Race Results for
Idaho Wafflecross Series
Eagle, ID
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.08Zeban Stroebelhaft   Ketchum, ID 329832   
2418.20Jake Hampton   Garden City, ID 362066   
3426.32Joe Ramaker   Boise, ID 303752   
4434.44Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5442.56Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6450.68Glenn Hutchison   Boise, ID 158330   
7458.80Frank Gilbert   Boise, ID 193117   
8Andrew Wallace      
9475.04Dale Nelson   Boise, ID 307230   Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco
10483.16Nicholas Lee   Boise, ID 333238   
11491.28Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12499.40Bill Fritts   Boise, ID 197698   
13507.52Matt Green   Boise, ID 329224   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
14515.64Kevin Hoffman   Boise, ID 291644   AeroCat Cycling
15Rob Burke      
16Josh Udesen      
17540.00Carlos Matutes   Boise, ID 170508   
18548.12Jason white   Boise, ID 378911   
19556.24Kevin Spiegel   Boise, ID 197579   
20564.36Derek Vallejos   Boise, ID 346832   
21Ruairi O'Connor      
22Thomas Wilson      
23588.71Frank Johnson   Boise, ID 218047   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
DNFJeremy Frei   Boise Idaho 379885   
DNFTom Flynn   Boise, ID 278539   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.09Colton Hlavinka   Boise, ID 233016   Volkswagen Boise
2401.53Zach Heath   La Grande, OR 302891   
3425.97Gabe Klamer   Jackson, WY 248188   
4450.41Mark Schafer   Boise, ID 338842   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5474.85Joe Gallegos   Boise, ID 276537   Volkswagen Boise
6499.29Joe Kafka   Boise, ID 245053   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
7523.73Steven Gustafson   Boise, ID 109480   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8548.18Micheal Shaw   Boise Id 377486   
9572.62Eric Botos   Boise Idaho 361321   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNFRyan Faber   Boise, ID 328664   Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.77Marc Driver   Ketchum, ID 84173   
2341.40Joe Feider   Boise, ID 225112   
3362.02Ronald Miller   Boise, ID 24340   
4382.64Brian Fuller   Eagle, ID 80194   Broken Spoke Cycling
5403.26Paul Mckenna   Eagle, ID 23621   
6423.88Charles Stearns   Boise, ID 213180   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
7444.51Bill Reed   Eagle, ID 104415   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
8465.13Pete Ross   Ketchum, ID 80551   
9485.75Rick Holscher   Boise, ID 91891   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
10506.37Dave Byers   Boise, ID 246366   
11526.99Bryan Warnock   Boise, ID 345250   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
12547.62Justin Harvey   Boise, ID 201666   
13568.24Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.75Scott Grill   Ketchum, ID 281320   
2483.25William Salter   Garden City, ID 328542   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3515.76Brian Baker   Boise, ID 273585   Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco
4548.26Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
5Brett Moss      

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.42Brent Gorman (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 293605   Volkswagen Boise
2258.66Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621   Volkswagen Boise
3288.91Cameron Lloyd (1 - Cat2)   Hailey, ID 296424   Sun Summit Cycling Club
4319.15Russell Thorstrom (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 187144   Intermountain Cycling Organization
5349.39Eric Zuber (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 282852   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6379.63Mike Gerhardt (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 200646   George's/BODE
7409.87Andy Filler (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 294643   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8440.11Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   
9470.35Cameron Tongier   Boise, ID 108094   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Abby Youngwerth   Boise, ID 356410   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2544.17Kayla Kaiser   Boise, ID 385059   
3548.33Tiedji Baker   Boise, ID 273613   Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco
4552.50Erin Larson   Boise, ID 377419   Wild Rockies race team
5556.67Amy Ambrosier   Boise, ID 389758   
6560.83Jenny Kroll   Boise, ID 292357   Volkswagen Boise
7565.00Linda Jones   Boise, ID 192302   
8569.17Jessica Hsue   Boise, ID 237708   
9573.33Beth Fortuna   Boise, ID 378601   
10577.50Stacey Galinat   Boise, ID 351698   Chicked Cycling Team Boise
11581.67Melissa Gallegos   Boise, ID 366411   
12Michelle Purcell      
13590.00Kelsey Spiegel   Boise, ID 359574   Boise VeloWomen

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.28Mary Brown   Boise, ID 243641   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2473.57Tami Reed   Eagle, ID 297551   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3558.86Angela Haener   Boise, ID 365217   
DNFJen Tigli   Boise, ID 360752   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Shanahan (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 305961   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2Barb Kreisle   Boise, ID 43027   Chicked Cycling Team Boise

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee