Race Results for
San Joaquin Valley Omnium
Exeter & Selma, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.42Sean Gahan   Fresno, CA 358657   
2525.17Daniel Ayres   Fresno, CA 367792   Central Sierra Cyclists
3544.92Barry Elting   Oakdale, CA 304311   Golden Chain Cyclists
4564.67Jon Bohannan   Fresno, CA 126666   
5584.42Francisco Sanchez   Bakersfield, CA 340592   
DNFTed Macaulay      
DNFBruce Norris   Visalia, CA 388272   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
198.67Christian Varley (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 367732   B&L Bikes
2106.11Vincent Owens (2 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 242560   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
3113.55Matt Chatlaong (3 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797   
4120.99Henry Scholz (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 267795   Team Mike's Bikes
5128.43John Devere (2 - Cat2)   Madera, CA 297594   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
6135.87Randy Bramblett (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194   McGuire Cycling Team
7143.31Tucker Eurman (1 - Cat3)   Goleta, CA 301465   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
8150.75corey duren (3 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9Yusuke Tomatsuri      
10165.63adam thatcher (4 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 311983   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
11173.07Ryan Begley (5 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   Ritte Racing
12180.51Aaron Feleay (2 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA 56822   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
13187.95Nash Keanu Jacquez (6 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 288180   Major Motion Development
14195.39Guy Van Natta (3 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 218823   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
15Takahiro Watanabe      
16210.27Joshua Houssiere (4 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 66056   Stevens Bicycle Racing
17217.71Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   
18225.15Zachary Scott (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19232.59Kalani Hines (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 219316   Metromint Cycling
20240.03Gareth Feldstein (7 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 240935   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
21247.47Joe Galloway (7 - Cat2)   Exeter, CA 242644   
22254.91Matt Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 276874   RIDE Cyclery
DNFTomas Mundarain (Cat3)   Clovis, CA 332902   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNFT Wilkerson (Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNFTyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531   Team Swift

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.75Travis Wilkerson (1 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2149.63Kevin Klein (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
3166.51Ruben Meza (3 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
4183.39David Lemons (1 - Cat3)   Hanford, CA 274625   East Point Track Club
5200.27Shaun Bagley (1 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
6217.15Troy Lindstrom (2 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 21278   
7234.03Jeremy Dixon (3 - Cat2)   Lompoc 61773   Velo Club LaGrange
8250.91Mario Reyes (2 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 54095   Southern Sierra Cyclists
9267.79Brent Christian (1 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 236257   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
10284.67Roger Hogan (3 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 285192   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
11301.55Chris Morris (4 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
12318.43Eric Henson (2 - Cat4)   Visalia, CA 330060   Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
13335.31Michael Casper (3 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 47947   Central Sierra Cyclists
14352.19Robert Napieralski (5 - Cat3)   Springville, CA 271499   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15369.07Tony Mainz (4 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 22201   
16385.95Jeremy Commeret (6 - Cat3)   Paris France 365489   Southern Sierra Cyclists
17402.83Aaron Lombardi (5 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 258261   NorCal Hub Racing
18419.71Scott Hollander (7 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 308269   Central Sierra Cyclists
19436.59Kyle Mason (6 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 329756   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
20453.47John Witkowicki (7 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286   Red Peloton
21470.35Patrick O'Rourke (8 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 132197   Stevens Bicycle Racing
22487.23Darren Rich (8 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA 114347   Southern Sierra Cyclists
23504.11Robert Woodward (9 - Cat4)   Madera, CA 303875   Stevens Bicycle Racing
24520.99Brad Decker (10 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
25537.87Greg Tripoli (9 - Cat3)   Hanford, CA 281420   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNFJody Cummings (Cat4)   Fresno, CA 298802   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNFCharles Dayengel (Cat4)   Pacific Grove, CA 362071   
DNFBenjamin Johnson (Cat4)   Fresno, CA 333048   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNFLance Burger (Cat4)   Fresno, CA 300211   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.78Nelson Rudolph   Moraga Ca 374636   
2246.33Garrett Marking (1 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 345846   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3255.88Ryan Brooks (2 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 331304   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
4265.43Terry Steeves (3 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club
5274.98William Foster (4 - Cat4)   Clovis, CA 286972   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
6284.53Elliot Grothe (5 - Cat4)   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
7294.08Benjamin Johnson (6 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 333048   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
8303.63Glenn Wallin (7 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV 316262   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
9313.18Alex Shelton (8 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 365411   
10322.73David Glennon (9 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 287141   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
11332.28Zane Adamo (10 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 353442   Team Go Ride
12341.83Bobby Lozoya (11 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 337388   University of California-Santa Barbara
13351.38Miguel Pena (12 - Cat4)   Strathmore, CA 333342   Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
14360.93Seth Wood (13 - Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA 380248   Red Peloton
15370.48Jeremy Commeret   Paris France 365489   Southern Sierra Cyclists
16380.03gabriel morford (14 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062   Freewheel-BRITEsport
17389.58Christopher Cook (15 - Cat4)   Ossining Ny 246348   
18399.13Jeff Byrd (16 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 268757   
19408.68Luis Pastrana (1 - Cat5)   El Monte, CA 375400   
20418.23John Herr (17 - Cat4)   Goleta, CA 338294   University of California-Santa Barbara
21427.78sam marson   Reno, NV 387650   
22437.33Ivan Tarasov (18 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 358006   Webcor/Alto Velo
23446.88Brandon Saubert (19 - Cat4)   Kingsburg 365607   Vapor Racing
25465.98Stewart Thompson (20 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 258471   Southern Sierra Cyclists
26475.53Josue Laurel   Arvin, CA 380990   
28494.63Erik Funk (21 - Cat4)   Visalia, CA 367761   Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
29504.18Tyler Pearce (22 - Cat4)   Clovis, CA 368437   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
30513.73Allen Brumm (23 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
31523.28Lance Burger (24 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 300211   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
32532.83Chaz Turmon (25 - Cat4)   Sanger 291490   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33542.38Ian Naccarato (26 - Cat4)   Reno 385556   
34551.93Patrick Doles (27 - Cat4)   Kingsburg, CA 303028   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
35561.48Francisco Sanchez (2 - Cat5)   Bakersfield, CA 340592   
36571.03Cooper Vannatta (3 - Cat5)   Clovis 375740   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
37580.58Kris Kubota (4 - Cat5)   Fresno, CA 368293   
38590.13peiman hadjian   Fresno, CA 388298   
39599.68AJ Reid   Exeter, CA 388273   
40600.00Adrian Medina (5 - Cat5)   Porterville, CA 205664   VRC
DNFBenjamin Piffero (Cat5)   Fresno, CA 322332   
DNFSergio Toledo (Cat5)   Porterville, CA 366878   Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
DNFPaul Osborne (Cat5)   Atascadero, CA 336538   
DNFJon Bohannan (Cat5)   Fresno, CA 126666   
2147483647Charles Dayengel (28 - Cat4)   Pacific Grove, CA 362071   
2147483647Evan Saperstein   Boca Raton 337154   ASU Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.37Lori OLin   Bakersfield, CA 297378   B4T9/Foundation
2396.35Dara Richman   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
3432.33Gale DeRosa   Gold River, CA 332412   Metromint Cycling
4468.31Katie Bergen   Clovis, CA 334454   Pinnacle Women's Racing
5504.29Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880   Pinnacle Women's Racing
6540.27Marilynn Laswell   Fresno, CA 195857   Velo Bella

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.79Emily Georgeson (1 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   
2357.33lisa james (1 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 339314   Golden Chain Cyclists
3465.87Erin Lamb (2 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 333910   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee