Race Results for
Hellbender Omnium
Rolla, MO
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276   Gateway Harley-Davidson
2Josiah Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372   Gateway Harley-Davidson
3Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124   Gateway Harley-Davidson
4Jim Vandeven   De Soto, MO 128064   Dogfish Racing Team
5Edward Kim (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 353032   Gateway Harley-Davidson
6Larry Marti (2 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO 178763   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
7Mike Pruzina      Gateway Cycling Club
8John Straub (3 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691   Dogfish Racing Team
9Daniel Miller (4 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 285982   
10Keith Jordan (5 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 266864   Fayetteville Wheelmen
12William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   Gateway Harley-Davidson
13Justin Leopold (6 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868   Cycle City Racing
14Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNFJason Murphy (Cat2)   St Peters, MO 290490   Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men - 50+ - MASTERS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Dier      The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2David Keire   University City, MO 54877   Velo Force

Men - Cat 5 - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Strathdee   Springfield, MO 378374   Black Oak Racing
2Alex Ardussi   Kansas City, MO 299404   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3Neil Chanter   Springfield, MO 358917   

Men - 40+ - MASTERS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948   Korte Hammer Down Racing
2Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563   Mercy Kuat
3Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4Juan Ramirez      
DNFTracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   Korte Hammer Down Racing

Men - Cat 3 - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787   Quantum Mesa Cycles
2Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479   Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO 340124   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
4David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142   Dogfish Racing Team
DQDominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA 309324   
DNFTyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   ICCC-St. Louis

Men - Cat 4/5 - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Siemen   St Louis, MO 379175   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2Gregory Ruark (1 - Cat4)   Platte City, MO 335696   IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
3Leo Smith (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 393328   
DQScott Eyler (Cat4)   Ellisville, MO 394687   Velo Force
DNFTravis Finan (Cat4)   Defiance, MO 307713   Missouri University of Science and Technology

Women - Cat 3/4 - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Welter   Rolla Mo 380569   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee