Race Results for
Illinois Points Race Championship Sponsored by Chi
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 08/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
1Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
2Daniel Verner (1 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2Daniel Verner (2 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3Mark Winston (3 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3Mark Winston (4 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  18 Bouledogue Tout Noir
4Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  18 Bouledogue Tout Noir
5Aram Bayzaee (5 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5Aram Bayzaee (6 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
7Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
8Kevin Perez (7 - Cat2)   South Barrington, IL 190386  George Garner Cyclery Track Team
8Kevin Perez (8 - Cat2)   South Barrington, IL 190386  George Garner Cyclery Track Team
9Brian Rady (9 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 Intelligentsia Racing Society
9Brian Rady (10 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 Intelligentsia Racing Society
10TOM BRINEY (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455  190 xXx Racing
10TOM BRINEY (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455  190 xXx Racing
11Ernie Majarucon (13 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625  41 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
11Ernie Majarucon (14 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625  41 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
12Mike Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  112 Vision Quest
12Mike Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  112 Vision Quest
13Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
13Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  13 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
1Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  13 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
3Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
4John Williams   Belleville, IL 181455  87 Korte Hammer Down Racing
4John Williams   Belleville, IL 181455  87 Korte Hammer Down Racing
5Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876  150 Intelligentsia Racing Society
5Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876  150 Intelligentsia Racing Society
6john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
6john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
7Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin DCX
7Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin DCX
8Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451  127 Intelligentsia Racing Society
8Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451  127 Intelligentsia Racing Society
9Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Intelligentsia Racing Society
9Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Intelligentsia Racing Society
10Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  119 Intelligentsia Racing Society
10Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  119 Intelligentsia Racing Society

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  17 ABD Cycling Team
1Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  17 ABD Cycling Team
2Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  96 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
2Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  96 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
3Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  48 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  48 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  146 xXx Racing
5Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  146 xXx Racing
6Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
6Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
7Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  95 
7Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  95 
8Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  183 Intelligentsia Racing Society
8Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  183 Intelligentsia Racing Society
9Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  159 
9Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  159 
10JOSEPH PROSZOWSKI   Chicago, IL 376389  162 Chicago Velo Campus
10JOSEPH PROSZOWSKI   Chicago, IL 376389  162 Chicago Velo Campus
11mckenzie dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  19 ABD Cycling Team
11mckenzie dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  19 ABD Cycling Team
12Jason Ferguson     103 Wheelfast Cycling Team
12Jason Ferguson   Farmville, VA 210602  103 Wheelfast Cycling Team
13JEREMY TREISTER   Chicago, IL 230339  71 Half Acre Cycling
13JEREMY TREISTER   Chicago, IL 230339  71 Half Acre Cycling
14Morgan McKinley   Chicago, IL 379659  63 
14Morgan McKinley   Chicago, IL 379659  63 
15Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  151 Village-Verdigris Cycling
15Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  151 Village-Verdigris Cycling
16VICTOR ALCAZAR   Chicago, IL 192948  89 
16VICTOR ALCAZAR   Chicago, IL 192948  89 
17DAN KALNY   Downers Grove, IL 339850  139 
17DAN KALNY   Downers Grove, IL 339850  139 
18Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  29 Turin DCX
18Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  29 Turin DCX
19Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  161 
19Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  161 
20Steve Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209  77 
20Steve Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209  77 
21Connor Burke   Chicagogo, IL 379663  133 
21Connor Burke   Chicagogo, IL 379663  133 
22KYLE WIBERG   Boulder, CO 277368  98 xXx Racing
22KYLE WIBERG   Boulder, CO 277368  98 xXx Racing
23Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 
23Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  159 
1Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  159 
2Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  151 Village-Verdigris Cycling
2Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  151 Village-Verdigris Cycling
3john kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295  90 
3john kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295  90 
4Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 
4Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 
5daryus patel   Evanston 348972  115 xXx Racing
5daryus patel   Evanston 348972  115 xXx Racing
6Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
6Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
7Sol Treister   Chicago, IL 310523  92 Half Acre Cycling
7Sol Treister   Chicago, IL 310523  92 Half Acre Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandra Samman (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
1Kristen Meshberg (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  25 Spidermonkey Cycling
1Sandra Samman (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
1Kristen Meshberg (2 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  25 Spidermonkey Cycling
2Catherine Watkins (3 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 199317  20 Team Higher Gear
2Francine Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422  Team Higher Gear
2Catherine Watkins (4 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 199317  20 Team Higher Gear
2Francine Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422  Team Higher Gear
3Erica Schwanke (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 354026  195 
3Angela Rochester (5 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332  84 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
3Erica Schwanke (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 354026  195 
3Angela Rochester (6 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332  84 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
4Emilia Field (3 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
4Marie Snyder (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4Emilia Field (4 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
4Marie Snyder (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5Nancy Heymann (9 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Team Higher Gear
5Nancy Heymann (10 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Team Higher Gear

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee