Race Results for
IN-KY State Championships at Major Taylor/IndyCycl
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
Points Race on 08/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   
2543.85Alex WIESELER (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
3547.69Isaiah NEWKIRK (1 - Cat2)   St.louis, MO 282064   
4551.54Weston LUZADDER   Carmel, IN 240464   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
5555.38Colton BARRETT   Indianapolis, IN 224589   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
6559.23Curtis TOLSON   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
7Guy EAST      
8566.92David Morse (2 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 215016   
9570.77Chad BURDZILAUSKAS (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 122674   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
10574.62Sam STONE (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 213424   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11578.46Sam HARBISON (5 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 309939   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
12582.31Timothy Nixon (6 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314   
13586.15Matt Jones (7 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 239173   
14590.00John PUFFER (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 116272   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.33Curtis TOLSON   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2536.94John KELLY (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 18827   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
3547.55Mark TROUSDALE (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 64750   Speedway Wheelmen
4558.16Wes HARRIS (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 15233   Speedway Wheelmen
5568.78Brad DeMOTT (3 - Cat2)   Shelbyville, IN 9179   
6579.39Bruce GORDON (4 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 100338   Pista Elite
7590.00William HALLBERG (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Johnathan FRETER   Columbus, OH 266654   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
2550.00Alexander VOITIK   Champaign, IL 184412   
3560.00Luke MOMPER   Fort Wayne, IN 339018   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4570.00Scott BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
5580.00Nathan LABECKI   Milwaukee, WI 209414   ISCorp Cycling Team
6590.00Michael SOUERS   Fort Wayne, IN 196033   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372   
2546.25Chris Dawson   Westfield, IN 129755   
3552.50Daniel Craft   Indianapolis, IN 249070   
4558.75Jeff Wheeler   Carmel, IN 156150   
5565.00Stephen HULSMAN   La Grange, KY 344456   Team WHAYNE
6571.25Scott Perry   Indianapolis, IN 208296   
7577.50Scot Couturier   Indianapolis, IN 297637   
8583.75Robert ANNIS   Indianapolis, IN 331390   Team Nebo Ridge
9590.00Jeremy CRUMBAUGH   Fishers, IN 280757   Speedway Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jacqueline Kurth (1 - Cat3)   Palm City, FL 182253   
2546.84Allie DRAGOO (1 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 291607   Marian University Cycling Team
3553.69Corrie Karas (2 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI 353448   
4560.53Elizabeth Engwis (2 - Cat2)   Kenosha, WI 190874   
5567.37Luanne MURRAY (1 - Cat1)   London, OH 48868   Kreitler Racing Team
6574.22Sierra SIEBENLIST (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
7581.06Sydney HATTEN (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 241403   Team Nebo Ridge
8587.90Stephanie TORRES (4 - Cat3)   East Elmhurst 269772   Affinity Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee