Race Results for
Brooksville Cycling Classic
Brooksville, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 10/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.44Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL1:14:27 290219  BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
2105.81Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL1:14:30 252844  26 GearLink Racing INC.
3111.17Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL1:14:38 219566  17 Florida Velo
4116.54Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL1:15:51 255870  13 GearLink Racing INC.
5121.90Ken Vida   Lithia, FL1:15:52 60148  Florida Velo
6127.27Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:15:52 305523  25 Cool Beans Racing
7132.63Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL1:16:12 258254  Florida Velo
8138.00Ricardo Perez   Miami, FL1:16:50 360295  BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
9143.36Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA1:16:52 359191  National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10148.73Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL1:16:55 272424  BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
11154.09Tomas Velez   Miami, FL1:17:01 304174  15 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
12159.46Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL1:17:10 24653  ZMOTION Racing Team
13164.83Osvaldo Delgado   Port Saint Lucie, FL1:17:11 261127  152 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
14170.19Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL1:17:11 209704  27 Unattached
15175.56Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL1:17:13 311519  24 Unattached
16180.92Rainiel Sanchez   Orlando, FL1:15:08 59556  11 Cool Beans Racing
17186.29Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL1:17:14 290001  18 Cool Beans Racing
18191.65Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL1:15:38 170216  23 Pista Elite
19197.02Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL1:21:46 233364  Florida Velo
20202.38Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL0:31:33 202522  19 Cool Beans Racing
21207.75Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 0:22:52 154900  12 Unattached
DNPWard Bates   Maitland, FL0:54:33 2871  155 The Fit Lab
DNPPedro Medina   Orlando, FL0:54:09 177274  156 Atlantic Shores Velo
DNPAdam Skindel   Valrico, FL0:31:54 299567  14 University of South Florida

Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Frenette (1 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL0:45:45 56405  403 Unattached
2Eric Lippens (1 - Cat5)   Naples, FL0:45:55 376574  416 Unattached

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.03Mark Stein (1 - Cat2)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:45:01 33966  205 Florida Velo
2185.59Carlos Soler (2 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL0:45:03 104661  348 Florida Velo
3203.14Steven Kurth (1 - Cat3)   Palm City, FL0:45:12 101266  304 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4220.70John Stone (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:45:38 332428  314 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5238.25Shaun Redman (1 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL0:45:39 239227  310 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac
6255.80Martin Bates (3 - Cat2)   Odessa, FL0:45:39 2867  302 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har
7273.36Brian Davis (3 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL0:45:40 359091  300 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8290.91Stuart Lamb (4 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:45:40 288588  308 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
9308.47Julius Aulisio (5 - Cat3)   Lakeland, FL0:45:40 187514  307 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10326.02george Luft (1 - Cat5)   Parkland, FL0:45:40 385890  405 Unattached
11343.58Will Larson (6 - Cat3)   Dunedin, FL0:45:40 196529  349 GearLink Racing INC.
12361.13Michael Rhoades (7 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:46:00 202152  316 Ride N Roll Cyclery
13CHRIS KLEMZ   0:46:05  346 Unattached
14396.24Joseph Trettel (2 - Cat4)   Silver Springs, FL0:46:07 59447  309 Unattached
15413.79dan dewitt   Port Matilda, PA0:46:32 369280  350 Unattached
16431.35Michael Ploch (3 - Cat4)   Riverview, FL0:48:18 308563  332 Florida Masters Cycling

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.87Ken Schofield (1 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL0:42:55 207006  223 ZMOTION Racing Team
2142.97Julio Rojas (2 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL0:42:56 175402  200 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
3158.07Sean Coleman (1 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL0:42:59 121299  221 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4173.18David Stedje (2 - Cat1)   Lutz, FL0:43:47 33913  999 Best of the Bay Cyclist
5188.28Milton Behrens (1 - Cat4)   Pompano Beach, FL0:43:47 297857  212 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac
6203.38Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL0:43:48 71611  227 ZMOTION Racing Team
7218.49Jose Armas (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL0:43:48 243186  213 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
8233.59David Alexandrou (3 - Cat2)   Lutz, FL0:43:57 122403  240 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
9248.69Nivio Diaz (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:43:58 299873  211 GS Palm Beach
10263.79Chuck Holstein (3 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL0:43:58 263775  202 Florida Velo
11278.89Michael Graham (4 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:43:59 13862  239 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
12294.00Mark Poteet (5 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:45:03 232389  201 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har
13309.10Dan Valdes (4 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL0:43:27 202522  999 Cool Beans Racing
14324.20Mark Hewitt (5 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL0:44:16 59026  206 ZMOTION Racing Team
15339.31Jorge Cortes (6 - Cat2)   Weston, FL0:38:05 140447  16 Cool Beans Racing
16354.41Harry Portellos (6 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:43:59 84914  237 GearLink Racing INC.
17369.51Mark Stein (7 - Cat2)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:00:03 33966  205 Florida Velo

Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1136.16Pedro Medina (1 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL0:43:04 177274  156 Atlantic Shores Velo
2148.80Vance James (2 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL0:43:05 47935  163 Synergy Racing Team
3161.43Osvaldo Delgado (1 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:43:06 261127  152 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
4174.07Andres Munera (2 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:43:10 307870  150 Synergy Racing Team
5186.70Lazaro Mencia (3 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:43:41 268717  Atlantic Shores Velo
6199.34Ward Bates (4 - Cat2)   Maitland, FL0:43:50 2871  155 The Fit Lab
7211.97Roy Foley (5 - Cat2)   Lithia, FL0:44:00 280524  22 Florida Velo
8224.61Rainiel Sanchez (3 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL0:44:26 59556  11 Cool Beans Racing
9237.24Ronaldo Tavares (6 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:45:07 235207  151 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
10249.88Phil Moore (1 - Cat3)   West Melbourne, FL0:45:09 300685  345 Space Coast Velo Sport
11262.51Matthew Smith (2 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:45:31 68480  135 Burnham Racing
12275.15Jorge Garcia (3 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL0:45:31 65563  216 Cool Beans Racing
13287.78Todd Lewis (4 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:45:32 355256  417 Unattached
14300.42David Munoz (7 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:45:43 241035  154 Atlantic Shores Velo
15313.05Vincent Cook (5 - Cat3)   Palm Harbor, FL0:45:31 7670  110 Synergy Racing Team
16325.69Anthony Prioli (4 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL0:44:26 28734  112 Synergy Racing Team
17338.33Romero Gill (1 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, FL0:46:12 117424  158 VeloBrew Cycling Club
18350.96Joshua Drew (8 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:24:34 10026  109 Synergy Racing Team
19363.60German Arango (1 - Cat5)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:23:29 367715  153 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
20376.23Oscar Flores (6 - Cat3)   Bronx Ny0:17:55 317968  114 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.79Alex Couture   Tampa, FL0:29:48 359791  321 Relaj Cycling
2435.06Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL0:32:06 367471  322 Orlando Road Club Inc
3477.33Nicholas Garcia   Cooper City, FL0:30:21 389353  317 Interactive Metronome Development
4519.59James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL0:30:22 269208  333 Colavita Racing Inc.
5Kevin Naeher   0:16:46  347 Unattached

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.31Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:27:22 316004  105 Interactive Metronome Development
2438.16Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL0:27:26 340506  323 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har
3468.02Ricardo Reyes   Tampa, FL0:27:26 312031  236 Orlando Road Club Inc
4seiko sanchez   0:27:27  234 Unattached
5527.72Austin Wright   Stuart, FL0:27:43 321612  138 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6evin jenkins   0:28:24  235 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.56Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL0:44:21 315470  336 Unattached
2153.28Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL0:44:21 336604  352 University Bicycle Center
3162.01Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL0:44:22 313408  338 Interactive Metronome Development
4170.73Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL0:44:22 305727  355 University Bicycle Center
5179.46Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL0:44:23 280638  353 Florida Velo
6188.19Ernie Pena   Tampa, FL0:44:24 368468  356 University Bicycle Center
7196.91David Monismith   Gainesville, FL0:44:25 257920  358 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8205.64Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL0:44:27 95714  334 University Bicycle Center
9214.37Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL0:44:27 243186  213 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
10223.09Oscar Jimenez   Swannanoa, NC0:44:28 357205  335 Unattached
11231.82Abel Quintana   Miami, FL0:44:28 312152  337 Unattached
12240.55Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL0:44:29 296605  359 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
13249.27Andrea Tosolini   Gainesville, FL0:45:05 226652  357 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
14258.00Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL0:45:06 292511  354 Unattached
15266.72Phil Moore   West Melbourne, FL0:45:14 300685  345 Space Coast Velo Sport
16275.45Nicolas Patton   Orlando, FL0:41:55 360352  325 Hoover's Essential Health Market
17284.18Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL0:44:05 307001  165 Team Kenda
18292.90Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL0:11:41 65563  216 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.86Edwars Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:39:58 353154  248 Unattached
2356.46Daniel Goff   Pensacola, FL0:40:23 336198  410 Unattached
3363.05Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL0:40:23 332882  412 GearLink Racing INC.
4369.65Julian Marin   Orlando, FL0:40:23 317254  243 Orlando Road Club Inc
5376.25Rhett Houstoun   Flagler Beach, FL0:40:23 365039  409 Team Primal Racing
6382.84Henry Pavlik   Lithia, FL0:40:24 286909  413 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
7389.44Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA0:40:24 327796  210 University of South Florida
8396.04John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale0:40:25 347582  411 Interactive Metronome Development
9402.63Marc Boults   Tampa, FL0:40:42 335312  407 Florida Velo
10409.23Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL0:40:53 305247  415 University Bicycle Center
11415.83Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL0:40:53 299991  225 Infinity Bike Shop
12422.42Christopher Rupe   Seffner0:41:12 359278  420 Unattached
13429.02James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL0:41:35 265487  414 Unattached
14435.62Todd Lewis   Louisville, KY0:39:53 355256  417 Unattached
15442.22JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL0:40:39 362061  408 University Bicycle Center
16448.81Charles Casagrande   Bradenton, FL0:41:23 338806  418 Unattached
17455.41Juan Marrufo   Lithia, FL0:41:35 362686  245 University Bicycle Center
18462.01James Adcock   Texarkana Tx0:42:49 334904  218 Cool Beans Racing
19468.60Matthew Strongin   Miami Shores, FL0:42:49 280046  208 Cool Beans Racing
20475.20Edwin Pinzon   Tampa, FL0:41:13 305843  421 University Bicycle Center
21481.80Jonathan Lopez   Gainesville, FL0:40:44 355584  246 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
22488.39Kyle Dallmann   Tampa, FL0:40:44 279999  244 Florida Velo
23494.99Dylan Hayda   Warren0:29:49 369648  419 WAS Labs Cycling
24501.59Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL0:40:52 367471  322 Orlando Road Club Inc
25508.18Joel Gayle   Melbourne, FL0:23:53 368830  241 University of Central Florida
26514.78Romero Gill   Jacksonville, FL0:26:15 117424  158 VeloBrew Cycling Club
27521.38Robert Paulsen   Mesa, AZ0:14:37 354802  247 Team Primal Racing
28527.97Michael Green   Fort Myers, FL0:08:39 292341  242 Ruca Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1christopher collins   0:41:37  161 Unattached
2orelvis Martinez   0:41:37  159 Unattached
3549.09Paul Carrasco   Tampa, FL0:41:40 267548  141 University Bicycle Center
4Derek Birch   0:41:43  122 Unattached
5558.18Eric Sutton   Dawsonville, GA0:41:44 378723  142 Unattached
6562.73Jakub Rehacek   Brooksville, FL0:41:58 366178  139 Unattached
7567.27Carlos Martinez   Land O Lakes, FL0:42:15 334966  140 Unattached
8571.82Ken Yoder   Clearwater, FL0:44:10 376265  137 Unattached
9576.36Zachary White   Tampa0:42:55 367288  103 University of South Florida
10580.91Bobby Johnson   Brooksville, FL0:44:48 72206  144 Unattached
11585.45Kyle Casteline   Lutz0:35:31 378395  133 University of South Florida
12590.00Andres Rios   Lutz, FL0:42:57 389958  142 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.28Alexis Zink (1 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD0:37:59 336976  164 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2262.10Sherri Stedje (1 - Cat1)   Lutz, FL0:38:08 69689  167 Best of the Bay Cyclist
3278.91Liz Gerrity (2 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL0:38:10 307001  165 Team Kenda
4295.72Dawn Decaminada (1 - Cat3)   Lakeland, FL0:39:14 360228  166 Team Bent's
5312.53Kimberly Vaughan (3 - Cat2)   Odessa, FL0:39:15 242810  162 Florida Velo
6329.34Zoe Mullins (4 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL0:39:36 290669  145 Colavita Racing Inc.
7346.15Samantha Heinrich (5 - Cat2)   Spring Hill, FL0:39:55 333276  157 Florida Velo
8362.97Sandra Pehl (6 - Cat2)   Wesleychapel, FL0:41:14 302446  146 Florida Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.62Marjolein Pawlus (1 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL0:39:14 274095  104 Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
2533.08sarah simonetti   Philadelphia0:41:13 384289  328 (RS) 3 Racing
3561.54Grace Salas (1 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL0:38:29 365310  351 University Bicycle Center
4590.00Tish Kelly   Naples, FL0:40:05 307387  339 Florida Velo

Mixed - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.08Michael Mace   Ocala, FL0:27:29 337796  228 Unattached
2526.29Josue Reyes   Riverview, FL0:27:44 334832  148 Orlando Road Club Inc
3534.50Ava Sykes   Seminole, FL0:26:49 364652  136 Outspokin Bicycles
4542.71Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL0:26:49 365097  120 Outspokin Bicycles
5550.93clayton zinnert   Orlando, FL0:28:21 364633  319 Unattached
6Camila Rios   0:30:28  147 Unattached
7567.35DANIELLE RIOS   Tampa0:30:42 389643  143 Unattached
8jose Rajero   0:00:04  149 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee