Race Results for
Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Ra
Manor, TX
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.59Grant Spring (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 386088   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2Todd Andersen      
3489.81Devin Carlson (2 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 341552   Matrix Cycling Club
4513.42Tallon Pemberton   Lakeway, TX 357733   
5537.03Jack Weiland (3 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 318916   787 Racing
6560.64Finn Dowe (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 387004   
7Reagan Andres      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conner Gregory   Dallas, TX 323070   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.27Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX 26755   Team Cycle Progression
2297.59Charles Dixon (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
3312.91Craig Fitzgerald (1 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4328.23Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
5343.55Kelly Kerby (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
6358.87David Parker (3 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
7374.19Robert Quiroga (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 76582   Dallas Bike Works
8389.51Marc Coppedge (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 142133   
9404.83Derek Delpero (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 283697   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10420.15Lars Hundley (3 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 355858   
11435.47Frederick Willemsen (3 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 243606   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12450.79Barton Beddingfield (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 93976   Team Hotel San Jose
13466.11Mark Wiggans (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant
14481.43Richard Quiroga (6 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 28964   
15496.75Peter Stricker (4 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 204554   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16512.07Dan Manco (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 344898   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.76Joey Machado (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2336.08Jimmie Vaughan (1 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
3352.40Eric Jordan (2 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
4368.72Martin Soetaert (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 33420   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
5385.04Kevin Barton (3 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
6401.36Michael Ereli (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
7417.68Jeff Barrett (1 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 45060   Crest/RBM Cycling
8Robert Willcox      
9450.32Corvin Alstot (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 1477   Bayou City Racing
10466.64Oliver Bond (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11482.96Mark Berthiaume (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 3536   787 Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Bartle (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Cat/1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.85Rolando Roman (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 220829   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
2341.41Justin Calland (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 258117   
3356.97Ram Zimmerman   Austin, TX 263428   
4372.53Bryan Voytilla (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 258654   
5388.09Leonard Mason (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 22817   
6403.65Corey Moser (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 286047   VooDoo Racing
7419.21James Murff (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 234056   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
8434.77Steven Thompson (5 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works
9Brian Robinson      
10465.89Chris Trevelise (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224871   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
11Brad Howard      
12Travis Ward      
13512.57Rebekah Trevelise (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 236848   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.21Bryan Fawley (1 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Cyclocross Racing Team
2163.81Christian Helmig (2 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 245316   
3171.41Colton Jarisch (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
4179.01Will Black (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 58540   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5186.61Ryan Dromgoole (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
6194.21Steven Williams (5 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 140978   GS Tenzing
7201.81Nick Torraca (2 - Cat2)   Grapevine, TX 338924   Mad Duck Racing
8209.41Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
9217.01Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   North American Velo
10224.61Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
11232.21Austin Stewart (6 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 193295   Dallas Bike Works
12239.81Matthew Davis (7 - Cat1)   Fort Worth 157395   Colonel's /Sho-Air
13247.41Scott Minard (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 92947   Bayou City Racing
14255.01Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
15262.61Jeff Park (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
16270.21Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix Cycling Club
17277.81Craig Virr (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
18285.41Steve Dodge (5 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   Cyclocross Racing Team
19293.01Keith Gumney (6 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport/ION
20300.61Kenneth Smith (9 - Cat1)   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
21308.21Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Chicken and Waffles Racing
22315.81Ian Moore (7 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 24916   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
23323.41Troy Fraske (8 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 236760   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.58William Sheftall   St. Francisville, LA 311099   Raising Cane's Racing
2335.59Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
3342.60Robert McGuire   Austin, TX 133554   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4349.61Cassidy Keeland   Austin, TX 324040   
5356.62S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX 191987   Central Texas Powersports
6363.63Timothy Spence   Austin 269816   Pabst/Mafia Racing
7370.64Mason Shea   Austin Tx 286395   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8377.65Andrew Cork   Waco, TX 301724   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
9384.66Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Bayou City Racing
10391.67Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914   Dallas Bike Works
11398.68Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA 234133   Austinbikes/Revenant
12405.69Dave McLaughlin   Austin 274610   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
13412.70Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   Colonel's /Sho-Air
14419.71Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX 341150   
15426.72Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Cyclocrossracing.com
16433.73John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312   Dallas Bike Works
17440.74shawn stafford   Austin, TX 269754   
18447.75Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   Cyclocross Racing Team
19454.76Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   Bikesport/ION
20461.77Kevin Gregory   Dallas, TX 305476   KingRacingGroup
21468.78Luke Yantis   Austin, TX 291841   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
22475.79keith mcburnett   Austin, TX 284279   
23482.80Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX 293264   Bayou City Racing
24489.81Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   Kelly's Team
25496.82Gregory Houston   Austin, TX 328864   
26503.83Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
27510.84Leonard Mason   Austin, TX 22817   
28517.85Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   Cyclocross Racing Team
29524.86Dustin Payne   Austin, TX 248131   
30531.87Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   Bayou City Racing
31538.88Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
32545.89Brian Hare   Austin, TX 305686   Team Spincycle

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.48Brock Simmons   Denton Tx 389796   
2424.50Brian Meelbusch   San Marcos, TX 165232   
3429.52Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   Rockwall Cycling
4434.54Chris Marvin   Mission, TX 178009   
5439.56Thomas Miller   Austin, TX 308467   
6444.58Eddie Martinez   Austin, TX 322128   
7449.60Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
8454.62Marc Coppedge   Austin, TX 142133   
9459.64Louie Riesch   Austin, TX 274963   
10464.66Nathan Mills   Houston, TX 105042   Bayou City Racing
11469.68Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12474.70Lee Freeman   Waco, TX 364769   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
13479.72Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX 220298   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
14484.74Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   Team Bicycles, inc
15489.76Justin Kee   Red Oak, TX 296850   Dallas Bike Works
16494.78Jeff Stone   Austin, TX 206919   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17499.80Connor Simmons   Canyon Lake, TX 386911   
18504.82Thomas Garrad   Allen, TX 202159   
19509.84Mathew Sides   Magnolia, TX 335248   
20514.86Jake Lanoux   Georgetown, TX 320858   Central Texas Powersports
21519.88Spencer Brown   Fredericksburg, TX 390109   Bicycle-Heaven
22524.90Mitchell Sides   Magnolia, TX 349270   
23529.92Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX 287031   
24534.94Brian Pitre   Austin, TX 335876   
25539.96Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   VooDoo Racing
26544.98Marciano Sanchez   Rockdale Tx 388534   Ride Away Cycling Club
27550.00Jscott King   Austin, TX 19166   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
28555.02Donald Garcia   Austin, TX 386761   
29560.04Robert Pac   Austin, TX 287058   
30565.06Jim Shahan   New Braunfels, TX 360179   
31570.08Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202   
32575.10Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   KingRacingGroup
33580.12Jack Varcados   Houston, TX 349464   
34585.14Christopher Moore   Austin, TX 301360   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
35William Cary      

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.21Anna Felton   Wenham Ma 349614   Bayou City Racing
2477.04Penny Ficker   Waco, TX 337334   Dallas Bike Works
3495.87Natalie Kurz (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 365313   Bayou City Racing
4514.70Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
5533.53April Wright (2 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 380206   Dallas Bike Works
6552.36Carlie Spence   Austin, TX 315548   Pabst/Mafia Racing
7571.19Stephanie Morse (3 - Cat4)   Pinehurst, NC 224839   Full Spectrum Racing
8Pe Catherine Jackson      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.65Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Now Cycling
2404.51Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3423.37Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4442.23Anna Felton (1 - Cat2)   Wenham Ma 349614   Bayou City Racing
5461.09Melanie Black   Houston 40370   Asheville Cyclocross
6479.95Faith Watkins (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 360970   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
7498.81Penny Ficker (2 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 337334   Dallas Bike Works
8517.67Rebekah Trevelise (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 236848   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX 356380   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tessa Walter (1 - Cat4)   Houston Tx 368025   Bayou City Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee