Race Results for
Rockleigh Criterium Series
Rockleigh, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Cat 1/2/3 (60 minutes Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.89Zachary Koop (1 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2155.00william lopez (1 - Cat3)   North Bergen, NJ 355542   Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
3164.12Everhard Paredes (1 - Cat2)   Edgewater, NJ 311768   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
4173.23Horace Burrowes (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 149234   We Stand United (W.S.)
5Sydney Charles      
6191.46Chris Strumolo (2 - Cat2)   Staten Island, NY 377303   Dave Jordan Racing
7200.57Andrew Walsh (3 - Cat2)   Hackensack, NJ 251325   Century Road Club Assoc
8209.69Kuria Njenga (2 - Cat3)   Nyack, NY 206471   Gotham/Toga
9218.80Alexander Barouh (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 286939   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
10227.92Chad Butts (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 83254   enduranceWERX
11237.03Matt Seaton (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY 327350   Rapha Racing
12246.15Karl Rahn (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 92839   Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
13255.26kelvin savinon (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 344500   Montecci Cycling
14264.37Jermaine Burrowes (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 164040   We Stand United (W.S.)
15273.49Matthew Davitt (4 - Cat3)   Garnerville, NY 292591   Kissena Cycling Club
16282.60Juan Aracena (7 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ 119516   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
17291.72Kevin Brubaker (8 - Cat2)   New York 239671   BH/Comedy Central
18300.83Marcus Dahllof (9 - Cat2)   Newton, MA 191724   Century Road Club Assoc
19309.94Christian Kaefer (5 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742   Brauer - Mick Management
20319.06Mitchell Jacaruso (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY 282121   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
21328.17Jonathan Lombardo (6 - Cat3)   Newton, NJ 21498   Finkraft
22337.29Mark Alden (11 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ 1319   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
23346.40Frank O'Reilly (12 - Cat2)   Pearl River, NY 277811   
24355.51Kenneth Barreto (7 - Cat3)   Union, NJ 189755   GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
25364.63Zach Bender (13 - Cat2)   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNPRomel Campbell (Cat3)   Dumont, NJ 47868   Westwood Velo
DNPMatthew Doran (Cat2)   Nyack, NY 268390   Brauer - Mick Management
DNPDonald Fuchs (Cat3)   Wyckoff, NJ 12506   Brauer - Mick Management
DNPBrendan Pearce (Cat2)   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 296438   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNPKen Plundeke (Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ 28312   Century Road Club Assoc
DNPRichard Quezada (Cat3)   Plano 318258   
DNPGary Steinberg (Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970   Brauer - Mick Management
DNPWillie Payton (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
DNPMichael Beckerman (Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ 248001   FGX Racing
DNPLorenzo Brown (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 285683   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
DNPTomas Ketcham (Cat2)   New York, NY 339480   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNPShawn Erickson (Cat3)   Leonia, NJ 296906   
DNPRichard Gonzalez (Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633   MAMBO Kings Racing
DNPRaul Galliano (Cat3)   Secaucus, NJ 242817   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
DNPVincent Cintron (Cat3)   Fort Lee, NJ 6940   GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
DNPBenjamin Hughes (Cat3)   New York 204305   BH/Comedy Central
DNPChristopher Tarnowski (Cat3)   New Milford, NJ 109236   Finkraft
DNPSoren Jensen (Cat2)   New York, NY 356782   BH/Comedy Central
DNPAaron Katin (Cat3)   New York, NY 98888   BH/Comedy Central
DNPChase Goldstein (Cat1)   Mill Vally Ca 347396   Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNPPaul Burrowes (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 194041   We Stand United (W.S.)
DNPJohann Burrowes (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 198228   We Stand United (W.S.)
DNPR. Wilson Tarbox IV (Cat3)   New York 283300   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
DNPStephan Hoffman (Cat2)   New York City 309396   Century Road Club Assoc
DNPFred Shattell (Cat3)   Liverpool Ny 348378   VELORIGIN Performance
DNPRafael Diaz-Granados (Cat1)   Leonia, NJ 9400   Gotham/Toga
DNPZak Abdullah (Cat3)   New York, NY 205789   FGX Racing
DNPAshley Doane (Cat2)   New York, NY 259830   Sixcycle-RK&O

- Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.76Lainel Stewart (1 - Cat5)   Hackensack, NJ 406710   
2345.35Eli Fuld   Teaneck, NJ 369505   Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
3358.94Agustin Sanchez (1 - Cat4)   Yonkers, NY 376296   
4372.53Didier Forero   Bloomfield, NJ 370884   Team Montclair Bikery
5386.12Brendan Rigby (2 - Cat4)   Franklin Ma 393290   Kissena Cycling Club
6399.71Anthony Gizzi (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY 292156   Houlihan Lokey
7413.30Ryan McGovern (4 - Cat4)   Uppersaddleriver, NJ 307130   ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
8426.89Kyle Herlihy (5 - Cat4)   Stamford, CT 278135   
9440.48Joseph Tutt (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY 352546   Sids Bikes NYC
10454.07Cedrick Gousse   West New York, NJ 348408   Century Road Club Assoc
11467.66Jason Bell (7 - Cat4)   Sleepyhollow, NY 306725   RBNY Racing
12481.25Carl Robinson (8 - Cat4)   Garwood, NJ 380574   GS Gotham
13494.84Jelani Watson (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY 395494   Century Road Club Assoc
14508.43Nick Jurman   New York, NY 360930   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15522.02Paul Italiano (10 - Cat4)   Stony Point, NY 271221   GS Gotham
16535.61Peter Nicolardi (11 - Cat4)   New York, NY 348338   Echelon Cycles
17549.20James Yoo (12 - Cat4)   Closter, NJ 318156   Century Road Club Assoc
18562.79Ernesto Paredes (13 - Cat4)   New York, NY 80736   RBNY Racing
19576.38Vincent Moran (14 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ 252003   Westwood Velo
20589.97Chris Samuels (15 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ 201953   
DNPChatura Atapattu (Cat4)   New York, NY 306116   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
DNPStephen Chang (Cat4)   New York 6613   Century Road Club Assoc
DNPKenshin Furuta (Cat4)   Irvington, NY 239292   ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
DNPMahesh Moorjani (Cat5)   Harrington Park, NJ 379546   
DNPIvan Rojas (Cat4)   Astoria, NY 356450   Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
DNPDarrell Tucker (Cat5)   Teaneck, NJ 366117   Century Road Club Assoc
DNPNelson Martins (Cat4)   Northarlington, NJ 312574   
DNPMario Castro (Cat5)   Rockland 376714   
DNPChristopher Asencio (Cat5)   New York, NY 391646   Echelon Cycles
DNPAbe Latorre (Cat4)   Blauvelt, NY 381977   Star Track
DNPyoseph levin (Cat5)   Spring Valley , NY 387372   
DNPLawrence Heller   Bronx, NY 382684   Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
DNPIsidore Fuld (Cat4)   Teaneck, NJ 396593   Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
DNPGlenn Pernick (Cat4)   Woodcliff Lake, NJ 385098   Team Cyclesport
DNPKate Tormey      
DNPCharley Roey      
DNPmarcos zorrilla (Cat4)   Bronx, NY 365355   Montecci Cycling
DNPAaron Blum (Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 384207   Kissena Cycling Club
DNPBill Moss (Cat4)   New York, NY 200118   RBNY Racing
DNPJames Rather (Cat4)   Bronx, NY 287315   OrganicAthlete
DNPMatt Castalpo      
DNPChristopher Shea (Cat4)   New York, NY 55203   RBNY Racing
DNPJuan Orrego (Cat4)   North Bergen, NJ 298168   Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
DNPJohn Sanderson (Cat4)   New York, NY 277156   Kissena Cycling Club
DNPTheo Spilka (Cat4)   Old Tappan, NJ 345124   Westwood Velo
DNPHelen Hatch   New York, NY 357141   BH/Comedy Central
DNPleonard diaz (Cat4)   Englewood, NJ 398054   SB Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee