendes     307 

Men - Cat 3/4 (28 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.64Chris Zaverdas (1 - Cat3)   Commack, NY 256392  636 East End/Kreb Cycle
2181.06Colin Tanner (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 303894  642 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
3192.48James Joseph (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 68718  We Stand United (W.S.)
4203.90Samuel Frias (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 193519  Montecci Cycling
5215.32Carl Nelson (2 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY 231618  645 Flying Ace Cycling Club
6226.74Andy Newsom (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn 156991  633 FGX Racing
7238.16Lance Sniadowski (5 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 279704  601 
8249.58Liem Richmond (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY 378198  613 Alanis/Team Alanis
9261.00Jamaul Nichols (6 - Cat3)   Jamaica, NY 74051  644 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
10272.42Samuel Torres (7 - Cat3)   Corona, NY 340722  611 We Stand United (W.S.)
11283.84David Correia (8 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NY 185511  632 We Stand United (W.S.)
12295.26Miguel Flores (4 - Cat4)   New York City, NY 159957  625 Chelsea Bicycles Team
13306.68Spiridon A. Katehis (5 - Cat4)   Malverne , NY 292058  605 
14318.10J.P Rorech (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 201087  606 Brooklyn Velo Force
15329.52Edwardo Luna (7 - Cat4)   Woodside, NY 356954  634 Manpower Bike Long Island
16340.94Chris Joinnides (9 - Cat3)   Brookhaven, NY 18104  635 East End/Kreb Cycle
17Jose daniel Diaz     639 
18363.78Edward Liborius (8 - Cat4)   New York 303984  608 Manpower Bike Long Island
19375.20Carl Roberts (9 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 206043  617 We Stand United (W.S.)
20386.62Patrick Gilmour (10 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 358452  609 Brooklyn Velo Force
21398.04Rameshwar Ramkissoon (11 - Cat4)   Richmond Hill, NY 193176  626 Alanis/Team Alanis
22409.46Rafael V. Llamuca (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 403876  647 
23420.88Lorenzo Brown (11 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 285683  638 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
24432.30Manuel Frias (12 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 281116  627 Montecci Cycling
25443.72Samuel Martinez (12 - Cat3)   Ozone Park, NY 120838  629 We Stand United (W.S.)
26455.14Stuart Rasley (13 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 334530  646 
DNFTyson Pyne   Brooklyn, NY 396765  628 
DNFKarl Nelson   Coram, NY 263181  637 Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.com
DNFPeter Kocher (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 250640  640 
DNFRon Gainer (Cat4)   Philmont, NY 171832  641 
DNFJaiPaul Mohabir (Cat4)   Richmond Hill, NY 341902  643 Alanis/Team Alanis

Men - Cat 5 (35 min Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.62Daryl Rogers   Brooklyn, NY 393759  Major Taylor Development Team
2517.46Miguel Sosa   Queens, NY 394946  Manpower Bike Long Island
3522.29Josh Lehman   Nyc 386002  725 Junior Development
4527.13Riley Joinnides   Brookhaven, NY 321294  721 East End/Kreb Cycle
5531.97Oscar Coello   Copiague 406351  715 Manpower Bike Long Island
6536.80Roger Young   Brookhaven, NY 281887  720 East End/Kreb Cycle
7541.64Moshe Bressler   Brooklyn, NY 380571  710 Kosher Cyclists
8546.47Parker Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY 358025  718 
9551.31Janathan Mann   Brooklyn, NY 388489  703 
10556.15Michael Cain   Thornwood, NY 120729  716 Reno Wheelmen
11560.98Alexis Herrera   Sunnyside, NY 399626  713 Manpower Bike Long Island
13570.65Yaakov Bressler   Brooklyn, NY 395924  722 Kosher Cyclists
14575.49Stanton Campbell   Brooklyn, NY 330838  704 
15580.33Rory Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY 359499  719 
16585.16Tony Martin   Ozone Park, NY 407507  724 Alanis/Team Alanis
17590.00Ricky Martinez   Brooklyn, NY 408613  723 
18594.84Scott Sweeney   Staten Island, NY 375029  717 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee