Race Results for
State Criterium - Boca Raton & Markham Park Circui
Boca Raton, FL
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Frenette (1 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL0:43:53 56405  426 Unattached
2Marcus Watters (1 - Cat5)   Altamonte Springs, FL0:43:53 105245  513 David's World Cycling
3William Tittle (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:43:55 172355  467 ZMOTION Racing Team
4Michael Rowe (2 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:43:57 287675  427 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Howard Seiler (1 - Cat4)   Coral Springs, FL0:43:51 332214  389 ZMOTION Racing Team
2Michael Rhoades (1 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:43:52 202152  530 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
3Glenn Schneider (1 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL0:43:52 31697  323 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
4Fitzroy Craig (2 - Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL0:43:52 198843  113 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
5John Faulk (3 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL0:43:52 115188  341 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6Steven Griffith (4 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL0:43:52 195918  339 ZMOTION Racing Team
7Scott Wood (5 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:43:52 139002  532 Cool Beans Racing
8John Tanner (6 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL0:43:52 155000  329 Florida Velo
9Russell Kitz (7 - Cat3)   Hobe Sound, FL0:43:53 194652  387 Bill Bone Racing Team
10Brian Davis (8 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL0:43:53 359091  306 B3 cycling
11John Stone (9 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:43:53 332428  238 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12Julius Aulisio (10 - Cat3)   Lakeland, FL0:43:53 187514  342 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13Carlos Soler (2 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL0:43:53 104661  334 Florida Velo
14Bruce Keno (2 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL0:43:53 303950  436 ZMOTION Racing Team
15Armand Patregnani (11 - Cat3)   Parkland, FL0:43:53 254968  340 ZMOTION Racing Team
16Don Ernst (3 - Cat4)   Coral Springs, FL0:43:54 297432  358 ZMOTION Racing Team
17Amelio Fundora (4 - Cat4)   Miami, FL0:43:54 349460  533 Unattached
18Daniel Stauber (5 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL0:43:54 102448  305 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
19Bryan Crement (3 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:43:54 45218  330 Miami Masters
20Kevin Braley (12 - Cat3)   Stuart, FL0:43:54 4610  344 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
21Paul Bordas (6 - Cat4)   Stuart, FL0:43:54 342576  345 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
22David Kroupa (7 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:43:56 280775  338 ZMOTION Racing Team
23Jeff Fleming (4 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:43:56 11814  510 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
24Victor Balmaseda (13 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL0:43:58 67589  388 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
25James Clossick (14 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL0:43:58 88271  249 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
26William Bove (8 - Cat4)   Lake Worth, FL0:43:59 91786  139 Bill Bone Racing Team
27Peter Carlos (15 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL0:43:59 142009  390 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
28Steven Kurth (16 - Cat3)   Palm City, FL0:44:00 101266  346 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
29Paul Perry (9 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL0:44:01 72470  391 Bike America Racing Team
30Jonathan Creavalle (17 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL0:15:03 258345  363 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ivan Franco (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:44:47 51178  221 ZMOTION Racing Team
2Luis Rios (1 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL0:44:47 123241  224 Unattached
3Todd Sanders (2 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL0:44:48 47280  534 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
4Ken Schofield (3 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL0:44:51 207006  222 ZMOTION Racing Team
5Chuck Holstein (1 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL0:45:27 263775  349 Florida Velo
6Israel Vera (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL0:45:31 242172  416 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
7Marco Beltran (2 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL0:45:31 225734  451 Unattached
8Sean Coleman (2 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL0:45:32 121299  219 ZMOTION Racing Team
9Tim Molyneaux (5 - Cat2)   Clermont, FL0:45:33 53461  121 Atlantic Shores Velo
10jorge caba (1 - Cat5)   West Palm Beach, FL0:45:33 365145  250 Unattached
11Fernando Garcia (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL0:45:33 283071  251 Velo Masters of Miami
12Peter Carlos (4 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL0:45:33 142009  Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
13Marcus Maharajh (1 - Cat4)   Davie, FL0:45:34 106401  470 Unattached
14Milton Behrens (2 - Cat4)   Pompano Beach, FL0:45:34 297857  415 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac
15Steven Mlujeak (3 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL0:45:35 24653  110 ZMOTION Racing Team
16Jose Armas (5 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL0:45:36 243186  207 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
17Steven Kurth (6 - Cat3)   Palm City, FL0:45:36 101266  346 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
18Alexander Gutierrez (3 - Cat4)   Lantana, FL0:45:36 261320  421 Velo's Cyclery
19Michael Starr (4 - Cat1)   Cocoa Beach, FL0:45:38 62201  120 Atlantic Shores Velo
20Raife Snover (6 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:45:39 246899  220 ZMOTION Racing Team
21Pablo Santa Cruz (5 - Cat1)   Safety Harbor, FL0:45:39 196540  218 Florida Velo
22Omar Quddus (4 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL0:45:40 328670  457 The Fit Lab
23Mark Stein (7 - Cat2)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:45:46 33966  217 Florida Velo
24Nelson Trujillo (8 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL0:45:49 225900  203 Unattached
25Alex Yarnall (7 - Cat3)   Delray Beach, FL0:46:10 268644  206 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
26Eduardo Pichardo (2 - Cat5)   Weston, FL0:46:29 227279  253 Unattached
27Guillermo Guzman (8 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL0:45:50 247857  251 Cool Beans Racing
28Jaime Gomez (5 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:46:27 324622  469 Team JMR
29Jose Maldonado (6 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:22:21 175194  405 Team JMR
DQJulio Cruz (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL0:45:34 76784  241 GM Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Anjos (1 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL0:47:29 153443  213 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
2Jose Rodriguez   Palmetto Bay, FL0:47:29 177352  57 Unattached
3Ronaldo Tavares (1 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:47:29 235207  135 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
4Christopher Wright (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL0:47:29 226496  357 Unattached
5Vinnie Tamburello (3 - Cat2)   Pompano, FL0:47:29 131982  102 ZMOTION Racing Team
6Oscar Flores (1 - Cat3)   Bronx Ny0:47:29 317968  310 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
7Paul Chooweenam (4 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY0:47:30 157345  Alanis/Team Alanis
8Garrett Moore (5 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL0:47:30 152118  53 Bike America Racing Team
9Miguel Luis (6 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL0:47:31 138708  114 Unattached
10Ivan Franco (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:47:32 51178  221 ZMOTION Racing Team
11Marc Crouch (7 - Cat2)   Jensen Beach, FL0:47:32 211302  230 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
12Ryan Williams (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL0:47:33 312528  400 Unattached
13Osvaldo Delgado (8 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:47:33 261127  376 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
14Todd Sanders (9 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL0:47:34 47280  534 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
15Esteban Arniella (10 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:47:35 240874  35 Cool Beans Racing
16Pablo Santa Cruz (3 - Cat1)   Safety Harbor, FL0:47:36 196540  278 Florida Velo
17Curtis Long (4 - Cat1)   Atlantic Beach, FL0:47:38 108976  107 ZMOTION Racing Team
18Stephen Gilligan (11 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:47:39 85222  111 ZMOTION Racing Team
19Steven Mlujeak (5 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL0:47:40 24653  110 ZMOTION Racing Team
20German Arango (1 - Cat5)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:47:51 367715  144 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
21Alessandro Defreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL0:48:04 127568  999 ZMOTION Racing Team
22Ken Schofield (12 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL0:48:13 207006  222 ZMOTION Racing Team
23Sean Coleman (6 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL0:48:14 121299  219 ZMOTION Racing Team
24Raife Snover (13 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:34:04 246899  220 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL0:23:03 318550  352 Interactive Metronome Development
2Michael Nelson   Clermont, FL0:23:31 306147  410 Orlando Road Club Inc
3Christopher Maly   Boca Raton0:23:50 366279  424 Velo's Cyclery
4Enrico Cruz   Boca Raton, FL0:23:50 367992  411 Velo's Cyclery
5Jay Major   Miami, FL0:24:02 220750  320 Florida Velo
6Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL0:24:02 313408  431 Interactive Metronome Development
7Michael Parrott   Miami, FL0:24:19 380169  425 Unattached
8David Abusiewiez   Miami Beach, FL0:24:32 278686  408 Velo's Cyclery

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL0:29:59 321610  123 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
2Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL0:31:21 365097  124 Outspokin Bicycles
3Ben Potter   Parkland, FL0:28:28 380380  127 Unattached
4David Luis   Santa Cruz, CA0:31:09 210830  125 Velo Vibe Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leonardo Martinez (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA1:22:54 185065  61 Team Cocos
2Frank Travieso (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:22:54 160295  62 Team Cocos
3Oscar Henao (3 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL1:22:54 288710  42 Flying Ace Cycling Club
4Leynier Alonso (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL1:22:57 288815  60 Team Cocos
5Eric Stubbs (4 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:23:06 255870  15 GearLink Racing INC.
6Allison Anjos (5 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL1:23:07 153443  371 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
7Garrett White   Broomfield , CO1:23:08 202202  Firefighters Cycling Association
8Maikel Matos (6 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL1:23:08 290940  59 Team Cocos
9Karel Sumbal (7 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL1:23:08 225841  34 GearLink Racing INC.
10James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL1:23:08 284479  41 Globalbike Racing
11Ryan Saylor (8 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:23:09 31413  13 GearLink Racing INC.
12Giancarlo Bianchi (9 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:23:09 179136  36 Flying Ace Cycling Club
13Lucas Wardein (10 - Cat1)   Naples, FL1:23:09 233364  16 Florida Velo
14Raul Bello (11 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL1:23:09 185881  65 Flying Ace Cycling Club
15David Guttenplan (12 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:23:32 177906  64 The 706 Project
16Jake Silverberg (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL1:23:32 312558  40 Garmin-Cervelo
17Jose Rodriguez   Palmetto Bay, FL1:23:45 177352  57 Unattached
18Xavier Carville Alonso (3 - Cat2)   Miami Fl1:23:45 294665  Hoover's Essential Health Market
19Andres Alayon   Miami, FL1:23:45 320912  446 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
20Garrett Moore (4 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL1:23:46 152118  53 Bike America Racing Team
21Jimmy Page (5 - Cat2)   Crystal River, FL1:23:47 258254  19 Florida Velo
22Shane Braley (13 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL1:23:49 139426  Globalbike Racing
23Yip Tsang (14 - Cat1)   Davie, FL1:23:50 204595  45 Flying Ace Cycling Club
24Grant Potter (15 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL1:23:50 73508  11 ZMOTION Racing Team
25Ken Vida (16 - Cat1)   Lithia, FL1:23:51 60148  18 Florida Velo
26Roman Morozov (6 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL1:23:51 67282  63 Cool Beans Racing
27Radulian Pop (7 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL1:23:52 253832  32 GearLink Racing INC.
28Scott Cugno (8 - Cat2)   Boca Raton 1:23:52 154900  25 Unattached
29Gerardo Rodriguez (9 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL1:23:52 225353  58 Team Cocos
30Victor Alber (10 - Cat2)   Royal Palm Beach, FL1:23:52 194806  999 GearLink Racing INC.
31Ruben Delcristo (11 - Cat2)   Miami, FL1:23:53 272424  26 Blue Star- Boom Development Team
32Osvaldo Delgado (12 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL1:23:57 261127  376 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
33Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL1:24:30 182253  103 Team Primal Racing
34Jaime Oliveros (13 - Cat2)   Miami, FL1:20:23 411827  66 Unattached
35Nate Adler (14 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL1:24:34 203360  131 Cool Beans Racing
36Nelson Trujillo (15 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL1:13:10 225900  203 Unattached
37Henry Willis (17 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL0:58:46 187343  38 The Fit Lab
38Buddy Spafford (16 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC0:59:10 302191  20 Florida Velo
39Miguel Luis (17 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL0:58:38 138708  114 Unattached
40Paul Chooweenam (18 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY0:58:46 157345  Alanis/Team Alanis
41Ronaldo Tavares (19 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:51:13 235207  135 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
42Jonathan Bowerman (20 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:51:14 304654  Unattached
43Esteban Arniella (21 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:48:56 240874  56 Cool Beans Racing
44Dan Valdes (22 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL0:40:45 202522  37 Cool Beans Racing
45Adam Skindel (23 - Cat2)   Valrico, FL0:20:55 299567  University of South Florida
DQJulio Cruz (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL1:23:51 76784  241 GM Bikes Cycling Team
DQYosmani Pol Rodriguez (Cat1)   Miami, FL1:22:53 305907  39 Team Cocos

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL0:46:01 288822  354 Unattached
2Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL0:46:01 301623  356 Interactive Metronome Development
3Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL0:46:01 322146  353 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
4Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL0:46:03 296605  328 Slipstream -Craddock Junior Devo
5Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL0:46:05 315470  254 Unattached
6Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL0:46:06 305727  382 University Bicycle Center
7Jeffrey Lyon   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:46:06 157593  396 Unattached
8Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL0:46:06 334714  311 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
9Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL0:46:06 313408  431 Interactive Metronome Development
10Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL0:46:06 95714  380 University Bicycle Center
11Abel Quintana   Miami, FL0:46:06 312152  301 Unattached
12Jay Major   Miami, FL0:46:06 220750  320 Florida Velo
13Ernie Pena   Tampa, FL0:46:06 368468  381 University Bicycle Center
14David Monismith   Gainesville, FL0:46:06 257920  395 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
15Shannon Lawrence   0:46:07 395156  325 Unattached
16Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY0:46:07 196670  392 ZMOTION Racing Team
17Tomas Velez   Miami, FL0:46:07 304174  313 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
18Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL0:46:07 308918  350 Unattached
19Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL0:46:07 283071  251 Velo Masters of Miami
20Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL0:46:07 195918  339 ZMOTION Racing Team
21Raymond Thompson   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:46:08 295818  374 Velo's Cyclery
22James Knippel   Miami, FL0:46:08 329556  365 Team Cocos
23Alex Couture   Tampa, FL0:46:08 359791  324 Relaj
24Ashton Hulscher   West Palm Beach, FL0:46:08 348346  324 Velo's Cyclery
25Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL0:46:08 291482  450 Cool Beans Racing
26Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL0:46:09 254969  337 ZMOTION Racing Team
27Norge Perez   Miami, FL0:46:09 209703  252 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
28Ricardo Perez   Miami, FL0:46:10 360295  393 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
29Cliff Kugler   Weston, FL0:46:11 175537  394 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
30Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:46:13 188691  360 ZMOTION Racing Team
31Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL0:46:14 318550  352 Interactive Metronome Development
32Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL0:46:15 277949  316 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
33Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL0:46:15 198209  362 ZMOTION Racing Team
34Frank Frederick   Miami, FL0:46:16 243336  312 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
35Richard Newman   Weston, FL0:46:23 288697  351 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bernardo Nardo   Miami, FL0:40:04 312374  441 Galiz Cycling Team
2ISRAEL DANIEL   Miami , FL0:40:04 365236  433 Unattached
3Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL0:40:05 258300  233 Unattached
4Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL0:40:05 293191  434 Unattached
5Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL0:40:06 300328  472 EBP Cycling Team
6Jose Casas   West Palm Beach, FL0:40:06 338172  422 Velo's Cyclery
7Abdel Osorio   Miami, FL0:40:06 345476  471 Unattached
8joseph fletcher   Palm City, FL0:40:06 333630  455 Unattached
9Fred Amaya   Palm Beach , FL0:40:06 345460  999 Unattached
10Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL0:40:07 200486  432 Unattached
11Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:40:07 316004  999 Interactive Metronome Development
12Ryan Williams   Miami, FL0:40:08 312528  400 Unattached
13Lisandro Cristia   Miami, FL0:40:08 365545  442 Galiz Cycling Team
14ADAM GONZALES   Tampa, FL0:40:09 368319  423 University Bicycle Center
15Edwars Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:40:09 353154  473 Unattached
16Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL0:40:09 261320  421 Velo's Cyclery
17Marcus Maharajh   Davie, FL0:40:10 106401  470 Unattached
18Zaid Rahman   Miramar, FL0:40:10 259630  435 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
19Alfonso Castellanos   Bocaraton, FL0:40:10 306474  439 ZMOTION Racing Team
20Christopher Rupe   Seffner0:40:10 359278  404 Unattached
21Bruce Keno   Hollywood, FL0:40:13 303950  436 ZMOTION Racing Team
22Allan Kozich   Coral Springs, FL0:40:14 192870  428 Unattached
23Michael Dwyer   Tamarac, FL0:40:15 277106  443 Cool Beans Racing
24Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL0:40:16 347326  999 Velo's Cyclery
25Edward Lee   Lake Worth, FL0:40:16 311479  454 Velo's Cyclery
26Christopher Maly   Boca Raton0:40:17 366279  424 Velo's Cyclery
27Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL0:40:19 353494  458 EBP Cycling Team
28Serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL0:40:26 328694  384 Cool Beans Racing
29David Abusiewiez   Miami Beach, FL0:40:26 278686  408 Velo's Cyclery
30Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL0:41:45 175194  405 Team JMR
31Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL0:40:09 332882  420 GearLink Racing INC.
32James Woolard   Boca Raton, FL0:40:13 121282  397 ZMOTION Racing Team
33Brad Granda   Boynton Beach, FL0:40:18 265371  440 ZMOTION Racing Team
34Jaime Gomez   Deerfield Beach, FL0:40:36 324622  469 Team JMR
35Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL0:24:08 359932  403 Cool Beans Racing
36Robert Newman   Virginia Beach, VA0:15:04 343410  447 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rafael Jimenez   Sunrise, FL0:40:18 339300  549 Innovation Bike
2Orelvis MARTINEZ   Hialeah, FL0:40:18 393475  551 Unattached
3John Roach   West Palm Beach, FL0:40:18 361155  502 Team JMR
4Huerta Osvany   0:40:19  552 Unattached
5Edgar Maldonado   Miramar, FL0:40:19 374522  567 Unattached
6Roberto Valdes   Weston, FL0:40:20 357173  511 Unattached
7William Loheide   Miami, FL0:40:20 365865  506 Unattached
8Israel Pena   Weston0:40:20 375706  548 Interactive Metronome Development
9Leonard Hall   Davie, FL0:40:20 243202  561 Big Wheel Sunrise
10Matthew Strongin   Miami Shores, FL0:40:21 280046  512 Cool Beans Racing
11Rich Walker   Miami0:40:21 394690  562 Unattached
12leonardo miranda   Pembroke Pines, FL0:40:22 375375  564 Galiz Cycling Team
13Christian Viera   Miami, FL0:40:22 358566  560 ZMOTION Racing Team
14Omar machiste   Weston, FL0:40:22 387937  565 Unattached
15Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL0:40:22 349460  533 Unattached
16EHIDER ARANGO   Pompano Beach, FL0:40:22 312751  535 Unattached
17Eduardo Acevedo   West Palm Beachwest Palm Beach, FL0:40:22 378417  566 Velo's Cyclery
18David Wubbenhorst   Boynton Beach , FL0:40:23 366410  554 Velo's Cyclery
19Carlos Pagan   Coconut Creek, FL0:40:23 365109  541 Team JMR
20larry bolano   Boca Raton, FL0:40:23 367103  521 Unattached
21Juan Cruz   0:40:24  557 Unattached
22Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa0:40:30 338264  504 Unattached
23Luis Orbegoso   Naples, FL0:40:31 354964  550 Unattached
24Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL0:40:43 367471  501 Orlando Road Club Inc
25Michael Lum   Miami, FL0:40:44 396927  559 Unattached
26Johnathan Rodriguez   0:42:01  555 Unattached
27Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX0:38:49 288493  309 Orlando Road Club Inc
28Pedro Hernandez   Miami, FL0:38:49 367251  563 Unattached
29Kevin Stacey   Pompano Beach, FL0:23:19 295925  553 Rivet Racing
30Rafael Cabrera   West Palm Beach0:03:49 396165  558 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL0:41:00 182253  103 Team Primal Racing
2Elizabeth Morse Hill (1 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL0:41:00 126302  118 ZMOTION Racing Team
3Laura Parsons (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:41:00 298947  245 Rose Bandits
4Zoe Mullins (1 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL0:41:00 290669  333 Colavita Racing Inc.
5Samantha Heinrich (2 - Cat2)   Spring Hill, FL0:41:01 333276  999 Florida Velo
6Lisa Frink (1 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:41:02 191535  117 ZMOTION Racing Team
7Lisa Schneider (2 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL0:42:42 221768  146 Rivet Racing
8Sandra Pehl (3 - Cat2)   Wesleychapel, FL0:42:42 302446  102 Florida Velo
9Michelle Blake (3 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL0:41:04 233167  406 Colavita Racing Inc.
10Emily Hirschman (4 - Cat3)   Broomfield0:05:02 268992  140 The Fit Lab

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meaghan Bryan (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL0:41:01 378103  215 Rosebandits
2Mayte Velazquez (1 - Cat4)   Miramar, FL0:41:01 362220  246 Unattached
3erin lyon (2 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:41:01 377984  214 Rosebandits
4Jeanine Seeger (3 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach, FL0:41:01 369256  244 Unattached
5Amy Plotkin (4 - Cat4)   Miami, FL0:41:02 377990  212 Rose Bandits
6Cathy Kamhi (5 - Cat4)   Largo, FL0:41:03 305518  213 Florida Velo
7Autumn Holt (2 - Cat3)   Clermont, FL0:42:38 308099  229 Colavita Racing Inc.
8amy good   Delray Beach, FL0:44:27 366564  256 Unattached
9Leigh Holland (6 - Cat4)   Delray Beach Fl0:45:15 349142  240 ZMOTION Racing Team
10connie orbegoso (7 - Cat4)   Naplesfl.0:42:38 358790  255 Unattached
11Ann Weigel (3 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX0:05:00 288493  309 Orlando Road Club Inc

Mixed - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL0:24:02 301623  356 Interactive Metronome Development
2Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL0:24:03 296605  328 Slipstream -Craddock Junior Devo
3Alex Couture   Tampa, FL0:24:03 359791  322 Relaj
4Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL0:24:03 367471  501 Orlando Road Club Inc
5John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale0:24:05 347582  468 Interactive Metronome Development
6Israel Pena   Weston0:24:20 375706  548 Interactive Metronome Development
7Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:24:56 316004  227 Interactive Metronome Development
8Julio Revoredo   Miamifl0:24:57 397029  308 Unattached
9Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL0:25:01 286684  331 Orlando Road Club
10Dylan Baker   Tarpon Springs, FL0:23:24 329388  302 Unattached

Mixed - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:27:11 316004  227 Interactive Metronome Development
2John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale0:27:14 347582  468 Interactive Metronome Development
3Austin Wright   Stuart, FL0:27:15 321612  223 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX0:27:52 288493  999 Orlando Road Club Inc
5Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL0:28:00 347326  999 Velo's Cyclery
6Ian Hall   Davie, FL0:28:28 392208  248 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee