Race Results for
Outback Cyclocross Race
Waco, TX
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.15Adam Finck   San Marcos, TX 289993   Team Velocity Bike Shop
2349.29Sebastian York (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
3355.44Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   
4361.58Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129   Broken Films Racing
5367.72Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
6373.86Andrew Cork   Waco, TX 301724   Jubilee Subaru
7380.01Dave McLaughlin   Austin 274610   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
8386.15Mikey Benes   The Woodlands, TX 268271   Broken Films Racing
9392.29Jason Baker   Austin, TX 352488   Comanche Racing
10398.43Timothy Spence   Austin 269816   Mafia Racing
11404.58Cassidy Keeland   Austin, TX 324040   
12410.72John Connolly (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 355872   787 Racing
13416.86Luke Fleming (3 - Cat4)   Damon, TX 264100   Sugar Cycles
14423.00Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
15429.15Marc Coppedge   Austin, TX 142133   
16435.29Kyle Hoff (4 - Cat4)   Sioux Falls Sd 277865   
17441.43Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Cyclocrossracing.com
18447.57Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Bike Works CX
19453.72Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
20459.86Kelly Feilke   Fort Worth, TX 11399   Lone Star Racing Club
21466.00Christopher Chou (5 - Cat4)   Rockville Md 390190   
22472.15Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   Dallas Bike Works
23478.29Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX 220298   Jubilee Subaru
24484.43Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   VooDoo Racing
25490.57Kevin Gregory   Dallas, TX 305476   KingRacingGroup
26496.72Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tallon Pemberton   Lakeway, TX 357733   
2565.00Logan Rainey (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 366961   
3590.00Cameron Koen (2 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 390154   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conner Gregory (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 323070   FCS Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.75Jeff Park (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
2253.86Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
3267.97Eric Warden (2 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 112874   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
4282.08Derrick Saunders (3 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
5296.20Craig Fitzgerald (4 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6310.31Jorge Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Cyclocross Project 2015
7324.42Boyd Wallace (2 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 163030   Dallas Bike Works CX
8338.53Kelly Kerby (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
9352.65Richard Quiroga (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 28964   
10366.76Robert Quiroga (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 76582   Dallas Bike Works
11380.87Robert Sisk (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 165285   Bikesport
12394.98John Gillan (2 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 210812   Bicycles Plus Racing
13Trent Doherty      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.18Joey Machado (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
2288.84Eric Jordan (1 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
3306.51Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
4324.17Don Losawyer (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 275430   Tri-City Bicycles
5341.84Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6359.50Martin Soetaert (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 33420   Bat City Cycling
7377.17Doug Foxworth (3 - Cat3)   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Bicycle-Heaven
8394.83Paul Gerhardt (2 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 341150   Jubilee Subaru
9412.50Corvin Alstot (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 1477   Bayou City Racing
10430.16Jamie Mitchell (5 - Cat3)   Texas, TX 286360   Violet Crown
11447.83M Chris Thibodeau (6 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12465.49John Fleming (7 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 273864   
13483.16James Slauson (8 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.28David Parks (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2463.16John Bartle (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3489.04James Slauson (3 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle Heaven
4514.92Whitney Fanning (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 89401   Jubilee Subaru
5540.80Frederic Schmid (2 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru
6566.68Mark Hargis (3 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 140813   Team Bicycles inc

Men - Cat/1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.40Luke Kalloch (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 341190   
2343.25Bryan Voytilla (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 258654   
3362.10Stewart Miller (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 337610   MG & G Racing
4380.94Ryan Scott (2 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 275643   
5399.79Troy Dunton (3 - Cat2)   Houston Tx 155928   GS Tenzing
6418.63Hans Fernsebner (3 - Cat3)   Winchester, MA 102985   
7437.48Steven Thompson (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works
8456.33Chris Trevelise (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224871   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
9475.17Scot Pemberton (1 - Cat4)   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   VooDoo Racing
10494.02Lee Freeman (2 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 364769   Jubilee Subaru
11512.87Rebekah Trevelise (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 236848   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.85Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
2158.44Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix Cycling Club
3170.02Mason O'Neal (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 26755   Team Cycle Progression
4181.61Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Jubilee Subaru
5193.20Colton Jarisch (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Team Super Awesome
6204.79Bryan Fawley (3 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Bike Works CX
7216.37Ryan Dromgoole (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
8227.96John Martin (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 287196   Bikesport
9239.55Steve Dodge (3 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   Dallas Bike Works CX
10251.14Ian Moore (4 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 24916   Jubilee Subaru
11262.73Craig Virr (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
12274.31Brian ODonnell (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 331128   Bayou City Racing
13285.90Kevin Koen (5 - Cat1)   Cypress, TX 157452   
14297.49Mason Shea (6 - Cat2)   Austin Tx 286395   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.72Jason Baker   Austin, TX 352488   Comanche Racing
2454.93Jeffrey Lucido   Garland, TX 61044   
3463.13Thomas Miller   Austin, TX 308467   
4471.34Louie Riesch   Austin, TX 274963   
5479.54Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   
6487.75Justin Kee   Red Oak, TX 296850   Dallas Bike Works
7495.95Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
8504.16Bertram Jernejcic   Austin, TX 367596   
9512.37Grayson Meek   Waco, TX 360754   
10520.57Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX 89401   Jubilee Subaru
11Cole Weldon      
12James W Slauson      
13545.19Jack Varcados   Houston, TX 349464   Bayou City Racing
14553.40Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru
15Jason Hortmann      
16569.81Will Slauson   San Antonio, TX 171724   Bicycle Heaven

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.92Rebecca Angeles   Murphy, TX 375470   Matrix Cycling Club
2480.39Tracy Jones   Houston, TX 289166   Bikesport
3487.85Kristin Lucido   Garland, TX 104637   Mirage
4495.32Karla Barfield (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 110500   
5502.78April Wright (2 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 380206   Dallas Bike Works CX
6510.25Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX 392309   
7517.71Rachel Koen (3 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 157453   
8525.18Natalie Kurz (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 365313   Bayou City Racing
9532.65Lisa Langrehr (5 - Cat4)   Dallas 391088   
10540.11Carlie Spence   Austin, TX 315548   Mafia Racing
11547.58Jessie Tsai (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 390873   Bayou City Racing
12Grace Benes      
13562.51Bonnie Bain   The Woodlands, TX 269722   
14569.97Theresa Slauson (7 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 153973   Bicycle Heaven

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.64Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Jubilee Subaru
2389.27Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   Bat City Cycling
3429.90Anna Felton (1 - Cat2)   Wenham Ma 349614   Bayou City Racing
4470.53Lisa Hartman (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles
5511.16Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX 392309   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX 356380   
2Annabelle Dougherty      
3Daria Moore      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fiona Dougherty      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee