Race Results for
Dothan CityFest
Dothan, AL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
173.39Frank Travieso   Athens, GA17:09.5 160295  141 Team Cocos
277.64Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA17:12.5 222021  112 Latino Cycling Team
381.89Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA17:13.0 201118  136 TBB Sports
486.14Neil Bezdek   New York, NY17:13.2 276693  118 Team Mountain Khakis
590.39David Guttenplan   Washington, DC17:13.6 177906  102 ZMOTION Racing Team
694.64Cesar Grajales   Longmont, CO17:14.6 175295  147 Unattached
798.89Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN17:15.4 210769  101 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
8103.14Christian Parrett   Macon, GA17:15.3 220179  135 Globalbike Racing
9107.39Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA17:36.3 229135  125 Mock Orange Racing
10111.64Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT17:36.3 201456  121 Unattached
11115.89Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH17:36.6 256765  120 Unattached
12120.14Philip Grenfell   Watkinsville, GA17:36.6 366075  146 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
13124.39Shane Kline   Bally, PA17:36.9 192584  126 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14128.64Thomas Brown   Athens, GA17:37.0 191703  114 Team Mountain Khakis
15132.89Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ17:37.4 218049  132 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
16Jose Frank Rodriguez   17:37.5  143 Team Cocos
17141.39Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL17:37.6 35753  107 Birmingham Velo
18145.64Oscar Clark   Athens, GA17:37.7 221975  111 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
19149.89Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA17:38.3 347902  133 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
20154.14Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA17:38.3 2039  206 Coweta Cycling
21158.39Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC17:39.2 144633  119 Team Mountain Khakis
22162.64Thomas Rabou   Watkinsville, GA17:39.2 306234  145 Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
23166.89RicardoGiraldo Sierra   Lawrenceville, GA17:39.8 374972  122 Latino Cycling Team
24171.14Dylan Degan   Marietta, GA17:40.2 238093  104 Unattached
25175.39GEVAN SAMUEL   Ocoee, FL17:40.4 353458  110 Unattached
26179.64Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA17:41.3 185065  142 Team Cocos
27183.89Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL17:41.4 179136  116 Flying Ace Cycling Club
28188.14Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA17:41.7 178109  106 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
29192.39Benjamin Bryant   Athens17:41.7 211145  115 Latino Cycling Team
30196.64Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA17:42.9 175991  200 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
31200.89Jeanmichel Lachance   Laweranceville, GA17:42.6 376741  124 Latino Cycling Team
32205.14Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL17:45.0 266282  317 Birmingham Velo
33209.39Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL17:46.6 290940  144 Team Cocos
34213.64David Cueli   Miami, FL17:46.8 288788  139 Team Cocos
35Clay Murfet   Tasmania17:57.1 247737  123 Unattached
36222.14Igor Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA17:57.3 261409  109 Iron Data Racing
37226.39Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC18:51.5 70612  103 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
38230.64oneil samuels   Dahlonega, GA17:39.6 347228  108 Georgia Cycling Inc.
39234.89Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA17:39.7 341418  138 Escalera Racing Club
40239.14John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL17:44.8 275771  319 Unattached
41243.39Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA10:24.6 263501  129 Herring Gas Cycling
42247.64Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA08:11.9 259337  113 Unattached
43251.89Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA11:46.4 193992  128 Herring Gas Cycling
44256.14John Stowe   Cataula, GA40:49.3 258337  307 Georgia Cycling Inc.
45260.39Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL29:47.7 201550  148 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
46264.64Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA25:38.8 213897  137 TBB Sports
47268.89Jonathan Atwell   Bloomington, IN25:50.1 212166  117 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
48Oleg Tanovitchi   25:50.3  140 Iron Data Racing
49277.39Tim Regan   River Ridge, LA24:33.3 166133  127 Herring Gas Cycling
50281.64Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA23:47.9 277981  105 Iron Data Racing
51285.89Michael Mcbrien   Milton, FL24:11.2 278514  314 Unattached
52290.14Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL19:54.8 257179  134 VeloBrew Cycling Club
53294.39Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA15:21.5 52234  131 Depaula Racing
54298.64Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA07:38.8 275823  308 Coweta Cycling

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.32Andy Lougher (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA32:08.4 21638  203 Iron Data Racing
2196.42Kirk Corsello (1 - Cat2)   Lilburn, GA32:10.6 57055  211 Iron Data Racing
3208.52Ryan Boudreaux (2 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA32:10.6 193992  128 Herring Gas Cycling
4220.62Kent Wheeler (3 - Cat1)   Albany, GA32:11.8 175991  200 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
5232.72Don Autore (2 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL32:15.4 65906  305 Gulf Coast Velo
6244.82Thomas Ramthun (1 - Cat4)   Sharpsburg, GA32:22.8 205954  515 Coweta Cycling
7256.92Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA32:28.6 50377  215 Hollander RDC
8269.02Jason Snow (3 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL32:31.0 33370  300 Unattached
9281.12Tim Regan (4 - Cat1)   River Ridge, LA32:42.1 166133  127 Herring Gas Cycling
10293.22James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL32:57.4 59328  201 Velo Voodoo
11305.32Frank Moak (4 - Cat2)   Brookhaven, MS33:18.7 41597  130 Herring Gas Cycling
12317.42Marcelo Martino (1 - Cat3)   Grayson, GA33:37.4 345944  418 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
13329.52Ryan Brooks (2 - Cat3)   Newnan, GA33:38.0 351646  415 Coweta Cycling
14341.62Aaron Guyer (3 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL33:38.9 257518  327 Gulf Coast Velo
15353.72Rich Harper (5 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC34:35.4 175041  202 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
16365.82Jacob Tubbs (4 - Cat3)   Homewood, AL34:40.2 243955  312 Birmingham Velo
17377.92Donald Davis (5 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL35:15.0 201550  326 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
18390.02Tom Gillis (6 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL35:36.5 77327  212 Gulf Coast Velo
19402.12Leonardo Marquez (7 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA37:07.3 347902  133 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
20414.22Emilio Asconeguy (6 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA30:48.1 259337  113 Unattached
21426.32John Michel (1 - Cat5)   Dothan, AL34:53.3 326226  514 Unattached
22438.42Jim Campbell (2 - Cat4)   Chipley, FL34:57.2 326314  406 Unattached
23450.52Andrew Schluck (8 - Cat2)   Monticello, FL23:27.7 266290  309 Unattached

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Karp   Guyton, GA18:12.2 277578  413 Savannah Wheelmen

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Duncan   Mobile, AL19:18.3 334666  214 Fairhope Bicycle Company
3Jacob Williams   Fairhope, AL20:37.3 375332  513 Fairhope Bicycle Company

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.21Justin Bynum (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL55:03.6 266282  317 Birmingham Velo
2236.82Hunter Garrison (2 - Cat2)   Athens, GA55:03.7 273663  324 Athens Velo Club
3248.43Michael York (3 - Cat2)   Athens, GA55:03.8 223302  330 TBB Sports
4260.04John Brizzard (4 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL55:04.9 275771  319 Unattached
5271.65Andrew Williamson (5 - Cat2)   Fairhope, AL55:05.5 278577  313 Fairhope Cycling Project
6283.26Donald Davis (6 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL55:05.6 201550  326 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
7294.87Don Autore (7 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL55:08.1 65906  305 Gulf Coast Velo
8306.48Jason Snow (8 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL55:03.3 33370  300 Unattached
9318.09Xavier Cortez (1 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA55:06.4 103976  315 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
10329.70Alexander Hanes (2 - Cat3)   Mobile, AL55:06.7 72996  301 Fairhope Cycling Project
11341.31Lee Showers (9 - Cat2)   Statesboro, GA55:07.2 52234  131 Depaula Racing
12352.92Preston Beasley (3 - Cat3)   Fultondale, AL55:08.1 274542  306 Velo City Pro Cycle
13364.53Gordon Duffy Ii (4 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL55:08.3 290646  316 West Florida Wheelmen
14376.14Graham Gillis (5 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL55:08.6 195567  325 Gulf Coast Velo
15387.75Andrew Schluck (10 - Cat2)   Monticello, FL55:08.9 266290  309 Unattached
16399.36Isaac Strickland (11 - Cat2)   Newnan, GA55:08.9 275823  308 Coweta Cycling
17410.97Oliver Flautt (12 - Cat2)   Boulder55:09.7 307228  320 Depaula Racing
18422.58Danny Hollingsworth (6 - Cat3)   Northport, AL55:14.2 289406  323 Velo City Pro Cycle
19434.19Michael Mcbrien (13 - Cat2)   Milton, FL55:15.2 278514  314 Unattached
20445.80Kevin Pawlik (7 - Cat3)   Homewood, AL55:21.6 306293  311 Unattached
21457.41Matthew Whatley (14 - Cat2)   Athens, GA55:23.2 256557  328 TBB Sports
22469.02Aaron Guyer (8 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL55:53.9 257518  327 Gulf Coast Velo
23480.63Tyler Hutchinson (15 - Cat2)   Starkville, MS51:36.9 281348  321 Absolute Racing Team
24492.24Victor Karm (9 - Cat3)   Phenix City, AL45:19.7 239403  329 Unattached
25503.85Matthew Miller (16 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA46:50.3 183102  310 Athens Velo Club
26515.46Gene Mcbrien (10 - Cat3)   Milton, FL34:10.2 278513  322 Unattached
27527.07Joseph Bolton (17 - Cat2)   Fairhope, AL13:14.4 193893  318 Fairhope Cycling Project
9998Jacob Tubbs (11 - Cat3)   Homewood, AL39:51.2 243955  312 Birmingham Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.23Michael Forsyth   Salt Lake City, UT44:53.7 364851  404 Coweta Cycling
2408.77Boris Simmonds   Birmingham, AL44:55.7 224868  408 Bici Coop Racing
3418.31Reuben Dupre   Mobile, AL44:55.9 347008  400 ST3 Cycling
4427.85Nathan Robinson   Auburn, AL44:56.0 288972  421 TriStar Cycling Team
5437.39Marcelo Martino   Grayson, GA44:56.1 345944  418 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
6446.93Selby Holler   Opp, AL44:56.2 318900  423 PCP Race Team
7456.47Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA44:57.1 346392  402 Fairhope Cycling Project
8466.01Ryan Brooks   Newnan, GA44:57.4 351646  415 Coweta Cycling
9475.55Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI44:59.2 299939  410 Team Extreme
10485.09Ryan Couture   Slocomb, AL44:59.4 277111  422 PCP Race Team
11494.63Chuck Sowers   Panama City, FL45:14.3 220338  409 Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
12504.17Travis Karp   Guyton, GA45:23.6 256730  411 Savannah Wheelmen
13513.71Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL46:08.4 58861  412 ST3 Cycling
14523.25David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA46:10.1 322818  405 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
15532.79Timothy Kilpatrick   Slocomb, AL45:10.3 287497  416 Unattached
16542.33Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL46:07.3 326314  406 Unattached
17551.87Raymond Fararo   Albany, GA46:12.8 77116  417 PCP Race Team
19561.41Max Diaz   Mobile46:59.7 296077  401 ST3 Cycling
20570.95Keaton Taylor   Fairhope, AL45:16.9 352198  414 Fairhope Bicycle Company
21580.49Mick Gould   Birmingham, AL46:17.7 306198  403 ST3 Cycling
22590.03Mike Herring   Pelham, AL45:23.8 78492  407 CCR
9998Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL23:07.2 305770  420 Subaru Cyclones

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Travis Dorman   Panama City, FL34:11.3 374748  507 Unattached
2542.94Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL34:12.8 346606  520 Unattached
3545.88Jason Davis   Tallahassee, FL34:13.5 346032  504 Gulf Coast Velo
4548.82John Hensz   Panama City, FL34:14.3 367628  521 Unattached
5551.76Jared Black   Pensacola, FL34:15.5 339304  512 Subaru Cyclones
6554.70Michael Garner   Pelham, AL34:16.6 275324  510 CCR
7557.64Tim Gannon   Dothan, AL34:16.9 277799  500 Unattached
8560.58Jason Rubin   Alexandria, VA34:16.5 337580  508 West Florida Wheelmen
9Andrew Zwirlein   34:18.2  518 Unattached
10566.46Trey Griffin   Poulan, GA34:19.2 367386  511 PCP Race Team
11569.40Thomas Ramthun   Sharpsburg, GA34:44.2 205954  515 Coweta Cycling
12572.34Chip Carter   Albany, GA32:44.2 367412  505 PCP Race Team
13575.28James Murphy   Pace, FL35:07.8 214336  509 Unattached
14578.22John Michel   Dothan, AL35:15.9 326226  514 Unattached
15581.16Benjamin Wilson   Bonifay, FL34:09.8 335732  501 Unattached
16584.10Samuel Morehead   Headland, AL33:52.5 326590  519 PCP Race Team
17587.04Christian Dila   Pensacola, FL14:24.4 352578  502 West Florida Wheelmen
18Carl Burt   05:12.8  516 (RS) 3 Racing

Women - Pro 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.54Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC58:33.7 84776  209 Absolute Racing Team
2293.55Michele Moulton   Albany, GA59:04.5 283377  210 Louis Garneau Factory Team
3323.56Katie Bolton   Fairhope, AL59:04.8 276010  205 Fairhope Cycling Project
4353.57Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH58:53.5 308581  204 Fairhope Bicycle Company
5383.58Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI58:53.1 298510  208 Team Extreme
6413.59Beth Hollingsworth   Northport, AL58:50.3 295701  207 Velo City Pro Cycle

Women - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Madison Beach   Scituate, MA19:43.1 337092  213 Fairhope Bicycle Company

Women - 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Williamson   Fairhope, AL33:42.5 366551  303 Fairhope Cycling Project
2Abigail Beach   N. Scituate, MA34:36.6 337090  302 Fairhope Bicycle Company

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ46:10.8 301117  419 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee