Race Results for
Labor Day Omnium
Anderson, SC
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 09/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.67Joseph Fritz (1 - Cat4)   Panama City, FL 320064  751 Florida Masters Cycling
2484.75Don Burgoon (1 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 159138  756 
3519.84Glenn Thrift (2 - Cat3)   Gray Court, SC 48723  754 Pre-Reg.com
4554.92Gregory Jones-Albrecht (3 - Cat3)   Suwanee, GA 47504  750 
5590.00Terry Wilson (4 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 38590  755 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.80Gordon Stiel (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657  252 Carolina Cycling Team
2323.97Rick Maset (2 - Cat2)   Fort Myers, FL 247071  254 Carolina Cycling Team
3343.14Shaun Walsh (1 - Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  253 Palmetto Velo
4362.31David Hoffman (2 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  257 MOAB Masters Racing
5381.48Ben Mosley (3 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 25230  250 Greenville Spinners Racing
6400.65Jeff Marshall (1 - Cat4)   Anderson, SC 335374  255 Melo Velo
7419.82Bobby Hough (2 - Cat4)   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  258 Les Amis
8438.99Tim Joyce (4 - Cat3)   Watkinsville, GA 87945  313 Athens Velo Club
9458.16Scott Miner (3 - Cat2)   James Island, SC 232840  251 
10477.34Guy Perotti (5 - Cat3)   Great Falls, VA 27767  264 Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
11496.51Robert Kendrick (6 - Cat3)   Clemson, SC 109241  259 Melo Velo
12515.68Greg Casteel (3 - Cat4)   Lenoir City, TN 95775  261 Harper Auto
13534.85Joe Lehner (7 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 287920  260 Headstrong

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.68Jae Bowen (1 - Cat2)   Gaffney, SC 279576  627 VeloShine Cycling Team
2280.38Bruce Humphries (1 - Cat1)   Gaffney, SC 187757  626 VeloShine Cycling Team
3302.09Ryan Robinson (2 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 139857  625 Melo Velo
4323.79Robert Donovan (3 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635  629 Les Amis
5345.50Damien Dunn (4 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 227817  699 Cycle Sport Concepts
6367.21Xavier Cortez (1 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 103976  628 Team Mission Source-NGCA
7388.91David Hoffman (2 - Cat3)   Maryville, TN 109365  630 MOAB Masters Racing
8410.62Andy Kimble (3 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 263899  635 Velosports Racing
9432.32Yuans Halaixt (5 - Cat2)   Greenville 251940  698 
10454.03Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  631 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
11475.73Price Howard (4 - Cat3)   Greer, SC 318070  636 

Men - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.95Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  703 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
2471.63Ben Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  702 Frazier Cycling
3557.30Micheal Henley   Columbus, GA 368302  701 

Men - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.29Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  897 Les Amis
2527.83Christopher Arriaza   Hoschton 383759  526 
3Alexander Johnson     898 
4558.92Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  899 Junior Flyers
5574.46Owen Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 370824  896 Junior Flyers
6590.00Noah Bowers   Evans, GA 386493  895 

Men - H4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dane Pilon   Raleigh 187079  850 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2565.00Robert Puckett   Saint Petersburgt, FL 375593  852 
3590.00Joe Beimfohr   Wesley Chapel, FL 328046  851 US Handcycling

Men - H3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Carlos Moleda   Bluffton, SC 169101  603 
2545.00Michael Postell   Snellville, GA 353302  601 
3550.00Jeff Snover   Evans, GA 349356  602 US Handcycling
4555.00Dennis Clark   Oliver Springs, TN 292213  605 
5560.00Joe Dowling   Old Greenwich, CT 71757  606 US Handcycling
6Ted Moss     609 
7Mike Knapp     607 
8575.00keith winchell   The Villages, FL 379414  604 
9580.00Eugene Halpin   Chicago, IL 334250  228 
10Travis Fortson     610 
11590.00Ken Higgins   Lilburn, GA 181221  611 

Men - H2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Adam Finney   Joliet, IL 322260  582 
2546.25Geoff Hopkins   Fredericksburg, VA 352242  576 
3552.50Matthew Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 369226  575 US Handcycling
4558.75Michael Parker   Connellysprings, NC 292065  579 
5565.00jacob Freeland   Asheville 376103  578 
6Nathan Dewalt     584 
7577.50Scott Sweet   Tampa, FL 380441  577 
8Jose Alzati     608 
9Fain Grogg     585 

Men - H1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregory Taylor   Charlotte, NC 380861  225 
2565.00Brian Muscarella   Charlotte Nc 380806  227 
3590.00Chris Holcomb   Everett, WA 250764  226 Native Planet

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.45Chris Mathis   Columbia, SC 370751  511 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
2482.13Michael Jordan   Asheville, NC 342974  527 
3487.81Richard Soto   Los Angeles 350710  519 
4493.48Vance Rowland   Anderson, SC 374971  528 
5499.16Paul Greene   Greenville Sc 366967  509 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
6504.84Jerry Perullo   Atlanta, GA 320920  513 
7510.51Doug Wallace   Greenville, SC 376792  523 
8516.19Paul Gillmore   Centreville, VA 369376  517 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
9521.87Karl Johnson   Spartanburg, SC 377350  510 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
10527.55Travis Tindle   Fulshear, TX 379302  501 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
11533.23Baker Watts   Greenville, SC 384973  520 
12538.90Mark Harden   Greenville, SC 368157  500 Greenville Spinners Racing
13544.58Kevin Brazell   Blythewood, SC 357932  504 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
14550.26Kevin Pergerson   Simpsonville, SC 308679  512 
15Ricco Rosini     524 
16561.61Ovirne Lopez   Flowery Branch, GA 314218  518 
17567.29Christopher Ashworth   Charlotte, NC 330180  574 
18572.97Cameron Crawford   Greensboro, NC 369719  505 Code One Cycling Team
19578.64Mark Wisniewski   Clemson, SC 386318  502 
20584.32Jordan Foster   Columbia, SC 385941  507 
21590.00Jason Williamson   Anderson, SC 368808  516 Melo Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.65Robert Loomis   Gainesville, GA 358544  410 Dingo Race Productions, LLC
2406.45Pablo Di Marco   Cumming, GA 279707  431 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
3412.25Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC 366109  403 Grand Strand Bicycle
4418.06Elisha Godfrey   Greer, SC 259700  423 
5423.86Lino Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA 314822  407 Team Mission Source-NGCA
6429.66steve riley   Atlanta, GA 125478  429 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
7435.46Zachary King   Fair Play, SC 340200  400 Melo Velo
8441.26Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  406 Reality Bikes
9447.07Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101  409 Team Mission Source-NGCA
10452.87Nicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC 267775  427 Crosstown Velo
11458.67Jacob Morman   Loganville, GA 385976  428 
12464.47Devin Reavis   Elkin, NC 308793  415 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
13470.27Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742  414 Dingo Race Productions, LLC
14476.08Erik Parker   Asheville, NC 349896  438 
15481.88Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  408 Frazier Cycling Juniors
16487.68Jared Moore   Taylors, SC 368500  412 Greenville Spinners Racing
17493.48Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753  418 
18499.29Moe Schlabach   Seneca, SC 308189  404 Melo Velo
19505.09Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  437 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
20510.89John Malley   Bolton Ma 367486  401 
21516.69Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  439 
22522.49Michael Lahm   Weaverville, NC 350746  425 Velosports Racing Asheville
23528.30Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  405 Les Amis
24534.10Aaron Atwater   Conway, SC 364714  402 Grand Strand Bicycle
25539.90Stephen Baxter   Canton, GA 247741  420 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
26545.70edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  426 
27551.50Sean Power   Savannah, GA 343442  432 Off the Front Racing
28557.31Walter Montoya   Taylors, SC 339870  411 
29563.11Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  434 Frazier Cycling
DNFJamie Barry   Charlotte, NC 368449  440 Carolina Break- Juniors
DNFGreg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  422 Harper Auto

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.15Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  308 
2373.77Chris Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651  323 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3381.38Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813  312 
4389.00Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  304 Frazier Cycling
5396.61Carillo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  322 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
6404.23Oscar Jimenez   Swannanoa, NC 357205  314 
7411.84Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  301 Deeds Publishing
8419.46camden simon   Due West, SC 282549  303 Ghost Tree Racing
9427.08James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC 319362  300 
10434.69Cody Ward   Statesboro, GA 141666  302 Georgia Southern University
11442.31Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  306 Les Amis
12449.92Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353  318 Deeds Publishing
13457.54Todd Palmer   Lafayette, CO 230756  317 Deeds Publishing
14465.15Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976  305 Team Mission Source-NGCA
15472.77Ryan Newman   Hendersonville, NC 288021  320 Melo Velo
16480.38Clark Hurst   Dacula, GA 307412  319 
17488.00Ben Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  309 Frazier Cycling
18495.62Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  306 Les Amis
19503.23Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957  307 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
20510.85Ives Van Heule   Greer, SC 308260  310 
21518.46Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  311 
22526.08Tim Joyce   Watkinsville, GA 87945  313 Athens Velo Club
23533.69Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593  315 Greenville Spinners Racing
DQDon Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  321 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.13Jon Hamblen (1 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 14782  10 Team Mountain Khakis
2149.11Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA 309411  16 Team Type 1
3153.09Frank Travieso (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 160295  51 Team Coco's
4157.06Jacob Hill (2 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  73 Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare
5161.04Neil Bezdek (2 - Pro)   New York, NY 276693  35 Team Mountain Khakis
6165.02Brendan Cornett (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  43 TBB Sports
7169.00David Guttenplan (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906  19 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
8172.98Andrea Ciacchini   Cumming, GA 385532  27 Team Type 1 Devo
9176.96Ryan Sullivan (5 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  26 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
10180.94Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  17 Team Mountain Khakis
11184.92Joonas Henttala   Cumming, GA 385535  38 Team Type 1 Devo
12188.90Chris Monteleone (3 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 180410  22 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
13192.87Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  41 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
14196.85Brian Toone (6 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  11 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
15200.83sean weddell (7 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  18 Appalachian State University
16204.81Igor Rudalev (8 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 261409  58 Iron Data Racing
17208.79parker kyzer (4 - Pro)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  49 Hincapie Development team
18212.77Patrick Raines (9 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  12 Team Mountain Khakis
19216.75Julian Cabra (10 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 265979  44 Team Ville LLC
20220.73Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA 380036  31 Team Type 1 Devo
21224.70Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040  28 The 706 Project
22228.68Andy Scarano (11 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  21 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
23232.66Benjamin Bryant (12 - Cat1)   Athens 211145  42 Latino Cycling Team
24236.64Liam Harland   Cumming, GA 385533  36 
25240.62Branden Russell (13 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  25 Team Type 1- Development
26244.60Daniel Holt (14 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559  13 Team Type 1- Development
27248.58Paul Price Jr (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC 296500  30 Forest Acres Cycling Team
28252.56Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743  39 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
29256.54Amos Harvey (2 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 298681  60 Round Here Racing
30260.51Shawn Gravois (15 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009  47 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
31264.49Carlos Norena (3 - Cat2)   Greenville , SC 278167  34 
32Thomas Raeymaekers     63 Team Type 1 Devo
33Artem Kraitor     45 Team Type 1 Devo
34276.43Giancarlo Bianchi (16 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  20 Flying Ace Cycling Club
35280.41Stephen Clancy   Cumming, GA 386796  29 
36284.39Matt Dinsmore (4 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 194334  55 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
37288.37Jafer Beizer (17 - Cat1)   Conyers, GA 192280  23 
38292.34will richter (5 - Cat2)   Rock Hill, SC 250330  37 Hincapie Development team
39296.32Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  52 Team Mountain Khakis
40Gerd de Keijzer     33 Team Type 1 Devo
41304.28Brad Parkerson (6 - Cat2)   Loganville, GA 297241  72 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
42308.26tyler karnes (5 - Pro)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  40 Hincapie Development team
43Simon Bennett     62 
44316.22Andy Baker   Easley, SC 193830  66 Bissell
45320.20Nick Inabinet (18 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 290321  68 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
46324.17Eric Murphy (19 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 127087  15 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
47328.15Andre Vandenberg (20 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  67 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
48332.13Matt Brooks (7 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  50 Team Type 1- Development
49336.11David Lee (8 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837  53 Team Ville LLC
50340.09Charlie Hough (9 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  57 DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
51344.07Frank Marrs (10 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 272691  59 
52348.05Dylan Cipkowski (11 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 300645  61 Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
53352.03Zachary Nave (12 - Cat2)   Gray, TN 240094  24 Team Ville LLC
54356.00Boyd Johnson (21 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689  74 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike

Women - H2/H3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Thea Rosa   Cool 296615  600 Victory Velo Racing
2Jacqui Kapinowski     581 
3573.33Megan McCauley   Charlotte, NC 380818  580 
4Megan O'Neil     583 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0477.07Beth Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 284432  810 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
1487.05Maria Carrelli   Decatur, GA 221037  809 
2497.03Jennie Gibson   Conway, SC 366110  802 Grand Strand Bicycle
3507.00Kimberly Campione   Lawrenceville, GA 354256  803 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
4516.98Ashley Schafer   Winston Salem, NC 374724  808 
5526.96Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  800 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
6536.93Kimberly Turpin   Westminster, SC 377903  806 
7546.91Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521  807 Frazier Cycling
8556.88Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  801 Giordana-Clif Bar

Women - 1/2/2003

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.75Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  157 Exergy TWENTY12
2302.15Zoe Frazier (1 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229338  161 Frazier Cycling
3325.56Lauren Komanski   Winston Salem, NC 365266  160 PainPathways Cycling Team
4348.97Debbie Prouty (2 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA 308680  164 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
5372.38Stephanie Cucaz (3 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville 288099  199 Frazier Cycling
6395.78Michelle Hayner   Austin, TX 355384  165 Velossimo Racing
7419.19Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228  163 Louis Garneau Factory Team
8442.60Morgan Patton (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696  158 Team Type 1

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee