Race Results for
Tour of the Valley
Youngstown, OH
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.79Kirk Albers (1 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH03:20:43 1283  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
2165.26Eddie Grystar (2 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA03:20:46 244283  15 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3170.73Kevin Henschel (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH03:20:50 308035  347 0
4176.20Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC03:20:53 161583  20 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
5181.67James Bird (3 - Cat1)   Kenilworth, IL03:20:53 239434  ISCorp
6187.14Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI03:20:53 354334  360 0
7192.61Paul Martin (4 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH03:20:53 207549  21 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
8198.08John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL03:20:53 239266  37 0
9203.55Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH03:20:53 6078  11 TEAM CARD
10209.02David Chernosky (5 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH03:20:53 49665  362 0
11214.49Jonathan Atwell (6 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN03:20:53 212166  United HealthCare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
12219.96Steven Kurpiewski (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA03:20:53 265551  267 TEAM GPOA
13225.43Stephen Cummings (7 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA03:20:53 201402  357 0
14230.90Andrew Clarke (8 - Cat1)   Medina, OH03:20:53 212538  12 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
15236.37Christopher Wood (3 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN03:20:53 311109  39 DRT Racing
16241.84Patrick Raines (9 - Cat1)   Cary, NC03:20:53 43378  27 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
17247.31Chris Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC03:20:53 180410  23 Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
18252.78James Thompson (4 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY03:20:53 297130  269 MVP Health Care Cycling
19258.25Andy Scarano (10 - Cat1)   Athens, GA03:20:53 178109  30 United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706 Project
20263.72David Steiner (5 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH03:20:53 209770  355 0
21269.19Brian Batke (11 - Cat1)   Novelty, OH03:20:53 99527  Carbon Racing
22274.66John Heffner (6 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA03:20:53 261703  16 Iron City Bikes
23280.13Brian Sacawa (12 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD03:20:53 218882  28 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
24285.60Shawn Adams   Akron, OH03:20:53 179664  Carbon Racing
25291.07Kip Spaude (13 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI03:20:53 199775  34 ISCorp
26296.54Dan Quinlan (14 - Cat1)   Salem, OH03:20:53 214530  26 Carbon Racing
27302.01Rob Thompson (15 - Cat1)   Lakewood, OH03:20:53 311256  36 Team Spin
28307.48Jason Halloran (7 - Cat2)   Lakewood, OH03:20:53 170377  358 0
29312.95Matt Bole (8 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH03:20:53 669  Merrill Lynch Cycling
30318.42Aaron Cruikshank (9 - Cat2)   Akron, OH03:20:53 258844  13 Carbon Racing
31323.89David Goodman (10 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA03:20:53 229367  14 United Health Care Ga
32329.36Brenden Siekman (11 - Cat2)   Aurora, IN03:25:41 289102  33 Army Cycling
33334.83Joseph Holmes (12 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH03:25:41 194192  346 0
34340.30Steve Schott (13 - Cat2)   Coraopolis, PA03:25:43 247323  31 Top Gear Bicycle Shop w/ Fit Squered
35345.77Anthony Viton (14 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH03:25:44 288957  270 BSM Cycling
36351.24Erik Lesco (15 - Cat2)   Massillon, OH03:26:13 207847  268 Team Spin
37356.71Ray Huang (16 - Cat2)   Cleveland Heights, OH03:30:55 16965  266 Team Spin/ R.R. Donnelley
38362.18Oneal Samuels (16 - Cat1)   Dahlonega, GA03:20:53 347228  29 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
39367.65Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN03:31:49 337040  18 United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
40373.12Jared Bonecutter (17 - Cat2)   Shelby, OH03:36:11 230499  0
41378.59Paul Carlson (18 - Cat2)   Butler, PA03:37:13 277695  265 Top Gear Bicycle Shop
42384.06Ruud Cremers   Alpharetta Ga03:46:25 378871  17 Team Type 1
DNFAndrew Prickett (Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  25 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNFMatt Brooks (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  10 team Type 1
DNFCameron Jackson (Cat2)   Bay Village, OH 243794  19 carbon racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.58Vincent Francis   Athens, OH01:12:35 384356  256 Team Athens/Madcow Ramble
2410.19Peter Steyaert   Berryville, VA01:12:35 87954  182 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
3414.80Ken Hagan   Avon, OH01:12:35 383809  169 SnakeBite Racing (SBR)
4419.41Craig Burbules   Corfu, NY01:12:35 351606  294 Toms Pro Bike/Ingram Micro
5424.02Tommy Graul   Dayton, OH01:12:35 382208  298 0
6428.63Dane Schubert   New Albany, OH01:12:35 375751  301 0
7433.24Joshua Sayre   Pittsburgh, PA01:12:35 383242  179 0
8437.85Nathan Cebula   Stow, OH01:12:35 380024  160 0
9442.46Paul Etheridge   Orchard Park, NY01:12:35 375459  344 0
10447.07Michael Seiser   Millfield, OH01:12:35 384155  180 Shade River Farm
11451.68Garrick Joseph   Stow, OH01:12:35 312712  173 WAS Labs Cycling
12456.29Eric Gibb   Avon, OH01:13:19 242611  168 Snakebite Racing
13460.90Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH01:13:19 358069  161 Snakebite Racing
14465.51Mark Chapman   Canton, OH01:14:24 198311  295 Ohio Indoor Cycling/Summitfreewheelers
15470.12Brian Gealy   Ravenna, OH01:14:41 368326  167 Waslab
160 0   01:14:43  343 0
17479.34Ian Hilt   Dayton, OH01:14:57 317956  170 0
18483.95James Feudale   W Leechburg, PA01:15:11 219417  165 East End Cycling
19488.56Brian Luther   Chardon, OH01:15:17 356863  175 0
20493.17Kelley Clem   Columbus, OH01:15:26 260203  162 Team SixOneFour
21497.78Clifton Kimbrough   Volant, PA01:15:38 345434  299 0
22502.39Matthew Libbey   Shaker Heights, OH01:15:38 383846  174 0
23507.00Michael Feichter   Cuyahoga Falls, OH01:15:38 230834  164 Ohio Cycleworks Summit Freewheelers
24511.61Stephen Flora   Youngstwon, OH01:15:38 279027  166 Frankford bike
25516.22Joshua Hoblet   North Lima, OH01:15:38 105599  171 0
26520.83William Russell   Canfield, OH01:15:38 264330  178 Frankford Cycle
27525.44Doug Dayhoff   Wakefield, MA01:15:38 265124  296 0
28530.05luke manning   Stoutsville, OH01:15:38 403771  271 none
29534.66Daniel Antoon   Colorado Springs, CO01:15:56 336262  159 Team Jeni's
30Claude Lawrence   02:00:59  342 0
31Mike Romanchek   01:17:01  300 Snakebite Racing
32548.49Ross Silvis   Erie, PA01:17:02 308449  181 0
33553.10Anthony Jones   North Royalton, OH01:17:26 301893  172 Ohio Cycle Works / Summit Freewheelers
34557.71Matthew Andring   Pittsburgh, PA01:17:50 350464  158 0
35562.32Len Pagon   Novelty, OH01:18:33 341968  177 Peaks Coaching Group
36566.93David Messina   Cleveland Oh01:18:50 332870  176 Merrill Lynch Cycling
37571.54Mark Durno   Cleveland, OH01:21:56 380466  163 Snakebite Racing
38576.15Brian Zupancic   Medinamedina, OH01:22:46 355414  184 Ohio Cycleworks/Summit Freewheelers
39580.76Christopher Tress   Louisville, KY01:23:23 321484  183 Rev-A-Shelf
40585.37Bill Barker   Beavercreek Township, OH01:37:40 362280  293 Merrill Lynch Cycling
41David Whitaker   01:39:02  302 travelingeagle

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.95Samuel Wright   Mount Vernon02:20:33 366846  156 0
2271.35Jamie Anderson   Cortlandoh02:20:33 368403  285 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
3276.75Alex Borsuk   Wales Center, NY02:20:33 347692  100 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
4282.15John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA02:20:33 347508  130 Pitt Cycling/HVT Development
5287.55David Duecker   Lakewood, OH02:20:33 366980  109 Team Lake Effect
6292.95Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH02:20:33 309621  95 Eddy's Bike Shop
7298.35Ryan Joyce   Hopewell Junction02:20:33 342206  129 Buffalo Velo
8303.75Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY02:20:33 64690  287 Intergrow
9309.15Matthew Evans   Beavercreek, OH02:20:33 311081  110 Merrill Lynch Cycling
10314.55Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA02:20:33 345888  106 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
11319.95Ryan Uber   Pittsburgh, PA02:20:33 356820  351 0
12325.35Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ02:20:33 356593  97 liberty Cycle
13330.75Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA02:20:33 312772  149 Steel City Endurance
14336.15Adam Trost   East Aurora, NY02:20:33 272987  153 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC
15341.55Peter Gray   South Bend, IN02:20:33 263406  118 ProForm Racing
16346.95Daniel Pascuzzi   Warrenwarren, PA02:20:33 356948  291 0
17352.35Ivan Mwiruki   Columbus, OH02:20:33 368775  336 0
18357.75Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH02:20:33 345876  133 ZWS/Bertolli
19363.15Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OH02:20:33 306825  108 Team Dayton/Merryl Lynch
20368.55Matt Narel   Sandy Hook, CT02:20:33 325950  139 Bethel Cycle
21373.95Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA02:20:33 23470  136 Beaver Valley Velo
22379.35Michael Chifala   Dayton, OH02:20:33 311146  288 Ghisallo Cycling Team
23384.75Jp Scaduto   Buffalo, NY02:20:33 354638  147 Tbs Racing p/b Plan2Peak
24390.15Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH02:20:33 165499  124 Snakebite Racing Men
25395.55Daniel Lausin   Willowick, OH02:20:33 345004  132 0
26400.95Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA02:20:33 349960  145 Team Citius
27406.35Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH02:21:46 346976  104 Waslabs Cycling
28411.75Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV02:22:42 286566  135 Wheelcraft/WVU
29417.15Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH02:22:42 287612  105 Team SixOneFour
30422.55Matt Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH02:23:37 261597  98 Team Spin
31427.95Kristian Graham   Granville, OH02:24:11 231846  117 Team Six One Four
32433.35Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH02:24:12 278540  94 Team Eddy's Bike Shop
33438.75Fritz Hoffmann   Medina, OH02:24:12 281977  123 Stark Velo
34444.15Dave Bartels   Twinsburg, OH02:24:12 303715  96 Ohio Cycle Works / Summit Freewheelers
35449.55Christian Staneluis   Shaker Heights, OH02:24:12 181786  150 Snakebite Racing Men
36454.95Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA02:24:45 305601  119 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
37460.35Jonathan Geair   Pittsburgh, PA02:25:15 183179  114 West Liberty Cycles
38465.75Todd Hauber   Austin, TX02:26:07 377080  121 0
39471.15Dylan Hayda   Warren02:27:13 369648  122 Waslabs cycling
40476.55Robert Brnilovich   Akron, OH02:27:34 281967  103 Stark Velo
41481.95Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA02:27:34 328690  116 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b Pathfin
42487.35Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA02:27:37 254842  141 Chagrin River Cycling
43492.75Michael Adams   Stow, OH02:29:37 115151  92 WAS Labs Cycling
44498.15Thomas Weichmann   Buffalo, NY05:30:02 267062  155 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
45503.55David Morris   Canton, OH05:30:02 339742  290 Orrville Cycling
46508.95Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA05:30:02 331910  127 Steel City Endurance
47514.35Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV02:30:13 341838  93 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b Pathfin
48519.75Marshall Baird   Millersburg, OH02:54:38 309919  286 Ride On Wooster
49525.15Jim Rauck   Grove City, OH02:39:25 273978  144 Cyclist Connection
50530.55Edward Doughty   Industry, PA02:41:12 69765  107 Beaver Valley Velo
51535.95Peter Grewar   Cranberry Twp, PA02:41:12 339650  289 Team Citius
52541.35Jared Preston   North Royalton, OH02:41:16 319528  143 merryl Lynch
53546.75Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH02:44:09 208828  111 Team SixOneFour
54552.15Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA02:45:26 303771  101 Beaver Valley Velo
55557.55Tad Hughes   Zanesville Oh02:47:18 268596  125 Summit Freewheelera
56562.95Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH02:47:18 281698  112 Merrill Lynch Cycling
57568.35Derek Silkwood   Milan, OH02:47:45 339546  292 Team Spin
58573.75Bryan Bonn   Amherst, NY02:48:05 163567  99 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
59579.15David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA02:49:20 265160  151 Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
60584.55Jason Yoakum   New Milford, CT02:58:38 329000  157 Bethel cycle
61589.95Joshua Bachman   Strongsville, OH03:13:07 278538  359 0
DNFWilliam Neidinger   Broadview Heights, OH03:13:09 331826  140 SnakeBite Racing
DNFJason Indorf   Sagamore Hills, OH03:13:09 292338  126 WAS LABS
DNFMichael Minard   Massillon, OH03:13:09 311694  138 Stark Velo
DNFMichael Vanderberg   Flagstaff, AZ03:13:09 36397  154 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b Pathfin
DNFCraig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH03:13:09 236062  120 Team Lake Effect
DNFShawn Geiger   Burgettstown, PA03:13:09 301290  115 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
DNFEmilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH03:13:09 326258  142 Team Lake Effect

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.89Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA02:25:07 154452  361 0
2328.33Chad Clemons   Mason, OH02:25:07 280020  64 ZWS/Bertolli
3331.77Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA02:25:07 307479  57 Iron City Bikes
4335.21Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL02:25:07 333296  60 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
5338.65Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH02:25:07 320320  71 Team Spin
6342.09Brian Decann   Arlington, VA02:25:07 306510  367 0
7345.53Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH02:25:07 298929  340 0
8348.97Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA02:25:07 241389  66 unattached
9Scott Lythe   02:25:07  345 0
10355.85Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA02:25:07 270856  65 Queen City Wheels
11359.29Scott Lempka   Cleveland Heights, OH02:25:07 290590  80 Spin / RR Donnelley
12362.73Christian Schott   Imperial, PA02:25:07 255619  86 Top Gear Bicycle Shop w/ Fit Squered
13366.17Brent Goetz   Toledo, OH02:25:07 336412  70 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
14369.61Nathaniel Veselenak Veselenak   Brooklyn, OH02:25:07 312196  90 SPIN
15373.05Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY02:25:07 283281  279 Handlebars Cycle Co.
16376.49Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY02:25:07 334138  278 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
17379.93Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA02:25:07 274129  72 Iron City Bikes
18383.37Chase Howard   Salem, OH02:25:07 321202  74 carbon racing
19386.81Peter Scacheri   Shaker Heights, OH02:25:07 214963  353 0
20390.25Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV02:25:07 214706  77 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
21393.69Todd Howman   Wooster, OH02:25:07 316934  280 Ride On Wooster
22397.13William Slutz   East Canton, OH02:25:07 288887  88 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
23400.57Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH02:25:07 298338  337 0
24404.01Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA02:25:07 277281  91 Iron City Bikes
25407.45Matt Celek   Cuyahoga Falls, OH02:25:07 319220  62 Ride On Wooster
26410.89Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA02:25:07 278321  354 0
27414.33Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH02:25:07 218586  282 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
28417.77Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA02:25:07 272207  87 DPS Penn / Complete Title Solutions
29421.21John Proppe   North Royalton, OH02:25:07 301502  83 Lake Effect Racing
30424.65Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH02:25:07 111750  283 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
31428.09Logan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH02:25:07 293011  79 National Engineering
32431.53Vinnie Depalma   Camp Hill, PA02:25:07 356094  68 CAT p/b Pgh Elite Velo
33434.97Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA02:25:07 308951  78 About Time Cycling
34438.41Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY02:27:20 275435  76 Team ROG
35441.85Brian Rohr   Lake View, NY02:27:20 163892  84 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
36445.29Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY02:28:44 233887  82 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
37448.73Billy Campbell   Greenville, SC02:30:44 280328  61 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
38452.17Maxwell Lundbeck   Cincinnati, OH02:30:44 310242  281 BSM Cycling
39455.61Tim Bouchard   Buffalo, NY02:35:57 257910  59 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
40459.05Christopher Smith   Canton, OH02:38:21 263109  284 Stark Velo
41462.49Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA02:38:21 194054  89 DPS Penn/Complete Title Solutions
42465.93Ej Hubstenberger Iii   Pittsburgh, PA02:41:41 73171  75 DPS Penn/Complete Title Solutions
43469.37Jim Mock   Bridgeville, PA02:41:41 155461  81 Charlottesville Racing Club
44472.81Andy Anderson   Chicago, IL02:51:49 204122  56 xXx Racing-Athletico
45476.25Ben Barnhardt   Buffalo, NY02:51:49 273302  58 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNFCarl Flink   Nashville , TN02:51:51 122479  69 Steel City Endurance

Men - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.75Mike Lavengood (1 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV02:21:23 366916  198 ChamRakh Cycling
2407.45Ted Michaels (1 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA02:23:09 206649  199 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3415.15Dave Garrett (2 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH02:23:51 51581  194 pista elite
4422.85Brent Evans   Novelty, OH02:23:51 11037  191 Team Spin
5430.55Craig Cozza (3 - Cat3)   Presto, PA02:23:51 309720  187 UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
6438.25Frankie Ross (4 - Cat3)   Murrysville, PA02:23:51 30633  203 Sette Nove
7445.95Nate Loman (5 - Cat3)   Fairlawn, OH02:23:51 236165  273 Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
8453.65Bob Nedley (1 - Cat4)   Monessen, PA02:24:28 362364  274 Pittsburgh Triathlon Club/Team Aquaphor
9461.35John Ehrlinger (6 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH02:25:26 209482  356 0
10469.05Chris Riccardi (7 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH02:25:46 115805  202 Lake Effect Racing
11476.75Jeff Koontz (8 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA02:25:48 95107  197 UPMC Cycling Performance
12484.45Eric Hodos (9 - Cat3)   Allison Park, PA02:30:55 217362  190 UPMC Cycling Performance
13492.15Mitch Ferro (10 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA02:30:55 178804  192 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14499.85Sebastian Byers (11 - Cat3)   North Beach, MD02:34:11 263422  185 ABRT
15507.55D.j. Dart (2 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD02:34:12 51251  189 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16515.25Ted Pablo (12 - Cat3)   Broadview Hgts, OH02:34:12 130921  201 Ride On Wooster
17522.95Aaron Campbell (13 - Cat3)   North Olmsted, OH02:34:12 146085  186 Spin Bike Club
18530.65Thomas Humphrey (14 - Cat3)   Cleveland, OH02:34:12 17120  352 0
19538.35David Thornton (2 - Cat4)   Erie, PA02:42:29 239723  204 Team Competitive Gear
20546.05Jeff Grzybowski (15 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH02:42:53 51518  272 Cleveland Clinic rgf
21553.75Fritz Kessler (3 - Cat4)   Frostburg, MD02:42:55 275735  193 Breakaway Velo
22561.45Jeff Moore (16 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA02:59:14 24921  200 Tri-State Velo
DNFJohn Crawford (Cat3)   Bethel Park, PA02:59:17 194058  188 Pro Bikes

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.79Gunnar Shogren (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV02:21:23 32526  216 Team Pathfinder of WV
2399.49Jeff Kompa (1 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio02:23:51 282965  208 Spin
3412.19Jim Yankush (2 - Cat3)   Youngstown, OH02:25:42 72219  219 0
4424.89Skip Rogers (3 - Cat3)   Cranberry Twp, PA02:25:42 80874  213 UPMC / Probikes
5437.59Paul Rouse (4 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH02:25:42 200047  214 Merrill Lynch Cycling
6450.29John Fiumara (5 - Cat3)   New Middletwn, OH02:25:42 50524  349 0
7462.99Bill Ehler (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA02:26:03 168527  206 UPMC Cycling Performance
8475.69David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH02:29:34 190519  210 Merrill Lynch Cycling
9488.39Rj Russell (7 - Cat3)   Beaver, PA02:30:57 169825  215 ACA Sette Nove
10501.09Richard Wiley (1 - Cat4)   West Salem, OH02:34:00 227669  218 Ride On
11513.79Kevin Thomas (2 - Cat4)   Youngstown, OH02:34:05 381545  348 0
12526.49Janusz Kossek (3 - Cat4)   Centerville, OH02:40:09 320692  209 Merrill Lynch Cycling
13539.19David Benner (4 - Cat4)   Beavercreek, OH02:40:11 305530  275 Team Dayton
14551.89Rick Toler (8 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH02:42:53 66088  217 Merrill Lynch Cycling
15564.59Michael Ellis (9 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA02:42:53 162782  207 UPMC Cycling Performance
16577.29Chris McElhinny (10 - Cat3)   Transfer, PA02:44:50 200639  211 MVC
17589.99Ray Middleman (5 - Cat4)   Mars, PA02:55:24 285410  277 CTS

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.99Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA01:13:52 295295  244 UPMC Cycling Performance
2428.38Willem De Boer   Pittsburgh, PA01:13:55 343238  245 Team Citius
3456.77Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA01:16:03 299802  246 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
4485.16Ryan Munko   Clinton, PA01:18:41 352196  247 Young Medalists
5513.55Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD01:22:21 345906  248 Rock Creek Velo
6541.94John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH01:22:22 344680  249 Team Spin
7570.33Caleb Barris   Martins Ferry, OH01:31:44 374500  243 Team Citius

Women - P/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.84Christine Schryver (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY02:34:38 31818  51 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
2306.12Sally Price (1 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH02:36:16 172593  341 0
3326.40Stephanie Swan (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA02:36:16 194055  54 Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
4346.68Yvette Labombard (3 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY02:36:16 204106  47 Full Moon Vista
5366.96Allison Nuovo (1 - Cat3)   Upper Arlington , OH02:40:54 375446  48 Team SixOneFour
6387.24Dori Leib (2 - Cat3)   Farmington Hills, MI02:47:10 350220  350 0
7407.52Casey Kelly (2 - Cat2)   Elma, NY02:47:10 324662  46 MVP Health Care Cycling
8427.80Samantha Brode (3 - Cat2)   Akron, OH02:47:10 206620  41 Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing
9448.08Kayla Starr (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, OH02:47:10 336464  53 Mama Mimi's
10468.36Erika Howard (4 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH02:47:10 291315  45 Secret Cycling
11488.64Erin Quinlan (4 - Cat2)   Salem, OH02:47:10 227179  50 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF Solutions/Carbon Racing
12508.92Sarah Haight (5 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA02:48:40 333866  44 Army Cycling
13529.20Angie Sexton (6 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH02:50:13 302437  52 Bishop's
14549.48Katherine Kakis Graham (7 - Cat3)   Granville, OH02:53:45 159671  43 Team Six One Four
15569.76Mary Wienholts (8 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH03:44:41 286289  55 Secret Cycling
16590.04Sarah Demerly (5 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 293788  42 Fusion benefitting Livestrong
DNFAllyson Beach (Cat3)   Cleveland , OH 308581  40 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF Solutions

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.98Lorena Brown (1 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH01:24:40 139053  224 Snakebite Racing Women
2504.40Kennedy Adams (1 - Cat4)   Stow, OH01:24:40 310691  220 WAS Labs Cycling
3507.82Meredith Gabriel (2 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH01:24:40 374540  231 Team SixOneFour
4511.24Erin Clemons (3 - Cat4)   Mason, OH01:24:40 359857  303 Bishop's Bicycles
5514.66Lauren Kraft (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH01:24:40 365568  236 Team SixOneFour
6518.08Sherri Cozza (4 - Cat4)   Presto, PA01:24:40 321488  226 Pro Bikes
7521.50Marie Rote (5 - Cat4)   Copley, OH01:24:40 382288  239 Team ER
8524.92Lauren Senkevich (6 - Cat4)   Erie, PA01:24:40 296608  307 Hollyloft/Alfies
9528.34Kamden Hoffmann (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA01:24:40 344870  234 DPS Penn
10531.76Victoria Steen   Columbus, OH01:24:40 298672  308 0
11535.18Heather Eaglen (7 - Cat4)   Erie, PA01:24:40 261845  229 TEAM COMPETITIVE GEAR
12538.60Jane Geisse (4 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH01:24:40 261161  232 spin/RRDonnally
13542.02Carolyn McCann (5 - Cat3)   South Windsor01:24:40 368952  237 Pro Form Bike Shop
14545.44Christina Gross (8 - Cat4)   Wattsburg, PA01:24:40 365762  233 Team Competitive Gear
15548.86Kellie Strang (6 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH01:24:40 303754  240 Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
16552.28Traci Cummings (7 - Cat3)   Williamsville, NY01:24:40 198115  227 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
17555.70Kristen Arnold (9 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH01:24:40 375540  221 Team SixOneFour
18559.12Tiffany Kert (10 - Cat4)   Akron, OH01:24:40 314024  235 Team Lake Effect
19562.54Rebecca Erb (11 - Cat4)   East Aurora, NY01:24:40 241933  230 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
20565.96Patricia Betcher (12 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY01:24:40 328160  223 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
21569.38Ellie Burke (8 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI01:24:40 342636  225 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
22572.80Rachel Weaver (9 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA01:28:21 271851  241 Steel City Endurance
23576.22Pamela Semanik (13 - Cat4)   Walton Hills, OH01:28:22 255011  306 Snakebite Racing
24579.64Gwen Davis (10 - Cat3)   Tallmadge, OH01:28:23 245157  228 Lake Effect Cycling Team
25583.06Kelly Baker (14 - Cat4)   North Olmsted, OH01:28:25 333290  222 Snakebite Racing Women
26586.48Angela Ridgel (15 - Cat4)   Lakewood, OH01:28:27 231289  238 Snakebite Racing Women
27589.90Teresa Patrick (11 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH01:32:01 328848  305 Team Six One Four

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee