Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 02/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luis AMARAN      Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
2Eric MARCOTTE   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Elbowz Racing
3Andzs FLAKSIS      Chipotle Development Team
4George W. CYRUS (1 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Landis/Trek
5Lucas BINDER (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 262024   Spy- Swamis DET
6Chad HARTLEY   Fox Point, WI 126996   kenda 5hr energy
7Shane BUYSSE (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 271231   Spy-Swami's
8Travis J. MCCABE   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis/Trek
9Christiaan KRIEK   Temecula, CA 367187   Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Cannondale
10Thomas JONDALL (4 - Cat1)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Landis/Trek
11Jos LE ROUX      Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Cannondale
12Micheal 'JR' GRABINGER (5 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 231701   Bicycle Haus Elite
13Brian FORBES (6 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Jetset Racing
14Chris ATEN (7 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   Landis/Trek
15Alister RATCLIFF (1 - Pro)   Durango, CO 193797   Chipotle Development Team
16Cory GREENBERG   Simi Valley, CA 243988   Get Crackin'-MS Society
17Austin CARROLL (8 - Cat1)   Orange, CA 192670   Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Cannondale
18Rene CORELLA   Hillo, AA 180765   Elecoy
19Joshua BERRY (2 - Pro)   Coeur D Alene, ID 228474   Chipotle Development Team
20Thorlak FRANCK      Swamis DET Team
21R. Trueheart BROWN (9 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Elite
22Lars FINANGER (10 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 204441   Swami's
23Colt PETERSON (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 287772   Get Crackin' - MS Society U23
24Colin DON (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 256718   Landis/Trek
25Kyle COLAVITO (13 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 190677   Bicycle Haus Elite
26Anton VARABEI    356904   Jetfuel/La Bicicletta
27Miles LAMON (14 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271   Clif Bar Cycling Team
28Robert PASCO (15 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
29Eugene BORONOW (16 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369   Team O2/Maynards
30Mike MIDLARSKY (3 - Pro)   Delray Beach, FL 215015   Chipotle Development Team
31Javier PERIS EUGENIO      AEG Club Requena
32Juan RIVERA      Norson
33David GLICK (17 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 175967   Landis/Trek
34Jay SEYMOURE (18 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 218044   Jetset Racing
35Kevin KIRKWOOD (19 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Elite
36Jamie RIGGS      Jetfuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
37Tim CAROLAN (20 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 55904   Landis/Trek
38Eric LOSAK (21 - Cat1)   San Clemente 175239   Team Clif Bar Cycling
39Cory BRUNO (22 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 277285   Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
40Vasanth COORG (23 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 215254   Velossimo Racing presented by Jack and Adam's Bicy
41Marcus HAYWARD (24 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 241388   Jetset Racing
42Nicholaus SCHREIBER (25 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
43Morgan RYAN   Ventura, CA 177959   Get Crackin'-MS Society

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James PETERMAN   Boulder, CO 195657   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
2Connor MCCUTCHEON   Bigbearlake, CA 279388   McCutcheon Constuction
3Jason ASAY   Orem, UT 249740   Tahitian Noni International
4Jason BOYNTON   Yuba City, CA 4526   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
5Taylor 'TJ' EISENHART   Lehi, UT 237328   FFKR p/bTour of Utah
6Charles 'Mac' CASSIN   Denver, CO 287030   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
7Russell WHITE   Lafayette, CA 236024   Davis Bike Club
8Justin ORKNEY   Tucson, AZ 257895   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9Brian ELLIS   Tucson, AZ 288591   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10Spencer CRITES   Mesa, AZ 284734   The Green Team
11Gregory WHITE   Lafayette, CA 246669   Davis Bike Club
12Samuel {Hunter} GROVE   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
13Michael DZIEDZIC   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
14Mike WARREN   Los Alamos, NM 272632   Bike 'n Sport Racing
15Cortlan BROWN   Bountiful, UT 262949   Utah Premier- Ski Utah Market star
16Kamden REEDY   Mesa, AZ 155036   Jetset Racing
17Brian KAPPUS   Los Angeles, CA 156543   Team Helen's/8th wonder cycling
18Andre MCNULTY   Tucson, AZ 260527   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
19Robert CHOROST   Tucson, AZ 272430   TachyCardia Racing
20Logan FIEDLER   Vista, CA 277371   Team Revolution/SkyFlash Racing
21Byron ANSON   West Sacramento, CA 304735   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
22Brent CANNON   Francis, UT 114698   Canyon Bicycles
23Paul VACCARI   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
24Max HERNANDEZ   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
25Geoffrey CURRAN   Tustin, CA 275866   Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
26Luke DALE   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Jetset Racing
27Kit KARZEN   Beverly Hills, CA 219208   Get Crackin'-MS Society
28Ben BERTIGER   Altadena, CA 213564   Stage 17 Racing
29Michael RADCLIFF   Tucson, AZ 294312   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
30Nathanael CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA 239919   michael david winery cycling team
31Garrett SUYDAM   Denver, CO 306027   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
32John SALSKOV   Tempe, AZ 113251   The Green Team
33Christopher BENNETT   Oceanside, CA 3316   Sky Flash Racing
34Marcus SMITH   Pleasanton, CA 209193   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
35Scott HAMMACK   San Diego, CA 178612   Sky Flash Racing
36Colby RICKER   Boulder, CO 257288   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
37Josh LAGRANGE   Bend, OR 201330   FORM Fitness Racing
38Michael PAINTER   Chico Ca 289184   Chico Corsa
39Taylor CLEMENTS   Santa Barbara, CA 290380   Get Crackin'-MS Society
40Jacob STOCKING   Salt Lake City, UT 222652   Revolution Cafe Rio
41Kyle PEPPO   New York, NY 231787   Rapha Racing
42Matthew HOLECKO   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
43Kevin KOCH   Grandjunction, CO 281921   Bicycle Outfitters
44Ty TUTTLE   Fort Collins, CO 348228   Natural Grocers
45Andrew RAMAGE   Glendora, CA 262526   Southern California Velo
46Andrew HEMESATH   Colorado Springs , CO 254826   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
47Gabe MURRAY   Longmont, CO 232282   Fort Lewis College
48Joe WATERS   Ogden, UT 267821   Canyon Bicycles
49Tyler WERTENBRUCH   Los Osos, CA 155433   Team Clif Bar Cycling
50Taylor VACCARI   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   Southern California Velo
51Shawn DALY   Tucson, AZ 205616   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
52Erik VOLOTZKY   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Get Crackin'-MS Society
53Alexander KUSZTYK   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   Get Crackin'-MS Society
54Billy WESTFALL   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus Elite
55Brett PETERS   Boulder, CO 291239   
56Chad TOTARO   Boulder, CO 202107   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
57Scott ARNOLD   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Bicycle Haus Racing
58Raffi JILIZIAN   Danville, CA 187667   FORM Fitness Racing
59Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ 195891   Jetset Racing
60Chris SCHLABACH   Silver City, NM 282599   Zia Velo Cycling
61Mark MANNING   Redwood City, CA 87090   AR Navigation Supplies
62Lance RUNYAN   Mesa, AZ 201139   Jetset Racing
63Ben LAIR   Tucson, AZ 149788   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
64Andrew SJOGREN   Riverside, CA 271744   Stage 17 Racing
65Elliot DUMONT   Tucson, AZ 220038   O2 Modern Fitness
66Jonathan MOSKOWITZ   Benicia, CA 213197   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
67Mahting PUTELIS   Louisville , CO 286398   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
68Corey PISCOPO   Steamboat Springs, CO 146402   Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS CYCLES
69Ben BARTHEL   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   Get Crackin'-MS Society
70Teal BUCHI   Salt Lake City, UT 273772   FFKR Architects Racing
71Jon Lee GREEN   Mesa, AZ 295121   The Green Team
72Alexander VAUGHAN-RUIZ   Quartz Hill, CA 288274   Stage 17 Racing
73Bill CAMPIE   Longmont, CO 202299   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza
74Cory WILLIAMS   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Southern California Velo
75Juan CISNEROS   Chula Vista, CA 215808   Team Revolution
76Paul WARNER   Boise, ID 349884   Bicycle Haus Racing
77Dean HAAS   Lakewood, CO 271420   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
78Clint CARTER   Salt Lake City, UT 220916   FFKR Racing Team
79C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dana SKRIVER   Pasadena, CA 298053   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
2Kirk EVANS   Sacramento, CA 259534   Team Becher
3Richard HURST   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4Roger MARTIN   Danville, CA 276924   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5Spencer CANON   Santa Monica, CA 59115   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
6Branton CURT   Saratoga, CA 218287   SJBC
7Ethan SOPENSKI   Chardon Ohio 329942   SJBC
8Jason KELLY   Prescott, AZ 287284   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
9Geoff CHALMERS   Tempe, AZ 206838   Team Vitesse
10Andreas SCHULTEN   Cameron Park, CA 248096   Stuzio.com
11Ryan TRAVELSTEAD   Albuquerque, NM 301754   ZiaVelo Racing Club
12Jonathan PETRILLO   Albuquerque, NM 272291   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
13Alex PRISTASH   Las Vegas, NV 305506   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
14Diego BINATENA   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15Christian MALDONADO   Vail, AZ 305869   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
16Frankie BENAVIDEZ   Las Cruces, NM 337288   Zia Velo Cycling
17Brad SCOTT   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
18Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
19Ricardo MORAN   Oakland, CA 307900   Metromint Cycling
20Kurt GARBE   Tucson, AZ 261467   Aggress Racing
21Christopher PUTT   Parkcity, UT 282625   Canyon Bicycles
22William CIACCI   Pottstown 222001   Ronin Racing
23Alex STRICKLAND   Tucson, AZ 277660   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
24Brian AXELROD   Phoenix, AZ 305379   FASTER Performance Center
25Marcus CANNON   Redlands, CA 243267   Team Redlands
26Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ 305505   FASTER Performance Center
27Jason HALL   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   Simple green/Bike Religion
28Michael ROBINSON   Crested Butte, CO 251817   UNM Lobo Cycling Team
29Dan MAHER   Tucson, AZ 229834   Landis/Trek
30Joshua SMITH   Erie, CO 215580   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
31Eliot LOGAN   Palo Alto, CA 182819   Metromint Cycling
32David DOLL   Merced, CA 281768   TopSport
33Leroy WALTERS   Cable, WI 299611   Bicycle Haus Racing
34Rick BUCHER   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
35Corey DUREN   Chico, CA 320490   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
36Leo MASURSKY   Tucson, AZ 208705   Aggress Racing
37Matthew JONES   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   Team O2/Maynards
38Trevor BROOKS   Austin, TX 313466   787 Racing
39Brian ROBINSON   Silver City, NM 30169   Zia Velo Cycling
40Chris AYERS   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 315506   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
41Payton NISHIKAWA   Willard, UT 26145   The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A
42James AVERILL   Tucson, AZ 296012   Aggress Racing
43Russ LAFLEUR   Phoenix, AZ 290144   Bicycle Haus Racing
44Owen GRAVES   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
45Christopher GRANTHAM   Denver, CO 303764   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
46Troy HUERTA   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Swamis Cycling
47Skyler TRUJILLO   Fort Collins, CO 284764   Niner/Stans/Erogn
48Thomas COLLINS   Tucson, AZ 55106   Bicycle Haus Racing
49Dan GREEN   La Crescenta, CA 273895   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
50Jonathan TRIPLETT   Tucson, AZ 306832   Team O2/Maynards
51Brady KISS   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Redlands
52Alex PALMER   Sanfrancisco, CA 306488   Squadra SF
53Julian GEORG   Syracuse, NY 272704   Harvard University Cycling Association
54Jeremy AYERS   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
55Charles LUIB   Las Vegas, NV 252688   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
56Scott WALL   Broomfield, CO 237159   Bicycle Ranch
57David GENOVESE   Phoenix, AZ 176999   FASTER Performance Center
58Bobby ABUYEN   San Jose, CA 333294   SJBC
59Branson BARTLETT   Peyton, CO 255974   Ronin Racing
60Jeremy WILSON   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Aggress Racing
61Daniel ROSS   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Velo Club LaGrange
62David JULIEN   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
63Caden TAYLOR   Tucson, AZ 240890   FORM Fitness Racing
64Ryan THILL   Scottsdale, AZ 335080   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathaniel DAVIS   Tucson, AZ 305495   Tolero Racing
2Matt CONNORS   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   Bicycle Ranch
3Maurice AZCARATE   Granada Hills, CA 213504   Fast Friday
4Adam CATMULL   South Jordan, UT 220468   Revolution Cafe Rio
5Daniel APPELO   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
6Robert KROHN   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
7Kirk KLEPFER   Chandler, AZ 327112   San Tan Racing/Paragon
8Nathan FRANKLIN   Tucson, AZ 306603   Northern Arizona University
9James WINEBRENNER   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   Bicycle Haus Racing
10Jon MARTIN   Carlsbad, CA 231264   Swami's
11Clint BLUESTEIN   Phoenix, AZ 335860   San Tan Racing/Paragon
12David RAKESTRAW   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
13Roger AINSLIE   Fallbrook, CA 333986   Swami's
14Shawn MCNALLY   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
15Khachik GEVORGIAN   Glendale, CA 280285   
16Mark HERRINGTON   Tucson, AZ 42581   Summit Velo
17Gary HURST   Saltlakecity, UT 299675   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
18Jaycen BROWN   Mesa, AZ 333330   Bicycle Haus Racing
19Jeff HOMAN   Scottsdale, AZ 334360   Bicycle Ranch
20Kyle JOHNSTON   Los Angeles, CA 291238   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
21Marc OVERSON   Vail, AZ 288760   Tolero Racing
22Jeff SLATON   Davis, CA 293126   Davis Bike Club
23Marcus NEEDHAM   Tucson, AZ 332392   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
24Travis JONES   Mesa, AZ 303083   Two Wheel Jones Racing
25Ethan FEDOR   Park City, UT 282248   Cole Sport
26Logan PHIPPEN   Ogden, UT 265398   Ogden One
27Dan REDIVO   Mesa, AZ 107652   Landis/Trek
28Andrew COPE   Clearwater, FL 279994   Tribe Multisport
29Sean MCCORMACK   Buckeye, AZ 324434   Bicycle Haus Racing
30Bill HARMAN   Tucson, AZ 218198   Saguaro Velo
31Timothy WOO   Fontana, CA 337644   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
32Noah GRASSI   Las Vegas, NV 360114   Les Rois Cycling Club
33Yashindir GOKUL   Las Vegas, NV 255265   Les Rois Cycling Club
34Matthew FRYE   Tucson, AZ 216400   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
35Ken MONTANEY   Tucson, AZ 301455   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
36Craig OROZCO   Tucson, AZ 334188   Summit Velo
37Moe SAURENMAN   Fontana, CA 307473   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
38Michael TRUSSELL   West Jordan, UT 298346   Mi duole-Barbacoa
39Casey CLARK   Tucson, AZ 322446   University of Arizona
40Braden BOTT   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
41Peer HIMLER   Chandler, AZ 333440   Unattacked
42Phillip MAXWELL   Mesa, AZ 325068   DNA Cycles Racing
43Ryan O'KEEFE   Las Vegas, NV 293638   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
44D K SAGER   Santa Fe, NM 305561   Bike 'n Sport Racing
45Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT   Mesa, AZ 305434   
46Rodolfo ESPINO   Tempe, AZ 308389   Green Choice Solar
47Tom GIFFORD   Santa Fe, NM 318606   Bike 'n Sport Racing
48Adam SKLAR   Tucson, AZ 297079   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
49Craig HONEKER   Tucson, AZ 335234   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
50Michael ALLEC   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
51Aaron EINFRANK   Scottsdale, AZ 334616   Bicycle Haus Racing
52Daniel CALDERA   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
53Colin TAIRA   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bicycle Haus Racing
54Nathan GRILL   Las Vegas, NV 279417   Team Fluid
55Chris RACE   Henderson, NV 330716   ShuffleMaster/Penta
56Terry STEEVES   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club
57Grayson GEARIN   Las Vegas, NV 361193   Team Fluid
58Paul KUHN   Boulder City, NV 304991   ShuffleMaster/Penta
59Andrew SMITH   Mill Valley, CA 296574   Bicycle Haus Racing
60Nathan CHASZEYKA   Las Vegas, NV 271453   Team Fluid
61Murray S. WILLIS   Lakewood, CO 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
62Bryan YATES   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Velo Club LaGrange
63Elliot GROTHE   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
64Benton LEITNER   Tucson, AZ 304269   Team 02/Maynards
65Paul GRUBE   Henderson, NV 331962   ShuffleMaster/Penta
66Keith REED   Pleasanton, CA 304119   Tri Valley Velo
67Aaron MATOS   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Jobing.com Racing
68Dylan TODD   Lasvegas, NV 307324   Team Fluid
69Derek RICH   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
70Jeffrey VALENCIA   Las Vegas, NV 311808   ShuffleMaster/Penta
71Waldo TERRAZAS   El Paso, TX 288782   Team El Paso
72Mike SANCHEZ   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Tribe Multisport
73Perry DAVIDSON   Flagstaff, AZ 8720   Team Pay 'n Take
74Philippe CAPRARO   Denver, CO 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
75Jason HALL   Gilbert, AZ 296591   Bicycle Haus Racing
76John SURIANO   Chandler, AZ 274765   Curbside Cyclery
77Michael GUTIERREZ   Maricopa, AZ 213068   Landis/Trek
78Marco CAPRARO   Denver, CO 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James WALSH   Encinitas, CA 266213   DNA Cycles Racing
2Anthony MOYE   El Paso, TX 330358   Crazy Cat Cyclery
3Mael GLON   Salt Lake City, UT 360414   Canyon Bicycles
4JD GAUTHIER   Jamaica, NY 365321   Bicycle Planet Racing
5Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT 322070   FFKR Racing Team/Velosport Racing
6Thomas RATHBUN   Monument, CO 309511   ColoBikeLaw.com
7Joseph WITHERS   Santa Rosa 266308   
8Joseph KORKAMES   Phoenix, AZ 360659   
9Matthias WOLF   Phoenix, AZ 360939   Bicycle Haus Racing
10Chris ASHTON   San Francisco 365342   Bicycle Haus Racing
11Michael WOODWARD   Flagstaff, AZ 367040   Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
12Christopher TRAYNOR   Phoenix, AZ 113638   
13Cliff FRINK   Scottsdale, AZ 352412   
14Brian MURPHY      Estrella Mountain Cyclery
15Brad WILHELM   Maricopa, AZ 213645   Bicycle Ranch
16Greg KHAN   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
17Heath PYLE   Gilbert, AZ 142308   Focus Racing
18Karl FAZIO   Phoenix, AZ 258746   Curbside Cyclery
19Gilberto MELENDEZ   Tucson, AZ 364702   02 Modern Fitness
20Toby JONES   Queen Creek, AZ 333384   Focus Racing
21Ronnie BOUTTE   Layton, UT 308066   COTBR
22Jeff PLANT      
23Austin CURNOW   San Diego, CA 352522   Catalyst Racing
24J SALONTAI II   Chandler, AZ 365774   Focus Racing
25Raul VARGAS   Gilbert, AZ 306065   FASTER Performance Center
26Michael BRANSON   Scottsdale, AZ 4650   Bicycle Haus Racing
27Brian REES   Phoenix, AZ 270197   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
28Marc MCCOMBS   Gilbert, AZ 135602   BDM Customs

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marty GILES   Tucson, AZ 282141   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2Henry SVENDBLAD   Scottsdale, AZ 360565   Green Choice Solar
3J CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Team Pay 'n Take
4Mark FESER   Scottsdale, AZ 349216   
5Patrick BLESS   Phoenix, AZ 366093   GST Racing
6Timothy MILLER   Sedona, AZ 357100   San Tan Racing/Paragon
7Jason SCHUTZ   Pasadena, CA 308633   Ritter Racing
8Gabriel GAARDEN   Rio Rancho, NM 358934   Unattached
9Jesse JOHNSON   Las Cruces, NM 275554   Zia Velo Cycling
10Steve ZURGA   Chandler, AZ 358188   San Tan Racing/Paragon
11Mark RYAN   Phoenix, AZ 298303   Team Pay 'n Take
12Kyle MARTINEZ   Santa Fe, NM 343224   Lobo Cycling Team
13Michael BARROW   Las Cruces, NM 301638   Zia Velo Cycling
14Christopher HODGSON   Tucson, AZ 304783   Tolero Racing
15John HOFFMANN   Oro Valley, AZ 337946   Tolero Racing
16Richard MEYERS   Scottsdale, AZ 365009   McDowell Cycling
17Allen ANTONELLI   Peoria, AZ 367117   Unattached
18Kevin LA RA   Chandler, AZ 218894   Landis/Trek
19Aaron KERTH   Phoenix, AZ 364821   Grean Choice Solar
20Steven KELTIE   Las Vegas, NV 304702   Team Fluid
21Mike SAVASTIO   Scottsdale, AZ 365497   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
22Robert DEMERS   Surprise, AZ 365144   Swiss American Racing
23Samuel BLOMQUIST   Berthoud, CO 298233   Niner Golden Bike Shop Smith
24Jason GLOVER   Chandler, AZ 367570   Strada Racing
25Christopher MORGAN   Scottsdale 365502   McDowell Cycling
26Joshua PETERSON   Scottsdale 366147   McDowell Cycling
27Amrah HUBBARD   Granada Hills, CA 328024   Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
28Andrew FERNANDEZ   Phoenix, AZ 352246   Tribe Multisport
29David SILVEIRA   Scottsdale, AZ 364813   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew CARINIO (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
2Jens HILLEN (1 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
3Donny Carroll (2 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 47485   Donnys Cafe Cycling
4James PEARCE (2 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 254706   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
5Jan WEISSENBERGER (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
6Tim ROOT (4 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52797   Team Sandals Resorts
7Johnathan EDWARDS (5 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 10514   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
8James SILVERMAN (3 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
9Mauricio PRADO (6 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 28603   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
10Robb FLOTH (4 - Cat2)   Kuna, ID 264340   Team Sandals Resorts
11Scott BIAGGI (5 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
12Jonathan EROPKIN (7 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
13Craig NUNES (8 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
14Joseph FOSTER (6 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
15James KRAMER (9 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   FASTER Performance Center
16Corey SCOBIE   Pleasanton, CA 272080   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17Ron CASTIA (7 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18Bryan ANTOL (8 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
19Chris POOLE (9 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
20Ken HALL (1 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 127657   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
21Stephen FERRETTI (10 - Cat2)   Crestline, CA 193308   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
22Michael ANDERSON (10 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 110224   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
23Kurt KROESE (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 190256   GST Racing
24Noe ALCALA (11 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 231101   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
25Gregory CASALS (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 224547   Red Ant Racing
26Chris BERRY (13 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 261537   Team Sandals Resorts
27Ryan ARNOLD (14 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 306014   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
28Jesse KROLL (15 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660   Team Sandals Resorts
29Danny BENNETT (11 - Cat1)   San Simon, AZ 49417   Landis/Trek
30Ben ALBRACHT (16 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
31Jose NICOLA      Honeywell
32Gregg BETONTE (17 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 255414   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
33Jose A. VELAZCO (3 - Cat3)   Coolidge, AZ 191841   Honeywell
34Klaus GAAR (18 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 215157   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
35Steve DONALDSON (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 248555   CVC Franco Racing California

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cale REEDER (1 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 272237   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
2Louie AMELBURU (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 65992   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
3Dirk HIMLEY (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon 'Charity of Choice'
4Mark SCHAEFER (2 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 66592   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
5Jesus LAMB (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
6Alex OSBORNE (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7Joe TONON (2 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA 210267   Destination Cycling
8Marvin HALL (4 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
9Keith BRODHAGEN (5 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
10Bob MCCALL (6 - Cat2)   Las Vegas , NV 53621   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
11Matthew POBLOSKE (7 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288775   GST Racing
12Greg FENTON (3 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
13Frank ZOLDAK (8 - Cat2)   Niwot, CO 260369   Vic's Espresso & Peerless Tires
14Scott BAKER (9 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   GST Racing
15Peter SMITH (4 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   FASTER Performance Center
16Tom PEICHEL (5 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK 209405   Kaladi-Subway
17Dan PALMER (6 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 92865   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18Charles ROYALTY (10 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 153317   San Tan Racing/Paragon
19Richard TILTON (7 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK 306328   Kaladi/Subway Alaska
20Jeff URE (11 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 36248   Bountiful Mazda
21Gregg NESS (8 - Cat3)   Huntington, IN 313774   Fort Wayne Outfitters
22Gavin KENNARD (12 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 129137   Eye Care for Animals
23Kurt KROEMER (9 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 200910   FASTER Performance Center
24wilson GORRELL (10 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 254622   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
25Darryl SMITH (13 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
26Greg BERLIND (14 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 48571   Boulder Orthopedic
27David REID (3 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
28Brian LEMKE (4 - Cat1)   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
29Craig HAMILTON (11 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 166357   FASTER Performance Center
30Andrew HOSTERMAN (12 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 48867   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
31Ray COOK (13 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 286418   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
32Marty ALBE (14 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO 111272   ColoBikeLaw.com
33Dereck BUTTERFIELD (15 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
34Mark PORTIN (15 - Cat3)   Renton, WA 271175   Cucina Fresca
35Arthur JONES (16 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 272999   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
36Tom KINDBERG (16 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 120660   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
37James WIMBERLY (17 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
38Eric JOHNSON (17 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 55982   Team Redlands
39Louis VERGNE (18 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 36610   Arizona Masters Racing
40Eric LAFRANCHI (19 - Cat3)   Calistoga, CA 199575   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
41Timothy TAYLOR (20 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN 50441   Jackson Spokes
42Jon BLACK (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 154067   GST Racing
43Brian GORE (21 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 59560   Cucina Fresca
44Tim KETELAAR (2 - Cat4)   Las Cruces, NM 309230   Zia Velo Cycling
45Paul KEENE (3 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 145410   Team One Racing
46Joe STRUTTMANN (4 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing/Paragon
47Brian MARCUCCI (22 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 221141   Landis/Trek
48James PEACOCK (5 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 173203   Cal-Pacific Export Packers/LV
49Kiral THOMPSON (23 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
50Mark TUCSNAK (18 - Cat2)   Pahrump, NV 36036   
51Kenneth BINGHAM (24 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 154752   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
52Duane MARLATT (25 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO 131689   Groove Subaru - Alpha
53Jeffry RICE (26 - Cat3)   Parker, CO 56741   ZumXRRacing Creekside Bikes
54Chuck BRUNI (6 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 288078   Absolute Bikes
55Charles SHANKS (7 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 216836   Atom Cyclist
56Rick VARELA (8 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 169320   Southwest X-Ray
57Keith EDMISTON (9 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 272049   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
58Frank LUJAN (10 - Cat4)   Santa Teresa, NM 187707   Southwest X-Ray
59Bryan MCCONNELL (11 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 256177   Swiss American Racing
60Samuel MORSE (12 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 304857   Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary PAINTER (1 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN 49932   Fort Wayne Outfitters
2Vic MIERA (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 280155   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
3Mark HUFFMAN (1 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA 59572   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4Dirk COWLEY (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   FFKR Racing Team
5Bill PINCKARD (2 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV 291027   HarmonyHomes.com Racing
6Philip HOLMAN (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 58212   Team RPM
7Craig LIMING (3 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ 113000   
8Michael LYNCH (2 - Cat4)   Ripon, CA 180322   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9Mark AINSLIE (4 - Cat3)   Fallbrook, CA 1254   
10Duane MULVANEY (3 - Cat4)   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis/Trek
11Ken LOUDER (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   FFKR/Velosport Racing Team/PeloPro
12Howard ROOSE (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 200853   Intermountain Cycling Organization
13Donald STIMSON (7 - Cat3)   Newcastle, WA 67392   Cucina Fresca
14Derek GITTINGS (8 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 72832   honeywell cycling
15Cleaveran LAW (9 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 45582   Cal-Pacific Export Packers/LV
16Dwight HIBDON (4 - Cat4)   Park City, UT 16081   FFKR/Velosport Racing Team/PeloPro
17Roy QUADE      BiciSport
18Jim BROWNING (5 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 336502   FASTER Performance Center
19William WALLER (10 - Cat3)   Show Low, AZ 272265   Black Hills Domestiques
20Bradley THOMAS (6 - Cat4)   El Macero, CA 300596   Team Mason Thomas
21Bill MCDORMAN (11 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team Pay 'n Take
22John HARRIS (7 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 276156   Tolero Racing
23Kelly REEDY (8 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 178160   Jetset Racing
24Randy BOLES   Tempe, AZ 304215   Bicycle Haus Racing
25Mike PARRISH (9 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 146176   Landis/Trek
26Steve CULLINAN (12 - Cat3)   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Arizona Masters Racing
27Glenn HARRIS (10 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 180527   Summit Velo
28Alan FISCHER (13 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 45330   Jim Click Automotive Team/Arizona Cycling Racing T

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reg DOWDALL (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 54272   Team Colleen
2Harold (Tom) WALLACE (2 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ 304767   Team Rhino
3Tony CONTRERAS (1 - Cat3)   Surprise, AZ 7624   Swiss American Racing

Men - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gage HECHT   Parker, CO 277074   IC3
2Brandon MCNULTY   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Fly Racing
3Bo KNICKMAN   Newbury Park, CA 316296   Breakaway from Cancer
4Justin LEONG   Los Altos, CA 280621   SJBC
5Jeremy LOPEZ   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
6Kyle KENT   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing
7Tyler STITES   Tucson, AZ 341120   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
8Alexandro RESENDEZ      Major Motion Junior Development
9Weston GIEM   Valencia, CA 335014   Major Motion Junior Development
10Angel LOPEZ   Ruidoso, NM 275705   Major Motion Junior Development
11Florian COSTA   Los Altos, CA 300278   SJBC
12Jason C HIGUERA   Riverside, CA 287053   Southern California Velo
13David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
14Nick ROBERTSON   San Dimas, CA 365281   So Cal Velo
15Massimo LUCIDI   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   ShoAir - RocknRoad
16Kyle KIRBY   San Diego, CA 318434   Acqua Al 2/SDBC
17Levi KRAMER   Scottsdale, AZ 353942   FASTER Performance Center
18Joseph BATSON   Yumayuma, AZ 345376   Yuma Bike Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Efren FLORES   San Diego, CA 261831   Donny's Cafe Racing
2Zeke MOSTOV   San Francisco, CA 294912   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3Robbie FARRENS   Stockton, CA 289433   Tieni Duro
4Phil O'DONNELL   Suwanee, GA 257659   Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
5Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
6Seth VEENBAAS   Chino Hills, CA 343132   SC Velo
7Jake SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
8Jack MADDUX   Fresno 296879   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
10Adrien COSTA   Los Altos, CA 296167   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
11Richard RAINVILLE   Livonia, MI 305239   Prochain Cycling
12Eric OIEN   Escondido, CA 310546   Acqua Al 2/SDBC
13Quinten KIRBY   San Diego, CA 215644   Acqua Al 2/SDBC
14Nicholas CASTELLANO   Upland, CA 286757   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15Gavin HOOVER   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   CPT
16Dominic SUOZZI   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242   FASTER Performance Center
17Logan BOYD   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
18Michael HERNANDEZ   Clermont, FL 296605   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
19Matthew VALENCIA   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20Justin GRIFFIN   Salt Lake City, UT 293880   FFKR Racing Team
21Jonathan CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA 250315   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
22Jordan ZHDANOV   Encino, CA 291483   Encino Velo
23Walter LOPEZ   Somerton, AZ 287545   
24Zachary PETERSON   Bountiful, UT 338098   KUHL - Rocky Mountain
25Marcelo CLEVELAND   Ontario, CA 237598   Southern California Velo
26Christian HUSBAND   Corona, CA 291064   Sho-air
27Chazmichael MORALES   El Segundo, CA 280745   Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
28Sean MCELROY   Palmdale, CA 331752   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
29Austin CROSBY   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
30Chaz LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   Two Wheel Jones Racing
31James HILYER   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Junior Development
32Matthew CHUML   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
33Dorian LARIOS   Tolleson, AZ 366024   Team Winded
34Aaron LOFTUS   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
35Matthew SCAVUZZO   Parkerco 367468   ColoBikeLaw.com
36Johnathan BROWN   Covington, TN 255591   Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
37Lance EDDIS-FINBOW   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Fly Jr Cycling
38Stephen HAAS   Lakewood, CO 284765   Black Sheep
39Annan HILDEBRAND   Fontana, CA 298523   Southern California Velo
40Miguel AGUIRRE   Yuma, AZ 343522   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
41Ruben ALVAREZ REYES      YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
42James HIGUERA   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
43Sam KRUT   Encino, CA 308588   Lux Pro Development
44Joseph TARRANT   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
45Joseph VAYSMAN   Encino, CA 357308   Lux Pro Development
46Austin SWANG   Mesa, AZ 365992   Two Wheel Jones Racing

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory DANIEL   Englewood, CO 298625   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2Ian MOORE   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   Team Swift
3Michael DESSAU   Boulder, CO 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4Ryan GEIGER   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
5Tyler SCHWARTZ   Newport Beach, CA 304782   Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
6Noah WILLIAMS   Wimberley, TX 185731   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
7Jonathon SCHILLING   Grover, MO 255838   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
8Taylor SKINNER   Anthem, AZ 306962   FASTER Performance Center
9Gerardo MEDINA      Major Motion Junior Development
10Justin OIEN   Escondido, CA 314666   Monster Media Racing/ SC Velo
11Kenneth GONZALES   Petaluma, CA 303655   Team Swift
12Mino GIUNTA   Austin, TX 305070   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
13Josh PRATTFERGUSON   Orovalley, AZ 309840   Team Winded
14Imari MILLER   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
15Anthony FITCH   Glendora, CA 297159   Monster Media by MRI
16Joseph LUPIEN   Santa Maria 366765   Team Winded
17Michael SHEIN   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-Air/Rock 'n Road
18Zack GOULD   Boulder, CO 228241   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
19Riley EVERETT   Redlands, CA 297293   Monster Media Racing
20Tim AIKEN   Stanford, CA 327086   SJBC
21Hugh BROWN   Richmond, VA 279902   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
22Jonah TANNOS   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
23Salvador FERNANDEZ   Ruidoso, NM 229891   Major Motion Junior Development
24Dominic GALENTI   Brevaed , NC 243306   Southern California Velo

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evelyn STEVENS   San Francisco, CA 272861   Team Specialized lululemon
2Ally STACHER   Asheville, NC 258102   Specialized Lululemon
3Julie CUTTS (1 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Velo Club LaGrange
4Marti SHEA   Marblehead, MA 236900   Destination Cycling
5Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ 405300   St. Kitts and Nevis National Team
6Molly VAN HOUWELING (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051   Metromint Cycling
7Rikke PREISLER (3 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725   Metromint Cycling
8Sabrina FORBES (4 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 272258   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
9Marilyn MCDONALD      
10Anne DONLEY (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 227028   Boulder Orthopedic
11Heather DUNPHY (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 127285   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12Nichole WANGSGARD (6 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972   Primal/Mapmyride
13Stephanie SKOREYKO   Slc, UT 287156   Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
14Natalie KOCH (2 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 287336   Landis/Trek
15Chloe BLACK (7 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 239348   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
16Judy JENKINS (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 263876   Landis/Trek
17Tamara BESSETTE (8 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT 47028   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
18Belinda ESCHENWALD (4 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   Velo Club LaGrange
19Jerika HUTCHINSON (5 - Cat2)   Mount Shasta, CA 219674   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
20Kristen HETZEL (6 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 239691   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
21Ivy AUDRAIN (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 287816   Keller Rorhback Cycling Team
22Lisa MUELLER (7 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 271891   Metromint Cycling
23Rachel CIESLEWICZ (8 - Cat2)   St. George, UT 168989   Canyon Bicycles
24Daniela GARCIA (10 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Park Place Dealerships /SUN AND SKI P/b Dallas met
25Abigail MICKEY (9 - Cat2)   Aspen, CO 326204   Panache Horizon Organic
26Kimberly TRUITT (10 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 289865   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
27Ellen SHERRILL   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535   Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca SIEGEL   Pasadena, CA 285569   PAA/REMAX
2Kaytie SCOTT   Ogden, UT 311329   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
3Toby NISHIKAWA   Willard, UT 319428   Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
4Nicole SLATON   Davis, CA 287914   Metromint Cycling
5Vikki APPEL   Pasadena, CA 256922   PAA/REMAX
6Pey-Lih LITTLER   Carlsbad, CA 294290   Acqua Al 2/SDBC
7Beatrice DORMOY   Santee, CA 219340   Acqua AL2/SDBC
8Joan MEINERS   Logan, UT 260054   The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A
9Kimberly TOM   San Diego, CA 291973   Team Dude Girl/Cyles Brixton
10Jennifer KALICH   Aromas 297754   Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
11Madison TUGGLE   Littleton, CO 310004   Exergy Twenty 12

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina BRANDT   Los Angeles, CA 362083   Prolong Energy
2Shannon CASTLE   San Diego, CA 252525   PAA/REMAX
3Ericka BETTGE   Pasadena, CA 349178   PAA/REMAX
4Linnea HERBERTSON   Tucson, AZ 311466   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5Lisa JOB   Las Vegaslas Vegas, NV 364646   Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vega NV
6Laura SOMAK   Phoenix, AZ 296019   Jobing.com Women's Racing
7Laura BIRDWELL   Tempe, AZ 331584   Jobing.com Women's Racing
8Meredith CACCESE MCCONVILL   Del Mar, CA 305789   Catalyst Racing
9Jennifer CAMORIANO   Mesa, AZ 254808   Two Wheel Jones Racing
10Tricia JONES   Mesa, AZ 303081   Two Wheel Jones Racing
11Jenna ROLLMAN   Fontana, CA 350000   Majestic Cycling
12Kelly THOMAS   Winters, CA 307981   Team Mason Thomas
13Monica SURIANO   Chandler, AZ 275696   Curbside Cyclery
14Kristen CHRISTIANSEN   Henderson, NV 335438   Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vega NV
15Reiley PANKRATZ   Tempe, AZ 366517   Green Choice Solar
16Lucy KOVARI   Scottsdale, AZ 368332   Jobing.com Women's Racing
17Melinda Chaszeyka   Las Vegas, NV 301382   Team Fluid
18Caitlin LAROCHE   Los Angeles, CA 366797   
19Stephanie SCAVUZZO   Littleton 366753   ColoBikeLaw.com
20Jennifer GRUBE   Henderson, NV 335138   Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vega NV
21Pamela SPONHOLTZ   Wheat Ridge, CO 304305   Jobing.com Womens Racing/Tribe Racing
22Alicia CHANG   Los Angeles, CA 362405   Pasadena Athletic Association
23Gale DE ROSA   Gold River, CA 332412   Metromint Cycling
24Elizabeth Lizzy CAPUTO   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
25AnnMarie CHAVEZ   El Paso, TX 226194   The Bicycle Company
26Andrea GONZALES   Tucson, AZ 304625   Tolero Racing

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keely BROOKS (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vega NV
2Collette HANEY (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 65481   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3Marja NOUSIAINEN (1 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 203255   

Women - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Courtney COMER   San Marcos, CA 287901   Acqua AL2/SDBC
2Cheyenne COMER   San Marcos, CA 297265   Acqua AL2/SDBC
3Chloe WELCH   Tucson, AZ 367827   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4Eve CHAVEZ   Northridge, CA 353968   Major Motion Junior Development
5Natalie ROBERTSON   San Dimas, CA 365280   So Cal Velo

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kendra WIEBERS   Mesa, AZ 271873   Two Wheel Jones Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee