Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 07/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - Final - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.94Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MI 341850  275 Wolverine Sports Club
2440.26Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  258 Liberty Cycle
3448.58Alex Morton   Saint Clair, MI 373419  268 Project J
4456.90Owen Brenneman   York Pa 360992  256 Keystone Velo Club
5465.22Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  269 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6473.54Michael Garrison   Decatur, GA 393367  260 Junior Flyers
7481.86Gerard Josulevicz   Allentown 380553  263 Vortex Cycling Club
8490.18Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294  261 Cycle U
9498.50Jonathan Bernhardt   Dallas, TX 396127  254 Matrix Cycling Club
10506.82Henry Ballard   Richardson, TX 354260  252 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11515.14William Walton   Allentown, PA 382206  274 Young Medalists
12523.46Andrew Chu   Flushing, NY 404803  257 Star Track
13531.78Tyler Miranda   Valley City, OH 255486  267 Mirco Racing
14540.10David Castano   Allentown 410662  292 
15548.42Logan Reider   Easton 393302  271 
16556.74Ian Reece   Emmaus, PA 393304  270 
17565.06Dhruv Krishna   Orefield, PA 405941  266 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team
18573.38Arnav Krishna   Orefield, PA 405940  265 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team
19581.70Joey Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 403665  273 JVR Sports
20590.02Grady Ballard   Richardson 405821  253 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC

Men - Junior - Heat 1 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.28Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  258 Liberty Cycle
2465.15Owen Brenneman   York Pa 360992  256 Keystone Velo Club
3479.02Jonathan Bernhardt   Dallas, TX 396127  254 Matrix Cycling Club
4492.89Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  269 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5506.76Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MI 341850  275 Wolverine Sports Club
6520.63Andrew Chu   Flushing, NY 404803  257 Star Track
7534.50Henry Ballard   Richardson, TX 354260  252 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8548.37Ian Reece   Emmaus, PA 393304  270 
9562.24Joey Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 403665  273 JVR Sports
10576.11Grady Ballard   Richardson 405821  253 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11589.98Kristianson Dillon   Alexandria 366372  259 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNSKeaton Adams   Stow, OH 359202  251 WAS Labs Cycling
DNSWilliam Jackson   Oley 397863  262 Young Medalists

Men - Junior - Heat 2 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.62Alex Morton   Saint Clair, MI 373419  268 Project J
2469.96Gerard Josulevicz   Allentown 380553  263 Vortex Cycling Club
3483.30Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294  261 Cycle U
4496.64William Walton   Allentown, PA 382206  274 Young Medalists
5509.98Michael Garrison   Decatur, GA 393367  260 Junior Flyers
6523.32David Castano   Allentown 410662  292 
7536.66Tyler Miranda   Valley City, OH 255486  267 Mirco Racing
8550.00Logan Reider   Easton 393302  271 
9563.34Dhruv Krishna   Orefield, PA 405941  266 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team
10576.68Arnav Krishna   Orefield, PA 405940  265 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team
11590.02Wallace Krempa   Chalfont, PA 382127  264 Vortex Cycling Club
DNSSebastian Bobe   Brooklyn 410741  255 Star Track
DNSEvan Roberts   Houston 403978  272 Northwest Cycling Club

Women - Junior - Final - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.33Emma Workowski   Kutztown 389569  291 T Town Express
2488.57Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 333298  285 Junior Flyers
3495.81Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265  280 Stage 17 Racing
4503.05Corrine Krasley   Coplay, PA 383360  282 Chester County Velo
5510.29Brittany Bardman   Barto, PA 366050  276 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team
6517.53Esha Sharma   Orefield  406959  288 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team
7524.77Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 357542  283 Front Rangers Junior Cycling
8532.01Ana Berns   Lititz 381160  277 T Town Express
9539.25Cara King   Mertztown 397821  281 King's Cyclery Cycling Club
10546.49Rory Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY 359499  279 Star Track
11553.73Kaia Schmid   Marblehead, MA 387791  287 
12560.97Noelle Camanyag   San Diego Ca 393357  278 San Diego Bicycle Club
13568.21Zoe Sharpe   Walnutport, PA 395712  289 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team
14575.45Jaclyn Olsen   New York, NY 366510  286 Star Track
15582.69Anja Thomas   Mertztown, PA 392766  290 JVR Sports
16589.93Wenzdae Morales   El Segundo 379963  284 Cycles Veloce

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee