Race Results for
2013 Spring Fling of cycling
Deland/Deleon Springs, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 01/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.65Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL34:47.2 331438  422 AAA Cycling Team
2525.72clayton zinnert   Orlando, FL35:03.6 364633   Colavita Racing, Inc.
3541.79Talmadge Woody   Fort Stewart, GA37:57.9 394704  429 
4557.86Joel Hovius   Groveland, FL34:47.5 392644  424 AAA Cycling Team
5573.93Sebastien Kernisant   Jacksonville35:15.5 392845  433 VeloBrew Cycling Club
6590.00Jacob Kelley   Winter Garden, FL37:12.2 394151  425 Orlando Road Club

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.67Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL38:14.9 340506  337 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
2Carlos Arguelles Ramon   38:15.1  131 
3422.43Christopher Hurst   Orange City, FL34:55.9 368881  336 
4443.81Dominique Mcconnell   Orlando35:01.2 286748  342 AAA Cycling Team
5465.19Hunter Smith   Kissimmee, FL35:03.9 393374  338 AAA Cycling Team
6486.57Carsten Canchola   Orlando, FL37:57.7 377941  348 
7507.95Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL36:50.7 303478  349 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.96Nicholas Garcia   Cooper City, FL34:30.0 389353  546 Interactive Metronome Development
2250.40Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL34:30.9 296605  319 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3279.84Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL34:31.9 367471  207 Team Boris Cycling
4309.28Joshua Detwiler   Orlando34:33.9 386018  210 Colavita Racing, Inc.
5338.72Elijah Woody   Fort Stewart, GA34:35.5 298463  211 
6368.16Aaron Crawford   Eustis, FL34:37.5 393320  209 Pure Racing

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.49Ian Mcmullen   Saint Augustine, FL34:31.2 304529  317 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2409.77Sebastian Hernandez   Algona, WA34:31.5 369548  577 
3Christian Marrero   34:31.8  130 
4532.33Albert Mallari   Jacksonville, FL34:36.7 394334  132 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.81Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL49:29.6 336294  522 
2149.62Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL49:39.9 46930  550 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3164.43Martin Bates   Odessa, FL49:40.2 2867  504 Synergy Racing Team
4179.24Stuart Lamb   Tampa, FL49:40.3 288588  524 Synergy Racing Team
5194.05David Hoffman   Maryville, TN49:40.3 109365  335 MOAB Masters Racing
6208.86Brian Davis   Orlando, FL49:40.4 359091  505 Treasure Coast Racing
7223.67Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL49:40.4 239227  532 iBike / Pink Panthers
8238.48Alan Lipinski   Ormond Beach, FL49:40.5 53180  563 Team Primal Racing
9253.29Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL49:40.7 202152  510 Treasure Coast Racing
10268.10Glenn Sandefur   Pooler, GA49:40.8 62179  513 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
11282.91Charles Kelly Jr   Naples, FL49:41.0 348316  520 FloridaVelo
12297.72George Luft   Parkland, FL49:41.6 385890  508 
13312.53Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL49:41.7 140720  558 Orlando Road Club
14327.34Paul Harris   Apopka, FL49:41.3 215188  567 Hoovers Market
15342.15Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL49:41.3 237588  568 Hoovers Market
16356.96Mark Little   Delray Beach, FL49:41.7 115180  557 Relentless Bicycles
17371.77Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL49:41.9 101266  311 Treasure Coast Racing
18386.58Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL49:41.9 29871   Atlantic Shores Velo
19401.39Milton Behrens   Pompano Beach, FL49:42.9 297857  531 iBike / Pink Panthers
20416.20Joseph Trettel   Silver Springs, FL49:42.7 59447  512 Orlando Road Club
21431.01Charles Carpenter   Apopka, FL49:42.7 54626  566 Vision Quest LLC
22445.82Fred McLaughlin   Destin, FL49:42.8 325242  509 
23460.63Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL49:43.4 54833  502 Vision Quest

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.95William Gilboe   Oakland, MI49:17.6 13242  201 Prestige Cycling Club
2308.91Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FL49:40.7 56405  200 
3336.87Frank Mullen   Oldsmar, FL49:41.2 104477  215 FloridaVelo
4364.83Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL49:41.6 61905  202 Relentless Bicycles
5392.79Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL49:41.7 105245  216 Vision Quest
6420.75Christopher Bald   Ocala, FL49:43.2 48260  203 GearLink Racing INC.
7448.71Dale Showell   Lake Worth, FL49:44.3 297934  214 
8476.67Alexandra Danforth   Wellington, FL49:46.0 308186  406 
9504.63Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL49:54.1 257813  204 GearLink Racing INC.
10532.59Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN50:04.4 58954  213 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colon Ortiz   12:54.2  41 
272.85David Guttenplan (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC12:54.2 177906  30 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
375.80Pedro Medina (2 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL12:54.6 177274  45 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
478.75Brian Domby (3 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL12:54.6 226524  42 Ride N Roll Cyclery
581.70Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL12:55.0 235207  359 
684.65Neal Shepherd (4 - Cat1)   Palm Coast, FL12:55.1 244277  47 Lupus Racing Team
787.60Matthew Latyszonek (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA12:55.6 128948  21 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
890.55Jeremy Smith (2 - Cat2)   Apopka, FL12:55.7 334084  36 Hoovers Market
993.50Patrick Sansbury (5 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL12:55.9 280726  16 
1096.45Steven Baltic (3 - Cat2)   Clearwater, FL12:56.0 305494  40 Ride N Roll Cyclery
1199.40Shawn Hebb (4 - Cat2)   Winter Park, FL12:56.9 126663  46 Compass Cycling Team
12102.35Dan Valdes (5 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL12:56.3 202522  38 Cool Beans Racing
13105.30Michael Starr (6 - Cat1)   Cocoa Beach, FL12:56.6 62201  39 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
14108.25Daniel Mosquera (6 - Cat2)   Weston, FL12:56.6 290001  13 GearLink Racing INC.
15111.20Nate Adler (7 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL12:56.7 203360  34 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
16114.15Earl Bradley (7 - Cat1)   Indialantic, FL12:57.0 133173  24 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
17117.10Scott Cugno (8 - Cat2)   Boca Raton 12:57.0 154900  22 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
18120.05Radulian Pop (9 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL12:57.6 253832  303 GearLink Racing INC.
19123.00Lazaro Mencia (10 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL12:57.1 268717  43 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
20125.95Eric Stubbs (8 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL12:57.4 255870  18 GearLink Racing INC.
21128.90Andrew Mills (11 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL12:57.5 159112  48 Compass Cycling Team
22131.85Lucas Wardein (9 - Cat1)   Naples, FL12:57.5 233364  Lupus Racing Team
23134.80Rolando Hernandez (12 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL12:57.7 286862  28 GearLink Racing INC.
24137.75Andrew Holland (13 - Cat2)   Naples, FL12:58.2 228841  37 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
25140.70Bryan Schoeffler (10 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA12:58.6 174161  20 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
26143.65David Monismith (14 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL12:58.8 257920  15 GearLink Racing INC.
27146.60Ashton Hulscher (15 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL12:59.9 348346  33 Cool Beans Racing
28149.55Ryan Saylor (11 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL13:00.0 31413  32 GearLink Racing INC.
29152.50Joseph Middleton (16 - Cat2)   Lexington , SC13:00.9 272535  31 
30155.45Craig Creeden (17 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL13:01.8 211913  25 
31158.40Roy Foley (18 - Cat2)   Lithia, FL13:04.1 280524  29 
32161.35Tomas Velez (19 - Cat2)   Miami, FL13:04.2 304174  Veloce Speedwear Cycling
33164.30Ward Bates (20 - Cat2)   Maitland, FL13:04.4 2871  The Fit Lab
34167.25Derek Schanze (12 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL13:07.5 252844  19 GearLink Racing INC.
35170.20Osvaldo Delgado   Port Saint Lucie, FL13:07.7 261127  361 
36173.15Alessandro Defreitas (21 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie , FL13:07.7 127568  358 
37176.10Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL13:16.2 153443  360 
38179.05Bruno Moreira (22 - Cat2)   Riverview, FL14:14.5 292511  12 
39182.00Rainiel Sanchez (13 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL14:22.7 59556  44 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
40184.95Joshua Drew (23 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL09:59.7 10026  23 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
41187.90Jonathan Bowerman (24 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL32:12.1 304654  11 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
42190.85Adam Skindel (25 - Cat2)   Valrico, FL51:19.9 299567  17 USF Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.19Earl Bradley (1 - Cat1)   Indialantic, FL57:57.9 133173  24 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
2106.95Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL57:58.0 235207  359 
3Juan Colon Pomales   57:58.4  345 
4114.47Michael Starr (2 - Cat1)   Cocoa Beach, FL57:58.8 62201  39 Atlantic Shores Velo
5Osvaldo Garcia   57:58.8  312 
6121.99Chuck Holstein (1 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL57:59.3 263775  331 FloridaVelo
7125.75Stephen Selby (1 - Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL57:59.2 58557  362 Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
8129.51Ward Bates (2 - Cat2)   Maitland, FL57:59.1 2871  The Fit Lab
9133.27Osvaldo Delgado   Port Saint Lucie, FL58:01.3 261127  361 
10137.03Julio Rojas (3 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL00:28.8 175402  332 iBike / Pink Panthers
11140.79Alessandro Defreitas (4 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie , FL00:29.6 127568  358 
12144.55Roman Pino (2 - Cat3)   Lake Mary, FL00:31.7 308058  364 Compass Cycling Team
13148.31Adam Baskin (3 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL00:31.9 88669  308 Synergy Racing Team
14152.07Geoffrey Lanier (5 - Cat2)   Odessa, FL00:33.0 84904  305 Synergy Racing Team
15155.83Vance James (4 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL00:33.8 47935  347 Walmart/Baugh Financial
16159.59Kurt Phillips (6 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL00:34.9 49190  356 Walmart/Baugh Financial
17163.35Vincent Cook (7 - Cat2)   Palm Harbor, FL00:35.4 7670  307 Synergy Racing Team
18167.11Radulian Pop (8 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL00:36.0 253832  303 GearLink Racing INC.
19170.87Brian Davis (9 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL00:36.2 359091  505 Treasure Coast Racing
20174.63Guillermo Suarez (10 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL00:36.3 283294  304 
21178.39Phil Moore (3 - Cat3)   West Melbourne, FL00:37.0 300685  341 Cool Beans Racing
22182.15Stuart Lamb (4 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL00:37.2 288588  524 Synergy Racing Team
23185.91Fernando Garcia (5 - Cat3)   Miami, FL00:38.2 283071  329 
24189.67Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL00:39.3 153443  360 
25193.43David Hoffman (6 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN00:43.5 109365  335 MOAB Masters Racing
26197.19Alan Korhonen (11 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL00:44.3 332882  310 Synergy Racing Team
27200.95Corbett Brown (12 - Cat2)   Mount Dora, FL00:44.9 84898  306 Compass Cycling Team
28Javier Arguelles Ramon   00:51.0  346 
29208.47David Munoz (13 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL00:53.2 241035  357 Atlantic Shores Velo
30212.23Martin Bates (14 - Cat2)   Odessa, FL01:16.5 2867  504 Synergy Racing Team
31215.99Anthony Prioli (5 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL01:24.1 28734  301 Synergy Racing Team
32219.75Victor Rodgers (15 - Cat2)   Loudon, TN57:33.9 58954  213 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
33223.51Julio Prida (7 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL26:23.9 343850  355 University Bicycle Center
DNPGregory Miller (Cat1)   Knoxville, TN22:30.3 24392  365 KnoxVelo Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.75Chris Slack   Venice, FL49:19.3 270967  315 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
2115.12Julio Prida   Tampa, FL49:19.3 343850  355 University Bicycle Center
3124.49Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL49:19.3 296605  319 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4133.86Fred Amaya   Palm Beach , FL49:19.3 345460  322 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
5143.23Terence Auter   Satellite Beach, FL49:19.5 292712  323 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
6152.60Ryan Williams   Miami, FL49:19.6 312528  318 
7161.97Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL49:19.7 65563  325 
8171.34Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC49:19.8 301772  320 Carolina Break
9180.71Jason Brandt   Sanford, FL49:20.2 336940  351 Hoovers Market
10190.08Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL49:20.3 280638  333 University of South Florida
11199.45Jack Gonzalez   Ormond Beach, FL49:20.3 279939  353 Team Primal Racing
12208.82Cody Vance   Jacksonville, FL49:20.4 248355  354 Beaches Velo Sport
13218.19Henry Pavlik   Lithia, FL49:20.6 286909  334 
14227.56Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL49:20.6 332308  350 Hoovers Market
15236.93James Gunter   Orange Park, FL49:21.2 351932  326 VeloBrew Cycling Club
16246.30Glenn Sandefur   Pooler, GA49:23.5 62179  513 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
17255.67Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL49:23.4 291482  328 Cool Beans Racing
18265.04James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL49:23.4 265487  316 
19274.41Christopher Rupe   Seffner49:23.6 359278  314 GearLink Racing INC.
20283.78Phil Moore   West Melbourne, FL49:24.5 300685  341 Cool Beans Racing
21293.15Ian Mcmullen   Saint Augustine, FL49:30.2 304529  317 VeloBrew Cycling Club
22302.52Kevin Erndl   Naples, FL49:31.5 310804  352 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
23311.89Daniel Ciuro   Melbourne, FL50:36.0 273311  324 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.72Yampier Herrera   Orlando, FL49:20.1 376307  444 Atlantic Shores Velo
2186.69Marc Boults   Tampa, FL49:20.3 335312  400 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
3200.66Juan Marrufo   Lithia, FL49:20.5 362686  419 University Bicycle Center
4214.63Joel Gayle   Melbourne, FL49:20.5 368830  411 
5228.60Shawn Faynik   Orlando, FL49:20.8 307695  435 Hoovers Market
6242.57JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL49:20.8 362061  416 University Bicycle Center
7256.54Sebastian Hernandez   Algona, WA49:21.3 369548  577 
8270.51Byron Becker   St. Petersburg, FL49:21.4 304636  403 GearLink Racing INC.
9284.48David Pavlik   Lithia, FL49:21.5 305643  420 
10298.45Peter Davis   Naples, FL49:21.8 293076  129 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
11312.42Michael Roberson   St. Augustine, FL49:21.8 30066  443 
12Christian Marrero   49:22.2  130 
13340.36Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL49:23.3 340506  337 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
14354.33Shay Soprenuk   Umatilla, FL49:23.1 339262  441 University of Central Florida
15368.30Michael Townsend   Satellite Beach, FL49:23.8 298300  101 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
16382.27Clayton Hamilton   Arlington, DC49:24.0 367651  412 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17396.24Kevin Koth   Port Orange, FL49:24.3 376561  418 
18Carlos Arguelles Ramon   49:25.1  131 
19424.18Mark Anthony Sanchez   Jacksonville, FL49:26.4 351492  417 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
20438.15Jonathan Lopez   Gainesville, FL49:27.4 355584  445 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
21452.12Forrest Ashby   Orange Park, FL49:28.0 369070  437 VeloBrew Cycling Club
22466.09Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL51:37.1 237223  434 Hoovers Market
DNFRomero Gill   Jacksonville, FL39:54.5 117424  438 VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNFJohn Wilkinson   Naples, FL03:30.7 357725  440 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.71Raymond Read (1 - Cat4)   Melbourne, FL49:23.7 367980  106 Cool Beans Racing
2254.46Craig Smith   Winter Park, FL49:24.7 385175  111 
3264.21Jeremy Willard   Maitland49:24.8 394359  133 Compass Cycling Team
4273.96Dave Severn (2 - Cat4)   Cape Canaveral, FL49:25.2 299991  114 Cool Beans Racing
5283.71Vasilios Palekis (3 - Cat4)   Odessa, FL49:25.2 364771  109 University Bicycle Center
6293.46Charles Casagrande (4 - Cat4)   Bradenton, FL49:25.4 338806  136 
7303.21Scott Reeves (5 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, FL49:25.4 200648  135 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8312.96Christopher Olson   Saint Johns, FL49:25.6 220713  108 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9322.71Laurent Branlard (1 - Cat5)   Orlando , FL49:25.7 394090  119 
10332.46Robert Link (6 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL49:25.8 316010  117 VeloBrew Cycling Club
11Tony Abato   49:26.1  120 
12351.96Thomas McNeill (7 - Cat4)   Fruitland Park Fl49:26.1 391146  561 
13361.71Tom Redpath (8 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh Pa49:26.5 338264  107 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
14371.46Alexis Fernandez (9 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL49:26.7 148262  118 
15381.21Neil Carter (10 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA49:29.7 293627  121 
16390.96German Arango   Port Saint Lucie, FL49:32.6 367715  139 
17400.71Greg Platt   Orlando, FL49:35.8 395374  137 
18410.46Michael Townsend (11 - Cat4)   Satellite Beach, FL49:36.9 298300  101 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
19420.21Cathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL49:59.8 302518  344 Compass Cycling Team
20429.96JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL50:32.5 362061  416 University Bicycle Center
21439.71Daniel Kunz (12 - Cat4)   Port Orange, FL51:08.4 375391  140 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
22449.46Carlos Iglesias (13 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL53:11.9 61907  138 
23459.21Yampier Herrera   Orlando, FL46:06.8 376307  444 Atlantic Shores Velo
24468.96Michael Tenzer (14 - Cat4)   Miami , FL46:07.4 234668  100 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.54JC Figueredo   Deland, FL30:56.7 353266  564 
2279.65Kyle Kelly   Naples, FL30:58.4 371658  525 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
3293.76Charles Willis   Deland, FL30:59.1 355418  565 
4307.87Neil Carter   Savannah, GA30:59.2 293627  121 
5321.98Laurent Branlard   Orlando , FL30:59.7 394090  119 
6336.09Alexander Bender   Savannah, GA30:59.9 392790  540 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
7350.20Nicholas Garcia   Cooper City, FL31:00.5 389353  546 Interactive Metronome Development
8364.31Omar Serrano   Debary, FL31:00.6 394286  553 Hoovers Market
9378.42Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi31:01.4 327496  542 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
10Orlando Jasper   31:02.4  554 
11406.64Kyle Casteline   Lutz31:02.3 378395  537 USF Cycling
12420.75Michael Overman   Valrico, FL31:02.4 395240  552 
13434.86James Gaetano   Winter Park, FL31:02.4 269837  545 Hoovers Market
14448.97Thomas McNeill   Fruitland Park Fl31:02.7 391146  561 
15463.08Tyler Aquino   Orlando, FL31:02.9 389051  530 
16477.19Adam Alexander   Orlando, FL31:05.7 370462  547 Cycling Knights
17491.30Adam Russell   Alaltamonte Springs, FL31:07.9 391827  551 
18505.41Hunter Carroll   Orlando, FL33:08.1 395128  559 
19519.52Harrison Gold   Clermont, FL33:10.1 392336  541 
20533.63Christian Rowe   Orlando34:23.4 393710  562 Hoovers Market
21547.74John Croom   Rock Hill Sc30:18.4 391574  538 Carolina Break- U23
22561.85robert kernisant   Jacksonville Fl30:54.7 392747  556 VeloBrew Cycling Club
23Lloyd Davis   31:07.3  560 
24590.07Jason Horn   Indialantic, FL33:23.9 322926  548 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Toni Reeves   Jacksonvillejacksonville, FL36:26.6 345428  430 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2556.67Samantha Morrison   Fleming Island37:18.2 394650  421 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3573.34Kieran Walker   Lakeland, FL38:23.5 393936  432 
4590.01Paige Bukovan   Palmetto, FL35:15.4 392458  426 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lily Worcester   Orlando, FL35:20.5 392181  339 Team Boris Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Cooper   Clermont, FL34:38.3 305285  208 AAA Cycling Team
2Chelsea Reeves   Jacksonville, FL38:32.4 296909  212 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.74Nadia Latzgo (1 - Cat2)   Fogelsville, PA56:21.8 240336  ExergyTWENTY16
2193.65Ambre Levy (1 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL56:21.9 194877  iBike / Pink Panthers
3264.56Zoe Mullins (2 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL56:22.8 290669  366 ExergyTWENTY16
4335.47Samantha Heinrich (3 - Cat2)   Spring Hill, FL56:26.0 333276  West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.55Cathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL56:22.3 302518  344 Compass Cycling Team
2431.43Dawn Decaminada   Lakeland, FL56:22.9 360228  367 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
3483.31Nikki Bell   Orlando, FL56:23.4 329750  343 Compass Cycling Team
4535.19Debbie Phelps   Rockledge, FL56:24.1 332820  330 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.90Rebecca Whitsitt   Daytona Beach, FL56:22.5 335484  442 Compass Cycling Team
2455.29Maureen Smith   Fort Lauderdale56:23.8 393033  404 Cool Beans Racing
3480.68Lauren Helton   Indialantic, FL56:23.3 393386  446 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
4506.07Sarah Burke   Merritt Island, FL56:24.3 393661  439 Cool Beans Racing
5531.46Emily Nelson   Cocoa Beach, FL58:11.3 394872  447 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
6556.85Tara Smith   Kissimmee, FL58:11.3 389418  423 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Healthy Living
7582.24Lisabeth Quinn   Jacksonville, FL59:45.4 368224  405 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee