Race Results for
Old Hickory Classic Short Track
Gallatn, TN
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 08/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN 333890  29 Cysco - Owen Cyclery

Men - Pro/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.45Craig Evans   Hendersonville, TN 200382  56 Team Bikers Choice
2458.41Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  41 American Classic
3470.37Matt Schupp (1 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 291441  15 Team Bikers Choice
4482.34Billy Wood   Old Hickory, TN 331776  46 Team Bikers Choice
5494.30Jeremy Chambers (2 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 244154  86 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
6506.26David Ansel (3 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, TN 266459  85 Team Bikers Choice
7518.22Michael Edens (4 - Cat1)   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  36 Team Bikers Choice
8530.19Jeremy Nagoshiner (5 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 267424  82 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
9542.15John Carr (6 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 165544  84 Treehouse Racing
10554.11Sean Wallace (7 - Cat1)   Lebanon, TN 284287  31 Team Bikers Choice
11566.07Tim Baker (8 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, TN 325202  17 Team Bikers Choice
12578.04Andrew Head (9 - Cat1)   Lebanon, TN 307847  16 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
13590.00Joshua Lewis (10 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, TN 307593  43 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cameron Cook   Hendersonville, TN 374682  83 Team Bikers Choice
2545.56Timothy Hall (1 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  NashvilleCyclist.com
3551.11Brad Marszalek   Hendersonville, TN 175441  55 Team Bikers Choice
4556.67Eddie Branch (2 - Cat2)   Bristol, TN 253699  22 East Tennessee Bicycle Club
5562.22Scott Ludwig (3 - Cat2)   Manchester, TN 300920  18 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
6567.78James Buckingham (4 - Cat2)   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  28 Team Bikers Choice
7573.33Nathan Newton (5 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, TN 201701  81 Team Bikers Choice
8578.89Alexander Stevens (6 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, AR 243287  12 Team Bikes and Moore
9584.44Joe Grubbs (7 - Cat2)   White House, TN 292782  Team Bikers Choice
10590.00Chris Wilson (8 - Cat2)   Gallatin, TN 338722  30 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dylan Vance   Lakeland, TN 360541  Memphis Velo
2552.50McKenly Owen   Columbia, TN 379420  MOAB
3565.00Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN 371703  19 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4577.50Nathan Womack   Manchester, TN 378724  20 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
5Jameson Scappaticci     

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.48Morganne Endicott   Lebanon , TN 299374  40 Team Bikers Choice
2563.24Marsha Williams (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 206219  21 Treehouse Racing
3590.00Karah Lewis (2 - Cat2)   Goodlettsville, TN 320958  44 Treehouse Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee