Race Results for
2012 Mellow Johnnys Classic
Johnson City, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 03/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.90Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK0:59:58 260604   Villian CX
2403.24Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK1:01:35 260030   Bike One Racing
3416.58Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:04:17 271761   Cycle Progression
4429.92Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:05:17 133554   Bicycle Sport Shop
5443.26Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX1:06:26 5947   Joe's Pro Bike's
6456.60Don Sutton   Deer Park, TX1:06:51 303581   EnviroInks.com / Bike Route
7469.94Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:08:20 290666   Bicycle Heaven
8483.28Emil Ellis   Austin, TX1:09:21 217070   Cycle Progression
9496.62Fred Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:11:27 243606   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10509.96Jackson Smith   Pflugerville, TX1:13:09 40700   Ozone Bikes
11523.30Chris Chepil   Austin, TX1:23:09 202641   Ozone
DNFJack Hicks   Austin, TXDNF 16105   Cycle Progression

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.74Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT1:20:08 164788   Subaru-Trek
2184.55Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL1:21:24 194806   Super Cool Bike Shop/American Classic
3196.36Ben Bostrom   Federal Way, WA1:21:44 288048   Sho-Air/Specialized
4208.17Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:22:22 276372   Rock Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo
5219.98JT Cody   San Antonio, TX1:23:12 7243   Bicycle Heaven
6231.79Macky Franklin   Taos1:23:59 215111   Orbea Tuff Shed
7243.60Matt Gordon   Austin, TX1:24:36 13715   Team Cycle Progression
8255.41Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO1:24:38 198436   Epic Pro Cycling Team
9267.22Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:25:19 220597   American Classic/Xpedo p/b Max
10Octavio Vicente   1:25:46   DC
11290.84Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK1:25:51 269465   Bike One Racing
12302.65Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:27:05 188575   WFT/WAM/Bikelane/Cap Carter Racing
13314.46Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX1:27:52 5255   Athletes on Track/Subaru/Sun & Ski
14326.27Blake Harlan   Austin, TX1:28:19 175637   Ya Gotta Giv'r
15338.08Marshall Bell   Austin, TX1:28:56 194835   Bicycle Sport Shop
16349.89Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT1:29:48 188971   Athletes On Track
17361.70Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO1:29:54 144576   Turner Bikes
18373.51Eric Fleming   Damon, TX1:30:30 264099   Park Place Lexus
19385.32Jason Savill   Dale, TX1:30:56 201276   Mellow Johnny's
20397.13Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX1:32:17 125961   RBM/Matrix
21408.94Manuel Gallegos   Austin, TX1:33:26 256128   Ozone Bikes
22420.75Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX1:35:19 155738   Bicycle Sport Shop
23432.56Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TX1:39:13 153682   Knobbies & Slicks
24444.37Chad Hardt   Austin, TX1:41:13 275429   Austin Bikes
DNSScott Minard   Houston, TXDNS 92947   West End Bikes
DNSNoah Wright   Austinaustin, TXDNS 337912   Austinbikes/Revenant
DNFTristan Uhl   Austin, TXDNF 168160   ATC Racing
DNFMatthew Davis   Fort WorthDNF 157395   Colonel's/Sho-Air
DNFBryan Fawley   Denton, TXDNF 198394   Orbea Tuff Shed
DNFJeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CODNF 16737   Subaru-Trek
DNFLuke Yantis   Austin, TXDNF 291841   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFMarc Mayo   Boulder, CODNF 129022   Austin Bikes/Revenant
DNFJason Sager   Ogden, UTDNF 31059   Team Jamis
DNFJohn-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TXDNF 202613   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
DNFJorge Munoz   Laredo, TXDNF 255731   MCSupercenter Cannondale
DNFScott Henry   Austin, TXDNF 254   Chicken and Waffles
DNFFrank Webber   Little Rock, ARDNF 260111   Orbea Tuff-Shed

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.63Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:57:15 227522   Whole Athlete-Specialized
2282.61Lucas Newcomb   Nicasio, CA0:57:53 318670   Whole Athlete-Specialized
3291.59Shane Skelton   Shadowhills, CA0:58:16 287620   Whole Athlete-Specialized
4300.57Zach Carlson   Plano, TX0:58:31 277433   RBM/Matrix
5309.55Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ0:58:38 258285   AZ Devo
6318.53Carson Lange   Lakeway, TX0:59:02 349134   787 Racing
7327.51Tyler Coplea   Chandler0:59:06 196300   BMC MTB Development Team
8336.49Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX0:59:49 264681   Tri-City Bicycles / Cap Carter Racing
9345.47Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA1:00:02 222461   Cycle Youth
10354.45Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA1:00:16 271070   Ritte Development Team
11363.43Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA1:00:36 235691   Ritte-Costelli Developement
12372.41Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:01:12 286395   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
13381.39Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:01:13 237533   Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
14390.37Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:02:28 286774   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
15399.35Kyle Bloesser   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:29 293885   Pro Cycling of Colorado Springs
16408.33Eliel Anttila   Mill Valley, CA1:02:41 297164   
17417.31Jacob Mathis   Lorena, TX1:04:01 366350   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
18426.29Damian Castillo   Austin1:04:34 289300   Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
19435.27Cesar Tidrick   Austin1:05:10 320954   Bicycle Sport Shop
20444.25Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX1:05:55 263553   MCSupercenter Cannondale
21453.23Alexander Scott   Denton, TX1:07:13 243589   Hill Country Bicycle Works
22462.21Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO1:07:39 295821   Reeb Cycles
23471.19Garrett Gerloff   Spring, TX1:08:10 368969   BikeBarn Champions/Monster Energy
24480.17Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX1:09:04 271341   Hill Country Bicycle Works
25489.15Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:26:53 287900   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
26498.13Cooper Drummond   Springdale, AR1:59:03 307374   Bell and Company
DNFSanford Morton   Austin, TXDNF 315782   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNFMatthew Phillips   Charleston, WVDNF 286422   MCV/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
DNFKendal Young   Mineral Wells, TXDNF 360780   Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.26Max Bookman   Austin, TX1:32:11 304144   Jack and Adam's Racing
2415.01Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX1:32:34 226693   BikesOnline.com/Rocky Mountain
3421.76James Rowan   Durango, CO1:33:02 283821   Colavita SW
4428.51Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX1:33:04 345142   
5435.26Justin Calland   Austin, TX1:33:32 258117   Cycle Progression
6442.01Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX1:33:50 299037   Hub Racing
7448.76Barret Davis   Yukon, OK1:35:42 337886   Bike One Racing
8455.51Joseph Karpus   Atlanta, GA1:36:15 306127   C-Town Bikes
9462.26Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ1:36:18 245390   The Cyclery
10469.01Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX1:39:15 235610   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
11475.76Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX1:39:53 312394   Bicycles Inc
12Zach Adams   1:39:54   Fast Forward Racing
13489.26Jeff Sikes   Edmond, OK1:40:00 228074   Bike One Racing
14496.01Cody Ard   San Marcos, TX1:42:02 359185   The Hub/Texas State University
15502.76Jacob Asay   Fort Worth, TX1:42:35 324352   Sun & Ski Sports
DNFJeremy Morris   Arlington, TXDNF 272491   B&B Bicycles
DNFAnthony Brand   La Jolla, CADNF 303308   Bikeland Factory Developmental Race Team
DNFTodd Gearhart   Dallas, TXDNF 340206   Hub Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.09Ty Kady   Placentia, CA1:27:44 191004   Sho-Air/Specialized
2319.22Wes Jerman   Austin, TX1:28:14 296681   Jack and Adam's Racing Team
3329.35JP Brocket   Raytown, MO1:32:23 275550   Ethos Racing
4339.48Tyruss Cramer   Austin, TX1:32:54 274895   Texas Cycle Werks
5349.61Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX1:33:52 316522   Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
6359.74Matthew Barkley   Cedar Park, TX1:34:30 303278   Orange Seal Cycling/Texas Cycle Werks
7369.87Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX1:35:08 308762   Bicycles Plus
8380.00Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA1:35:40 291417   Whole Athlete - Specialized
9390.13Pedro Del Busto   Mckinney, TX1:36:20 225793   McKinney Velo
10400.26Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:36:39 177873   Dallas Bike Works
11410.39Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:37:28 287031   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
12420.52Ken Primer   Flower Mound, TX1:37:53 212529   Bicycles Plus
13430.65Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:38:07 282793   Team Bike Lane/WTF Racing
14440.78Matt Brown   Emporia, KS1:38:30 5115   High Gear Cyclery
15450.91Steven Thompson   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:49 263081   FLi BYe Racing
16461.04Rey Vera   Keller, TX1:38:55 279173   Bicycles Plus
17471.17James Exum   Benbrook, TX1:39:24 11120   Colonel's/Sho-Air
18481.30Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX1:40:08 303595   Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
19491.43Darren Poore   Austin, TX1:41:29 28433   WoolyMammoth
20501.56Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:42:15 232048   Ozone Bikes / Kona
21511.69Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX1:43:47 139617   team Kordestani Cycling
22521.82James Webb   Kyle, TX1:45:55 199834   Mafia Racing
23531.95Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX1:46:45 252237   787 Racing
24542.08Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:54:10 248131   Ozone Bikes
25552.21Jon Hundley   Austin, TX2:04:19 83575   
26562.34John Layne   Waco, TX2:36:59 297626   Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
DNSJustin Leighton   Houston, TXDNS 129185   Shama Cycles
DNFEric Bostrom   Newbury Park, CADNF 326206   Sho-Air/Specialized
DNFDerek Delpero   Austin, TXDNF 283697   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFDan Becraft   Seattle, WADNF 218169   Moots Grass Moots
DNFBrian Barrow   San Marcos, TXDNF 225274   The Hub
DNFTravis Justilian   Austin, TXDNF 220479   Cycle Progression
DNFCasey Stoddard   Houston, TXDNF 253566   Bicycle World of Houston
DNFRamsey Foster   Austin, TXDNF 12115   Lucky Spoke Pro Bike Service

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.69Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO0:58:22 37549   Stans No Tubes Elite Masters
2303.69Brian Jones   Austin, TX0:59:31 18135   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3311.69Gareth Jones   Houston, TX0:59:46 366136   Redwood Singletrack
4319.69Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ1:00:46 57466   Trek-Subaru
5327.69Terry Roach   Benbrook, TX1:02:20 244013   Bicycles Inc.
6335.69Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:02:22 6135   RBM/Matrix
7343.69Donnie Harries   Ocala, FL1:02:38 78598   Retro Racing USA
8351.69Terry Coddington   Conway, AR1:02:56 230012   CoachDrewEdsall.com/Endurance Factor and
9359.69Mick McDonald   Houston, TX1:03:18 23403   Proganda/Cook Ford
10367.69Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX1:03:57 97614   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
11375.69Brandon McDowell   Austin, TX1:04:20 104475   Shimano/Pearl Izumi
12383.69Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:04:39 194241   EnviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching
13391.69Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX1:05:21 254984   787 Racing
14399.69John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:05:39 194312   Dallas Bike Works / Hooters
15407.69Jason Krempin   Austin, TX1:05:59 270946   Monkey Wrench Racing
16415.69Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX1:06:57 37464   Colonel's/Sho-Air
17423.69Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX1:06:58 153692   Bullethead/AJ's
18431.69John Meegan   Cibolo, TX1:07:32 188387   Bike World Racing
19439.69John Madden   Houston, TX1:07:33 308953   Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
20447.69Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX1:07:34 85066   Team Hammerhead Bicycles
21455.69Ramon Avina   Laredo, TX1:07:51 127062   Camaleonex-Gold's Gym Laredo
22463.69Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:09:00 163030   Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
23471.69Forist David Jr.   Converse, TX1:09:54 219282   Team Sage Cycles
24479.69Daniel Sutherland   Pompton Lakes, NJ1:10:08 84070   Skylands Cycling
25487.69Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX1:11:42 278106   Cyclesmith/Dallas Bike Works
26495.69Bob Cowley   Austin, TX1:11:45 204749   Austin National/Jack & Adams
27503.69Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX1:13:12 157782   Bicycle Heaven
28511.69Don Booker   Sachse, TX1:13:50 178241   PAAC
29519.69Jamie Bell   Arlington, TX1:13:59 303829   Bicycles Inc
30527.69Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:16:34 119613   Bicycles Inc.
31535.69Blake Roberts   Pflugerville, TX1:16:35 265914   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
32543.69Alex Arumi   Austin, TX1:17:31 1984   Cycle Progression
33551.69Josue Ramos   Arlington, TX1:18:30 334912   Steve
DNSTrevor Rosson   Austin, TXDNS 291909   Austinbikes/Revenant
DNSJack Gutweiler   Katy, TXDNS 167973   Bikesport/Ion
DNSPhilip Hantel   Scottsdale, AZDNS 15020   Honey Stinger/Sunday Cycles
DNSMark Legg-Compton   Colorado Springs, CODNS 20788   Katie Compton Coaching
DQRob Sisk   Houston, TXDQ 165285   Bikesport/ION
DNFJohn Petrosky   Houston, TXDNF 214208   Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
DNFCarlos Fernandez   Laredo, TXDNF 283161   Camaleonex
DNFBrett Faulk   Houston, TXDNF 11325   Bicycle World of Houston
DNFJoe Gonzalez   Allen, TXDNF 335912   Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
DNFPaul Sacket   Troy, TXDNF 243590   Tri-City Bicycles
DNFMichael Grote   Austin, TXDNF 102835   
DNFCarlos Uranga   Irving, TXDNF 325182   PACC
DNFChad Christian   San Antonio, TXDNF 91475   Joe's Pro Bike/Hill Country Bicycle
DNFJordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CADNF 41985   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.26Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:02:58 31116   Hill Country Bicycle Works
2379.42Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:04:07 186298   Team Sage Cycles
3386.58Marty Soetaert   Austin, TX1:05:30 33420   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4393.74Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX1:05:54 114399   PACC
5400.90Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX1:06:03 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
6Rodriguez Mario   1:06:44   MC Supercenter
7415.22Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:06:45 73177   Monkey Wrench Bikes
8422.38Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX1:07:10 16827   Wheelsport Seattle
9Mike Carter   1:07:27   Pure Austin
10436.70Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX1:07:41 269518   Concho Bike Hanks Racing
11443.86Robert Coreale   Houston, TX1:08:18 7789   Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
12451.02Morris Denton   Austin, TX1:09:06 178459   
13458.18Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TX1:11:33 40995   Camino Real
14465.34John Elder   Bellaire, TX1:12:27 186297   WestEnd (Houston TX)
15472.50Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:12:58 13909   Karbo Bros. Pools/Knobbies and Slicks
16479.66John Worzel   Spring, TX1:13:46 325610   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
17486.82Ron Lieberman   Austin, TX1:13:55 21154   Matrix/RBM
18493.98Mike Rossi   Houston, TX1:14:59 107218   Bikesport/Ion
19501.14Tom Boldizar   Simpsonville, SC1:17:55 54252   PACC
20Sergio Garcia   1:21:10   Bicycles Outback
21515.46Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX1:28:55 291206   Bicycles Inc.
22522.62Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX1:32:02 126923   Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
DNFDon Losawyer   Arlington, TXDNF 275430   Tri City Bicycles
DNFJohn Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 273864   Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.53Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:14:11 30494   Team Mcallen
2442.53George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX1:14:52 72892   USA Cycling
3450.53Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:16:15 11872   Bike Barn Houston
4458.53James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:16:18 98324   PACC
5466.53Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX1:19:41 115518   Hill Country Bicycle Works
6474.53Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:19:50 84650   Bicycles Inc.
7482.53Bo Kral   Beaumont, TX1:22:14 129177   
8490.53Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX1:23:02 89401   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
9498.53Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:23:15 140813   Bicycles Inc.
10506.53Russell Debarbieris   Sugar Land, TX1:24:51 115408   
11514.53John Howell   Austin, TX1:25:49 169633   Velocity Cycling
12522.53Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:33:20 109257   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
13530.53Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX1:39:38 175630   
DNFLarry Pruitt   Houston, TXDNF 28785   Bikesport

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.53Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX1:06:42 337506   787 Racing
2449.18Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX1:07:39 308456   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
3453.83Alex Ward   Austin, TX1:08:28 281860   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4458.48John R Madden   Houston, TX1:08:31 329156   Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
5463.13Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX1:08:44 291129   Matrix/RBM
6467.78Luke Fleming   Damon, TX1:09:05 264100   Sugar Cycles
7472.43Andrew Bobb   Boiling Springs, PA1:09:06 314682   whiskey springs jr. devo
8477.08Michael Hamric   Spring, TX1:13:03 364786   Bike Barn - Texas
9481.73Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:13:43 290909   Hill Country Bicycle Works
10486.38Macleod Williams   Hockley, TX1:17:44 355860   Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports/PARD
10486.38James Procter   Sherman Tx1:17:45 368688   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNSSpencer Christian   Austin, TXDNS 342222   Team Bicycle Sport Shops
DNFGrant Sides   Austin, TXDNF 222742   Mellow Johnny's
DNFNicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TXDNF 286775   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.69Mark DAvino   Philadelphia, PA1:06:04 312166   BSS Larmar Service
2527.50Vince Colvin   Austin, TX1:06:34 367508   BikesOnline.com Racing
3535.31Andrew Cork   Waco, TX1:06:35 301724   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4543.12Joseph Bacinski   Shippensburg, PA1:10:40 293187   Fast Forward Racing
5550.93Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX1:15:43 220298   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
6558.74Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX1:16:45 358059   Bicycles Plus
7Paul Loesch   1:19:49   Chain Link Racing
8Isidoro Martinez   1:20:12   
9582.17Carlo Molano   Laredo , TX1:27:42 310021   Level X
10589.98Matt Malone   Dallas, TX1:34:16 281734   Dallas Bike Works
DNFJacob Luedecke   Abilene, TXDNF 358616   VT Bike Stuff
DNFHunter Braasch   DNF   
DNFKaleb Nimz   Oklahoma City, OKDNF 292811   BikeOne Racing
DNFGerald Drummond   Springdale, ARDNF 300927   Bell & Co
DNFBrian Barnett   DNF   
DNFDavid Lee   Pasadena, CADNF 313504   Sun & Ski Sports
DNFMatt Carr   DNF   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benedict Wheeler   1:02:40   Team Wooly Mammoth
2490.16Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX1:05:58 378991   OMW Racing
3496.82Cy Armstrong   Dallas, TX1:07:12 317226   Dallas Bike Works
4Gorden Yang   1:07:45   Lone Star Gravity/Oakely
5Robert Johnston   1:07:47   Chain Link Racing
6516.80Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX1:08:39 266264   BikeSport/ION
7523.46Robert Discher   Austin, TX1:09:16 340816   Chain Drop
8530.12Scott Eskew   Woodway, TX1:13:35 368020   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
9Lance Hyde   1:16:14   OMW Racing
10Joshua Ortiz   1:16:57   Concho bike
11550.10Jayme Brown   New Braunfels, TX1:18:44 354414   Chain Link Bicycle Shop
12556.76Clay Smith   Pearland, TX1:18:45 334872   Mona Vie
13563.42Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake1:22:06 369239   HCC Cycling Team
14Matt O'Bryan   1:23:05   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
15Todd Ritz   1:25:31   
16583.40Aaron Sorrentino   Cedar Park, TX1:25:43 391108   
17590.06Jorge Quintanilla   Laredo, TX1:29:53 256971   Dominion Falcon Bank
DNSChris Lovin   Austin, TXDNS 238600   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFEdwin Gama   DNF   
DNFBrandon Jackson   Cypress, TXDNF 332080   Bikesport/ION
DNFStephen Peters   Sugar Land, TXDNF 367707   Planetary Cycles Houston
DNFJason Whitson   Austin, TXDNF 350662   Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.36John Lakoski   Austin, TX1:03:46 158172   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
2421.38Taury Patterson   Dallas, TX1:05:12 360255   Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
3427.40Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX1:05:23 218465   Joe's Pro Bikes
4433.42Marc Ostryniec   Austin, TX1:05:33 358601   
5439.44Amos Schwartzfarb   Austin, TX1:06:23 158168   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
6445.46Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX1:06:33 110526   
7451.48Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX1:07:09 295606   EnviroInks.com/BikeRoute
8457.50Luis Acosta   Austin, TX1:08:04 273898   Violet Crown
9463.52Rolando Roman   Austin, TX1:08:10 220829   Team Seton Brain & Spine Racing
10469.54Paul Mathis   Lorena, TX1:09:56 366348   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
11475.56Gino Cussimanio   Austin, TX1:10:56 238320   Golds Gym Cycling Team
12481.58Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX1:11:13 280922   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
13Lucas Hilbrich   1:11:20   Texas Pro Health Racing
14493.62David Ness   Lewisville, TX1:12:04 361040   Bicycles Plus
15499.64Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX1:12:10 217687   Retro Racing USA
16505.66Thomas Clements   Spring , TX1:12:19 292542   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
17511.68Kevin Napier   Houston, TX1:13:34 174454   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
18517.70Glen Cunial   Houston, TX1:15:16 336594   Bike Barn Houston
19523.72Alan White   Edmond, OK1:15:33 328308   Bike One Racing
20529.74Ben Stovall   Austin1:15:34 171518   Bicycle Sport Shop
21535.76Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX1:16:01 224871   Orange Seal
22541.78Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX1:16:12 310215   Dallas Bike Works/Team Hooters
23547.80Aldermar Hernandez   Mcallen, TX1:17:43 367758   quesejoda.com
24553.82Joseph Laochaloenvanich   Austin, TX1:18:33 339446   Texas Seton Brain & Spine Cycling
25559.84Matt Horton   Houston, TX1:18:34 192284   
26565.86Frankie Benitez   San Antonio, TX1:19:04 248633   Joe's Pro Bikes
27571.88Ty Smith   Houston, TX1:19:51 326578   Trailantulus
28John Wright   1:26:32   Lifetime Fitness
29583.92Joe Love   Austin, TX1:30:33 210440   Missing Link/Cap Carter Racing
30589.94Paul Burslem   Austin, TX1:30:34 348514   
DNSKyle Fisher   DNS   EnviroInks.com
DNSErick Ullman   DNS   
DNFJared Dilg   Austin, TXDNF 335774   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFChristopher Lohman   Austin, TXDNF 368580   
DNFForrest Streeter   Austin, TXDNF 337426   BikesOnline.com Racing
DNFJulian Howitt   Allen, TXDNF 352318   McKinney Velo

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.84Tim Gray   Austin, TX1:03:42 329384   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
2436.89Charlie Dixon   Beaumont, TX1:04:30 53469   Bronze Body Kinsel Ford
3441.94Clift Richardson   Austin, TX1:04:32 42120   University Cyclery
4446.99Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX1:04:58 333442   787 Racing
5452.04Jason Qunell   Austin, TX1:05:01 301057   Austin Bikes/Revenant
6457.09Robert Via   Belton, TX1:07:08 306106   Tri City Bicycles
7462.14Steve Mace   Ocala, FL1:07:21 307029   Firstplaceracing.com/MTBMike.com
8467.19Jason Schwab   Boerne, TX1:08:09 109710   RideAway Bicycles
9472.24Justin Joyner   Austin, TX1:08:19 339710   Team Chain Drop
10477.29Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX1:08:44 306040   Team Sage Cycles
11482.34Clayton Perriraz   Conroe, TX1:08:54 342024   Cap Carter Racing
12487.39Cesar R Flores   Laredo, TX1:09:36 272483   Golds Laredo
13492.44David Dodson   Lakeway, TX1:10:19 358403   LAME
14497.49Glenn Kasin   Austin, TX1:11:00 117916   Mellow Johnny's
15502.54Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:11:08 255458   Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
16507.59Vince Haisler   Denton, TX1:12:27 14637   
17512.64Keith Gumney   Houston, TX1:13:40 237540   Bikesport/ION
18Ubaldo Castillo   1:14:17   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
19522.74Silverio Gonzalez   Laredo, TX1:14:42 251170   Gold's Gym
20527.79Scott Burney   Oklahoma City, OK1:14:52 343874   Bike One Racing
21532.84Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:18:13 255092   P -n- J -n- J
22537.89Colin Hill   League City, TX1:18:41 283831   Bike Barn Houston
23Jim Jackson   1:21:00   
24547.99Kreg Conner   Cedar Park, TX1:21:03 369433   Bicycle Sport Shop
25553.04Shane Hatton   Austin Tx1:24:14 365474   Ozone Bikes
26558.09John Gonzales   Walnut Creek, CA1:24:18 48309   Mac Racing
27Ed Perrey   1:24:30   Team Perrey
28Kane Summer   1:26:26   Malvern Cycle Sport
29Joe Alderete   1:28:40   
30578.29Jonathan Howell   Austin, TX1:32:49 308986   Team Seton Brain & Spine Racing
DNSMark Roberson   Katy, TXDNS 257392   EnviroInks.com / Bike Route
DNFJavier Elenes   Austin, TXDNF 286938   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
DNFMichael Tiffin   DNF   
DNFDennis Vincent   Webster, TXDNF 153652   MPC
DNFMichael Schneider   DNF   SALSA
DNFJim Telino   DNF   
DNFEddie Villarreal   DNF   Dominion-Falcon Bank

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.44Bill Zeitz   Austin, TX1:08:24 367338   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
2490.68Scott Shepherd   Austin, TX1:08:50 303499   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
3493.92Tom Courtney   Kentfield, CA1:09:13 221053   Whole Athlete
4497.16Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TX1:09:17 365975   Austin Bikes/Revenant
5500.40Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX1:09:59 341150   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
6503.64Doug Lange   Mountain Top, PA1:11:31 153167   Monkey Wrench Racing
7506.88Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX1:11:32 11322   Action Bikes
8510.12Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX1:12:06 144548   Team McAllen Racing
9Michael Smith   1:12:07   LAME
10516.60Cliff Gibbons   San Antonio, TX1:13:10 371864   
11519.84David Hardman   Plano, TX1:14:42 109409   Richardson Bike Mart
12523.08Neal McSpedden   San Angelo, TX1:15:38 324734   Hank's Racing/Concho Bike
13526.32Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:16:31 194267   Team Bike Lane
14529.56Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:16:34 188559   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15532.80Doug Gardner   Deweyville, UT1:16:38 143366   
16536.04David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX1:16:40 184335   Team Brain & Spine Cycling
17539.28Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX1:18:41 286360   Violet Crown
18542.52Glen Bruemmer   San Antonio, TX1:18:53 370933   VW Ean Claire
19John Deckert   1:19:36   
20Joel Jimenez   1:20:12   Team WOLF
21552.24Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX1:20:53 39085   i cycle/ El Rey
22555.48Jeff Boatman   Austin, TX1:26:12 300045   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
23558.72Rusty Hough   Buda, TX1:29:59 124983   Missing Link Racing
24561.96Rick Sharp   Albuquerque, NM1:31:09 360499   St Clair Winery
25565.20Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX1:32:34 155371   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
26568.44Tim Pletcher   Austin, TX1:32:53 216259   Kelly's Team
27John Procter   1:38:09   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
28574.92Joe Incardona   San Antonio, TX1:43:14 344348   Bikemojo.com
29Michael McMurtray   1:51:14   Pirate Race Productions
DNSJames Helbig   Sanmarcos, TXDNS 365914   Team Cycle Progression
DNSRandall Christian   Austin, TXDNS 342226   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNFBrent Barker   DNF   
DNFTony Baustert   Union City, OKDNF 350962   Bike One Racing
DNFDan Hickman   Austin, TXDNF 154632   OMW Racing
DNFKen Adolph   DNF   Austin Bikes
DNFDonnie Harries   Ocala, FLDNF 78598   Retro Racing USA

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.19Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX1:10:52 157012   Laredo Golds Gym
2508.09Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:13:28 225348   Polli Veloce
3511.99Mark Johnson   Plano, TX1:14:04 365838   Team PACC
4515.89Floyd Crawford   Austin, TX1:14:40 170199   
5519.79William Hoenig   Whitesboro, TX1:15:22 218990   Team Mad Duck
6523.69Tom Presswood   Austin, TX1:15:45 169059   Presswood Dental Ceramics
7527.59Mike McElveen   Austin, TX1:15:46 23434   None
8Robert Willcox   1:16:20   Pikes Peak Velo Racing
9Joseph Lewrigtht   1:16:30   Bicycle Sport Shop
10539.29John Dowling   Seabrook, TX1:17:01 318478   enviroINKS.com/Bike Route
11543.19Rick Pitman   San Antonio, TX1:17:13 71077   Sage Cycles
12547.09Ned Barnett   Houston, TX1:19:29 312060   TOYOTA/GCCA
13550.99Lynn Wyatt   Pflugerville, TX1:19:32 252730   Violet Crown Sport Association
14Cornelius Morley   1:20:01   Polestar Group
15558.79Matthew Padon   Houston, TX1:21:18 368200   Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
16562.69Walter Sheppard   Alvin, TX1:22:53 42108   Texas Pro Health Racing
17566.59Chris Robin   Houston, TX1:24:09 339330   Robin's Roost
18570.49Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX1:25:15 101057   equipe campionissimo
19574.39Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX1:25:48 268863   Team Ciao!/AAR
20578.29Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX1:26:54 35626   Team PACC
21582.19William Lamb   Crawford, TX1:27:00 364869   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
22586.09Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX1:27:10 182578   Racer-X
23589.99Mike Robin   Houston, TX1:36:18 340466   MOREInternational.com
DNSGerard Bulhon   DNS   
DNSJoseph Hunt   DNS   Team Tacodeli
DNSPhillip Evans   Houston, TXDNS 93985   Phillips Evans Piano Service
DNFMike VanRandwyk   Manor, TXDNF 191261   Cyclocrossracing.com
DNFRoger Hardman   Valley View, TXDNF 109447   

Men - Cat 2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.73Christopher Conley   Missouri City, TX1:05:26 368888   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2479.45Scot Pemberton (1 - Cat2)   Stiener Ranch, TX1:07:05 114557   Monkey Wrench Racing
3486.17Myles Overstreet (2 - Cat2)   El Paso, TX1:08:57 349430   Cycle Progression
4492.89Lee Freeman   Waco, TX1:14:25 364769   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubill Mitsubishi
5Ken Parmerter   1:14:36   L.A.M.E.
6506.33Winfield Haggard Jr (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX1:14:59 308865   Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
7513.05Allan Sieja   Austin, TX1:16:25 299399   Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
8519.77Robert Remlinger (4 - Cat2)   Smithville, TX1:17:32 185903   OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
9Kenny Carothers   1:18:08   Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
10533.21Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX1:19:43 366128   Dallas Bike Works
11539.93Andy Puentes (5 - Cat2)   Spring, TX1:20:03 256594   Team BikeLane
12Conard Steitz   1:20:09   Bikes Online
13553.37Brant Hatton   Huntington Beach, CA1:21:32 110743   backbone/kenda
14560.09Robert Pac (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX1:22:31 287058   
15566.81Gregg Colvin (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX1:22:50 218713   OMW
16573.53Brandon Lucas   Houston, TX1:24:18 243136   Team Texas Pro Health
17Jared Johnson   1:32:40   
DNSMark Wise (Cat2)   Houston, TXDNS 160025   Bike Barn
DNSLyle Mattick   Boerne, TXDNS 309988   The Bicycle Shack
DNFRichard Gardner   DNF   Trailsntulas
DNFJames Brumsey   DNF   Dallas Bike Works

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.39Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:32:52 156146   Giant Factory Team
2314.69Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:34:29 109232   Subaru/Trek
3341.99Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX1:42:16 308761   Bicycles Plus
4369.29Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX1:44:05 271764   Cycle Progression
5396.59Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX1:47:52 80726   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6423.89Kate Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX1:47:54 161129   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
DNFLisa Uranga   Irving, TXDNF 325178   PACC
DNFKathleen Hattaway   Austin, TXDNF 144579   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.80Kate Courtney   Kentfield, CA1:09:59 307752   Whole Athlete-Specialized
2455.67Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO1:16:33 296745   Tokyo Joe's
3544.54Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO1:21:42 287354   Ethos Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.58Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX1:15:32 319824   Bikeland
2482.73Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX1:15:53 337574   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3498.88Denise Shaw   Austin, TX1:22:03 185706   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4515.03Stephanie Brown   Emporia, KS1:23:24 317246   High Gear Trek
5531.18Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX1:25:15 217745   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
6547.33Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO1:27:32 248319   Liv/giant Giant USA
7563.48Penny Ficker   Waco, TX1:29:30 337334   Dalla Bike Works
DNFJill Hueckman   Durango, CODNF 350478   Bandwagon Racing
DNFAmanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CADNF 270057   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.29Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX1:18:21 88101   Hill Country Bicycle Works
2493.96Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX1:22:38 143436   Team Rockwall Cycling
3519.63Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX1:31:22 291188   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4545.30Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX1:41:58 236072   Cap Carter Racing
5570.97Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX2:00:14 214338   Team Kordestani Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.87Kim Chance   Dallas, TX1:17:03 157443   Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart
2536.93Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:19:01 26368   Hill Country Bicycle Works
3589.99Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX1:35:26 84651   Bicycles Inc

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR1:28:39 341932   Bell & Company Mountain Biking
2Lucy Brown   Houston, TX1:45:18 259584   Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anna Mathis   Lorena, TX1:16:21 366349   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2548.33Melissa White   Houston, TX1:17:23 366057   
3556.66Robyn Reyes   Beaumont, TX1:23:58 322750   Bronze Body Kinsel Ford
4564.99Deanna Mueller   Fort Worth, TX1:24:23 361961   Bicycle Inc
5573.32Liz Lurz   Abilene1:26:43 206473   ACU/Cap Carter Racing
6Becky Bumford   1:56:08   Wrecks
7589.98Tamra Trujillo   Houston, TXDNS 311468   Planetary Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.00Alice Nance   Austin, TX1:19:59 378788   
2543.66Susannah Bannon   San Marcos, TX1:24:07 357738   Bike Barn Texas
3549.32Amy Farley   Austin, TX1:29:01 303989   Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4554.98Xochilt Gonzalez   Dallas, TX1:30:00 371954   Dallas Bike Works
5560.64Jessica Hanover   Austin, TX1:34:59 332390   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6566.30Colleen Quindlen-Parham   Austin, TX1:36:17 288150   Ozone
7571.96Kristi Welch   Austin, TX1:42:23 222610   Ozone Bikes
DNFKarissa Sansome   DNF   BikeMojo

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.61Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx1:24:41 365178   Waco Bicycle Club
2548.49Frederika Tausch   Austin, TX1:25:38 211352   Team Nada
3557.37Marina Lepikhina   Boulder, CO1:29:04 366090   
4Liz Sandusky   1:32:27   Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
5575.13Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL1:46:03 209658   Dallas Bike Works

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee