Race Results for
Fayetteville Stage Race
Fayetteville, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.23Gray Skinner (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 200712   787 Racing
2153.96Michael Pincus (2 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
3158.69Steven Wheeler (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 152962   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
4163.42John Korioth (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 102704   787 Racing
5168.15Sol Ethan Frost (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
6172.88Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Wheelmen
7177.61Mario Arroyave (6 - Cat1)   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
8182.34Elkin David Arteaga (7 - Cat1)   Duncanville, TX 276550   Velossimo Racing
9187.07David Wenger (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
10191.80John Grant (9 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11196.53Brant Speed (10 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240584   787 Racing
12201.26Corey Ray (11 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas 157827   PACC
13205.99Collin Davis (12 - Cat1)   Euless, TX 225276   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14210.72Shane Haga (13 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
15215.45Anthony White (14 - Cat1)   Granbury, TX 274005   Velossimo Racing
16220.18Beau Edwards (15 - Cat1)   San Antonio , TX 279653   Bicycle-Heaven
17224.91Zach Bergh (16 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
18229.64Robert Cummings (17 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726   Dallas Racing
19234.37Tor Berge (18 - Cat1)   Friendswood, TX 367650   Bike Barn Texas
20239.10Ruarri Day-Stirrat (19 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing
21243.83Christopher Trickey (20 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
22248.56Jed Rogers (21 - Cat1)   Austin Tx 271069   787 Racing
23253.29Greg Hercules (22 - Cat1)   Bryan, TX 260061   PACC
24258.02Alan Ting (23 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 202659   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
25262.75Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040   787 Racing
26267.48John Trujillo (24 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 225639   Team Wooly Mammoth

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.23Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157   Velossimo Racing
2205.97Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Tulsa Wheelmen
3209.71Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4213.45Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
5217.19Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing
6220.93Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   DNA Racing
7224.67Colin Strickland   Austin, TX 338708   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
8228.41Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
9232.15Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
10235.89Jeffrey LaBauve   Dallas, TX 73970   GS Tenzing
11239.63Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   ThinkFinance Racing
12243.37Matthew Kessing   Austin, TX 282150   Team Wooly Mammoth
13247.11Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
14250.85John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 221084   GP Velotek
15254.59Jason McCombs   Dallas, TX 286184   Road Racing Team
16258.33Zack Gould   Boulder, CO 228241   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
17262.07Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   GS Tenzing
18265.81Wes Jerman   Austin, TX 296681   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
19269.55Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
20273.29Travis Kropf   Mineral Springs, AR 335654   ThinkFinance Racing
21277.03Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
22280.77Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   Matrix/RBM
23284.51Mino Giunta   Austin, TX 305070   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
24288.25Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
25291.99Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
26295.73Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX 259780   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
27299.47Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX 273378   PACC
28303.21Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   ThinkFinance Racing
29306.95Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   
30310.69Devin Carroll   Austin, TX 227547   
31314.43Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
32318.17Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM 272291   Race Team
33321.91Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
34325.65Tommy Rushing   Wichita Falls, TX 232621   Velossimo Racing
35329.39John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Team Bicycles Inc.
36333.13Shawn Dobbs   Pensacola, FL 249894   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
37336.87William Fiser   Houston, TX 258668   Shama Cycles
38340.61Rusty Stover   Diboll, TX 188032   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
39344.35Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   GS Tenzing
40348.09Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
41351.83Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   Team Wooly Mammoth
42355.57Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
43359.31Jeffrey Klein   Dallas, TX 317776   ThinkFinance Racing
44363.05Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   PACC
45366.79Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   GS Tenzing
46370.53Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
47374.27Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
48378.01Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Knobbies & Slicks
49381.75Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333   Shama Cycles
50385.49Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
51389.23Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
52392.97John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.97Ryan Godfrey   Dallas, TX 357701   Dallas Bike Works
2297.21stephen hyde   Easthampton, MA 305773   West Florida Wheelmen
3301.45Christopher Hill   Sioux Falls, SD 131183   Velossimo Racing
4305.69Nick Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   
5309.93Aaron Highfill   Choctaw, OK 294228   DNA Racing
6314.17David Preston   Lubbock, TX 273758   
7318.41Curtis Bixler   Austin, TX 331252   Velossimo Racing
8322.65Steve Quick   Houston, TX 263808   Shama Cycles
9326.89Ed Hughey   Austin, TX 268661   Velossimo Racing
10331.13Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11335.37Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   787 Racing
12339.61Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   787 Racing
13343.85Rob Gray   Fulshear, TX 305309   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
14348.09Clark Smithson   Nashville, TN 291455   Bike Barn Texas
15352.33Brent Aston   Dallas, TX 293737   Mirage
16356.57Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
17360.81Corey Fish   Bozeman, MT 324678   787 Racing
18365.05Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
19369.29Pierce Young   Houston, TX 288343   Texas A & M University
20373.53Shawn Small   Longview, TX 310349   
21377.77Andrew Garreth Hays   Austin, TX 322238   VooDoo Racing
22382.01Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR 309923   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
23386.25Eben Kellogg   Austin, TX 119334   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
24390.49Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442   787 Racing
25394.73Landon Beauchamp   Frisco, TX 285093   Matrix Cycling Club
26398.97Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
27403.21Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
28407.45Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX 212888   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
29411.69Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX 308970   Velossimo Racing
30415.93Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
31420.17Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
32424.41Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
33428.65Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
34432.89Lance Looper   Houston, TX 295247   Shama Cycles
35437.13Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
36441.37James Perrin   Pearland, TX 339558   Bike Barn Texas
37445.61Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   Team Wooly Mammoth
38449.85Clint Hankla   The Woodlands , TX 301568   
39454.09Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix Cycling Club
40458.33Harry Mann   Fort Worth, TX 305275   ThinkFinance Racing
41462.57Timothy Silva   Keller, TX 250502   ThinkFinance Racing
42466.81Erique Williams   Houston, TX 297166   Bicycle World of Houston
43471.05Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
44475.29Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   Mirage
45479.53Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   Crest/RBM Cycling
46483.77Hans Wright   Fort Worth, TX 71694   Tuneros Racing
47488.01Michael Kramer   Houston, TX 54754   Shama Cycles
48492.25Chad Springer   Austin, TX 288382   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
49496.49Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
50500.73John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   Velossimo Racing
51504.97Kyle Springer   Lubbock, TX 305613   ThinkFinance Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.20Sean Schnur   Houston, TX 270909   
2421.23Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX 26937   
3425.26Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
4429.29William Young   Lubbock, TX 306257   
5433.32Brian Hoard   Austin, TX 275246   Austinbikes/Revenant
6437.35John Mott   Austin, TX 337602   Ghisallo Foundation
7441.38Blake Warden   Houston Tx 351234   
8445.41Scott Minard   Houston, TX 92947   
9449.44Spencer Moak   Katy, TX 339808   Bike Barn (Texas)
10453.47John MacDonald   Corpus Christi, TX 21986   
11457.50Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA 234133   Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA
12461.53Robert Diaz   Dickinson, TX 290690   Bike Barn Texas
13465.56Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14469.59kevin gibson   Katy, TX 335792   Bike Barn (Texas)
15473.62Adam Spears   Wylie, TX 244697   Mirage
16477.65Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
17481.68aaron santos   Richardson, TX 359190   
18485.71Cole Parker   Austin, TX 357581   
19489.74Alexander Fleming   Houston, TX 338046   Bike Barn Texas
20493.77Aaron Wade   Austin, TX 347742   VooDoo Racing
21497.80W Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX 166277   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
22501.83Timo Heister   Central, SC 358399   
23505.86Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
24509.89Zach Ross   Houston , TX 310652   
25513.92Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   787 Racing
26517.95William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA 238642   Raising Cane's Racing
27521.98Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX 268739   Bikesport/ION
28526.01Jason Paxton   Cibolo, TX 250272   
29530.04Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
30534.07Daniel Corey   Katy, TX 249091   Bike Barn Texas
31538.10Jason Watson   Austin, TX 357819   VooDoo Racing
32542.13John Pearson   Austin, TX 185241   VooDoo Racing
33546.16Kyle Simmons   Houston, TX 225277   Bike Barn Texas
34550.19Paul Scott   Belton, TX 300698   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
35554.22Matthew Campbell   Mansfield, TX 331398   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
36558.25Gene Dan   Houston, TX 307988   Shama Cycles
37562.28John Clem   Houston, TX 321102   Bike Barn (Texas)
38566.31James Connolly   Katy, TX 314390   Bike Barn Texas
39570.34Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX 255458   Bike Barn Texas
40574.37Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX 305312   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.55Martin Juul   Fulshear, TX 335974   
2468.03ianrey amuan   Laredo, TX 366219   Dominion - Falcon Bank
3471.51Philip Ruthstrom   Houston, TX 366981   
4474.99Adam Finck   San Marcos, TX 289993   Team Velocity Bike Shop
5478.47Blake McFarling   Austin, TX 370532   
6481.95Brandon O'Neal   Spring, TX 225641   The Woodlands Cycling Club
7485.43Jeffrey Jordan   Spring, TX 286053   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
8488.91Tilfas Perry   Houston, TX 336406   Northwest Cycling Club
9492.39Eric ONeal   The Woodlands, TX 365221   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
10495.87jaime esparza   Laredolaredo, TX 338862   Dominion - Falcon Bank
11499.35Alonso Vargas   Houston, TX 375594   
12502.83Sheldon Parmer   Tomball, TX 339298   Northwest Cycling Club
13506.31keith kraft   Baton Rouge, LA 368268   Northwest Cycling Club
14509.79Dan McGraw   Fort Worth 244372   Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
15513.27Dallas Koeppe   Mckinney, TX 279166   Matrix/RBM
16516.75Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   
17520.23Cory Engel   League City, TX 371198   
18523.71Gilbert Madrona   Cypress, TX 368130   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
19527.19chuck terrell   Santa Fe, TX 375203   
20530.67Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake 369239   
21534.15David Santino   Houston, TX 370270   
22537.63Joel Turner   League City, TX 367315   Propaganda Bike Shop
23541.11Wesley Morgan   Beaumont Tx 354550   Team LaS'port
24544.59Chris Larkin   Rockwall, TX 357959   Rockwall Cycling
25548.07Alejandro Ramirez   Katy, TX 312636   Shama Cycles
26551.55David Martin   Austin, TX 375460   Northwest Cycling Club
27555.03lawrence ocampo   Cypress, TX 367301   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
28558.51Jeff Cummings   Luray, VA 364998   
29561.99Stan Poe   Spring, TX 305649   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
30565.47Tim Chason   No City, TX 6683   
31568.95Bert Raglin   Corpus Christi, TX 362210   
32572.43Onder Anilturk   Austin, TX 362415   Neoteric Racing
33575.91Christopher Ayres   League City, TX 270448   
34579.39Allan Reitzer   Spring, TX 84139   The Woodlands Cycling Club
35582.87luke haueter   Highlands, TX 352668   
36586.35Walter Dawes   Houston, TX 369062   
37589.83Don Allen   Richardson, TX 342534   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team

Men - Master - 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.49Rich Dotson (1 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 244413   Infinity Cycling Club
2422.47Roman Lobkovsky (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
3425.45Nathan Aust (1 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX 321548   Velossimo Racing
4428.43James Frentress (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 335548   787 Racing
5431.41Ron Medlock (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 338732   Bike World Racing
6434.39Nathan Lesniewski (3 - Cat4)   Chandler, TX 178648   Joes Pro Bikes
7437.37Ricardo Rodriguez (4 - Cat4)   Mission, TX 134181   Team ALS-C3
8440.35Carey Jung (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 270958   Violet Crown
9443.33Zachariah Horne (5 - Cat4)   Round Rock, TX 115691   VooDoo Racing
10446.31Michael Moist (6 - Cat4)   Kingwood, TX 273762   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
11449.29Donald Ruthven (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 277963   
12452.27Ken Greene (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 283811   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13455.25W Kent Snead (8 - Cat4)   Georgetown, TX 33346   
14458.23Oscar Zavala (9 - Cat4)   Mission, TX 284470   Team ALS-C3
15461.21James Dykes (10 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 236891   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
16464.19Jeff Garner (11 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 271490   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
17467.17Michael Minardi (12 - Cat4)   Round Rock, TX 371455   
18470.15Dan Kemp (13 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   Joe's Pro Bikes
19473.13Quintin Boehmisch (14 - Cat4)   North Richland Hills, TX 343420   Team Bicycles, inc
20476.11herman verhoeven (5 - Cat3)   League City, TX 314812   Propaganda Bike Shop
21479.09Weston Giunta (15 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 306073   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22482.07Bryan Carlson (16 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 68042   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
23485.05Jason Van Loo (17 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 263932   Shama Cycles
24488.03John Turlington (18 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 285848   Kelly's Team
25491.01Israel Gonzalez (19 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 220720   Bike World Racing
26493.99Jeff Grant (6 - Cat3)   Houston 365814   Shama Cycles
27496.97Maner Shaw (2 - Cat5)   Midland, TX 344182   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
28499.95Timothy Dove (3 - Cat5)   Austin 369057   
29502.93Leroy Mendoza (20 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 205989   Bike World Racing
30505.91Doug Allen (21 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   Velossimo Racing
31508.89Lance Slack (22 - Cat4)   Grapeland, TX 136097   One Hour Racing
32511.87Manuel Samaniego (23 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 93188   FRESH Racing
33514.85Dan Ronan (7 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 356856   
34517.83David Roberts (4 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 284038   Bicycle World of Houston
35520.81Lance Bowers (24 - Cat4)   Odessa, TX 143916   One Hour Racing
36523.79Jose Gonzalez (25 - Cat4)   Laredo, TX 157012   Laredo Cycling Club
37526.77Robert Dole (26 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 230218   Northwest Cycling Club
38529.75Doug Baysinger (27 - Cat4)   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
39532.73William Neale (28 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 277905   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
40535.71James McCulloch (29 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 93973   Northwest Cycling Club
41538.69Joe Sitterly (5 - Cat5)   Universal City, TX 334494   
42541.67James Engle (30 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 303222   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
43544.65Joel Shewry (31 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 201589   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
44547.63Bradley Herle (32 - Cat4)   Weatherford, TX 348184   Tuneros Racing
45550.61Dan Lundeen (33 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 231659   Bikin N Eggs
46553.59David Starrett (34 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 69322   FRESH Racing
47556.57Rickey Wilson (35 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 73873   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
48559.55Hill Swift (36 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 241076   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
49562.53Scott Anderson (37 - Cat4)   Odessa, TX 229083   One Hour Racing
50565.51Steve Chism (38 - Cat4)   Muenster, TX 366072   Team Bicycles Plus

Men - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.41Allen Abell (1 - Cat1)   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Joes Pro Bikes
2241.41Les Akins (1 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 142150   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3248.41Chris Lowry (2 - Cat1)   League City, TX 211096   PROACTIVE
4255.41Warren Woodbury (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
5262.41Todd Burgess (3 - Cat2)   Boerne, TX 250951   Joe's Pro Bikes
6269.41Jack Stepczynski   Fort Worth, TX 164777   ThinkFinance Racing
7276.41Tom Warren (1 - Cat3)   Belton, TX 192481   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
8283.41John Ashe (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 43660   Austinbikes/Revenant
9290.41Scott Dalhover (2 - Cat3)   Irving, TX 272397   
10297.41Cole Gober (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
11304.41Felix Guardado (3 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 228673   GS Tenzing
12311.41Charles Dixon (2 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
13318.41Damon RW Wiseman (5 - Cat2)   Lubbock, TX 17072   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
14325.41Scott Munroe (4 - Cat3)   Temple, TX 48216   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
15332.41Glen Watson (5 - Cat3)   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Bike Barn Texas
16339.41Todd Lafleur (6 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 238163   Infinity Cycling Club
17346.41Edgar Nunnelly (3 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 117   Bike Barn (Texas)
18353.41Kurt Joseph (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
19360.41Stephen Higgins (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 283039   787 Racing
20367.41Kyle Russell (7 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 173513   GS Tenzing
21374.41Steven Guzman (7 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 235059   787 Racing
22381.41Robb Bush (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 245682   GS Tenzing
23388.41Robert McCallum (8 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 138628   Northwest Cycling Club
24395.41Mark Wiggans (9 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant
25402.41Kiet Tran (10 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 198635   

Men - Master - 40+/50+/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.76Allen Abell (1 - Cat1)   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Joes Pro Bikes
2241.58Les Akins (1 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 142150   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3246.40Chris Lowry (2 - Cat1)   League City, TX 211096   PROACTIVE
4251.22Warren Woodbury (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
5256.04Charles Huckabee (1 - Cat3)   Kingwood, TX 16993   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
6260.86Todd Burgess (3 - Cat2)   Boerne, TX 250951   Joe's Pro Bikes
7265.68Jack Stepczynski   Fort Worth, TX 164777   ThinkFinance Racing
8270.50Tom Warren (2 - Cat3)   Belton, TX 192481   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
9275.32David Bumbaugh (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 145357   Red's Racing
10280.14Frank Kurzawa (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11284.96Joe Udell (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 90097   Kelly's Team
12289.78Thomas Bain (6 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
13294.60Lee Troy (7 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 53622   Red's Racing
14299.42Peter Staneland (8 - Cat3)   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   North Texas Road Team
15304.24John Ashe (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 43660   Austinbikes/Revenant
16309.06Scott Dalhover (9 - Cat3)   Irving, TX 272397   
17313.88Stuart Hall (1 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 243559   Colavita Racing, Inc.
18318.70Cole Gober (2 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
19323.52Michael Ereli (10 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
20328.34Clif Cassidy (3 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 310674   Colavita Racing, Inc.
21333.16Felix Guardado (11 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 228673   GS Tenzing
22337.98Charles Dixon (4 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
23342.80Larry Blanchard (12 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 103849   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
24347.62Damon RW Wiseman (5 - Cat2)   Lubbock, TX 17072   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
25352.44Scott Munroe (13 - Cat3)   Temple, TX 48216   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
26357.26Russell DeBarbieris (14 - Cat3)   Sugar Land, TX 115408   
27362.08Glen Watson (15 - Cat3)   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Bike Barn Texas
28366.90Todd Lafleur (16 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 238163   Infinity Cycling Club
29371.72George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
30376.54Kevin Barton (6 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
31381.36Lynn McMahon (17 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 237107   Red's Racing
32386.18Edgar Nunnelly (3 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 117   Bike Barn (Texas)
33391.00Al Kline (5 - Cat4)   Corpuschristi, TX 306037   North Texas Road Team
34395.82Richard Neill (6 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 298297   ThinkFinance Racing
35400.64Kurt Joseph (7 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
36405.46John Collins (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 60926   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
37410.28Douglas Williamson (8 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 187938   Geri Atrix
38415.10Stephen Higgins (8 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 283039   787 Racing
39419.92Kyle Russell (18 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 173513   GS Tenzing
40424.74Steven Guzman (9 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 235059   787 Racing
41429.56Richard Hall (9 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 210488   Austinbikes/Revenant
42434.38Robb Bush (10 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 245682   GS Tenzing
43439.20Corvin Alstot (10 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 1477   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
44444.02ralph harris (11 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 304426   Soler's Sports
45448.84Larry Blanchard (19 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 103849   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
46453.66Jason Newman (20 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
47458.48Timothy McDuff (12 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 264427   Bike Barn (Texas)
48463.30Charles Bippert (21 - Cat3)   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
49468.12Mark Wiggans (22 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant
50472.94Geoffrey Maguire (13 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 287337   VooDoo Racing
51477.76Kiet Tran (23 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 198635   
52482.58Richard Fofi (14 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 167572   Southwest CycleSport/Dimensional
53487.40Steve Schoger (15 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 231307   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
54492.22Michael Haney (24 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
55497.04Monty Maughan (16 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 237092   Oklahoma City Velo Club
56501.86Tom Judson (17 - Cat4)   Nacogdoches, TX 47332   NAC VELO
57506.68Roger Wacker (18 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 82106   Bike Barn Texas
58511.50Joseph Steele (19 - Cat4)   Kingsville, TX 324664   Team ALS-C3
59516.32Tom Rodgers (20 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 164612   
60521.14Chester Long (25 - Cat3)   Laredo, TX 21514   Dominion - Falcon Bank

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.93Charles Huckabee (1 - Cat3)   Kingwood, TX 16993   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
2299.49David Bumbaugh (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 145357   Red's Racing
3309.05Frank Kurzawa (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4318.61Joe Udell (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 90097   Kelly's Team
5328.17Lee Troy (5 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 53622   Red's Racing
6337.73Peter Staneland (6 - Cat3)   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   North Texas Road Team
7347.29Stuart Hall (1 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 243559   Colavita Racing, Inc.
8356.85Michael Ereli (7 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
9366.41Clif Cassidy (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 310674   Colavita Racing, Inc.
10375.97Robert McCallum (8 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 138628   Northwest Cycling Club
11385.53Kevin Barton (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
12395.09Lynn McMahon (9 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 237107   Red's Racing
13404.65Al Kline (3 - Cat4)   Corpuschristi, TX 306037   North Texas Road Team
14414.21Richard Neill (4 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 298297   ThinkFinance Racing
15423.77Douglas Williamson (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 187938   Geri Atrix
16433.33Corvin Alstot (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 1477   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17442.89ralph harris (6 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 304426   Soler's Sports
18452.45Jason Newman (10 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
19462.01Timothy McDuff (7 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 264427   Bike Barn (Texas)
20471.57Charles Bippert (11 - Cat3)   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
21481.13Geoffrey Maguire (8 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 287337   VooDoo Racing
22490.69Richard Fofi (9 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 167572   Southwest CycleSport/Dimensional
23500.25Michael Haney (12 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
24509.81Roger Wacker (10 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 82106   Bike Barn Texas
25519.37Joseph Steele (11 - Cat4)   Kingsville, TX 324664   Team ALS-C3
26528.93Tom Rodgers (12 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 164612   

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.48Thomas Bain (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
2367.53Russell DeBarbieris (2 - Cat3)   Sugar Land, TX 115408   
3392.58George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
4417.63John Collins (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 60926   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
5442.68Richard Hall (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 210488   Austinbikes/Revenant
6467.73Steve Schoger (3 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 231307   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
7492.78Monty Maughan (4 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 237092   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8517.83Tom Judson (5 - Cat4)   Nacogdoches, TX 47332   NAC VELO
9542.88Chester Long (3 - Cat3)   Laredo, TX 21514   Dominion - Falcon Bank

Men - Junior - 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.52Garrett Hobbs   Columbia, KY 330718   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2499.64jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3507.76Garrison Horton   Laramie Wyoming 322974   Northwest Cycling Club
4515.88Peter Winski   Katy, TX 311179   Northwest Cycling Club
5524.00Alex Gonzalez   Cedar Park, TX 357344   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
6532.12Matthew Strange   San Antonio, TX 366373   Dallas Racing

Men - Junior - 4/5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.75Victor Morandi   Houston, TX 313036   Northwest Cycling Club
2541.06Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306   Trace Bikes
3557.37Lucas York   Asheville, NC 358298   Matrix Cycling Club
4573.68Ben Gray   Fulshear Tx 366005   Team Spincycle
5589.99Alexander Bartz   Sugarland, TX 366892   Southwest Cycling Club Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.66Kathryn Hunter (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 337604   Snapple-ATC Racing
2237.42Sheri Rothe (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 221312   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3247.18Kathleen Hattaway (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 144579   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4256.94Michelle Hayner (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 355384   Velossimo Racing
5266.70Allison Atkinson (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 362136   Velossimo Racing
6276.46Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7286.22Tracy Christenson (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 204645   ThinkFinance Racing
8295.98Jennifer Mix (4 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing
9305.74Caryn Montague (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 310042   ThinkFinance Racing
10315.50Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki (1 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 324294   ThinkFinance Racing
11325.26Kim Ciolli (5 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 210485   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
12335.02Melissa Ruthven (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 164268   Snapple-ATC Racing
13344.78Anna Felton (5 - Cat3)   Wenham Ma 349614   Kind Human Sports
14354.54Jennifer Wagner (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
15364.30Mary Jimenez (3 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 64143   Team LaS'port
16374.06Christy Lan (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 370104   Kind Human Sports
17383.82Monica Hyslop (4 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 308370   ThinkFinance Racing
18393.58Leah Soro Skinner (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 357054   Snapple-ATC Racing
19Amanda Hall      
20413.10Mary Nunnelly (6 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 143312   Bike Barn (Texas)
21422.86Michelle Montoya (5 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 191931   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
22432.62Natalie Kurz (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 365313   Kind Human Sports
23442.38Marla Briley (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 357736   Snapple-ATC Racing
24452.14Nadia Barrera (8 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 306242   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
25461.90Suzy Snell (9 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 338844   Colavita Racing
26471.66MELISSA KULISKA (10 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 339748   
27481.42Brigitte Jordan (11 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 186365   Colavita Racing, Inc.
28491.18Sally Sonnier (12 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 245272   ThinkFinance Racing
29500.94Jeana Midgette (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 372792   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.13Lauren Fossum   Lubbock, TX 351778   
2396.79Allison Floyd   Austin, TX 318378   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
3406.45Kelly Cole   Cedar Park, TX 318634   ThinkFinance Racing
4416.11Kelly Grant   Houston 365816   Shama Cycles
5425.77Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   Matrix Cycling Club
6435.43Kristen Kjellberg   Austin, TX 274390   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
7445.09Kelley Martin   San Antonio 366902   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
8454.75Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   ThinkFinance Racing
9464.41Lucy Needham   Austin, TX 311209   Colavita Racing
10474.07Karla Gendler   Austin, TX 330120   Colavita Racing
11483.73Laurie Poe   Spring, TX 365139   The Woodlands Cycling Club
12493.39Carmen Hampton   El Lago, TX 336254   Bike Barn Texas
13503.05Laura Gutierrez   Friendswood, TX 375598   
14512.71Inna Wirawan   Houston, TX 352710   Northwest Cycling Club
15522.37Tanya VanWinkle   Waxahachie, TX 360361   
16532.03Rosalina Barragan   Houston, TX 375345   
17541.69Kelley Ables   Austin, TX 306439   Velossimo Racing
18551.35Janet Foster   Cypress, TX 375573   Northwest Cycling Club
19Irene Pena      
20570.67Kelly Herman   Katy, TX 375296   
21580.33Kathy Boulte   Houston, TX 374781   
22589.99Brittany Fox   Houston, TX 344596   Bike Barn Texas

Women - Junior - 4/5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Summer Moak   Katy, TX 343484   Northwest Cycling Club
2Estefy Gonzalez   Cedar Park, TX 366421   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee