Race Results for
Hart Park Cyclocross #2 weekend
Bakersfield, CA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 01/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.74Kyle Gritters (1 - Cat1)   Corona, CA58:52.1 188578  13 Rock N' Road Cyclery
2180.43Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA59:36.2 193522  SDG/Felt p.b. iRT Wheels
3196.13Brent Prenzlow (2 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA59:51.3 28646  Celo Pacific / Focus
4211.82Gary Douville (3 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA59:57.4 101476  14 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
5227.52Anton Petrov (1 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA0.04212962962963 211354  10 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
6243.21Gareth Feldstein (4 - Cat1)   Bakersfield, CA0.042835648148148 240935  11 Ritte Racing
7258.91Brandon Gritters (5 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA0.043113425925926 207755  12 Rock N' Road Cyclery
8274.60Fritz Bottger (6 - Cat1)   South Pasadena, CA0.043333333333333 211399  15 SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
9290.30Ty Hathaway   Los Angeles, CA0.043391203703704 120217  Mudfoot / Golden Saddle
10305.99John Parson (1 - Cat3)   Covington, LA0.043553240740741 236117  16 Sierra Pacific
11321.68John Behrens   San Diego, CA0.043645833333333 119862  Bailey Bikes
12337.38David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA0.044548611111111 250444  SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels
13353.07Jonny Weir (2 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA@ 1 Lap 301538  Shimano/Pearl Izumi
14368.77Sean McElroy   Palmdale, CA@ 1 Lap 331752  Team Specialized Racing
15384.46Jay Kwan (2 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA@ 1 Lap 269231  The TEAM SoCalCross

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Stephenson (1 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA42:01.4 107621  44 Spy / Blue
2Stewart Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA42:06.6 258471  42 
3Colin Samaan   42:08.1  45 T.B.B.
4Alan Zinniker (2 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA43:55.7 200876  43 Ritte Racing
5Paule Bates (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA45:43.0 112364  40 Team Roaring Mouse
6Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA@ 1 Lap 15947  41 Socalcross

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Youth - 0-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Heinz   11:31.4  72 
2Jenner Hutson   12:11.1  73 
3Jesse Gillingham   15:23.1  71 Black Sheep Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.73Sean McElroy   Palmdale, CA30:29.1 331752  120 Team Specialized Racing
2399.70Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA34:04.9 295492  115 
3Brent Franze   37:47.2  124 Fullerton Bikes
4435.64Parker Rous   Bakersfield, CA38:51.5 352014  122 Bolthouse
5453.60Kenji Yoshimoto (1 - Cat4)   Diamond Bar, CA@ 1 Lap 302439  119 Team Velocity
6471.57Charlie Rous   Bakersfield, CA@ 1 Lap 355218  123 Bolthouse
7489.54Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA@ 1 Lap 361964  116 Omega Bike Shop
8507.51Ian Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA@ 1 Lap 330526  121 Sho-Air
9525.48Dawson Terry   Lancaster, CA@ 1 Lap 366995  118 Block
10543.45Kevin Novak   Corona, CA@ 1 Lap 362287  117 
11Colin Ames   @ 1 Lap  Ames Violins

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.15tyler schwartz (1 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA29:28.5 304782  201 surf city cyclery
2468.59Ivan Robles (1 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA31:00.9 344462  203 Action Sports
3497.03Andrew Crawford   Brea, CA32:14.6 329250  205 Team Velocity
4525.47Gary Brooks   Fresno, CA32:52.7 331304  200 Sierra Pacific Racing
5Michael Wade   35:14.8  202 Highland Oaks
6JJ Kammeyer   @ 2 Laps  204 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.86Hime Herbert   Los Angeles, CA47:18.8 237257  304 Cadence
2322.21David McNeal (1 - Cat1)   Burbank, CA47:20.2 144611  307 Spy Optic
3341.55Justin Mann (1 - Cat2)   Lake Elsinore, CA47:41.9 271958  301 Rock N' Road Cyclery
4360.89Matt McGee (2 - Cat2)   N. Las Vegas, NV48:10.8 80417  309 2Cross
5380.23Brij Lunine (3 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA48:44.6 21861  300 ABS/SCCCC
6399.58Brian Staby   Saint Helena, CA49:37.6 215179  302 Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
7418.92Timothy Sparks (4 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA52:08.1 250370  303 Metal Mtn
8438.26Peter Brandenburg (1 - Cat3)   Venice, CA52:26.6 84013  306 LA Velocity
9457.60Michael Hutson (1 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA53:17.6 179849  305 
DNFDaniel Kaukola (Cat1)   Bakersfield, CA 151072  308 FuelTheBurn.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.94Mark Howland (1 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA49:02.7 16935  417 Bay 101/HRS/ Rock Lobster cross
2341.90Tao Bernardi (2 - Cat1)   Dublin, CA49:03.5 3487  416 Cal Giant Berries
3363.85Todd Stephenson (3 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA49:14.7 164458  423 Spy / Blue
4385.80Tim Watson (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA49:45.0 37389  420 Bay 101/ HRS / Rock Lobster
5407.75John Kammeyer (2 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA50:01.5 55661  421 Penn Velo
6429.71mike mcmahon (3 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA50:49.5 23731  418 Team Velocity
7451.66Richard Picarelli (1 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA52:19.4 48303  419 AIAGE/Bolthouse
8473.61Alejandro Medina   La Mirada, CA@ 1 Lap 260098  422 Team Velocity
DNFDavid Turner (Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 36096  424 Turner Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.99Jon Miller (1 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA45:39.7 167489  503 Platinum Performance
2358.23Jonathan Livesay (1 - Cat2)   Tujunga, CA47:19.4 21364  502 Montrose Bike Shop
3373.47Robert Meeker (2 - Cat2)   Ojai, CA48:54.0 23915  504 Montrose Cycling
4388.72thom fox (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA49:38.0 211278  501 Team Roaring Mouse
5403.96James Barbaruolo   North Hollywood, CA@ 1 Lap 362338  500 
6419.21Tom Morgan (2 - Cat3)   Bakersfield Ca@ 2 Laps 56489  505 Southern Sierra Young's Transfer

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.12Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA50:24.1 277054  139 Montrose Bike Shop
2413.69Dedrick Kon (1 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA50:55.2 286042  155 Helen's
3427.25Luis Garcia (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA51:47.5 292014  136 Mudfoot
4440.81jeremiah kille   Aptos, CA52:11.3 304508  137 Taleo Racing
5454.37Matt Renfro   Santa Barbara, CA@ 1 Lap 288005  140 MUDFOOT
6467.94Max Leonov   Los Angeles, CA@ 1 Lap 360059  148 Mudfoot
7481.50Riccardo Mejia   Los Angeles, CA@ 1 Lap 300441  150 Golden Saddle Cyclery
8495.06Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA@ 1 Lap 79109  156 
9508.62Gerry Duttweiler (1 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA@ 1 Lap 358635  135 
10522.19Matt Ruscigno (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA@ 1 Lap 261378  157 Swarm!
11535.75Roland Rodriguez III (3 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA@ 1 Lap 283389  151 Fuel The Burn
12549.31Eric Gier (3 - Cat3)   Fullerton, CA@ 1 Lap 302561  152 Team Velocity
13562.87Saja Leesuvat (4 - Cat4)   Burbank, CA@ 1 Lap 362229  153 The TEAM SoCalCross
14576.44Scott Price (4 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA@ 2 Laps 271249  160 Taleo Racing
15590.00Jason Gersting (5 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA@ 2 Laps 136950  145 Knobbe Martens
DNFwayne rosenthal (Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 89053  147 Co Motion Factory Team
DNFChristina Probert   Murrieta, CA 71481  159 The TEAM SoCalCross / Turner Bikes
DNFCurt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA 180468  144 Knobbe Martens
DNFAndrew Hoyer   Bakersfield, CA 327704  149 Lucero Olive Oil
DNFMike Noel (Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 26189  154 Bolthouse
DNFMike Szerszunowicz     158 

Men - Cat 3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1riccardo mejia   Los Angeles, CA45:10.1 300441  221 Golden Saddle
2Miguel Sutter (1 - Cat3)   Burbank, CA46:17.5 166968  236 PAA / ReMax
3Matt Ruscigno (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA46:20.5 261378  230 Swarm!
4David Lawson (2 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA47:24.1 42445  223 Celo Pacific
5Jeff Goble (3 - Cat3)   Foothill Ranch, CA48:09.0 192910  220 Celo Pacific
6Todd Munson   Los Angeles, CA48:28.9 115108  224 CADENCE
7David Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA48:36.4 250553  229 Platinum Performance
8yoshi yoshimoto (4 - Cat3)   Diamond Bar, CA48:41.6 279453  222 team velocity
9Greg Celentano (5 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA49:48.7 302657  234 The TEAM SoCalCross
10Charlie Stone (6 - Cat3)   Upland, CA50:28.4 220274  228 SC Velo
11Marty Way   @ 1 Lap  233 TBB
12Miguel Berger   @ 1 Lap  232 
13Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZ@ 1 Lap 254504  231 Colavita Racing, Inc.
14Dustin McMillan   Arden, NC@ 1 Lap 308533  227 Bike Bakersfield
DNFTim Simanski (Cat3)   Hayward, CA 223810  235 Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.16James Sabelis (1 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA43:56.7 290011  332 PAA / re/max
2378.72Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA43:59.4 162289  333 Swami's Cycling
3387.28Mike Noel (2 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA44:10.7 26189  343 Bolthouse
4395.84Michael Negrete (3 - Cat3)   Claremont, CA45:04.8 175926  330 SC Velo
5404.40MIGUEL SUTTER (4 - Cat3)   Burbank, CA45:24.5 166968  335 PAA/REMAX
6412.96David Rous (1 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA45:31.4 189872  337 Bolthouse
7421.52Eric Hagemeier (5 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA45:45.8 330250  324 Cycle Smart
8430.08Eric Nelson   San Clemente, CA46:15.5 232855  340 Beer
9438.63Sasha Magee (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA46:38.5 234216  327 Sheila Moon Racing
10447.19Brandon Sincock (7 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA46:50.4 302377  334 Tem Bernard
11455.75Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA47:16.1 180468  321 Knobbe Martens
12464.31Udo Heinz (2 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA47:21.6 261622  325 Team Ranchos
13472.87Blake Von Knopka   San Francisco, CA47:27.1 198093  341 Mash SF
14481.43Jason Gersting (8 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA47:31.1 136950  323 Knobbe Martens
15489.99Ariel Flores (3 - Cat4)   El Monte, CA48:30.5 334072  322 Cadence
16498.55Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA48:41.6 79109  344 
17507.11Brian Dunlap   Manhattan Beach, CA49:07.0 330978  338 Cadence
18515.67David Lawson (9 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA50:27.2 42445  326 Celo Pacific
19524.23Todd Munson   Los Angeles, CA50:31.0 115108  329 CADENCE
20Matthew McDonald   51:45.1  328 Omega Bike Shop
21541.35Jesus Ortega (10 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA@ 1 Lap 242921  331 Celo Pacific
22549.91Josh Caffrey (11 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA@ 1 Lap 249914  320 CADENCE
DNFMichael Hutson (Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 179849  342 
DNFAdam Hensley   Bakersfield, CA 264830  339 Bolthouse

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.41David Turner (1 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA45:56.7 36096  484 Turner Bikes
2356.67ROBERT DEFERRANTE (2 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA46:28.0 116494  472 PAA?REMAX
3373.94Scott Reeves (3 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA46:54.3 284759  477 Celo Pacific
4391.20Mike Browns (4 - Cat3)   La Verne, CA47:22.4 229882  470 Incycle Bikes
5408.47WILLIAM GILLIS (5 - Cat3)   La Mirada, CA48:15.0 62440  474 TEAM VELOCITY
6425.73Kurt Martin (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA48:25.0 294446  480 Roaring Mouse
7442.99Charlie Stone (7 - Cat3)   Upland, CA48:38.9 220274  481 SC Velo
8460.26Mike Carlson (8 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA49:41.1 241951  485 Cadence
9477.52Eric Gier (9 - Cat3)   Fullerton, CA49:59.4 302561  473 Team Velocity
10494.79wayne rosenthal (1 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA50:51.7 89053  478 Co Motion Factory Team
11512.05Glenn Imke (2 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA51:42.3 280879  475 Action Sports
12529.31George Fuentes (3 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA@ 1 Lap 223842  486 Bike Bakersfield
13546.58Dennis McGovern   Foster City, CA@ 1 Lap 150239  476 Team Roaring Mouse
14563.84David Williams (10 - Cat3)   Cypress, CA@ 1 Lap 300925  483 Celo Pacific
DNFDavid Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA 250553  482 Platinum Performance

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.10Roland Rodriguez   Bakersfield, CA41:20.6 145308  531 FuelTheBurn.com
2Randy Scholl   41:58.4  532 Action Sports
3513.99Dustin McMillan   Arden, NC42:52.8 308533  527 Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club
4522.44Alan Yama   Bakersfield, CA44:14.2 39135  528 
5530.88George Cook   Los Angeles, CA45:17.2 334064  520 Quixote
6539.33Carl Crawford   Bakersfield, CA48:21.6 347738  521 Bolthouse Farms/ AIAGE Cycling Club
7547.77Mike McCray   Bakersfield, CA48:26.6 107606  526 Simply Fit/ActionSports
8556.22Rich Hodgson   California City, CA50:20.1 336534  524 Kern Wheelmen
9564.66Clint Stevenson   Bakersfield, CA52:10.1 160725  529 
10573.11Anthony Finocchiaro   Bakersfield, CA@ 1 Lap 318798  522 AIAGE/Bolthouse
11Jim Hudson   @ 1 Lap  530 
12Craig HendersEn   @ 2 Laps  523 
DNFLondo Whitney     533 
DNFSpencer Lyons   Santa Monica, CA 330802  525 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.01Christina Probert (1 - Cat1)   Murrieta, CA39:18.1 71481  103 The TEAM SoCalCross / Turner Bikes
2283.95Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA41:21.6 270057  104 Ritte Racing
3298.90Dorothy Wong (2 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA43:36.6 104462  100 The TEAM SoCalCross
4313.84Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA@ 1 Lap 270907  101 TEAM SoCalCross
5328.79McKenzie Melcher   Mentone, CA@ 1 Lap 354114  243 The TEAM SoCal Cross

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dorothy Wong (1 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA43:15.2 104462  393 The TEAM SoCalCross

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.42Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA29:49.8 270907  437 TEAM SoCalCross
2437.42Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA29:49.9 287901  436 Acqua AL2/SDBC
3459.43Kylyn McDonald (1 - Cat4)   760-802-313934:36.9 364908  440 Omega Bike Shop
4481.44Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA38:01.7 297265  435 Acqua AL2/SDBC
5Zoe Gillingham   41:14.5  439 Black Sheep Racing
6525.45Clarisa Ortega   Downey, CA43:16.7 303277  441 Celo Pacific
7547.45Alison Crawford (2 - Cat4)   Brea, CA@ 1 Lap 364918  442 Team Velocity

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1McKenzie Melcher   Mentone, CA39:01.4 354114  590 The TEAM SoCal Cross

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.80Janel Lodge (1 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA43:13.6 136126  94 Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster
2408.75Antje Heinz (1 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA47:36.2 293245  90 Team Ranchos
3425.70Catherine Hinton (1 - Cat2)   Culver City, CA48:21.5 302321  91 Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World
4442.64Desira Utzig-Miller (2 - Cat2)   Calimesa, CA41:54.0 109391  92 team redlands
5459.59Trena Novak   Corona, CA48:40.3 362286  93 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Bates (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA45:07.6 205183  211 Roaring Mouse
2Carolyn Reeves (1 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA48:53.1 301429  210 Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.61Adrienne Belliveau (1 - Cat3)   East Palo Alto, CA45:23.7 303420  240 Team Roaring Mouse
2467.20Catherine Hinton   Culver City, CA46:26.0 302321  245 Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World
3491.79Kate Wilson (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA48:26.9 258361  247 Home Depot
4516.38Jocelyn Pogue (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA@ 1 Lap 306681  241 La Grange
5540.97Janis Burns (3 - Cat4)   Agoura Hills, CA@ 1 Lap 251950  246 CVC Franco Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lana Newsome   Bakersfield, CA38:59.9 197378  372 
2565.00Nicole Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA48:05.8 360022  371 Team Velocity
3590.00Izumi Couch   Sanfrancisco, CA50:10.3 286344  370 Team Roaring Mouse

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee