Race Results for
2012 Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend presented
Greater New Braunfels Area, TX
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 01/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.08Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736   
2164.49Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
3169.90Brant Speed (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240584   787 Racing
4175.31Christopher Haga (2 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
5180.72Nick Traggis (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 108501   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
6186.13John Korioth (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 102704   787 Racing
7191.54Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   
8196.95Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
9202.36Rick Wetherald (1 - Cat2)   Logan, UT 188971   Southern Elite/Subaru
10207.77David Wenger (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
11213.18Sol Ethan Frost (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
12218.59Daniel Cassidy (7 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 190683   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
13224.00Joshua Carter (8 - Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   Dogfish Racing Team
14229.41Alan Ting (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 202659   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
15234.82Imari Miller (2 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
16240.23Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua 331782   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
17245.64Cody Foster (10 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
18251.05Michael Sheehan (11 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
19256.46John Cody (12 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 7243   Bicycle-Heaven
20261.87Michael Morgovnik (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 196720   Team Wooly Mammoth
21267.28Brad Bingham (13 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO 163524   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
22272.69Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
23278.10Henk Calderon (14 - Cat1)   Bellaire, TX 199154   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
24283.51Allen Abell (15 - Cat1)   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Joes Pro Bikes
25288.92Addison McAuley (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 256266   Bicycle-Heaven
26294.33Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
27299.74Chad Smith (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 33069   Chicken and Waffles Racing
28305.15Brandon Smith (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 280049   Austinbikes/Revenant
29310.56James Day (7 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
30315.97Christopher Trickey (16 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
31321.38Kenneth Day (8 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
32326.79Joseph Garcia (9 - Cat2)   Kyle, TX 262008   
33332.20Austin Stewart (17 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 193295   Elbowz Racing
34337.61David Milham (10 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 274529   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
35343.02Christopher Lutz (11 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
36348.43Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040   
37353.84Robert Kane (12 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
38359.25Scott Veggeberg (18 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
39364.66Tommy Rushing (13 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 232621   Velossimo Racing
40370.07Brian McGrath (14 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 252726   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
41375.48bob Cummings (19 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726   Team Monster Energy
42380.89Colt Trant (20 - Cat1)   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix/RBM
43386.30Gray Skinner (21 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 200712   787 Racing
44391.71jonathan perry (15 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 287417   Austinbikes/Revenant
45397.12Pedro Martinez (16 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite/Subaru
46402.53Michael Brown (22 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 60849   McKinney Velo Club
47407.94Ricky Randall (17 - Cat2)   Highland Village, TX 272809   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
48413.35Eric Obergfell (23 - Cat1)   Bellevue, NE 79482   Bicycle-Heaven
49418.76Kyle Anderson (18 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
50424.17Patrick Rabice (19 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 197598   
51429.58Phil Wikoff (24 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
52434.99Jorge Espinoza (25 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 10984   GS Ciao
53440.40Johan Ordonez (20 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 208395   
54445.81Ruarri Day-Stirrat (26 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing
55451.22Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   
56456.63William Fiser (21 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 258668   Shama Cycles
57462.04Michael Pincus (27 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
58467.45Steen Rose (28 - Cat1)   Allen, TX 120807   Southern Elite/Subaru
59472.86Warney Crosby (29 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   Elbowz Racing
60478.27Ian Dille (30 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 104953   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
61483.68Alec ALDAPE (22 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 273050   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
62489.09Kevin Kimbell (23 - Cat2)   Pflugerville, TX 301110   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
63494.50Jed Rogers (31 - Cat1)   Austin Tx 271069   787 Racing
64499.91Jaime Arrieta   New Braunfels, TX 162167   Bicycle-Heaven
65505.32William Rader (24 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 201905   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
66510.73Steven Wheeler (32 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 152962   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.28Allen Abell (1 - Cat1)   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Joes Pro Bikes
2239.43Christopher Powers (2 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix/RBM
3247.58John Korioth (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 102704   787 Racing
4255.73Michael Brown (4 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 60849   McKinney Velo Club
5263.88Warney Crosby (5 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   Elbowz Racing
6272.03Jeff Park (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
7280.18Will Ross   Austin, TX 238358   Hotel San Jose/ JUWI SOLAR
8288.33Chris Lowry (6 - Cat1)   League City, TX 211096   PROACTIVE
9296.48Eric Obergfell (7 - Cat1)   Bellevue, NE 79482   Bicycle-Heaven
10304.63Richard Lamb (1 - Cat3)   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
11312.78Alex Rodriguez (2 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 80049   Neoteric Racing
12320.93Paul Duva (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 182412   Austin Nationals Cycling
13329.08Todd Burgess (3 - Cat2)   Boerne, TX 250951   Joe's Pro Bikes
14337.23Christopher Hill (4 - Cat2)   Sioux Falls, SD 131183   Velossimo Racing
15345.38Michael Alcorta   New Braunfels, TX 89836   
16353.53Fabrizio Von Nacher    85617   
17361.68Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
18369.83Ramsey Foster (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 12115   Factory Goodness
19377.98David Parker (4 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
20386.13Edwin Braun (5 - Cat3)   New Braunfels, TX 188337   Joe's Pro Bikes
21394.28Robert Mercado (6 - Cat3)   Converse, TX 48809   Bicycle-Heaven
22402.43George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
23410.58Kevin Barton (5 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
24418.73Thomas Bain (7 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
25426.88Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
26Gerardo Alanis      
27443.18Jared Johnson (8 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 204589   
28451.33Warren Woodbury (6 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
29459.48Oktay Demirdal (9 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 272797   Neoteric Racing
30467.63ralph harris (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 304426   Team Soler's Sports
31475.78David Bernacki (2 - Cat4)   Schertz, TX 275717   
32483.93Cole Gober (3 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
34492.08Scott Dalhover (10 - Cat3)   Irving, TX 272397   
35500.23Mark Wiggans (11 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant
36508.38Lee Troy (12 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 53622   Red's Racing
37516.53Joe Udell (13 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 90097   Kelly's Team
38524.68Rick Beckman (14 - Cat3)   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
39532.83James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle-Heaven
41540.98Richmond Frasier (15 - Cat3)   Boerne, TX 58520   Joes Pro Bikes
42549.13Patrick McGrath (7 - Cat2)   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
43557.28Antonio Latto (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 20478   Austin Nationals Cycling
44565.43Kevin Schaefer (9 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 216157   Austinbikes/Revenant
45573.58Stefan Hardie (16 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 113482   Austin Nationals Cycling
46581.73Gradyn Comfort (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 296306   Red's Racing
47589.88John Myhre (5 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.97Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   Super Squadra
2363.96Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX 295711   Austinbikes/Revenant
3367.95Brandon Mata   Mission, TX 312964   
4371.94Shawn Small   Longview, TX 310349   
5375.93Clint Hankla   The Woodlands , TX 301568   
6379.92Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
7383.91Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
8387.90Warren Woodbury   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
9391.89John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   PROACTIVE
10395.88Nick Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   
11399.87Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
12403.86robby nussbaum   San Antonio, TX 335352   
13407.85Juan Benedicto Wheelarosa   Austin, TX 252729   Team Wooly Mammoth
14411.84Kaleb Franklin   Prairieville, LA 300474   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15415.83Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
16419.82John Price   Houston, TX 151427   
17423.81Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   Bike World Racing
18427.80Max Bookman   Austin, TX 304144   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
19431.79Zachary Hardage   Cedar Park, TX 120336   Ghisallo Foundation
20435.78David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Shama Cycles
21439.77John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   Velossimo Racing
22443.76Philip Johnson   San Antonio, TX 90344   Tri-Sition Area Cycling Team
23447.75Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX 110526   
24451.74Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX 337390   
25455.73Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   VooDoo Racing
26459.72Jaime Olmo   Houston, TX 326698   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
27463.71Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Cycle Progression
28467.70Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   Bike World Racing
29471.69Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
30475.68Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX 225020   Bike World Racing
31479.67Mathias Ihlenfeld   Austin, TX 303009   787 Racing
32483.66Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX 252237   787 Racing
33487.65melvin barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
34491.64Rob Gray   Fulshear, TX 305309   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
35495.63andrew hays   Austin, TX 322238   VooDoo Racing
36499.62Charles Holsen   Spring, TX 324000   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
37503.61Anthony Chavez   Tucson, AZ 266284   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
38507.60Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   787 Racing
39511.59Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX 308970   Velossimo Racing
40515.58Geoff Roper   Dallas, TX 319474   Team Party Time
41519.57Edward Villarreal   San Antonio, TX 275108   Team ALS-C3
42523.56BRIAN GRISWOLD   Austin, TX 275850   Team Wooly Mammoth
43527.55Randall Courtney   Dallas, TX 319960   Team Party Time
44531.54Gonzalo Ramirez   Fort Worth, TX 236150   
45535.53Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
46539.52Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
47543.51Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
48547.50Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
49551.49Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
50555.48Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442   787 Racing
51559.47Ali Sobhani   Austin, TX 306525   Austinbikes/Revenant
52563.46Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
53567.45Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633   Team Party Time
54571.44Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
55575.43gabriel garcia   San Antonio, TX 279540   Team Soler's Sports

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.68Landon Beauchamp   Frisco, TX 285093   Matrix Cycling Club
2433.80Carey Jung   Austin, TX 270958   Violet Crown
3436.92Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Propaganda Bike Shop
4440.04Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX 337506   787 Racing
5443.16Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA 234133   Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA
6446.28Gregory Merrell   Houston, TX 334214   Kind Human Sports
7449.40Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
8452.52Dean Rheaume   Austin, TX 299778   787 Racing
9455.64Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   Northwest Cycling Club
10458.76John Dunn   San Antonio, TX 283048   Bike World Racing
11461.88Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
12465.00Doug Allen   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   Velossimo Racing
13468.12BRIGIDO TAX   Concord, CA 332786   
14471.24Nick Masiewicki   Austin, TX 319242   VooDoo Racing
15474.36Spencer Moak   Katy, TX 339808   Bike Barn (Texas)
16477.48Derek Alvarado   Austin, TX 334624   Comanche Racing
17480.60James DuBois   San Antonio, TX 348144   Team Soler's Sports
18483.72Aaron Wade   Austin, TX 347742   VooDoo Racing
19486.84John Meegan   Cibolo, TX 188387   Bike World Racing
20489.96Kurt Hahn   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476   Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
21493.08David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Bicycle-Heaven
22496.20Timothy McDuff   Katy, TX 264427   Bike Barn (Texas)
23499.32David Grau   The Woodlands, TX 293614   Bike Barn (Texas)
24502.44David Bernacki   Schertz, TX 275717   
25505.56Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
26508.68Timothy Phillips   San Antonio, TX 271555   Team Soler's Sports
27511.80Frank Velazquez   Dallas, TX 72129   
28514.92Luke Kalloch   Austin, TX 341190   Comanche Racing
29518.04Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   Ghisallo Foundation
30521.16Paul Scott   Belton, TX 300698   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
31524.28Ernesto Cumpian   Eagle Pass, TX 223305   Tuneros Racing
32527.40Weston Giunta   Austin, TX 306073   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
33530.52Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
34533.64Ken Greene   Austin, TX 283811   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
35536.76Patrick Hallett   Austin, TX 337210   Austinbikes/Revenant
36539.88Oliver Schrang   Austin, TX 341920   
37543.00Brian Chung   Universal City, TX 131694   Team ALS-C3
38546.12Even Gonzalez   Mcallen, TX 333586   
39549.24Jason Whitson   Austin, TX 350662   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
40552.36Ronald Medlock   Austin, TX 338732   Bike World Racing
41555.48Jason Watson   Austin, TX 357819   
42558.60Zoran Smaic   Red Oak, TX 120194   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
43561.72Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
44564.84Kevin Brodwick   Austin, TX 94925   
45567.96Craig Jones   Katy, TX 280908   Team Spincycle
46571.08John Sanchez   San Antonio, TX 174237   Team Soler's Sports
47574.20Clint Siddons   Fort Worth, TX 333694   Joe's Pro Bikes
48577.32Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX 255458   Bike Barn Texas
49580.44Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 271341   Joe's Pro Bikes
50583.56Paul Carty   Austin, TX 316954   Comanche Racing
51586.68Andre vonTwistern   Sanmarcos, TX 280260   Team Pedal Power
52589.80Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.51David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
2412.37Mark Brown (1 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 334366   Bike Barn Texas
3416.23Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4420.09Thomas Berg   Florence, TX 357727   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
5423.95John Cascio (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 229748   Shama Cycles
6427.81Nery Hernandez (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 306582   
7431.67Erick Goytia (4 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 262610   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
8435.53Carson Lange   Lakeway, TX 349134   787 Racing
9439.39Carey Jung   Austin, TX 270958   Violet Crown
10443.25carlos Ortiz   Houston, TX 308183   
11447.11Barend Groenewald (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 334070   Violet Crown
12450.97Curtis George (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 359382   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
13454.83Derek Stewart (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 347740   787 Racing
14458.69Cameron Lambert (8 - Cat4)   West Point, MS 352764   
15462.55Daniel Gonzalez   Georgetown 365613   T3Multisports
16466.41Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz 349590   Major Motion Cycling Club
17470.27David Grau (9 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 293614   Bike Barn (Texas)
18474.13Nard Moseley   Dallas, TX 351130   KingRacingGroup
19477.99Erik Maybee (10 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 364987   
20481.85P. Brad Altman (11 - Cat4)   Wichita Falls, TX 286689   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
21485.71Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Propaganda Bike Shop
22489.57Kurt Hahn (12 - Cat4)   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476   Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
23493.43Frank Schillaci (13 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 333864   Propaganda Bike Shop
24497.29Andrew Powell (14 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 138918   Northwest Cycling Club
25501.15Dwayne Otto (15 - Cat4)   Muenster, TX 26937   
26505.01Timo Heister (16 - Cat4)   Central, SC 358399   
27508.87Robert Strickland (1 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 239796   
28512.73Michael Moist (17 - Cat4)   Kingwood, TX 273762   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
29516.59Oliver Schrang (18 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 341920   
30520.45Clay Whitney (19 - Cat4)   New Braunfels, TX 40995   
31524.31David Ekvall (20 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 357731   Austinbikes/Revenant
32528.17Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
33532.03Cole Gober (21 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
34535.89jose chan (22 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 295514   
35539.75Tom Tran (23 - Cat4)   Tomball, TX 350886   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
36543.61MARK LEWIS (24 - Cat4)   Schertz, TX 299900   
37547.47Ian Fox (25 - Cat4)   Wichita Falls, TX 233849   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
38551.33Vic Alvarez   San Marcos, TX 270736   
39555.19Doug Baysinger (26 - Cat4)   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles
40559.05Clark Whitley (27 - Cat4)   Houston 203736   Shama Cycles
41562.91James DuBois (28 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 348144   Team Soler's Sports
42566.77Steve Novak (29 - Cat4)   Abilene Tx 280961   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
43570.63Ricardo Martinez (30 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 357978   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
44574.49Dean Rheaume (31 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 299778   787 Racing
45578.35Clayton McGrath (32 - Cat4)   Spring Branch, TX 271341   Joe's Pro Bikes
46582.21kerman hammond (33 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 325870   GS Tenzing
47586.07Steve Chism (34 - Cat4)   Muenster, TX 366072   Team Bicycles Plus
48589.93Rene Saenz (35 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 50265   Bike Barn Texas

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.43Nicholas McRight   Frisco, TX 333530   Matrix Cycling Club
2539.63Alex Gonzalez (1 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 357344   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
3543.83Anthony Phillips (2 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 305637   Matrix/RBM
4548.03Isaac Porterfield   Bertram, TX 342580   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
5552.23Matthew Strange (3 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 366373   Bike World Racing
6Adria Alvarado      
7560.63Hanna Otto   Austin, TX 356876   
8564.83Ben Gray (1 - Cat5)   Fulshear Tx 366005   Team Spincycle
9569.03Gabriel Porterfield   Bertram, TX 350938   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
10Ethan Huie      
11577.43Cole Robinson (2 - Cat5)   Leander, TX 366418   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
12581.63Jack Weiland (3 - Cat5)   Cedar Park, TX 318916   787 Racing
13585.83Zeb Weiland   Cedar Park, TX 368979   787 Racing
14590.03Ethan Weiland (4 - Cat5)   Cedar Park, TX 336400   787 Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.95Michael Johnson   Dallas, TX 304773   
2528.41Carl Funk   Justin, TX 303798   
3530.87ianrey amuan   Laredo, TX 366219   Dominion - Falcon Bank
4533.33Mark Brown   Spring, TX 334366   Bike Barn Texas
5535.79Tim Callahan   San Antonio, TX 367234   
6538.25Joe Stawick   San Antonio, TX 307669   Bicycle-Heaven
7540.71Erik Maybee   Wichita, KS 364987   
8543.17Jack Taguiam   Sanantonio, TX 306051   Team ALS-C3
9545.63Timo Heister   Central, SC 358399   
10548.09Kristofer Wagner   Temple, TX 319426   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
11Robert Strickland      
12553.01Frank Schillaci   Houston, TX 333864   Propaganda Bike Shop
13555.47Gary Epple   Austin, TX 306509   
14557.93jaime esparza   Laredolaredo, TX 338862   Dominion - Falcon Bank
15560.39Chris Kruzel   Boerne, TX 253406   Team ALS-C3
16562.85Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CA 303308   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
17Andy Zamora      
18567.77Daniel Burross   Wichita Falls, TX 366342   
19570.23Armando Nava   Dallas, TX 365931   Mirage
20572.69Brandon O'Neal   Spring, TX 225641   The Woodlands Cycling Club
21575.15Barend Groenewald   Austin, TX 334070   Violet Crown
22577.61Ben Cross   Austin Tx 366433   Austinbikes/Revenant
23580.07Riley Langdon   Fort Collins , CO 346774   
24582.53Bobby Garcia   San Antonio, TX 289269   Soler's Sports
25584.99Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX 26937   
26587.45Steve Chism   Muenster, TX 366072   Team Bicycles Plus
27589.91Fabien ANNE   Houston, TX 367138   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.98Jenny Park (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 188342   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
2405.58Michelle Hayner (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 355384   Velossimo Racing
3432.18Kim Ciolli (2 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 210485   
4458.78Shannon Gaffney (1 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 298243   Bicycle-Heaven
5485.38Annie Radecki (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 185306   Kind Human Sports
6511.98Gracie Alvarado (2 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 241812   Velossimo Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Summer Moak (1 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 343484   
2550.00Rebecca Rivers (2 - Cat4)   Elgin, TX 353620   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
3560.00hailey howe (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 346304   T3Multisports
4570.00LILY HOWE (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 346306   T3Multisports
5580.00Estefy Gonzalez (5 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 366421   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
6590.00Olivia Jones (6 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 347080   Northwest Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.23Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
2389.17Kelley Gomez   Austin, TX 287018   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
3410.11Amber Vredenburg   Round Rock, TX 251058   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
4431.05Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
5451.99Ashley weaver   Wichita Falls 334082   Midwestern State University
6472.93Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
7493.87Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX 186365   Colavita Racing, Inc.
8514.81Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   Colavita Racing
9535.75Tiffani Harkrider   Austin, TX 299187   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
10556.69Annalisa Fish   Bozeman, MT 325964   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
11577.63Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Shama Cycles

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.94Anna Felton   Wenham Ma 349614   Kind Human Sports
2492.78Shannon Moak   Katy, TX 339810   
3501.62Barbara Varela   Houston, TX 366145   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4510.46Natalie Kurz   Houston, TX 365313   Kind Human Sports
5519.30Kelley Martin   San Antonio 366902   
6528.14Karla Gendler   Austin, TX 330120   Colavita Racing
7536.98Kristen Kjellberg   Austin, TX 274390   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
8545.82Allison Floyd   Austin, TX 318378   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
9554.66Kelley Ables   Austin, TX 306439   Velossimo Racing
10563.50Jane Bui   Austin, TX 295866   Velossimo Racing
11572.34Sarah Simpson   Houston, TX 311088   Shama Cycles
12581.18ChanTam Duong   Austin, TX 344590   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
13590.02Haley Porterfield   Bertram, TX 353896   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee