Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 02/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.18John MURPHY   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   Kenda 5 Hour Energy
2Luis AMARAN      Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
3343.72Lucas BINDER (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 262024   Spy- Swamis DET
4Andzs FLAKSIS      Chipotle Development Team
5349.26Eric MARCOTTE   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Elbowz Racing
6352.03Shane BUYSSE (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 271231   Spy-Swami's
7354.80George W. CYRUS (3 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Landis/Trek
8357.57Lars FINANGER (4 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 204441   Swami's
9360.34Travis J. MCCABE   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis/Trek
10363.11Stevie CULLINAN   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Bicycle Haus Elite
11365.88Paul THOMAS (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 87933   Bicycle Haus Elite
12368.65Mike MATHIS (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 200845   Bicycle Haus Elite
13371.42Thomas JONDALL (7 - Cat1)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Landis/Trek
14374.19Danny EATON   Mesa, AZ 306276   Strada Racing
15376.96Alister RATCLIFF (1 - Pro)   Durango, CO 193797   Chipotle Development Team
16379.73Andrei KRASILNIKAU   Boulder, CO 355124   Chipotle Development Team
17382.50Christiaan KRIEK   Temecula, CA 367187   Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Cannondale
18385.27David GLICK (8 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 175967   Landis/Trek
19388.04Micheal 'JR' GRABINGER (9 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 231701   Bicycle Haus Elite
20390.81Chad HARTLEY   Fox Point, WI 126996   kenda 5hr energy
21393.58Chris ATEN (10 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   Landis/Trek
22Jos LE ROUX      Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Cannondale
23399.12Jesse GOODRICH (11 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO 276415   Juwi Solar Cycling
24401.89Joshua BERRY (2 - Pro)   Coeur D Alene, ID 228474   Chipotle Development Team
25404.66Vasanth COORG (12 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 215254   Velossimo Racing presented by Jack and Adam's Bicy
26407.43Brian FORBES (13 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Jetset Racing
27410.20Eric SALSTRAND (14 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 176476   Bicycle Haus Elite
28412.97Colin DON (15 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 256718   Landis/Trek
29415.74Robert BUSH (3 - Pro)   Louisville, KY 233613   Chipotle Development Team
30Thorlak FRANCK      Swamis DET Team
31421.28Eugene BORONOW (16 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369   Team O2/Maynards
32424.05R. Trueheart BROWN (17 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Elite
33426.82Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA 243988   Get Crackin'-MS Society
34429.59Anton VARABEI    356904   Jetfuel/La Bicicletta
35432.36Jay SEYMOURE (18 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 218044   Jetset Racing
36435.13Robert SQUIRE   Sandy, UT 267198   Chipotle Development Team
37437.90Tim CAROLAN (19 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 55904   Landis/Trek
38440.67Robert PASCO (20 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
39443.44Austin CARROLL (21 - Cat1)   Orange, CA 192670   Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Cannondale
40446.21Colt PETERSON (22 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 287772   Get Crackin' - MS Society U23
41448.98Marcus HAYWARD (23 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 241388   Jetset Racing
42451.75Rene CORELLA   Hillo, AA 180765   Elecoy
43Javier PERIS EUGENIO      AEG Club Requena
44457.29Eric LOSAK (24 - Cat1)   San Clemente 175239   Team Clif Bar Cycling
45Juan RIVERA      Norson
46462.83Cory BRUNO (25 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 277285   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
47465.60Kyle COLAVITO (26 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 190677   Bicycle Haus Elite
48468.37Morgan RYAN   Ventura, CA 177959   Get Crackin'-MS Society
49Ulises CASTILLO      Elecoy
50Jamie RIGGS      Jetfuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
51476.68Mike MIDLARSKY (4 - Pro)   Delray Beach, FL 215015   Chipotle Development Team
52479.45Kevin KIRKWOOD (27 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Elite
53482.22Alex JARMAN (28 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA 225617   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
54484.99Miles LAMON (29 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271   Clif Bar Cycling Team
55487.76James ESSER   Redlands, CA 222116   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
56490.53Eric SAMMULI (30 - Cat1)   Escondido, CA 256258   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
57Charles MATTE      EKO?.com/Gaspesien
58496.07Nicholaus SCHREIBER (31 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.30James PETERMAN   Boulder, CO 195657   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
2364.06Connor MCCUTCHEON   Bigbearlake, CA 279388   McCutcheon Constuction
3366.82Jason ASAY   Orem, UT 249740   Tahitian Noni International
4369.58Jason BOYNTON   Yuba City, CA 4526   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
5372.34Taylor 'TJ' EISENHART   Lehi, UT 237328   FFKR p/bTour of Utah
6375.10Charles 'Mac' CASSIN   Denver, CO 287030   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
7377.86Russell WHITE   Lafayette, CA 236024   Davis Bike Club
8380.62Justin ORKNEY   Tucson, AZ 257895   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9383.38Brian ELLIS   Tucson, AZ 288591   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10386.14Spencer CRITES   Mesa, AZ 284734   The Green Team
11388.90Gregory WHITE   Lafayette, CA 246669   Davis Bike Club
12391.66Scott HAMMACK   San Diego, CA 178612   Sky Flash Racing
13394.42Michael DZIEDZIC   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
14397.18Samuel {Hunter} GROVE   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
15399.94Mike WARREN   Los Alamos, NM 272632   Bike 'n Sport Racing
16402.70Cortlan BROWN   Bountiful, UT 262949   Utah Premier- Ski Utah Market star
17405.46Kamden REEDY   Mesa, AZ 155036   Jetset Racing
18408.22Brian KAPPUS   Los Angeles, CA 156543   Team Helen's/8th wonder cycling
19410.98Andre MCNULTY   Tucson, AZ 260527   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
20413.74Logan FIEDLER   Vista, CA 277371   Team Revolution/SkyFlash Racing
21416.50Robert CHOROST   Tucson, AZ 272430   TachyCardia Racing
22419.26Byron ANSON   West Sacramento, CA 304735   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
23422.02Brent CANNON   Francis, UT 114698   Canyon Bicycles
24424.78Paul VACCARI   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
25427.54Luke DALE   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Jetset Racing
26430.30Max HERNANDEZ   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
27433.06Geoffrey CURRAN   Tustin, CA 275866   Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
28435.82Philip TINSTMAN   San Marcos, CA 35628   Monster Media Racing SC Velo
29438.58Nathanael CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA 239919   michael david winery cycling team
30441.34Andrew HEMESATH   Colorado Springs , CO 254826   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
31444.10Kit KARZEN   Beverly Hills, CA 219208   Get Crackin'-MS Society
32446.86Ben BERTIGER   Altadena, CA 213564   Stage 17 Racing
33449.62Christopher BENNETT   Oceanside, CA 3316   Sky Flash Racing
34452.38Michael RADCLIFF   Tucson, AZ 294312   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
35455.14Jonathan MOSKOWITZ   Benicia, CA 213197   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
36457.90Jon Lee GREEN   Mesa, AZ 295121   The Green Team
37460.66Chris BURNHAM   Oceanside, CA 282651   Swami's Cycling Club
38463.42Garrett SUYDAM   Denver, CO 306027   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
39466.18John SALSKOV   Tempe, AZ 113251   The Green Team
40468.94Marcus SMITH   Pleasanton, CA 209193   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
41471.70Michael PAINTER   Chico Ca 289184   Chico Corsa
42474.46Colby RICKER   Boulder, CO 257288   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
43477.22Kevin KOCH   Grandjunction, CO 281921   Bicycle Outfitters
44479.98Kyle PEPPO   New York, NY 231787   Rapha Racing
45482.74Josh LAGRANGE   Bend, OR 201330   FORM Fitness Racing
46485.50Raffi JILIZIAN   Danville, CA 187667   FORM Fitness Racing
47488.26Taylor CLEMENTS   Santa Barbara, CA 290380   Get Crackin'-MS Society
48491.02Jacob STOCKING   Salt Lake City, UT 222652   Revolution Cafe Rio
49493.78Matthew HOLECKO   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
50496.54Ty TUTTLE   Fort Collins, CO 348228   Natural Grocers
51499.30Shawn DALY   Tucson, AZ 205616   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
52502.06Dean HAAS   Lakewood, CO 271420   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
53504.82Alexander KUSZTYK   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   Get Crackin'-MS Society
54507.58Andrew RAMAGE   Glendora, CA 262526   Southern California Velo
55510.34Ben BARTHEL   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   Get Crackin'-MS Society
56513.10Andrew SJOGREN   Riverside, CA 271744   Stage 17 Racing
57515.86Gabe MURRAY   Longmont, CO 232282   Fort Lewis College
58518.62Tyler WERTENBRUCH   Los Osos, CA 155433   Team Clif Bar Cycling
59521.38Taylor VACCARI   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   Southern California Velo
60524.14Joe WATERS   Ogden, UT 267821   Canyon Bicycles
61526.90Chad TOTARO   Boulder, CO 202107   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
62529.66Erik VOLOTZKY   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Get Crackin'-MS Society
63532.42Brian MEYER   Tucson, AZ 220650   Unattached
64535.18Billy WESTFALL   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus Elite
65537.94Brett PETERS   Boulder, CO 291239   
66540.70Matt SNIEGOWSKI   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Bicycle Haus Racing
67543.46Chris SCHLABACH   Silver City, NM 282599   Zia Velo Cycling
68546.22Clint CARTER   Salt Lake City, UT 220916   FFKR Racing Team
69548.98Scott ARNOLD   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Bicycle Haus Racing
70551.74Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ 195891   Jetset Racing
71554.50Mark MANNING   Redwood City, CA 87090   AR Navigation Supplies
72557.26Lance RUNYAN   Mesa, AZ 201139   Jetset Racing
73560.02Ben LAIR   Tucson, AZ 149788   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
74562.78Mahting PUTELIS   Louisville , CO 286398   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
75565.54Elliot DUMONT   Tucson, AZ 220038   O2 Modern Fitness
76568.30Bill CAMPIE   Longmont, CO 202299   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
77571.06Alexander VAUGHAN-RUIZ   Quartz Hill, CA 288274   Stage 17 Racing
78573.82Corey PISCOPO   Steamboat Springs, CO 146402   Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS CYCLES
79576.58Teal BUCHI   Salt Lake City, UT 273772   FFKR Architects Racing
80579.34Juan CISNEROS   Chula Vista, CA 215808   Team Revolution
81582.10Jacob KOONSMAN   Fort Collins, CO 242088   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
82584.86Cory WILLIAMS   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Southern California Velo
83587.62C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178   Southern California Velo
84590.38Paul WARNER   Boise, ID 349884   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.86Dana SKRIVER   Pasadena, CA 298053   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
2419.30Kirk EVANS   Sacramento, CA 259534   Team Becher
3421.74Roger MARTIN   Danville, CA 276924   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4424.18Richard HURST   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5426.62Branton CURT   Saratoga, CA 218287   SJBC
6429.06Spencer CANON   Santa Monica, CA 59115   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
7431.50Ethan SOPENSKI   Chardon Ohio 329942   SJBC
8433.94Eric PREISS   Tucson, AZ 294950   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9436.38Andreas SCHULTEN   Cameron Park, CA 248096   Stuzio.com
10438.82Jason KELLY   Prescott, AZ 287284   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
11441.26Geoff CHALMERS   Tempe, AZ 206838   Team Vitesse
12443.70Alex PRISTASH   Las Vegas, NV 305506   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
13446.14Ryan TRAVELSTEAD   Albuquerque, NM 301754   ZiaVelo Racing Club
14448.58Christian MALDONADO   Vail, AZ 305869   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15451.02Jonathan PETRILLO   Albuquerque, NM 272291   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
16453.46Diego BINATENA   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
17455.90Brad SCOTT   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
18458.34Frankie BENAVIDEZ   Las Cruces, NM 337288   Zia Velo Cycling
19460.78Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
20463.22Ricardo MORAN   Oakland, CA 307900   Metromint Cycling
21465.66Corey DUREN   Chico, CA 320490   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
22468.10Alex STRICKLAND   Tucson, AZ 277660   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
23470.54Kurt GARBE   Tucson, AZ 261467   Aggress Racing
24472.98Christopher PUTT   Parkcity, UT 282625   Canyon Bicycles
25475.42William CIACCI   Pottstown 222001   Ronin Racing
26477.86Mike BRIDSCHGE   Coolidge, AZ 48992   TachyCardia Racing
27480.30Brian ROBINSON   Silver City, NM 30169   Zia Velo Cycling
28482.74David DOLL   Merced, CA 281768   TopSport
29485.18Brady KISS   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Redlands
30487.62Christopher GRANTHAM   Denver, CO 303764   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
31490.06Eliot LOGAN   Palo Alto, CA 182819   Metromint Cycling
32492.50Brian AXELROD   Phoenix, AZ 305379   FASTER Performance Center
33494.94Joshua SMITH   Erie, CO 215580   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
34497.38Marcus CANNON   Redlands, CA 243267   Team Redlands
35499.82Rick BUCHER   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
36502.26Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ 305505   FASTER Performance Center
37504.70Jason HALL   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   Simple green/Bike Religion
38507.14Michael ROBINSON   Crested Butte, CO 251817   UNM Lobo Cycling Team
39509.58Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   Landis/Trek
40512.02Anthony CHAVEZ   Tucson, AZ 266284   Scott & White Cycling
41514.46Jared DEAN   Longmont, CO 363518   
42516.90Leroy WALTERS   Cable, WI 299611   Bicycle Haus Racing
43519.34Tucker EURMAN   Goleta, CA 301465   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
44521.78Jeremy AYERS   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
45524.22James AVERILL   Tucson, AZ 296012   Aggress Racing
46526.66Leo MASURSKY   Tucson, AZ 208705   Aggress Racing
47529.10Chris AYERS   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 315506   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
48531.54Matthew JONES   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   Team O2/Maynards
49533.98Payton NISHIKAWA   Willard, UT 26145   The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A
50536.42Bobby ABUYEN   San Jose, CA 333294   SJBC
51538.86Branson BARTLETT   Peyton, CO 255974   Ronin Racing
52541.30Russ LAFLEUR   Phoenix, AZ 290144   Bicycle Haus Racing
53543.74Trevor BROOKS   Austin, TX 313466   787 Racing
54546.18David GENOVESE   Phoenix, AZ 176999   FASTER Performance Center
55548.62Dan GREEN   La Crescenta, CA 273895   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
56551.06Daniel ROSS   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Velo Club LaGrange
57553.50Skyler TRUJILLO   Fort Collins, CO 284764   Niner/Stans/Erogn
58555.94Jeremy WILSON   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Aggress Racing
59558.38Caden TAYLOR   Tucson, AZ 240890   FORM Fitness Racing
60560.82Trevor BAILEY   Mesa, AZ 290567   
61563.26Owen GRAVES   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
62565.70Alex PALMER   Sanfrancisco, CA 306488   Squadra SF
63568.14Mark LOFTUS   North Hills, CA 95996   CVC/Franco Racing
64570.58Troy HUERTA   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Swamis Cycling
65573.02Thomas COLLINS   Tucson, AZ 55106   Bicycle Haus Racing
66575.46Jonathan TRIPLETT   Tucson, AZ 306832   Team O2/Maynards
67577.90Ryan THILL   Scottsdale, AZ 335080   Bicycle Haus Racing
68580.34Matt DUKE   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   DNA Cycles Racing
69582.78Julian GEORG   Syracuse, NY 272704   Harvard University Cycling Association
70585.22Charles LUIB   Las Vegas, NV 252688   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
71587.66Scott WALL   Broomfield, CO 237159   Bicycle Ranch
72590.10David JULIEN   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.16Nathaniel DAVIS   Tucson, AZ 305495   Tolero Racing
2482.28Maurice AZCARATE   Granada Hills, CA 213504   Fast Friday
3483.40Adam CATMULL   South Jordan, UT 220468   Revolution Cafe Rio
4484.52Matt CONNORS   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   Bicycle Ranch
5485.64Daniel APPELO   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
6486.76Khachik GEVORGIAN   Glendale, CA 280285   
7487.88Robert KROHN   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
8489.00Kirk KLEPFER   Chandler, AZ 327112   San Tan Racing/Paragon
9490.12Nathan FRANKLIN   Tucson, AZ 306603   Northern Arizona University
10491.24James WINEBRENNER   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   Bicycle Haus Racing
11492.36Jon MARTIN   Carlsbad, CA 231264   Swami's
12493.48David CHRISTENSON   Sparks, NV 264429   Neil Pryde
13494.60Clint BLUESTEIN   Phoenix, AZ 335860   San Tan Racing/Paragon
14495.72David RAKESTRAW   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
15496.84Jaycen BROWN   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bicycle Haus Racing
16497.96Mark HERRINGTON   Tucson, AZ 42581   Summit Velo
17499.08Roger AINSLIE   Fallbrook, CA 333986   Swami's
18500.20Gary HURST   Saltlakecity, UT 299675   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
19501.32David CLYDE   Logan, UT 201458   Logan Race Club/USU Cycling Team
20502.44Shawn MCNALLY   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
21503.56Andrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
22504.68Paul KUHN   Boulder City, NV 304991   ShuffleMaster/Penta
23505.80Dan REDIVO   Mesa, AZ 107652   Landis/Trek
24506.92D K SAGER   Santa Fe, NM 305561   Bike 'n Sport Racing
25508.04Alan HAMBERLIN   Gilbert, AZ 319748   Focus Racing
26509.16Terry STEEVES   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club
27510.28Jeff HOMAN   Scottsdale, AZ 334360   Bicycle Ranch
28511.40Kyle JOHNSTON   Los Angeles, CA 291238   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
29512.52Marc OVERSON   Vail, AZ 288760   Tolero Racing
30513.64Jeff SLATON   Davis, CA 293126   Davis Bike Club
31514.76Braden BOTT   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
32515.88Logan PHIPPEN   Ogden, UT 265398   Ogden One
33517.00Sean MCCORMACK   Buckeye, AZ 324434   Bicycle Haus Racing
34518.12Ethan FEDOR   Park City, UT 282248   Cole Sport
35519.24Travis JONES   Mesa, AZ 303083   Two Wheel Jones Racing
36520.36Tom GIFFORD   Santa Fe, NM 318606   Bike 'n Sport Racing
37521.48Marcus NEEDHAM   Tucson, AZ 332392   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
38522.60Adam DUNN   Gilbert Az. 366759   Focus Racing
39523.72Bill HARMAN   Tucson, AZ 218198   Saguaro Velo
40524.84Jeffry HALLUMS   Phoenix, AZ 332368   FASTER Performance Center
41525.96Peer HIMLER   Chandler, AZ 333440   Unattacked
42527.08Stephen BANTA   Tempe, AZ 289487   NBoundZ Racing
43528.20Dave GOEDECKE   Pinetop, AZ 13493   Cycle Mania
44529.32Michael TRUSSELL   West Jordan, UT 298346   Mi duole-Barbacoa
45530.44Tanner ROBISON   Logan, UT 294567   Utah State University
46531.56Yashindir GOKUL   Las Vegas, NV 255265   Les Rois Cycling Club
47532.68Ken MONTANEY   Tucson, AZ 301455   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
48533.80Aaron MATOS   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Jobing.com Racing
49534.92John CAMORIANO   Mesa, AZ 254809   Two Wheel Jones Racing
50536.04Timothy WOO   Fontana, CA 337644   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
51537.16Noah GRASSI   Las Vegas, NV 360114   Les Rois Cycling Club
52538.28Craig HONEKER   Tucson, AZ 335234   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
53539.40Daniel CALDERA   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
54540.52Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT   Mesa, AZ 305434   
55541.64Matthew FRYE   Tucson, AZ 216400   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
56542.76Craig OROZCO   Tucson, AZ 334188   Summit Velo
57543.88Adam SKLAR   Tucson, AZ 297079   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
58545.00Murray S. WILLIS   Lakewood, CO 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
59546.12Phillip MAXWELL   Mesa, AZ 325068   DNA Cycles Racing
60547.24Moe SAURENMAN   Fontana, CA 307473   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
61548.36Casey CLARK   Tucson, AZ 322446   University of Arizona
62549.48Grayson GEARIN   Las Vegas, NV 361193   Team Fluid
63550.60Ryan O'KEEFE   Las Vegas, NV 293638   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
64551.72Philippe CAPRARO   Denver, CO 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
65552.84Rodolfo ESPINO   Tempe, AZ 308389   Green Choice Solar
66553.96Bryan YATES   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Velo Club LaGrange
67555.08Aaron BRANHAM   Henderson, NV 305878   Team Fluid
68556.20Mike SANCHEZ   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Tribe Multisport
69557.32Michael ALLEC   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
70558.44Colin TAIRA   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bicycle Haus Racing
71559.56Aaron EINFRANK   Scottsdale, AZ 334616   Bicycle Haus Racing
72560.68Waldo TERRAZAS   El Paso, TX 288782   Team El Paso
73561.80Son NGUYEN   Oro Valley, AZ 333650   Tolero Racing
74562.92Jack DeBartolo 3   Phoenix, AZ 220096   Bicycle Haus Racing
75564.04Joe STATT   Phoenix, AZ 253514   Landis/Trek
76565.16Jason HALL   Gilbert, AZ 296591   Bicycle Haus Racing
77566.28Andrew SMITH   Mill Valley, CA 296574   Bicycle Haus Racing
78567.40John SURIANO   Chandler, AZ 274765   Curbside Cyclery
79568.52Paul GRUBE   Henderson, NV 331962   ShuffleMaster/Penta
80569.64Derek RICH   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
81570.76Michael GUTIERREZ   Maricopa, AZ 213068   Landis/Trek
82571.88Elliot GROTHE   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
83573.00Chris TOWNZEN   Rogue River Or 332434   Davis Bike Club
84574.12Adam WEBER   Scottsdale, AZ 168339   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
85575.24Kodey MYERS   Logan, UT 340240   Utah State University
86576.36Keith REED   Pleasanton, CA 304119   Tri Valley Velo
87577.48Nathan CHASZEYKA   Las Vegas, NV 271453   Team Fluid
88578.60Kai KULLER   Santa Fe, NM 295618   Bike 'n Sport Racing
89579.72Alex TOUSSAINT   Oro Valley, AZ 142458   Trisports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
90580.84Marco CAPRARO   Denver, CO 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
91581.96Chris RACE   Henderson, NV 330716   ShuffleMaster/Penta
92583.08Nardo RODRIGUEZ   Phoenix, AZ 155571   Focus Racing
93584.20Dylan TODD   Lasvegas, NV 307324   Team Fluid
94585.32Nathan GRILL   Las Vegas, NV 279417   Team Fluid
95586.44Perry DAVIDSON   Flagstaff, AZ 8720   Team Pay 'n Take
96587.56Jeffrey VALENCIA   Las Vegas, NV 311808   ShuffleMaster/Penta
97588.68Julian PAIZ   Santa Fe, NM 307482   Bike 'n Sport Racing
98589.80Benton LEITNER   Tucson, AZ 304269   Team 02/Maynards

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James WALSH   Encinitas, CA 266213   DNA Cycles Racing
2541.67Anthony MOYE   El Paso, TX 330358   Crazy Cat Cyclery
3543.34Mael GLON   Salt Lake City, UT 360414   Canyon Bicycles
4545.01JD GAUTHIER   Jamaica, NY 365321   Bicycle Planet Racing
5546.68Thomas RATHBUN   Monument, CO 309511   ColoBikeLaw.com
6548.35Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT 322070   FFKR Racing Team/Velosport Racing
7550.02Joseph WITHERS   Santa Rosa 266308   
8551.69Joseph KORKAMES   Phoenix, AZ 360659   
9553.36Christopher TRAYNOR   Phoenix, AZ 113638   
10555.03Matthias WOLF   Phoenix, AZ 360939   Bicycle Haus Racing
11556.70Chris ASHTON   San Francisco 365342   Bicycle Haus Racing
12558.37Jeffrey BASSETT   Scottsdale, AZ 168295   FASTER Performance Center
13560.04Ronnie BOUTTE   Layton, UT 308066   COTBR
14561.71Raul VARGAS   Gilbert, AZ 306065   FASTER Performance Center
15563.38Michael WOODWARD   Flagstaff, AZ 367040   Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
16565.05Michael BRANSON   Scottsdale, AZ 4650   Bicycle Haus Racing
17566.72Toby JONES   Queen Creek, AZ 333384   Focus Racing
18568.39Austin CURNOW   San Diego, CA 352522   Catalyst Racing
19Brian MURPHY      Estrella Mountain Cyclery
20571.73Cliff FRINK   Scottsdale, AZ 352412   
21573.40Marc MCCOMBS   Gilbert, AZ 135602   BDM Customs
22575.07Greg KHAN   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
23576.74Karl FAZIO   Phoenix, AZ 258746   Curbside Cyclery
24578.41Heath PYLE   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing
25Jeff PLANT      
26581.75Brad WILHELM   Maricopa, AZ 213645   Bicycle Ranch
27583.42Gilberto MELENDEZ   Tucson, AZ 364702   02 Modern Fitness
28585.09Michael MURRAY   Las Vegas Nv, NV 276199   
29586.76John-Matthew ROTH   Peoria, AZ 353158   Blue Buffalo
30588.43J SALONTAI II   Chandler, AZ 365774   Focus Racing
31590.10Brian REES   Phoenix, AZ 270197   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.12Marty GILES   Tucson, AZ 282141   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2482.59Henry SVENDBLAD   Scottsdale, AZ 360565   Green Choice Solar
3486.06Mark FESER   Scottsdale, AZ 349216   
4489.53Michael BARROW   Las Cruces, NM 301638   Zia Velo Cycling
5493.00Nathan ASAY   Cedar City, UT 361637   Southern Utah University
6496.47J CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Team Pay 'n Take
7499.94Mark RYAN   Phoenix, AZ 298303   Team Pay 'n Take
8503.41Patrick BLESS   Phoenix, AZ 366093   GST Racing
9506.88Timothy MILLER   Sedona, AZ 357100   San Tan Racing/Paragon
10510.35Kevin LA RA   Chandler, AZ 218894   Landis/Trek
11513.82Jason SCHUTZ   Pasadena, CA 308633   Ritter Racing
12517.29Steve ZURGA   Chandler, AZ 358188   San Tan Racing/Paragon
13520.76Gabriel GAARDEN   Rio Rancho, NM 358934   Unattached
14524.23Andrew FERNANDEZ   Phoenix, AZ 352246   Tribe Multisport
15527.70Jesse JOHNSON   Las Cruces, NM 275554   Zia Velo Cycling
16531.17Kyle MARTINEZ   Santa Fe, NM 343224   Lobo Cycling Team
17534.64Stephen KLOCK   Phoenix, AZ 289181   Swiss American Racing
18538.11Joshua PETERSON   Scottsdale 366147   McDowell Cycling
19541.58Christopher HODGSON   Tucson, AZ 304783   Tolero Racing
20545.05John HOFFMANN   Oro Valley, AZ 337946   Tolero Racing
21548.52Mike SAVASTIO   Scottsdale, AZ 365497   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
22551.99Robert DEMERS   Surprise, AZ 365144   Swiss American Racing
23555.46Mark EHRHART   Albuquerque, NM 308726   UNM Lobo Cycling Team
24558.93Samuel BLOMQUIST   Berthoud, CO 298233   Niner Golden Bike Shop Smith
25562.40Amrah HUBBARD   Granada Hills, CA 328024   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
26565.87Aaron KERTH   Phoenix, AZ 364821   Grean Choice Solar
27569.34Richard MEYERS   Scottsdale, AZ 365009   McDowell Cycling
28572.81Steven KELTIE   Las Vegas, NV 304702   Team Fluid
29576.28Christopher MORGAN   Scottsdale 365502   McDowell Cycling
30579.75Allen ANTONELLI   Peoria, AZ 367117   Unattached
31583.22Jason GLOVER   Chandler, AZ 367570   Strada Racing
32586.69David SILVEIRA   Scottsdale, AZ 364813   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
33Dan BROOKS      

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.32Matthew CARINIO (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
2402.68Jens HILLEN (1 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
3407.04Donny Carroll (2 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 47485   Donnys Cafe Cycling
4411.40James PEARCE (2 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 254706   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
5415.76Jan WEISSENBERGER (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
6420.12Johnathan EDWARDS (4 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 10514   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
7424.48Tim ROOT (5 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52797   Team Sandals Resorts
8428.84James SILVERMAN (3 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
9433.20Roy KNICKMAN (6 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 45550   Breakaway from Cancer Elite Masters
10437.56Jonathan EROPKIN (7 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
11441.92Robb FLOTH (4 - Cat2)   Kuna, ID 264340   Team Sandals Resorts
12446.28Scott BIAGGI (5 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
13450.64Ryan ARNOLD (6 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 306014   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
14455.00Noe ALCALA (7 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 231101   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
15459.36Stephen FERRETTI (8 - Cat2)   Crestline, CA 193308   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
16463.72Mauricio PRADO (8 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 28603   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
17468.08Peter COULSON (9 - Cat2)   San Diego , CA 158739   DNA Cycles Racing
18472.44Craig NUNES (9 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
19476.80Michael ANDERSON (10 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 110224   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
20481.16Joseph FOSTER (10 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
21485.52Joe EBENROTH (11 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   Bicycle Haus Racing
22489.88Kurt KROESE (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 190256   GST Racing
23494.24Ron CASTIA (12 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
24498.60Todd TANKERSLEY (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 273891   FASTER Performance Center
25502.96James KRAMER (11 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   FASTER Performance Center
26507.32Gregory CASALS (13 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 224547   Red Ant Racing
27511.68Chris BERRY (14 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 261537   Team Sandals Resorts
28516.04Andy GRACYALNY (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 304990   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
29520.40Corey SCOBIE   Pleasanton, CA 272080   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
30524.76Chris POOLE (15 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
31529.12Jesse KROLL (16 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660   Team Sandals Resorts
32533.48Jose A. VELAZCO (3 - Cat3)   Coolidge, AZ 191841   Honeywell
33537.84Bryan ANTOL (17 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
34542.20Jim HOLBROOK (4 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 247766   FASTER Performance Center
35546.56Klaus GAAR (18 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 215157   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
36550.92Kevin ANDERBERG (19 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 192368   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
37555.28Ken HALL (5 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 127657   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
38559.64Danny BENNETT (12 - Cat1)   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis/Trek
39564.00Steve DONALDSON (6 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 248555   CVC Franco Racing California
40Jose NICOLA      Honeywell
41572.72Ben ALBRACHT (20 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
42577.08Benjamin FLORES (7 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 48017   Donny's Cafe Racing
43581.44Michael BATSON (8 - Cat3)   Yuma, AZ 61038   Yuma Bike Club
44585.80Robert CORONEL (9 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 142028   Island Boy Racing
45590.16Gregg BETONTE (21 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 255414   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.60Cale REEDER (1 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 272237   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
2336.23Louie AMELBURU (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 65992   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
3339.86Mark SCHAEFER (2 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 66592   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
4343.49Jesus LAMB (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
5347.12Joe TONON (2 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA 210267   Destination Cycling
6350.75Scott KISER (3 - Cat2)   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191   Bountiful Mazda
7354.38Dirk HIMLEY (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon 'Charity of Choice'
8358.01Keith BRODHAGEN (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
9361.64Marvin HALL (5 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
10365.27Alex OSBORNE (6 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11368.90Matthew POBLOSKE (7 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288775   GST Racing
12372.53Bob MCCALL (8 - Cat2)   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
13376.16Dave GONYER (3 - Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   Spy Blue
14379.79Tom PEICHEL (4 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK 209405   Kaladi-Subway
15383.42Greg FENTON (5 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
16387.05Frank ZOLDAK (9 - Cat2)   Niwot, CO 260369   Vic's Espresso & Peerless Tires
17390.68Scott BAKER (10 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
18394.31Peter SMITH (6 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   FASTER Performance Center
19397.94Richard TILTON (7 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK 306328   Kaladi/Subway Alaska
20401.57Dan PALMER (8 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 92865   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
21405.20Gregg NESS (9 - Cat3)   Huntington, IN 313774   Fort Wayne Outfitters
22408.83Jeff URE (11 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 36248   Bountiful Mazda
23412.46Charles ROYALTY (12 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 153317   San Tan Racing/Paragon
24416.09Tom KINDBERG (10 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 120660   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
25419.72Gavin KENNARD (13 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 129137   Eye Care for Animals
26423.35wilson GORRELL (11 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 254622   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
27426.98Darryl SMITH (14 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
28430.61Dereck BUTTERFIELD (15 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
29434.24James WIMBERLY (12 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
30437.87Brian LEMKE (3 - Cat1)   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
31441.50Marty ALBE (13 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO 111272   ColoBikeLaw.com
32445.13Kurt KROEMER (14 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 200910   FASTER Performance Center
33448.76Andrew HOSTERMAN (15 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 48867   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
34452.39Craig HAMILTON (16 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 166357   FASTER Performance Center
35456.02Louis VERGNE (17 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 36610   Arizona Masters Racing
36459.65Brad SENSKA (18 - Cat3)   Sedona, AZ 66363   Packmonger
37463.28Greg BERLIND (16 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 48571   Boulder Orthopedic
38466.91Brian MARCUCCI (19 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 221141   Landis/Trek
39470.54Kiral THOMPSON (20 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
40474.17Ray COOK (21 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 286418   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
41477.80Jeffrey ULBRICH (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 206909   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
42481.43Frank LUJAN (2 - Cat4)   Santa Teresa, NM 187707   Southwest X-Ray
43485.06David REID (4 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
44488.69James PEACOCK (3 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 173203   Cal-Pacific Export Packers/LV
45492.32Jon BLACK (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 154067   GST Racing
46495.95David HUGHES (5 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 311896   Healthmaxx
47499.58Eric LAFRANCHI (22 - Cat3)   Calistoga, CA 199575   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
48503.21Michael LARSEN (17 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 54672   Two Wheel Jones Racing
49506.84Steven GOBLE (6 - Cat4)   Gold Canyon, AZ 254386   FASTER Performance Center
50510.47Timothy TAYLOR (23 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN 50441   Jackson Spokes
51514.10Paul KEENE (7 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Team One Racing
52517.73Brian GORE (24 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 59560   Cucina Fresca
53521.36Daniel MARTIN (8 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 204429   Echelon Racing
54524.99Mark PORTIN (25 - Cat3)   Renton, WA 271175   Cucina Fresca
55528.62Eric JOHNSON (18 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 55982   Team Redlands
56532.25Jeffry RICE (26 - Cat3)   Parker, CO 56741   ZumXRRacing Creekside Bikes
57535.88Arthur JONES (19 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 272999   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
58539.51Tyrone HOLMES (1 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 241465   Landis/Trek
59543.14Duane MARLATT (27 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO 131689   Groove Subaru - Alpha
60546.77Tim KETELAAR (9 - Cat4)   Las Cruces, NM 309230   Zia Velo Cycling
61550.40Kenneth BINGHAM (28 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 154752   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
62554.03Charles SHANKS (10 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 216836   Atom Cyclist
63557.66Chuck BRUNI (11 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 288078   Absolute Bikes
64561.29Mark TUCSNAK (20 - Cat2)   Pahrump, NV 36036   
65564.92Joe STRUTTMANN (12 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing/Paragon
66568.55Richard ORTEGA (13 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 197294   Southwest X-Ray
67572.18Bryan MCCONNELL (14 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 256177   Swiss American Racing
68575.81Daniel BELLING (21 - Cat2)   Temecula, CA 46908   Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Cannondale
69579.44Rick VARELA (15 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 169320   Southwest X-Ray
70583.07John PETERSON (29 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 57203   summit velo
71586.70Samuel MORSE (16 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 304857   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
72590.33Keith EDMISTON (17 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 272049   HarmonyHomes.com Racing

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.41Gary PAINTER (1 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN 49932   Fort Wayne Outfitters
2398.26Vic MIERA (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 280155   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
3405.11Mark HUFFMAN (1 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA 59572   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4411.96Howard ROOSE (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 200853   Intermountain Cycling Organization
5418.81Dirk COWLEY (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   FFKR Racing Team
6425.66Philip HOLMAN (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 58212   Team RPM
7432.51Bill PINCKARD (3 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 291027   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
8439.36Ken LOUDER (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   FFKR/Velosport Racing Team/PeloPro
9446.21Craig LIMING (5 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ 113000   
10453.06Michael LYNCH (2 - Cat4)   Ripon, CA 180322   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11459.91Mark AINSLIE (6 - Cat3)   Fallbrook, CA 1254   
12466.76Duane MULVANEY (3 - Cat4)   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis/Trek
13473.61William WALLER (7 - Cat3)   Show Low, AZ 272265   Black Hills Domestiques
14480.46Cleaveran LAW (8 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 45582   Cal-Pacific Export Packers/LV
15487.31Bradley THOMAS (4 - Cat4)   El Macero, CA 300596   Team Mason Thomas
16494.16Dwight HIBDON (5 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 16081   FFKR/Velosport Racing Team/PeloPro
17501.01Donald STIMSON (9 - Cat3)   Newcastle, WA 67392   Cucina Fresca
18507.86Derek GITTINGS (10 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 72832   honeywell cycling
19514.71Mike PARRISH (6 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 146176   Landis/Trek
20521.56Glenn HARRIS (7 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 180527   Summit Velo
21Roy QUADE      BiciSport
22535.26Thomas PREISLER (8 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 294002   Los Gatos
23542.11Randy BOLES   Tempe, AZ 304215   Bicycle Haus Racing
24548.96Jim BROWNING (9 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 336502   FASTER Performance Center
25555.81Carl RECINE (11 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 80238   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
26562.66Steve CULLINAN (12 - Cat3)   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Arizona Masters Racing
27569.51Kelly REEDY (10 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 178160   Jetset Racing
28576.36John HARRIS (11 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 276156   Tolero Racing
29583.21Alan FISCHER (13 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 45330   Jim Click Automotive Team/Arizona Cycling Racing T
30590.06Bill MCDORMAN (14 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team Pay 'n Take

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.26Reg DOWDALL (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 54272   Team Colleen
2485.83Franz HAMMER (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 45423   Team RPM
3511.40Harold (Tom) WALLACE (2 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ 304767   Team Rhino
4536.97Rob WALTON (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 37148   Boston Mountain Cyclists
5562.54Tony CONTRERAS (2 - Cat3)   Surprise, AZ 7624   Swiss American Racing

Men - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gage HECHT   Parker, CO 277074   IC3
2542.78Bo KNICKMAN   Newbury Park, CA 316296   Breakaway from Cancer
3545.56Brandon MCNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Fly Racing
4548.34Jeremy LOPEZ   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
5551.12Justin LEONG   Los Altos, CA 280621   SJBC
6553.90Kyle KENT   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing
7556.68Tyler STITES   Tucson, AZ 341120   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
8559.46Florian COSTA   Los Altos, CA 300278   SJBC
9562.24Angel LOPEZ   Ruidoso, NM 275705   Major Motion Junior Development
10565.02Kaden SHERWOOD   Queen Creek 337536   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
11567.80Jason C HIGUERA   Riverside, CA 287053   Southern California Velo
12570.58Nick ROBERTSON   San Dimas, CA 365281   So Cal Velo
13573.36Weston GIEM   Valencia, CA 335014   Major Motion Junior Development
14Alexandro RESENDEZ      Major Motion Junior Development
15578.92David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
16581.70Massimo LUCIDI   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   ShoAir - RocknRoad
17584.48Kyle KIRBY   San Diego, CA 318434   Acqua Al 2/SDBC
18587.26Levi KRAMER   Scottsdale, AZ 353942   FASTER Performance Center
19590.04Joseph BATSON   Yumayuma, AZ 345376   Yuma Bike Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.40Zeke MOSTOV   San Francisco, CA 294912   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2411.20Phil O'DONNELL   Suwanee, GA 257659   Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
3415.00Jake SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4418.80Adrien COSTA   Los Altos, CA 296167   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
5422.60Robbie FARRENS   Stockton, CA 289433   Tieni Duro
6426.40Efren FLORES   San Diego, CA 261831   Donny's Cafe Racing
7430.20Jack MADDUX   Fresno 296879   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
8434.00Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
9437.80Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
10441.60Seth VEENBAAS   Chino Hills, CA 343132   SC Velo
11445.40Richard RAINVILLE   Livonia, MI 305239   Prochain Cycling
12449.20Dominic SUOZZI   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242   FASTER Performance Center
13453.00Matthew VALENCIA   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14456.80Eric OIEN   Escondido, CA 310546   Acqua Al 2/SDBC
15460.60Gavin HOOVER   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   CPT
16464.40Quinten KIRBY   San Diego, CA 215644   Acqua Al 2/SDBC
17468.20Christian HUSBAND   Corona, CA 291064   Sho-air
18472.00Zachary PETERSON   Bountiful, UT 338098   KUHL - Rocky Mountain
19475.80Jonathan CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA 250315   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20479.60Nicholas CASTELLANO   Upland, CA 286757   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21483.40Michael HERNANDEZ   Clermont, FL 296605   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
22487.20Logan BOYD   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
23491.00Justin GRIFFIN   Salt Lake City, UT 293880   FFKR Racing Team
24494.80Marcelo CLEVELAND   Ontario, CA 237598   Southern California Velo
25498.60Jordan ZHDANOV   Encino, CA 291483   Encino Velo
26502.40Matthew CHUML   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
27506.20Zachary EDWARDS   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Team Pay 'n Take
28510.00James HILYER   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Junior Development
29513.80Aaron LOFTUS   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
30517.60Chazmichael MORALES   El Segundo, CA 280745   Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
31521.40Walter LOPEZ   Somerton, AZ 287545   
32525.20Stephen HAAS   Lakewood, CO 284765   Black Sheep
33529.00Clayton STONE   Anthem, AZ 330752   FLY
34532.80Sean MCELROY   Palmdale, CA 331752   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
35536.60Chaz LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   Two Wheel Jones Racing
36540.40Tony COMER   San Marcos, CA 273036   Acqua AL2/SDBC
37544.20Annan HILDEBRAND   Fontana, CA 298523   Southern California Velo
38548.00Austin CROSBY   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
39551.80Matthew SCAVUZZO   Parkerco 367468   ColoBikeLaw.com
40555.60Ruben Alvarez Reyes   Somerton 368545   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
41559.40Dorian LARIOS   Tolleson, AZ 366024   Team Winded
42563.20Miguel AGUIRRE   Yuma, AZ 343522   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
43567.00Joseph VAYSMAN   Encino, CA 357308   Lux Pro Development
44570.80Austin SWANG   Mesa, AZ 365992   Two Wheel Jones Racing
45574.60James HIGUERA   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
46578.40Sam KRUT   Encino, CA 308588   Lux Pro Development
47582.20Johnathan BROWN   Covington, TN 255591   Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
48586.00Joseph TARRANT   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
49589.80Lance EDDIS-FINBOW   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Fly Jr Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.05Gregory DANIEL   Englewood, CO 298625   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2406.58Ian MOORE   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   Team Swift
3410.11Michael DESSAU   Boulder, CO 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4413.64Ryan GEIGER   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
5417.17Tyler SCHWARTZ   Newport Beach, CA 304782   Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
6420.70Noah WILLIAMS   Wimberley, TX 185731   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
7424.23Jonathon SCHILLING   Grover, MO 255838   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
8427.76Taylor SKINNER   Anthem, AZ 306962   FASTER Performance Center
9431.29Justin OIEN   Escondido, CA 314666   Monster Media Racing/ SC Velo
10Gerardo MEDINA      Major Motion Junior Development
11438.35Kenneth GONZALES   Petaluma, CA 303655   Team Swift
12441.88Mino GIUNTA   Austin, TX 305070   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
13445.41Josh PRATTFERGUSON   Orovalley, AZ 309840   Team Winded
14448.94Joseph LUPIEN   Santa Maria 366765   Team Winded
15452.47Imari MILLER   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
16456.00Anthony FITCH   Glendora, CA 297159   Monster Media by MRI
17459.53Josef NYGAARD   San Francisco, CA 227889   Team Swift
18463.06Hugh BROWN   Richmond, VA 279902   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
19466.59Michael SHEIN   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-Air/Rock 'n Road
20470.12Zack GOULD   Boulder, CO 228241   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
21473.65Riley EVERETT   Redlands, CA 297293   Monster Media Racing
22477.18Jonah TANNOS   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
23480.71Gabriel CANO   Ruidoso, NM 345300   Major Motion Junior Development
24484.24James DANAHEY   Denver, CO 363420   ColoBikeLaw.com
25487.77Tim AIKEN   Stanford, CA 327086   SJBC
26491.30Nash Keanu JACQUEZ   Long Beach, CA 288180   Major Motion Junior Development
27494.83Donovan CAPUTO   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
28498.36Thomas KEATING   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Team Winded
29501.89Stephen MARCUCCI   Phoenix, AZ 223146   Team Winded
30505.42Nicholas TARRANT   La Verne, CA 271064   Monster Media Racing SC Velo
31508.95Landon BEAUCHAMP   Frisco, TX 285093   Matrix Cycling Team
32512.48Andrew BISCARDI   San Jose, CA 280347   SJBC
33516.01Cesar LOPEZ   El Paso, TX 215629   Major Motion Junior Development
34519.54Wyatt MYERS   Oak Hills, CA 352888   Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Cannondale
35523.07Peter BIEDENWEG   Torrance, CA 319706   Ironfly
36526.60Jesse GILMER   Tucson, AZ 358648   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
37530.13Thomas JESSOP   Santa Cruz 349590   Major Motion Junior Development
38533.66Tyler TERHUNE   Fremont, CA 352742   SJBC
39537.19Goran GROZIC   Mesa, AZ 309237   FASTER Performance Center
40540.72Dominic GALENTI   Brevaed , NC 243306   Southern California Velo
41544.25Rudy Lopez   Long Beach, CA 355170   Major Motion Junior Development
42547.78Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX 215628   Major Motion Junior Development
43551.31David MOLINAR   Ruidoso, NM 368367   Major Motion Junior Development
44554.84Andrew WISE   Denver Co 363639   ColoBikeLaw.com
45558.37Jaden FEDDOCK   Gilbert, AZ 364928   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
46561.90Juan ARELLANO   Yuma, AZ 291211   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
47565.43John MOREHOUSE   Petaluma, CA 319366   Team Swift
48568.96Braden SHERWOOD   Queen Creek, AZ 337534   Two Wheel Jones Racing
49572.49Daniel GAY   Temecula, CA 214863   Get Crackin'-MS Society
50576.02Salvador FERNANDEZ   Ruidoso, NM 229891   Major Motion Junior Development
51579.55Martin VAUGHN   Gilbert, AZ 365967   Two Wheel Jones Racing
52583.08Nathan PHERIGO   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 274012   Southern California Velo
53586.61Neftali GARCIA   Yuma, AZ 291026   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
54590.14Sam WARFORD   Culver City, CA 334408   Major Motion Junior Development

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.24Evelyn STEVENS   San Francisco, CA 272861   Team Specialized lululemon
2299.06Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ 405300   St. Kitts and Nevis National Team
3307.88Molly VAN HOUWELING (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051   Metromint Cycling
4316.70Julie CUTTS (2 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Velo Club LaGrange
5325.52Ally STACHER   Asheville, NC 258102   Specialized Lululemon
6334.34Marti SHEA   Marblehead, MA 236900   Destination Cycling
7343.16Jane DESPAS (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201   
8Marilyn MCDONALD      
9360.80Catherine DICKSON (4 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ 177668   Unattached
10369.62Heather DUNPHY (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 127285   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11378.44Rikke PREISLER (5 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725   Metromint Cycling
12387.26Sabrina FORBES (6 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 272258   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
13396.08Judy JENKINS (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 263876   Landis/Trek
14404.90Anne DONLEY (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 227028   Boulder Orthopedic
15413.72Natalie KOCH (3 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 287336   Landis/Trek
16422.54Stephanie SKOREYKO   Slc, UT 287156   Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
17431.36Jerika HUTCHINSON (4 - Cat2)   Mount Shasta, CA 219674   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
18440.18Belinda ESCHENWALD (5 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   Velo Club LaGrange
19449.00Angela AXMANN (6 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 245615   Bicycle Haus Racing
20457.82Tamara BESSETTE (8 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT 47028   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
21466.64Nichole WANGSGARD (9 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972   Primal/Mapmyride
22475.46Ivy AUDRAIN (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 287816   Keller Rorhback Cycling Team
23484.28Lisa MUELLER (7 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 271891   Metromint Cycling
24493.10Tracey PEREZ (8 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 299436   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
25501.92Louisa LARSON (9 - Cat2)   Glendale, AZ 287779   Jobing.com Women's Racing
26510.74Chloe BLACK (11 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 239348   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
27519.56Kristen HETZEL (10 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 239691   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
28528.38Rachel CIESLEWICZ (11 - Cat2)   St. George, UT 168989   Canyon Bicycles
29537.20Ellen SHERRILL   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535   Metromint Cycling
30546.02Daniela GARCIA (12 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Park Place Dealerships /SUN AND SKI P/b Dallas met
31554.84Patricia DOWD   Bozeman, MT 262121   Team REP
32563.66Abigail MICKEY (12 - Cat2)   Aspen, CO 326204   Panache Horizon Organic
33572.48Cheryl MOFFETT (13 - Cat2)   Dallas 221146   Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
34581.30Kimberly TRUITT (14 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 289865   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
35590.12Lvie CRAWFORD (15 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 262452   Cynergy Cycles -- Missing Link Coaching Systems

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.92Rebecca SIEGEL   Pasadena, CA 285569   PAA/REMAX
2488.39Angela WIMBERLY   San Diego, CA 180041   CalCoast Bicycles
3496.86Teri TWARKINS   Scottsdale, AZ 280506   Jobing.com Womens Racing
4505.33Kaytie SCOTT   Ogden, UT 311329   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
5513.80Sarah KAVALER   San Diego, CA 321000   Dude Girl/ Cycles Brixton
6522.27Toby NISHIKAWA   Willard, UT 319428   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
7530.74Nicole SLATON   Davis, CA 287914   Metromint Cycling
8539.21Beatrice DORMOY   Santee, CA 219340   Acqua AL2/SDBC
9547.68Joan MEINERS   Logan, UT 260054   The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A
10556.15Kimberly TOM   San Diego, CA 291973   Team Dude Girl/Cyles Brixton
11564.62Vikki APPEL   Pasadena, CA 256922   PAA/REMAX
12573.09Pey-Lih LITTLER   Carlsbad, CA 294290   Acqua Al 2/SDBC
13581.56Madison TUGGLE   Littleton, CO 310004   Exergy Twenty 12
14590.03Jennifer KALICH   Aromas 297754   Los Gatos Womens Elite Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.52Nina BRANDT   Los Angeles, CA 362083   Prolong Energy
2538.19Beth WALSH   Encinitas, CA 362351   
3539.86Shannon CASTLE   San Diego, CA 252525   PAA/REMAX
4541.53Lisa JOB   Las Vegaslas Vegas, NV 364646   Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vega NV
5543.20Kelly THOMAS   Winters, CA 307981   Team Mason Thomas
6544.87Ericka BETTGE   Pasadena, CA 349178   PAA/REMAX
7546.54Melissa VELARDE   Santafe, NM 307836   NM Spokettes Racing Team
8548.21Linnea HERBERTSON   Tucson, AZ 311466   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9549.88Laura SOMAK   Phoenix, AZ 296019   Jobing.com Women's Racing
10551.55Laura BIRDWELL   Tempe, AZ 331584   Jobing.com Women's Racing
11553.22Jennifer CAMORIANO   Mesa, AZ 254808   Two Wheel Jones Racing
12554.89Pamela SPONHOLTZ   Wheat Ridge, CO 304305   Jobing.com Womens Racing/Tribe Racing
13556.56Tricia JONES   Mesa, AZ 303081   Two Wheel Jones Racing
14558.23Lucy KOVARI   Scottsdale, AZ 368332   Jobing.com Women's Racing
15559.90Meredith CACCESE MCCONVILL   Del Mar, CA 305789   Catalyst Racing
16561.57Reiley PANKRATZ   Tempe, AZ 366517   Green Choice Solar
17563.24Stephanie SCAVUZZO   Littleton 366753   ColoBikeLaw.com
18564.91Jennifer GRUBE   Henderson, NV 335138   Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vega NV
19566.58Jenna ROLLMAN   Fontana, CA 350000   Majestic Cycling
20568.25Andrea GONZALES   Tucson, AZ 304625   Tolero Racing
21569.92Monica SURIANO   Chandler, AZ 275696   Curbside Cyclery
22571.59Elizabeth Lizzy CAPUTO   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
23573.26Melinda Chaszeyka   Las Vegas, NV 301382   Team Fluid
24574.93Chelsea SMITH   Georgetown, TX 361780   
25576.60Kristen CHRISTIANSEN   Henderson, NV 335438   Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vega NV
26578.27Melissa SOTELO   Tucson, AZ 308559   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
27579.94Alexandra BEARMAN   Mesa, AZ 366045   Two Wheel Jones Racing
28581.61Alicia CHANG   Los Angeles, CA 362405   Pasadena Athletic Association
29583.28Kaelin WESTBROOK   Henderson, NV 305717   
30584.95Lynn KERNAGHAN   Silver City, NM 352878   
31586.62AnnMarie CHAVEZ   El Paso, TX 226194   The Bicycle Company
32588.29Gale DE ROSA   Gold River, CA 332412   Metromint Cycling
33589.96Caitlin LAROCHE   Los Angeles, CA 366797   

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kathy EATON (1 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 306279   Two Wheel Jones Racing
2552.50Keely BROOKS (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vega NV
3565.00Collette HANEY (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 65481   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
4577.50Marja NOUSIAINEN (1 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 203255   
5590.00Nanette HILTON (2 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 360538   Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vega NV

Women - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Courtney COMER   San Marcos, CA 287901   Acqua AL2/SDBC
2552.50Cheyenne COMER   San Marcos, CA 297265   Acqua AL2/SDBC
3565.00Chloe WELCH   Tucson, AZ 367827   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4577.50Eve CHAVEZ   Northridge, CA 353968   Major Motion Junior Development
5590.00Natalie ROBERTSON   San Dimas, CA 365280   So Cal Velo

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kendra WIEBERS   Mesa, AZ 271873   Two Wheel Jones Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee