Race Results for
2013 Spring Fling of cycling
Deland/Deleon Springs, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 01/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.69Nicholas Garcia   Cooper City, FL05:08.4 389353  546 Interactive Metronome Development
2483.42Joshua Detwiler   Orlando07:04.1 386018  210 Colavita Racing, Inc.
3531.15Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL09:09.5 367471  207 Team Boris Cycling
4578.88Aaron Crawford   Eustis, FL14:36.7 393320  218 Pure Racing

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sebastian Hernandez   Algona, WA05:09.0 369548  577 
2Christian Marrero   05:13.4  130 
3Carlos Arguelles Ramon   07:08.7  131 
4590.01Albert Mallari   Jacksonville, FL15:46.0 394334  132 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.71Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL21:56.8 46930  550 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2269.01Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL21:57.0 239227  532 iBike / Pink Panthers
3276.31Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL21:57.4 33966  582 FloridaVelo
4283.61Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL21:57.4 271587  500 FloridaVelo
5290.91Martin Bates   Odessa, FL21:57.5 2867  504 Synergy Racing Team
6298.21George Luft   Parkland, FL21:58.3 385890  508 
7305.51Milton Behrens   Pompano Beach, FL21:58.5 297857  531 iBike / Pink Panthers
8312.81Brian Davis   Orlando, FL21:58.5 359091  505 Treasure Coast Racing
9320.11Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL21:58.6 187514  503 Treasure Coast Racing
10327.41Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL21:58.7 294004  581 FloridaVelo
11334.71Stuart Lamb   Tampa, FL21:59.2 288588  524 Synergy Racing Team
12342.01Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL21:59.7 181880  507 Mainline Cycling
13349.31Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL22:00.2 202152  510 Treasure Coast Racing
14356.61Peter King   Jacksonville, FL22:00.3 296941  523 VeloBrew Cycling Club
15363.91Glenn Sandefur   Pooler, GA22:00.4 62179  513 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
16371.21Jimmy Karp   Palm Bay, FL22:00.5 394409  534 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
17378.51John Tanner   Clearwater, FL22:00.5 155000  511 BikeStreet USA
18385.81Scott Forbis   Hilton Head Island, SC22:00.7 364634  519 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
19393.11Peter Galvin   Lake Mary, FL22:00.9 367626  584 Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
20400.41Tim Stone   Boulder, CO22:00.9 332428  514 Treasure Coast Racing
21407.71Kevin Clark   Geneva, FL22:01.5 360757  501 Winter Springs Cycling
22415.01Robert Reineke   Clermont, FL22:01.4 182268  583 AAA Cycling Team
23422.31Will Montoya   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL22:01.5 388313  506 VeloBrew Cycling Club
24429.61Fred McLaughlin   Destin, FL22:01.5 325242  509 
25436.91Scott Gross   Orange Park, FL22:01.8 47481  579 VeloBrew Cycling Club
26444.21Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL22:01.9 224847  521 Compass Cycling Team
27451.51Charles Kelly Jr   Naples, FL22:02.6 348316  520 FloridaVelo
28458.81Alan Lipinski   Ormond Beach, FL22:02.6 53180  563 Team Primal Racing
29466.11Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL22:02.6 221607  570 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
30473.41Jim Quasius   Clearwater, FL22:02.8 191691  578 GearLink Racing INC.
31480.71Joseph Trettel   Silver Springs, FL22:03.0 59447  512 Orlando Road Club
32488.01JIM LELAND   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL22:03.2 326312  526 VeloBrew Cycling Club
33495.31John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL22:03.6 249400  516 
34502.61Thomas Schneider   Jacksonville, FL22:05.2 152459  575 Jacksonville Racing Club
35509.91glenn Harsin   Ridge Manor, FL22:48.4 259608  517 FloridaVelo
36517.21Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL22:52.5 54833  502 Vision Quest
37524.51Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL23:16.0 29871   Atlantic Shores Velo
38531.81James Dure   Middleburg, FL27:33.9 393844  528 
39539.11john matthews   St Petersburg, FL28:36.2 395801  580 
40546.41Tim Ludwig   Palm Beach Gardens, FL29:49.7 211912  515 
41553.71James Agee   Fleming Island, FL31:01.3 395687  574 
42561.01Mark Brooks   Ormond Beach, FL40:58.7 194742  572 
43568.31Don Merritt   Orange Park, FL47:20.5 336634  573 VeloBrew Cycling Club
44575.61Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL05:11.9 336294  522 
45582.91Jeff Dietz   Jacksonville, FL48:17.2 213590  518 VeloBrew Cycling Club
46590.21Mark Little   Delray Beach, FL49:14.1 115180  557 Relentless Bicycles

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.61Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN21:59.3 58954  213 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2425.85William Gilboe   Oakland, MI21:59.7 13242  201 Prestige Cycling Club
3444.09Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL22:00.1 105245  216 Vision Quest
4462.33Frank Mullen   Oldsmar, FL22:00.4 104477  215 FloridaVelo
5480.57Larry Mengelkoch   St Augustine, FL22:01.3 394385  205 FloridaVelo
6498.81Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FL22:01.6 56405  200 
7517.05Dale Showell   Lake Worth, FL22:27.7 297934  55 
8535.29Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL23:05.9 61905  202 Relentless Bicycles
9553.53Christopher Bald   Ocala, FL23:06.9 48260  203 GearLink Racing INC.
10571.77Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL40:59.7 257813  217 GearLink Racing INC.
11590.01Steve Waterhouse   Fleming Island02:04.7 394952  527 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colon Ortiz   25:26.6  41 
2149.58Joshua Thornton (1 - Cat1)   Dade City, FL25:26.7 82596  Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
3158.19David Guttenplan (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC25:27.2 177906  30 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
4166.80Pedro Medina (3 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL25:27.2 177274  45 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
5175.41Lucas Wardein (4 - Cat1)   Naples, FL25:27.7 233364  Lupus Racing Team
6184.02Daniel Mosquera (1 - Cat2)   Weston, FL25:27.8 290001  13 GearLink Racing INC.
7192.63Steven Perezluha (5 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL25:28.6 311519  49 
8201.24Derek Schanze (6 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL25:33.5 252844  19 GearLink Racing INC.
9209.85Jonathan Bowerman (2 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL25:38.8 304654  11 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
10218.46Andrew Holland (3 - Cat2)   Naples, FL25:53.2 228841  37 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
11227.07Andrew Mills (4 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL26:30.0 159112  14 Compass Cycling Team
12235.68Earl Bradley (7 - Cat1)   Indialantic, FL26:30.1 133173  24 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
13244.29Lazaro Mencia (5 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL26:56.7 268717  43 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
14252.90Rolando Hernandez (6 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL26:56.8 286862  28 GearLink Racing INC.
15261.51Tomas Velez (7 - Cat2)   Miami, FL26:58.3 304174  Veloce Speedwear Cycling
16270.12Brent Bell (8 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL26:58.8 278661  10 Compass Cycling Team
17278.73Bryan Schoeffler (8 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA26:59.1 174161  20 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
18287.34Joshua Drew (9 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL26:59.3 10026  51 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
19295.95Theodore Fleming (10 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL26:59.4 175705  26 Compass Cycling Team
20304.56David Monismith (11 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL26:59.7 257920  15 GearLink Racing INC.
21313.17Jeremy Smith (12 - Cat2)   Apopka, FL26:59.8 334084  36 Hoovers Market
22321.78Mark Yeager (9 - Cat1)   St Petersburg, FL26:59.8 46311  50 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
23330.39Roy Foley (13 - Cat2)   Lithia, FL27:00.0 280524  29 
24339.00Craig Creeden (14 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL27:00.2 211913  25 
25347.61Ward Bates (15 - Cat2)   Maitland, FL27:02.4 2871  The Fit Lab
26356.22Neal Shepherd (10 - Cat1)   Palm Coast, FL27:02.4 244277  47 Lupus Racing Team
27364.83Rainiel Sanchez (11 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL27:03.2 59556  44 Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
28373.44Scott Cugno (16 - Cat2)   Boca Raton 27:04.5 154900  22 Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
29382.05Eric Stubbs (12 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL27:07.8 255870  18 GearLink Racing INC.
30390.66Bruno Moreira (17 - Cat2)   Riverview, FL27:11.2 292511  12 
31399.27Dan Valdes (18 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL27:20.5 202522  38 Cool Beans Racing
32407.88Ryan Saylor (13 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL27:40.8 31413  32 GearLink Racing INC.
33416.49Shawn Hebb (19 - Cat2)   Winter Park, FL21:10.2 126663  46 Compass Cycling Team
DNFAdam Skindel (Cat2)   Valrico, FL38:51.1 299567  17 USF Cycling
DNFMatthew Latyszonek (Cat2)   Arlington, VA23:48.5 128948  21 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNFPatrick Sansbury (Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL17:25.6 280726  16 
DNFHenry Willis (Cat1)   Orlando, FL47:24.8 187343  373 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.49Corbett Brown (1 - Cat2)   Mount Dora, FL14:15.8 84898  306 Compass Cycling Team
2212.11Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL14:15.8 235207  359 
3218.73David Reilly (2 - Cat2)   Winter Park, FL14:16.0 108570  368 Vision Quest
4225.35Ross Williams (3 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL14:16.1 38289  363 Boston Mountain Cyclists
5231.97Stephen Selby (4 - Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL14:16.2 58557  362 Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
6238.59Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL14:16.3 153443  360 
7245.21Fred Amaya (5 - Cat2)   Palm Beach , FL14:16.3 345460  374 AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
8251.83David Thorpe (1 - Cat3)   Saint Augustine, FL14:16.5 296669  369 
9258.45Kurt Phillips (6 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL14:16.5 49190  356 Walmart/Baugh Financial
10265.07Michael Starr (1 - Cat1)   Cocoa Beach, FL14:16.5 62201  39 Atlantic Shores Velo
11271.69Julio Prida (2 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL14:16.6 343850  355 University Bicycle Center
12Osvaldo Garcia   14:16.7  312 
13284.93Julio Rojas (7 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL14:16.7 175402  332 iBike / Pink Panthers
14291.55Vincent Cook (8 - Cat2)   Palm Harbor, FL14:16.7 7670  307 Synergy Racing Team
15298.17Guillermo Suarez (9 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL14:17.4 283294  304 
16304.79Anthony Prioli (2 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL14:17.6 28734  301 Synergy Racing Team
17311.41Kevin Parker (10 - Cat2)   Plant City, FL14:17.6 185996  370 Walmart/Baugh Financial
18318.03Phil Moore (3 - Cat3)   West Melbourne, FL14:17.8 300685  341 Cool Beans Racing
19324.65Jose Hernandez (4 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL14:18.1 281175  313 Atlantic Shores Velo
20331.27David Hoffman (5 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN14:18.3 109365  335 MOAB Masters Racing
21337.89Roman Pino (6 - Cat3)   Lake Mary, FL14:18.8 308058  364 Compass Cycling Team
22344.51Steven Kurth (7 - Cat3)   Palm City, FL14:19.3 101266  311 Treasure Coast Racing
23351.13Vance James (3 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL14:20.4 47935  347 Walmart/Baugh Financial
24357.75Alan Korhonen (11 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL14:21.8 332882  310 Synergy Racing Team
25364.37Adam Baskin (4 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL14:21.4 88669  308 Synergy Racing Team
26370.99Geoffrey Lanier (12 - Cat2)   Odessa, FL14:21.7 84904  305 Synergy Racing Team
27377.61Adam Giles (5 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL14:21.7 46452  371 Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
28384.23Tim Molyneaux (13 - Cat2)   Clermont, FL14:23.2 53461  340 Atlantic Shores Velo
29390.85Alessandro Defreitas (14 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie , FL14:23.7 127568  358 
30397.47Nikki Bell (8 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL14:25.3 329750  343 Compass Cycling Team
31404.09Andres Munera (15 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL14:25.4 307870  302 Synergy Racing Team
32410.71Osvaldo Delgado   Port Saint Lucie, FL14:34.6 261127  361 
33417.33Mark Poteet (9 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL14:35.9 232389  300 Synergy Racing Team
34423.95Craig Duxbury (10 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL14:49.6 10305  309 Compass Cycling Team
35430.57David Munoz (16 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL15:24.4 241035  357 Atlantic Shores Velo
36437.19Paul Williams (11 - Cat3)   Largo, FL14:25.9 38404  372 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
37443.81Julius Aulisio (12 - Cat3)   Lakeland, FL16:44.8 187514  503 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.41Kevin Erndl   Naples, FL39:45.9 310804  352 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
2247.68James Thompson   Tallahassee, FL39:46.9 360213  382 Gulf Coast Velo
3257.95Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL40:38.4 305727  383 University Bicycle Center
4268.22Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL40:38.9 296605  319 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
5278.49Chris Mcgrath   Jacksonville, FL40:40.2 304873  378 
6288.76Ryan Williams   Miami, FL40:40.7 312528  318 
7299.03Terence Auter   Satellite Beach, FL40:40.8 292712  323 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
8309.30Jason Brandt   Sanford, FL40:40.8 336940  351 Hoovers Market
9319.57Jack Gonzalez   Ormond Beach, FL40:41.7 279939  353 Team Primal Racing
10329.84James Harter   Winter Garden, FL40:41.1 288143  380 Hoovers Market
11340.11Ernie Pena   Tampa, FL40:41.2 368468  384 University Bicycle Center
12350.38Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL40:41.3 291482  328 Cool Beans Racing
13360.65Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL40:41.3 65563  325 
14370.92Chris Slack   Venice, FL40:41.7 270967  315 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
15381.19Daniel Ciuro   Melbourne, FL40:41.8 273311  324 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
16Javier Arguelles Ramon   40:41.9  346 
17401.73James Gunter   Orange Park, FL40:42.0 351932  326 VeloBrew Cycling Club
18412.00Christopher Rupe   Seffner40:42.4 359278  314 GearLink Racing INC.
19422.27Ian Mcmullen   Saint Augustine, FL40:42.3 304529  317 VeloBrew Cycling Club
20432.54Henry Pavlik   Lithia, FL40:42.8 286909  334 
21442.81Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL40:43.2 33586  385 
22453.08James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL40:43.6 265487  316 
23463.35Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL40:45.7 332308  350 Hoovers Market
24473.62Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL40:49.3 283071  329 
25483.89Alex Couture   Tampa, FL40:54.8 359791  327 
26494.16Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL42:02.1 195567  381 Gulf Coast Velo
27Juan Colon Pomales   06:43.6  345 
9998Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC43:23.4 301772  320 Carolina Break
9998Julio Prida   Tampa, FL50:41.8 343850  355 University Bicycle Center

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.18Peter Davis   Naples, FL39:47.8 293076  129 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
2301.71David Pavlik   Lithia, FL40:40.5 305643  420 
3313.24Yampier Herrera   Orlando, FL40:41.7 376307  444 Atlantic Shores Velo
4324.77Juan Marrufo   Lithia, FL40:41.9 362686  419 University Bicycle Center
5336.30Thomas Trevisani   Winter Park, FL40:41.1 154092  410 
6347.83Chris Mojock   Tallahassee, FL40:41.3 288897  455 
7359.36Shawn Faynik   Orlando, FL40:41.5 307695  456 Hoovers Market
8370.89Joel Gayle   Melbourne, FL40:41.8 368830  411 
9382.42Marc Boults   Tampa, FL40:41.9 335312  400 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
10393.95Brian Collie   St. Johns, FL40:42.2 263976  413 
11405.48Byron Becker   St. Petersburg, FL40:42.6 304636  403 GearLink Racing INC.
12417.01Taylor Huckery   Lakeland, FL40:43.2 333424  457 Team Bent's
13428.54Clayton Hamilton   Arlington, DC40:44.2 367651  412 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14440.07Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL40:44.3 237223  434 Hoovers Market
15451.60Edward Danow   Ormond Beach, FL40:45.4 354442  453 
16463.13Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL40:45.9 308426  452 
17474.66Jason Davis   Tallahassee, FL40:47.9 346032  414 Gulf Coast Velo
18486.19Romero Gill   Jacksonville, FL40:48.5 117424  438 VeloBrew Cycling Club
19497.72Kevin Koth   Port Orange, FL40:48.8 376561  418 
20509.25John Wilkinson   Naples, FL40:49.1 357725  440 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
21520.78Michael Dwyer   Tamarac, FL40:50.3 277106  436 Cool Beans Racing
22532.31Jeremy Hauff   Clermont, FL40:52.1 316662  415 Compass Cycling Team
23543.84Forrest Ashby   Orange Park, FL40:56.6 369070  437 VeloBrew Cycling Club
24555.37Michael Townsend   Satellite Beach, FL40:57.1 298300  101 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
25566.90Tim Ballenger   Orlando, FL40:59.3 293135  123 Compass Cycling Team
26578.43Mark Anthony Sanchez   Jacksonville, FL41:27.5 351492  417 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
27589.96Rhett Houstoun   Flagler Beach, FL51:38.4 365039  454 GG Events Management

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.68Tic Bowen   Clermont, FL42:58.7 277005  124 Compass Cycling Team
2329.81Jeremy Willard   Maitland42:58.7 394359  133 Compass Cycling Team
3337.94Dave Severn (1 - Cat4)   Cape Canaveral, FL42:58.8 299991  114 Cool Beans Racing
4346.07Paul Messal (2 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL44:15.7 121863  148 Cycle Logic
5354.20David Suggs (3 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL44:15.8 367125  103 Compass Cycling Team
6362.33Christopher Olson   Saint Johns, FL44:15.7 220713  108 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7370.46Craig Smith   Winter Park, FL44:17.2 385175  111 
8378.59Greg Platt   Orlando, FL44:17.2 395374  137 
9386.72Michael Tenzer (4 - Cat4)   Miami , FL44:17.4 234668  100 Cool Beans Racing
10394.85Jeff Leonard (5 - Cat4)   Winter Garden, FL44:17.5 367335  127 Compass Cycling Team
11402.98Brian McGarvey   Jacksonville Beach Fl44:17.5 214926  144 VeloBrew Cycling Club
12411.11Raymond Read (6 - Cat4)   Melbourne, FL44:17.6 367980  106 Cool Beans Racing
13419.24German Arango   Port Saint Lucie, FL44:17.7 367715  139 
14427.37Russell Mitchell (7 - Cat4)   Longwood44:17.7 191900  150 Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
15435.50Robert Link (8 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL44:17.9 316010  117 VeloBrew Cycling Club
16443.63Travis Karp (9 - Cat4)   Guyton, GA44:18.2 256730  142 Savannah Wheelmen
17451.76Brian Jensen (10 - Cat4)   Mt. Dora, FL44:18.5 186719  126 Pure Racing
18459.89AJ Maqueira (1 - Cat5)   Lakeland, FL44:18.7 309423  145 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
19468.02Vasilios Palekis (11 - Cat4)   Odessa, FL44:19.1 364771  143 University Bicycle Center
20Scott Eriker   44:20.0  149 
21484.28Sean Stanton (12 - Cat4)   Windermere, FL44:19.1 308557  105 Compass Cycling Team
22492.41Richard Dybdahl (2 - Cat5)   Eustis, FL44:19.3 358668  125 Pure Racing
23500.54Marcin Rutkowski   Palm Harbor, FL44:19.4 375712  113 GearLink Racing INC.
24508.67Thomas McNeill (13 - Cat4)   Fruitland Park Fl44:19.5 391146  561 
25516.80Alexis Fernandez (14 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL44:20.8 148262  118 
26524.93Clifford Holstein (3 - Cat5)   Grand Island, FL44:21.8 296126  128 Pure Racing
27533.06Tom Redpath (15 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh Pa44:21.9 338264  107 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
28541.19Eric Specht (16 - Cat4)   Windermere, FL44:22.9 305631  112 Compass Cycling Team
29549.32Jakub Rehacek (4 - Cat5)   Brooksville, FL44:29.8 366178  110 
30557.45Tim Ballenger (17 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL44:32.7 293135  123 Compass Cycling Team
31565.58Matthew Jacobs (5 - Cat5)   Gainesville, FL44:42.0 360241  146 
32573.71Morgan Watt   Riverview, FL44:46.3 395159  141 
33581.84Drew Smith (18 - Cat4)   Orange Park, FL45:11.7 309110  147 VeloBrew Cycling Club
34589.97Rick Nemitz   Lithia57:13.8 391980  115 
9998Tony Abato   54:31.5  120 
9998Enrique Diaz   Orlando, FL54:26.7 361813  116 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.37William Taylor   Saint Johns, FL59:50.3 237966  594 
2466.93Kyle Kelly   Naples, FL05:12.5 371658  525 Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
3471.49Charles Willis   Deland, FL05:12.6 355418  565 
4476.05Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi05:27.2 327496  542 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
5480.61James Bumbaugh   Wexford Pa07:02.5 383951  588 
6485.17Neil Carter   Savannah, GA07:02.7 293627  121 
7489.73Ken Ray   Washington , DC07:04.8 402211  535 
8494.29Harrison Gold   Clermont, FL07:06.7 392336  499 
9498.85Erich Schramm   Jacksonville Florida07:07.0 377960  543 
10503.41Michael Overman   Valrico, FL07:07.7 395240  552 
11507.97Hunter Carroll   Orlando, FL07:07.9 395128  559 
12512.53Reginald Mittelsdorf   Daytona Beach, FL07:08.2 379004  587 
13517.09ted bolt   Jacksonville, FL07:08.3 374865  597 VeloBrew Cycling Club
14521.65Randy Sprigg   Tampa, FL07:16.2 365254  576 GearLink Racing INC.
15526.21Tyler Aquino   Orlando, FL07:20.5 389051  530 
16530.77Jason Davis   Orlando, FL07:31.5 364677  585 Hoovers Market
17535.33Brian Northridge   Atlantic City07:45.7 371275  533 
18539.89Alexander Bender   Savannah, GA14:12.8 392790  540 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
19Connor Daubner   15:56.4  591 
20549.01Christian Rowe   Orlando16:06.6 393710  595 Hoovers Market
21553.57Daniel Flesch   Deland, FL50:00.4 355420  596 
22Carlos Torres   08:43.4  592 
23Christian Pronk   10:46.8  586 
24567.25Kyle Casteline   Lutz28:16.3 378395  537 USF Cycling
25571.81junio almonte   Lithia, FL05:06.3 365942  539 
26576.37Ryan Pappas   Deltona34:05.2 394141  529 
27Trevor Widick   48:01.5  536 
28585.49Robert Ripley   Orange City, FL15:51.9 395686  593 
29590.05David Gee   Daytona Beach, FL22:21.2 368721  569 
9998John Croom   Rock Hill Sc54:15.7 391574  538 Carolina Break- U23

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.22Samantha Heinrich (1 - Cat2)   Spring Hill, FL22:00.6 333276  West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
2402.40Ambre Levy (1 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL22:01.2 194877  iBike / Pink Panthers
3423.58Katie Degoursey   Jacksonville, FL22:01.5 175344  53 
4444.76Nadia Latzgo (2 - Cat2)   Fogelsville, PA22:08.6 240336  ExergyTWENTY16
5465.94Sharon Smith   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL49:41.6 296276  52 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.68Dawn Decaminada   Lakeland, FL22:01.3 360228  367 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
2407.79Julie Mckenzie   Shaftsbury, VT22:02.9 194745  372 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Healthy Living
3433.90Karen Selby   Lake Mary, FL22:03.196 395685  373 Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
4460.01Leah Mantle   Jacksonville22:03.9 381731  379 VeloBrew Cycling Club
5486.12Kristy Neuenschwander   Saint Petersburg22:04.5 367009  375 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
6512.23Debbie Phelps   Rockledge, FL22:05.0 332820  330 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.58Lauren Helton   Indialantic, FL22:01.1 393386  446 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
2458.96Alexandra Danforth   Wellington, FL22:02.8 308186  406 
3475.34Laurie King   Saint Petersburg, FL22:03.2 341168  449 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Healthy Living
4491.72Maureen Smith   Fort Lauderdale22:11.2 393033  404 Cool Beans Racing
5508.10Olivia Maurey   Port Orange Fl.30:23.4 233753  427 Lees McRae Cycling Team
6524.48Lisa Gibson   Middletown, CT40:58.7 13181  409 
7540.86Tricia Johnson   Los Angeles, CA41:00.2 157875  407 
8557.24Karen Lapekas   Coconut Grove, FL41:00.9 393480  448 Cool Beans Racing
9573.62Lisabeth Quinn   Jacksonville, FL26:19.8 368224  405 VeloBrew Cycling Club
10Amy Standish   32:01.7  408 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee