Race Results for
Georgia Cycling Gran Prix
Duluth, GA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 07/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Cherley Linden   0:18:27  492 AlPerformance
9Annelaine jacobs   0:18:37  491 AlPerformance

Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.26John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN0:12:48 141477  34 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2Alexy Shmidt   0:12:50  45 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
3328.34Jeffrey Mcgrane   Knoxville, TN0:13:30 256582  37 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4342.88Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL0:13:43 304654  Unattached
5357.42Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA0:13:44 249788  21 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
6371.96Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA0:13:45 63559  54 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
7386.50Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC0:13:46 302191  23 Florida Velo
8401.04Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA0:13:51 207381  50 Litespeed-BMW
9415.58paolo cravanzola   Cumming, GA0:13:52 380036  42 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
10430.12James Donahue   Hilton Head Island, SC0:14:02 365192  43 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
11444.66Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA0:14:02 183102  38 Athens Velo Club
12459.20Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa0:14:20 320408  22 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
13473.74Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA0:14:20 277981  27 Iron Data Racing
14488.28Tim Stone   Monroe, GA0:14:21 251225  89 Hincapie Cycling
15502.82Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA0:14:25 274017  Frazier Cycling
16517.36Oliver Flautt   Boulder0:14:26 307228  44 Depaula Racing
17531.90Ruud Cremers   Alpharetta Ga0:14:26 378871  30 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
18546.44Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA0:14:35 299925  28 Athens Velo Club
19560.98Liam Harland   Cumming, GA0:14:44 385533  41 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
20Artem Kraitor   0:15:01  29 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
21590.06Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:23:12 235209  26 Firefighters Cycling Association

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.11Igor Rudalev (1 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA0:13:34 261409  227 Iron Data Racing
2453.07Terrence O Toole (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA0:13:40 59628  204 Iron Data Racing
3464.03Nivio Diaz (1 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:13:52 299873  207 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
4474.99Kirk Corsello (2 - Cat2)   Lilburn, GA0:14:04 57055  219 Iron Data Racing
5Juan Carlos Bosmediano   0:14:26  230 Unattached
6496.91James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL0:14:30 59328  205 Velo Voodoo
7507.87Neil Kopitsky (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA0:14:38 19643  232 Litespeed-BMW
8518.83Tony Blansit (2 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA0:14:41 231516  310 Doulos Cycling
9529.79Chuck Holstein (3 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL0:15:01 263775  224 Florida Velo
10540.75Michael Gordon (4 - Cat3)   Dunwoody, GA0:15:01 205029  201 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
11551.71Israel Vera (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL0:15:16 242172  206 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
12562.67Ronnie Bratcher (5 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA0:15:23 4666  226 L5 FLyers
13Michele Smith   0:15:46  203 Unattached

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA0:00:00 288121  426 Frazier Cycling
2Benjamin Ogle   Barnesville, GA0:00:00 377346  80 Unattached

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA0:00:00 252912  304 Frazier Cycling
2552.50Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL0:00:00 333272  317 Frazier Cycling
3Xavier Boekhoudt   0:00:00  487 AlPerformance
4Steven VanDer Wijne   0:00:00  488 AlPerformance
27Steven VanDer Wijne   0:17:16  488 AlPerformance

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.08Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:00:00 279392  316 Frazier Cycling
2511.73James Todd   Norcross, GA0:00:00 272621  209 Frazier Cycling
3Kylian balkestijn   0:00:00  331 AlPerformance
4543.03Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:00:00 279393  315 Frazier Cycling
5558.68Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA0:00:00 336652  208 Frazier Cycling
7benay tatia   0:00:00  241 AlPerformance
8600.00Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA0:00:00 351328  210 Frazier Cycling
DNFChristopher Arriaza   Hoschton0:00:00 383759  200 Unattached
DNFIan Garrison   Decatur, GA0:00:00 348098  222 Junior Flyers

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.50Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA0:00:00 357029  105 Frazier Cycling
2531.20Christian Corsello   Lilburn, GA0:00:00 280950  107 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3jayden wong   0:00:00  111 AlPerformance
4560.60David Heath   Alpharetta, GA0:00:00 383705  109 Frazier Cycling
7600.00Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA0:00:00 367920  211 Frazier Cycling
8600.00Austin Moulton   Albany, GA0:00:00 385560  110 PCP Race Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.37Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN0:13:56 201680  300 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2465.67Ryan Williams   Miami, FL0:14:07 312528  306 Unattached
3476.97Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA0:14:10 256892  342 JET Cycling
4488.27Tomas Velez   Miami, FL0:14:12 304174  323 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
5499.57Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL0:14:15 334714  324 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
6510.87James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC0:14:29 319362  13 Unattached
7522.17Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA0:15:01 291862  312 Round Here Racing
8533.47Amos Harvey   Cumming, GA0:15:02 298681  311 Round Here Racing
9544.77Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN0:15:12 302941  301 Scenic City Velo
10556.07Gregory Brown   Sugar Hill, GA0:15:13 40483  221 Reality Bikes
11567.37Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA0:15:25 235813  335 Unattached
12578.67Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA0:15:33 273039  302 Rome Velo
13589.97Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL0:16:02 266290  314 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.22Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL0:14:08 332882  462 GearLink Racing INC.
2460.68Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA0:14:15 306802  402 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
3465.14Louis Leclerc (1 - Cat4)   Smyrna, GA0:14:17 321974  36 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
4469.60Justin Schmidt (2 - Cat4)   Cartersville, GA0:14:31 343550  419 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
5474.06Brian Collie (3 - Cat4)   St. Johns, FL0:14:36 263976  406 Unattached
6478.52Christopher Rupe   Seffner0:14:37 359278  400 Unattached
7482.98Robert Loomis   Gainesville, GA0:14:42 358544  423 Habersham Bicycles
8487.44martin ortiz   Milton, FL0:14:44 384374  10 Unattached
9491.90Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA0:14:44 273828  413 Frazier Cycling
10496.36Gregory Smith   Peachtree City, GA0:14:46 365475  424 Coweta Cycling
11Dillon Swaim   0:14:50  403 Unattached
12505.28Randy Rogers (1 - Cat5)   Warner Robins, GA0:14:55 366938  Doulos Cycling
13509.74Michael Vasco (4 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA0:15:08 284757  85 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
14514.20Ryan Couture (5 - Cat4)   Slocomb, AL0:15:26 277111  464 PCP Race Team
15518.66Kenny Swanger (6 - Cat4)   Kathleen, GA0:15:30 366945  405 Doulos Cycling
16523.12David Haney (7 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA0:15:46 335282  420 Frazier Cycling
17527.58Justin Bashe (8 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA0:16:04 285246  439 Frazier Cycling
18Jacob morman   0:16:11  481 Unattached
19jean junor   0:16:28  494 AlPerformance
20540.96marcelo martino   Grayson, GA0:16:28 345944  412 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
21545.42Matthew Harris   Covington, GA0:16:37 299215  117 Unattached
22Jonathon Croes   0:16:38  485 Unattached
23anthony wong   0:16:44  496 AlPerformance
24558.80Trey Griffin (9 - Cat4)   Poulan, GA0:16:56 367386  468 PCP Race Team
25Michael McNeal   0:16:58  404 Unattached
26567.72David Dixon (2 - Cat5)   Warner Robins, GA0:17:00 303712  95 Doulos Cycling
28576.64Michael Postell (3 - Cat5)   Snellville, GA0:17:24 353302  11 Unattached
29581.10Charles Ponder (4 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA0:17:25 362367  14 Unattached
30edrick krozendijk   0:18:40  495 AlPerformance
31Ryan Boyle   0:18:45  16 Unattached
32594.48Jeffrey Snover (5 - Cat5)   Evans, GA0:19:26 349356  477 US Handcycling

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.51Jennifer Delong   Ooltewah, TN0:15:24 309479  411 Scenic City Velo
2486.26Allison Brown   Ridgeland, MS0:15:49 311965  456 Mystique Cycling Team
3507.01Tina Locklear   Warner Robins, GA0:16:11 333532  458 Rome Velo
4527.76Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA0:16:37 231228  478 Louis Garneau Factory Team
5548.51Kimberly Campione   Lawrenceville, GA0:17:20 354256  422 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
6569.26christal mcneal   Milton, FL0:17:43 382401  409 West Florida Wheelmen
7590.01Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN0:18:18 309390  410 Scenic City Velo

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.67Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA0:15:53 273590  116 Hincapie Cycling
2547.78Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA0:16:03 229338  101 Frazier Cycling
3568.89Samantha Heinrich   Spring Hill, FL0:16:26 333276  112 Florida Velo
4590.00Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA0:17:07 236179  100 Frazier Cycling

Women - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA0:00:00 312900  318 Frazier Cycling
10Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA0:20:08 312900  318 Frazier Cycling
DNFCara Beth Branyon   Gainesville, GA0:00:00 367922  319 Frazier Cycling

Women - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA0:00:00 314442  229 Frazier Cycling

Women - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5600.00Jane Tullis   Rome, GA0:00:00 368361  113 Frazier Cycling
6600.00Kateri Coppola   Smyrna, GA0:00:00 378859  114 Unattached
9600.00Angelica Corsello   Lilburn, GA0:00:00 367530  106 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee