Race Results for
Hungry Dog Criterium
Mesa, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.46James Kramer (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   Faster
1158.46James Kramer (2 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   Faster
2163.84Bryan Antol (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST
2163.84Bryan Antol (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST
3169.22Chris Poole (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Faster
3169.22Chris Poole (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Faster
4174.60Clayton Peck (5 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 27558   Nboundz
4174.60Clayton Peck (6 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 27558   Nboundz
5179.98Andy Gracyalny (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Gnar Lube
5179.98Andy Gracyalny (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Gnar Lube
6Jose Scilontai      Foais
6Jose Scilontai      Foais
7190.74David Craw (3 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 271720   Faster
7190.74David Craw (4 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 271720   Faster
8196.12Lawrence Towner (7 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle / Propawn
8196.12Lawrence Towner (8 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle / Propawn
9201.50Thomas Kachelmeyer (3 - Cat1)   Royal Oak, MI 18395   Wolverine
9201.50Thomas Kachelmeyer (4 - Cat1)   Royal Oak, MI 18395   Wolverine
10206.88Jose Velazco (5 - Cat3)   Coolidge, AZ 191841   Honeywell
10206.88Jose Velazco (6 - Cat3)   Coolidge, AZ 191841   Honeywell
11212.26Dave Funk   Mesa, AZ 269566   Web Up
11212.26Dave Funk   Mesa, AZ 269566   Web Up
13223.02David Julien (7 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Carlos Obrien
13223.02David Julien (8 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Carlos Obrien
14228.40Jerry Opris (5 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 129284   FASTER Performance Center
14228.40Jerry Opris (6 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 129284   FASTER Performance Center
15233.78Christopher Traynor (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 113638   Unattached
15233.78Christopher Traynor (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 113638   Unattached
16239.16Michael Hershauer (3 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 295716   Focus
16239.16Michael Hershauer (4 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 295716   Focus
17Tommy Baudan      Landis
17Tommy Baudan      Landis
18Jose Nicoia      Honeywell
18Jose Nicoia      Honeywell
19Lewis Chino      Faster
19Lewis Chino      Faster
DNFSteve Banta (Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 289487   Nboundz
DNFSteve Banta (Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 289487   Nboundz

Men - masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.81Luke Dale (1 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Jetset
1195.81Luke Dale (2 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Jetset
2200.94Larry Towner (3 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty
2200.94Larry Towner (4 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty
3206.07David Reid (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis
3206.07David Reid (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis
4211.20Kurt Kroemer (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Faster
4211.20Kurt Kroemer (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Faster
5216.33Thomas Kachelmeyer (3 - Cat1)   Royal Oak, MI 18395   WolverineSports
5216.33Thomas Kachelmeyer (4 - Cat1)   Royal Oak, MI 18395   WolverineSports
6221.46Keith Brodhagen (5 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Faster
6221.46Keith Brodhagen (6 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Faster
7226.59Mark Bradley (3 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 204760   AZMasters
7226.59Mark Bradley (4 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 204760   AZMasters
8231.72Peter Smith (5 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   Faster
8231.72Peter Smith (6 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   Faster
9236.85Greg Albert (1 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 319056   Strada
9236.85Greg Albert (2 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 319056   Strada
10David Galovese      Faster
10David Galovese      Faster
11Ron Stevens      AZMasters
11Ron Stevens      AZMasters
12252.24Joe Struttmann (1 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan
12252.24Joe Struttmann (2 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan
13257.37Mike Bontrager (3 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 278309   
13257.37Mike Bontrager (4 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 278309   
14262.50Ken Doss (7 - Cat3)   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bik Haus
14262.50Ken Doss (8 - Cat3)   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bik Haus
16272.76Craig Hamilton (9 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 166357   Faster
16272.76Craig Hamilton (10 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 166357   Faster
17277.89Bryan Staub (11 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   AZMasters
17277.89Bryan Staub (12 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 175776   AZMasters
18283.02Jim Pongratz (13 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   AZMasters
18283.02Jim Pongratz (14 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   AZMasters
19Geoff Charmers      Vitesse
19Geoff Charmers      Vitesse
20293.28John Ritter (15 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 275293   AZMasters
20293.28John Ritter (16 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 275293   AZMasters
DNFDAVID SILVEIRA (Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 364813   Greenchoice
DNFJim Penn (Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ 41867   Fleming Wealth
DNFSteve Gurley (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 58573   Faster
DNFJim Penn (Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ 41867   Fleming Wealth
DNFDAVID SILVEIRA (Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 364813   Greenchoice
DNFSteve Gurley (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 58573   Faster

Men - masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.43Lionel Space (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Focus
1309.43Lionel Space (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Focus
2321.63Ken Doss (1 - Cat3)   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bike Haus
2321.63Ken Doss (2 - Cat3)   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bike Haus
3333.83David Swain (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 271595   Broadway Bicycles
3333.83David Swain (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 271595   Broadway Bicycles
4346.03Bob Jackson (5 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 365910   Focus
4346.03Bob Jackson (6 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 365910   Focus
5358.23Derek Gittings (3 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 72832   Honeywell
5358.23Derek Gittings (4 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 72832   Honeywell
6370.43Raymond Kidd (7 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 165305   Honeywell
6370.43Raymond Kidd (8 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 165305   Honeywell
7382.63Dan Ranshaw (9 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 336204   Strada
7382.63Dan Ranshaw (10 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ 336204   Strada
8394.83Mike Parrish (11 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 146176   Landis
8394.83Mike Parrish (12 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 146176   Landis
9407.03Charles Brown (1 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ 303728   2 Wheel Jones
9407.03Charles Brown (2 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ 303728   2 Wheel Jones
10419.23Kelly Reedy (13 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 178160   JetSet
10419.23Kelly Reedy (14 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 178160   JetSet
11431.43Stephen BobkoHillenaar (15 - Cat4)   Carefree, AZ 361693   Strada
11431.43Stephen BobkoHillenaar (16 - Cat4)   Carefree, AZ 361693   Strada
12443.63Ramon Rubalcaba   Kearny, AZ 349272   Velomaniacs
12443.63Ramon Rubalcaba   Kearny, AZ 349272   Velomaniacs

Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.23Keith Berkshire   Mesa, AZ 111911   Faster
1335.23Keith Berkshire   Mesa, AZ 111911   Faster
2338.57Marc McCombs   Gilbert, AZ 135602   Bike Haus
2338.57Marc McCombs   Gilbert, AZ 135602   Bike Haus
3341.91Lancelot Eddis-Finbow   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Fly
3341.91Lancelot Eddis-Finbow   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Fly
4345.25Casey Skidmore   Mesa, AZ 375348   
4345.25Casey Skidmore   Mesa, AZ 375348   
5348.59Chris Ashton   San Francisco 365342   Bike Haus
5348.59Chris Ashton   San Francisco 365342   Bike Haus
6Joe Washer      
6Joe Washer      
7355.27Ben Galloway   Gilbert, AZ 366749   Honeywell
7355.27Ben Galloway   Gilbert, AZ 366749   Honeywell
8358.61Jeffrey Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 358627   Bike Haus
8358.61Jeffrey Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 358627   Bike Haus
9361.95Noah Fay   Tucson, AZ 342314   Summit Velo
9361.95Noah Fay   Tucson, AZ 342314   Summit Velo
10365.29Martin Vaughn   Gilbert, AZ 365967   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
10365.29Martin Vaughn   Gilbert, AZ 365967   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
11368.63Daniel Parkman   Tucson, AZ 359379   Southwes Hand
11368.63Daniel Parkman   Tucson, AZ 359379   Southwes Hand
12371.97Allen Antonelli   Peoria, AZ 367117   
12371.97Allen Antonelli   Peoria, AZ 367117   
13375.31Jeffrey Stanton   Chandler, AZ 316848   Strada
13375.31Jeffrey Stanton   Chandler, AZ 316848   Strada
14378.65Monte Miller   Phoenix, AZ 294568   Landis
14378.65Monte Miller   Phoenix, AZ 294568   Landis
15381.99Jason Glover   Chandler, AZ 367570   Strada
15381.99Jason Glover   Chandler, AZ 367570   Strada
16385.33Robert Demers   Surprise, AZ 365144   Swiss American
16385.33Robert Demers   Surprise, AZ 365144   Swiss American
17388.67Chris Magras   Phoenix, AZ 367035   Fly
17388.67Chris Magras   Phoenix, AZ 367035   Fly
18392.01Mark Battenfield   Scottsdale, AZ 333996   Carlos Obrien
18392.01Mark Battenfield   Scottsdale, AZ 333996   Carlos Obrien
19Zach Kezirian      Strada
19Zach Kezirian      Strada
20398.69Aaron Lord   Phoenix, AZ 367492   
20398.69Aaron Lord   Phoenix, AZ 367492   
21402.03Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702   Modern Fitness
21402.03Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702   Modern Fitness
22405.37Brad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ 213645   unattached
22405.37Brad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ 213645   unattached
23408.71Brian Tedder   Tucson 361442   Summit Velo
23408.71Brian Tedder   Tucson 361442   Summit Velo
24Royce       2 Wheel Jones
24Royce       2 Wheel Jones
25415.39DAVID SILVEIRA   Scottsdale, AZ 364813   Green Choice
25415.39DAVID SILVEIRA   Scottsdale, AZ 364813   Green Choice
26418.73Brion Goudreau   Mckinney, TX 361441   Bike Heaven
26418.73Brion Goudreau   Mckinney, TX 361441   Bike Heaven
27422.07Bill Pitman   Phoenix, AZ 340364   Landis
27422.07Bill Pitman   Phoenix, AZ 340364   Landis
28425.41Alan Hall   Phoenix, AZ 366438   Bicycle Ranch
28425.41Alan Hall   Phoenix, AZ 366438   Bicycle Ranch
29428.75jason brumm   Gilbert, AZ 369238   Strada
29428.75jason brumm   Gilbert, AZ 369238   Strada
30432.09Sean Lozano   Gilbert, AZ 234688   Strada
30432.09Sean Lozano   Gilbert, AZ 234688   Strada
31Danny Codott      
31Danny Codott      
DNFJohn Berry   Mesa, AZ 224838   
DNFKurt Stelling   Phoenix, AZ 285665   Carlos Obrien
DNFJohn Berry   Mesa, AZ 224838   
DNFKurt Stelling   Phoenix, AZ 285665   Carlos Obrien

Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0291.36Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   2 Wheel Jones
0291.36Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   2 Wheel Jones
1293.60Casey Skidmore   Mesa, AZ 375348   JetSet
1293.60Casey Skidmore   Mesa, AZ 375348   JetSet
2295.84Dominic Suozzi   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242   Faster
2295.84Dominic Suozzi   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242   Faster
3298.08Mark Harrington   Welaka, FL 135060   SummitVelo
3298.08Mark Harrington   Welaka, FL 135060   SummitVelo
4300.32Jeffrey Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 358627   Bike Haus
4300.32Jeffrey Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 358627   Bike Haus
5302.56Steve Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   Nboundz
5302.56Steve Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   Nboundz
6304.80Brandon Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos Obrien
6304.80Brandon Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos Obrien
7307.04Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 104377   Carlos Obrien
7307.04Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 104377   Carlos Obrien
8309.28Jim Penn   Goodyear, AZ 41867   Fleming
8309.28Jim Penn   Goodyear, AZ 41867   Fleming
10313.76Aaron Einfrank   Scottsdale, AZ 334616   Camelback
10313.76Aaron Einfrank   Scottsdale, AZ 334616   Camelback
11316.00Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ 308389   Green choice
11316.00Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ 308389   Green choice
12318.24Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   O2 Modern Fitness
12318.24Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   O2 Modern Fitness
13Juan Abelando      Yuma
13Juan Abelando      Yuma
14322.72Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440   Faster
14322.72Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440   Faster
15324.96Alan Antonelli   Peoria, AZ 367117   
15324.96Alan Antonelli   Peoria, AZ 367117   
16327.20Aaron Lord (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 367492   
16327.20Aaron Lord (2 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 367492   
17329.44Thomas Keating   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Team Winded
17329.44Thomas Keating   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Team Winded
18331.68James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos Obrien
18331.68James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos Obrien
19333.92Jason Glover (3 - Cat5)   Chandler, AZ 367570   Strada
19333.92Jason Glover (4 - Cat5)   Chandler, AZ 367570   Strada
20336.16Eric Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis
20336.16Eric Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis
21338.40Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702   O2 Modern Fitness
21338.40Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702   O2 Modern Fitness
22340.64Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545   Yuma
22340.64Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545   Yuma
23342.88Noah Fay   Tucson, AZ 342314   SummitVelo
23342.88Noah Fay   Tucson, AZ 342314   SummitVelo
24345.12Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   Team Winded
24345.12Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   Team Winded
25Joe Stat      Landis
25Joe Stat      Landis
26349.60Alan Hall   Phoenix, AZ 366438   bicycle ranch
26349.60Alan Hall   Phoenix, AZ 366438   bicycle ranch
27351.84Brandon Sherwood   Queen Creek, AZ 337534   2 Wheel Jones
27351.84Brandon Sherwood   Queen Creek, AZ 337534   2 Wheel Jones
28354.08Ruben Alvarez Reyes   Somerton 368545   Yuma
29356.32Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ 334656   SummitVelo
29356.32Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ 334656   SummitVelo
30358.56David Silveira (5 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 364813   Green choice
30358.56David Silveira (6 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 364813   Green choice
31360.80Brian Tedder   Tucson 361442   SummitVelo
31360.80Brian Tedder   Tucson 361442   SummitVelo
32363.04Steven Huey   Phoenix, AZ 365833   Team Green
32363.04Steven Huey   Phoenix, AZ 365833   Team Green
33365.28Larry Nelson   Yuma, AZ 238322   YBC
33365.28Larry Nelson   Yuma, AZ 238322   YBC
34367.52Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bike Haus
34367.52Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bike Haus
35Tommy Bawden      Landis
35Tommy Bawden      Landis
36372.00Joe Withers   Santa Rosa 266308   
36372.00Joe Withers   Santa Rosa 266308   
38376.48Craig Orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188   SummitVelo
38376.48Craig Orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188   SummitVelo
39378.72Marc McCombs   Gilbert, AZ 135602   Bike Haus
39378.72Marc McCombs   Gilbert, AZ 135602   Bike Haus
40380.96Brad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ 213645   
40380.96Brad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ 213645   
41383.20Dave Funk   Mesa, AZ 269566   Web O
41383.20Dave Funk   Mesa, AZ 269566   Web O
43387.68Steven Duffy   Gilbert, AZ 275769   Focus
43387.68Steven Duffy   Gilbert, AZ 275769   Focus
44Brian Tourneau      Bike Haus
44Brian Tourneau      Bike Haus
45392.16Royce Griffiths   Mesa, AZ 367283   2 Wheel Jones
45392.16Royce Griffiths   Mesa, AZ 367283   2 Wheel Jones
46394.40Martin Vaughn   Gilbert, AZ 365967   2 Wheel Jones
46394.40Martin Vaughn   Gilbert, AZ 365967   2 Wheel Jones
48398.88Greg Khan   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
48398.88Greg Khan   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
DNPDaniel Parkman   Tucson, AZ 359379   Southwest Hand
DNPShane Barnholt      JetSet
DNPShane Barnholt      JetSet
DNPDaniel Parkman   Tucson, AZ 359379   Southwest Hand
DNFJoe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   SanTan
DNFTerry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ 305434   Web O
DNFNathaniel       Bike Haus
DNFKeith Berkshire   Mesa, AZ 111911   Faster
DNFJoe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   SanTan
DNFNathaniel       Bike Haus
DNFTerry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ 305434   Web O
DNFKeith Berkshire   Mesa, AZ 111911   Faster

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Droteo      Summit Velo
1Craig Droteo      Summit Velo
2272.50Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472   Strada
2272.50Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472   Strada
3275.98Greg Khan   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
3275.98Greg Khan   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
4279.46Steve Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   Nboundz
4279.46Steve Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   Nboundz
5282.94Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   Team OZ
5282.94Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   Team OZ
6286.42J Salontai II   Chandler, AZ 365774   ?
6286.42J Salontai II   Chandler, AZ 365774   ?
7289.90Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   tribe Multi
7289.90Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   tribe Multi
8293.38Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Winded
8293.38Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Winded
9Tommy Bawden      Landis
9Tommy Bawden      Landis
10300.34Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis
10300.34Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis
11303.82Adam Dunn   Gilbert Az. 366759   Focus Racing
11303.82Adam Dunn   Gilbert Az. 366759   Focus Racing
12307.30Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ 291461   Bike Haus
12307.30Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ 291461   Bike Haus
13310.78Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   2 Wheel Jones
13310.78Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   2 Wheel Jones
14314.26Mark Harrington   Welaka, FL 135060   Summit Velo
14314.26Mark Harrington   Welaka, FL 135060   Summit Velo
15317.74Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   Winded
15317.74Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798   Winded
16321.22Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ 308389   Team Green
16321.22Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ 308389   Team Green
17324.70David Swain   Tucson, AZ 271595   Broadway Bike
17324.70David Swain   Tucson, AZ 271595   Broadway Bike
18328.18Joe Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   Landis/Trek
18328.18Joe Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   Landis/Trek
19331.66Brian Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos Obrien
19331.66Brian Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos Obrien
20335.14Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440   Faster
20335.14Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440   Faster
21338.62Dave Funk   Mesa, AZ 269566   Web Op
21338.62Dave Funk   Mesa, AZ 269566   Web Op
22342.10Dorain Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo
22342.10Dorain Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo
23345.58Branden Sherwood   Queen Creek, AZ 337534   2 Wheel Jones
23345.58Branden Sherwood   Queen Creek, AZ 337534   2 Wheel Jones
24349.06Dorian Larios   Tolleson, AZ 366024   Winded
24349.06Dorian Larios   Tolleson, AZ 366024   Winded
25352.54Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ 334656   Summit Velo
25352.54Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ 334656   Summit Velo
26356.02Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada
26356.02Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada
27359.50Steven Huey   Phoenix, AZ 365833   Team Green
27359.50Steven Huey   Phoenix, AZ 365833   Team Green
28362.98Jaycen Warner   Anthem, AZ 291501   Faster
28362.98Jaycen Warner   Anthem, AZ 291501   Faster
29366.46Steven Gurley   Phoenix, AZ 58573   Faster
29366.46Steven Gurley   Phoenix, AZ 58573   Faster
30369.94Terry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ 305434   WebOp
30369.94Terry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ 305434   WebOp
31373.42Brian Harmon   Orange, CA 310648   Shoair Velosport
31373.42Brian Harmon   Orange, CA 310648   Shoair Velosport
32Haron Einhunk      Camelback Cycling
32Haron Einhunk      Camelback Cycling
33380.38James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos Obrien
33380.38James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos Obrien
34383.86Preston Riveras   Scottsdale, AZ 247177   Team Green
34383.86Preston Riveras   Scottsdale, AZ 247177   Team Green
35387.34Thomas Keating   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Winded
35387.34Thomas Keating   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Winded
36390.82Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ 303083   2 Wheel Jones
36390.82Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ 303083   2 Wheel Jones
37394.30Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bike Haus
37394.30Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bike Haus
38397.78Randy Boles   Tempe, AZ 304215   Bike Haus
38397.78Randy Boles   Tempe, AZ 304215   Bike Haus
39401.26Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bike Haus
39401.26Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bike Haus
41408.22Larry Nelson   Yuma, AZ 238322   YBC
41408.22Larry Nelson   Yuma, AZ 238322   YBC
DNPMichael Hershauer   Gilbert, AZ 295716   Focus Racing
DNPMichael Hershauer   Gilbert, AZ 295716   Focus Racing
DNFWalker Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545   Yuma Bike Club
DNFWalker Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545   Yuma Bike Club
DNFKyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada
DNFAdam Burleson   Mesa, AZ 317838   NBoundz
DNFEric Mendez Rojas      Honeywell
DNFEric Mendez Rojas      Honeywell
DNFAdam Burleson   Mesa, AZ 317838   NBoundz
DNFKyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada

Men - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Leroy      Bike Haus
1Gary Leroy      Bike Haus
2203.19Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis
2203.19Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis
3208.39Brian Axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379   Faster
3208.39Brian Axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379   Faster
4David Gollovese      Faster
4David Gollovese      Faster
5218.79Josh Ferguson   Santa Barbara, CA 118893   Team Wirder ?
5218.79Josh Ferguson   Santa Barbara, CA 118893   Team Wirder ?
6223.99Shawn McNally   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   Green Tteam
6223.99Shawn McNally   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   Green Tteam
7229.19John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   AZ Master
7229.19John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   AZ Master
8David Julize      Carlos Obrien
8David Julize      Carlos Obrien
9239.59David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   Faster
9239.59David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   Faster
10244.79Philip Wilson   Phoenix, AZ 38573   Fleming Wealth
10244.79Philip Wilson   Phoenix, AZ 38573   Fleming Wealth
11249.99Brian Barrett   Mesa, AZ 185409   Nboundz
11249.99Brian Barrett   Mesa, AZ 185409   Nboundz
12255.19Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   Faster
12255.19Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   Faster
13260.39Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ 191841   Honeywell
13260.39Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ 191841   Honeywell
14265.59Russ LaFleur   Phoenix, AZ 290144   Bicycle Haus Racing
14265.59Russ LaFleur   Phoenix, AZ 290144   Bicycle Haus Racing
15270.79Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   AZ Master
15270.79Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   AZ Master
16275.99Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Faster
16275.99Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Faster
17281.19Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   Vitesse
17281.19Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   Vitesse
18286.39Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387   Focus
18286.39Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387   Focus
19291.59Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491   Bike Haus
19291.59Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491   Bike Haus
20296.79Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   AZ Master
20296.79Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   AZ Master
21301.99Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   Faster
21301.99Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   Faster
DNFMarty Byrson      Bike Haus
DNFAndy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
DNFMarty Byrson      Bike Haus
DNFAndy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.04Cody Hall (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 58522   Carlos Obrien
1143.04Cody Hall (2 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 58522   Carlos Obrien
2145.43John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   Green Team
2145.43John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   Green Team
3147.82Jonathan Parrish (3 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952   Bike Haus
3147.82Jonathan Parrish (4 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952   Bike Haus
4150.21Danny Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276   Mesa Cycles
4150.21Danny Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276   Mesa Cycles
5152.60Marcus Hayward (5 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 241388   JetSet
5152.60Marcus Hayward (6 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 241388   JetSet
6154.99Jake Spelman (1 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Faster
6154.99Jake Spelman (2 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Faster
7157.38Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   JetSet
7157.38Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   JetSet
8159.77James Kramer (7 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   Faster
8159.77James Kramer (8 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   Faster
9Brian Amoz      GST
9Brian Amoz      GST
10164.55Thomas Kachelmeyer (9 - Cat1)   Royal Oak, MI 18395   Wolverine
10164.55Thomas Kachelmeyer (10 - Cat1)   Royal Oak, MI 18395   Wolverine
11166.94Clayton Peck (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 27558   Nboundz
11166.94Clayton Peck (2 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 27558   Nboundz
12169.33Michael Castro (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bike Ranch
12169.33Michael Castro (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 288720   Bike Ranch
13171.72Shawn McNally (5 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   Green Team
13171.72Shawn McNally (6 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   Green Team
14174.11Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139   JetSet
14174.11Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139   JetSet
15176.50Chris Poole (7 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Faster
15176.50Chris Poole (8 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Faster
16178.89Kurt Kroemer (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Faster
16178.89Kurt Kroemer (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Faster
17181.28David Reid (11 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis
17181.28David Reid (12 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis
18Christopher Chase      RACC
18Christopher Chase      RACC
19186.06Leroy Walters (9 - Cat2)   Cable, WI 299611   Bike Haus
19186.06Leroy Walters (10 - Cat2)   Cable, WI 299611   Bike Haus
20188.45Josh Ferguson   Santa Barbara, CA 118893   Team Winded
20188.45Josh Ferguson   Santa Barbara, CA 118893   Team Winded
21190.84Steve Marcucci (5 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 223146   Winded
21190.84Steve Marcucci (6 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 223146   Winded
22193.23Matt Holecko (11 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos Obrien
22193.23Matt Holecko (12 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos Obrien
23Spenser Gates      Green Team
23Spenser Gates      Green Team
24198.01Keith Brodhagen (13 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Faster
24198.01Keith Brodhagen (14 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Faster
25200.40William Westfall (15 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bike Haus
25200.40William Westfall (16 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bike Haus
26Brian Burret      Nboundz
26Brian Burret      Nboundz
27205.18Brian Forbes (13 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   JetSet
27205.18Brian Forbes (14 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   JetSet
28207.57John Lee Green (17 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 295121   Green Team
28207.57John Lee Green (18 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 295121   Green Team
29209.96Luke Dale (19 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 252667   JetSet
29209.96Luke Dale (20 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 252667   JetSet
30212.35Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Bike Haus
30212.35Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Bike Haus
32217.13Trevor Bailey (7 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 290567   Web Op
32217.13Trevor Bailey (8 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 290567   Web Op
33David       Bike Haus
33David       Bike Haus
34221.91David Straus (9 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 34380   Carlos Obrien
34221.91David Straus (10 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 34380   Carlos Obrien
35224.30Ken Doss (11 - Cat3)   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bike Haus
35224.30Ken Doss (12 - Cat3)   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bike Haus
DNFJerry Orter      Col Vento Cycling
DNFJerry Orter      Col Vento Cycling

Men - junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.19Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing Club
1430.19Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing Club
2440.84Kaiden Sherwood   Queen Creek 337536   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2440.84Kaiden Sherwood   Queen Creek 337536   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3451.49David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   
3451.49David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   
4462.14Levi Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 353942   FASTER Performance Center
4462.14Levi Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 353942   FASTER Performance Center
5472.79Max Deller   Mesa, AZ 366750   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5472.79Max Deller   Mesa, AZ 366750   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
6Roice Hitchcock      
6Roice Hitchcock      
7494.09Dylan Schroeder   Gilbert, AZ 365656   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7494.09Dylan Schroeder   Gilbert, AZ 365656   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
8504.74John Padilla   Mesa, AZ 366053   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
8504.74John Padilla   Mesa, AZ 366053   Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Men - junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.27Dorian Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo
1237.27Dorian Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo
2247.57Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Strada
2247.57Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Strada
3257.87Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472   Strada
3257.87Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472   Strada
4268.17Juan Arellano   Yuma, AZ 291211   Yuma
4268.17Juan Arellano   Yuma, AZ 291211   Yuma
5278.47Zachary Kezirian   Scottsdale, AZ 365098   Strada
5278.47Zachary Kezirian   Scottsdale, AZ 365098   Strada
6288.77Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
6288.77Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
7Ruben Reyes      YBC Racing
7Ruben Reyes      YBC Racing
8309.37Josh Ferguson   Santa Barbara, CA 118893   
8309.37Josh Ferguson   Santa Barbara, CA 118893   
9Larios Dorian      Team Winded
9Larios Dorian      Team Winded
10329.97Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545   
10329.97Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545   
11340.27Royce Griffiths   Mesa, AZ 367283   Two Wheel Jones
11340.27Royce Griffiths   Mesa, AZ 367283   Two Wheel Jones
12350.57Austin Swang   Mesa, AZ 365992   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
12350.57Austin Swang   Mesa, AZ 365992   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
13Kance Griffiths      Twowheels
13Kance Griffiths      Twowheels
14371.17Remington Ritter   Mesa Az 365308   Strada
14371.17Remington Ritter   Mesa Az 365308   Strada

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.27Heidi Melendez   Clayton Ca 360643   Vitesse
2519.70Aubrie Jones   Mesaaz 367649   Two Wheel Jones
3543.13Simona Garbarino   Phoenix, AZ 364962   Two Wheel Jones
4566.56Michele Bene   Scottsdale, AZ 360561   Jobing.com/Tribe
5589.99LeeAnn Land   Scottsdale, AZ 354858   Strada

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.96Lee Ann Beatty (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Bicycle Ranch
1484.96Lee Ann Beatty (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Bicycle Ranch
2Michelle King      Colavita Outback
2Michelle King      Colavita Outback
3502.74Laura Birdwell (1 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 331584   Joving
3502.74Laura Birdwell (2 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 331584   Joving
4511.63Kathy Eaton (3 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 306279   Two Wheel Jones
4511.63Kathy Eaton (4 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 306279   Two Wheel Jones

Women - junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cora Sundvold   Queen Creek, AZ 366381   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
1540.00Cora Sundvold   Queen Creek, AZ 366381   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2556.67Nicole Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 366958   Strada Racing Club
2556.67Nicole Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 366958   Strada Racing Club

Women - junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Madison Cocuzza   Cave Creek, AZ 294160   Strada
1540.00Madison Cocuzza   Cave Creek, AZ 294160   Strada
2556.67Vanessa Diaz   Somerton, AZ 305911   YBC Racing
2556.67Vanessa Diaz   Somerton, AZ 305911   YBC Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee