Race Results for
Steamboat Stage Race presented by Moots Cycles
Steamboat Springs, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.28Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO0:54:35 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
299.20Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:54:35 254024   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3108.12Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO0:54:35 276415   Juwi Solar Cycling
4Ben Berden   0:54:35   
5125.96Jake Wells   Avon, CO0:54:35 191242   
6134.88Jeff Perrin   Lakewood, CO0:54:35 295788   Juwi Solar Cycling
7143.80Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO0:54:35 173228   
8152.72Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO0:54:35 306027   Primal - 1st Bank
9161.64Mike Pimm   Littleton, CO0:54:35 281426   
10170.56Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO0:54:35 116613   Steamboat Velo
11179.48Taylor Fletcher   Steamboat Springs, CO0:54:35 296959   Cole Sport
12188.40Camilo Zambrano   Boulder, CO0:54:35 357730   CU Cycling-Boulder
13197.32Matthew Charity   England0:54:35 376794   Steamboat Velo
14206.24Mac Cassin   Denver, CO0:54:35 287030   Juwi Solar Cycling
15215.16Jake Keyser   Fort Collins, CO0:54:35 360017   
16224.08greg krause   Littleton, CO0:54:35 255940   Juwi Solar Cycling
17233.00Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO0:54:35 254826   Primal - 1st Bank
18241.92Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO0:54:35 255466   Rocky Mountain Road Club
19250.84William Buick   Boulder, CO0:54:35 292402   GS Boulder/Trek Store
20259.76Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO0:54:35 276131   GS Boulder/Trek Store
21268.68Kit Recca   Golden, CO0:54:35 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
22277.60Nick Traggis   Boulder, CO0:54:35 108501   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
23286.52Tripp Wall   Denver, CO0:54:35 219070   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
24295.44Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO0:54:35 287780   Rams Cycling Team
25304.36Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO0:54:35 241461   Ronin Racing
26313.28Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO0:54:35 259024   
27322.20Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO0:54:35 160019   Team Rio Grande
28331.12Oliver Flautt   Boulder0:54:35 307228   Athens Velo Club
29340.04Jon Moro   Boulder, CO0:54:35 172183   
30348.96LeRoy Popowski   Colorado Springs, CO0:54:35 166561   juwi-Slipstream
31357.88Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO0:54:35 200788   Primal - 1st Bank
32366.80James Peterman   Boulder, CO0:54:35 195657   Sonic Boom Racing
33375.72Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO0:54:46 14262   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
34384.64Chris Carr   Golden, CO0:54:59 246610   GS Boulder/Trek Store
35393.56Nate Taggatz   Fort Collins, CO0:54:59 374170   Ronin Racing
36402.48Rob Burnett   Golden, CO0:56:36 251832   Primal - 1st Bank

Men - P-1-2-3 /35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.91Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO0:44:47 225441   Exergy Twenty12
2118.30Heather Fischer   Boulder, CO0:44:47 308334   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3132.69Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO0:44:48 219698   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
4147.08Lucy Conklin   Boulder, CO0:44:48 344824   GS Boulder/Trek Store
5161.47nicole duke   Boulder, CO0:44:48 83337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6175.86Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO0:44:48 121552   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
7190.25Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO0:44:48 222471   Team Kenda
8204.64Amy Charity   Steamboat Springs0:44:48 363583   Steamboat Velo
9219.03Rachel Scott   Boulder, CO0:44:48 305931   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
10233.42Elizabeth Sampey   Crested Butte, CO0:44:48 339186   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
11247.81Roberta Smith   Denver, CO0:44:48 307113   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
12262.20Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:44:48 241201   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
13276.59Kyleanne Hunter   Lakewood, CO0:44:48 328284   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
14290.98Dana Shinn   Durango, CO0:44:48 333302   NoTubes Endurance Racing
15305.37Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO0:44:48 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
16319.76Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO0:44:48 185214   Panache Cyclewear
17334.15Angela des Cognets   Golden, CO0:44:48 182154   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
18348.54Kristen Peterson   Boulder, CO0:44:53 294039   
19362.93Annie Toth   Laramie, WY0:44:53 380695   
20377.32Jocelyn Irwin   Vail Co0:46:38 375211   University of Denver
21391.71jennifer schumm   Denver Co0:46:38 363255   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
22406.10Nicole Horst   Denver, CO0:46:46 264418   GS Boulder/Trek Store
23420.49Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO0:46:51 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
24434.88Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO0:47:08 219367   ProDesign Cycling
25449.27Jamie Davis   Fortcollins, CO0:47:49 309681   
26463.66Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO0:49:38 362528   Team Evergreen Racing

Men - 55+, 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.29Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO0:39:57 34198   Mix1
2280.87bill kellagher   Boulder, CO0:39:57 45530   Mix1
3298.45callen borgias   Centennial, CO0:39:57 363359   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
4316.03chris leggere   Boulder, CO0:39:57 137278   Mix1
5333.61Kim Workman   Fort Collins0:39:57 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6351.19Tim Crossen   Golden, CO0:39:57 146144   Front Rangers Cycling Club
7368.77Steve Matous   Boulder, CO0:39:57 305328   Mix1
8386.35Jeff Brown   Boulder, CO0:39:57 244809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9403.93Dan Grygier   Highlands Ranch, CO0:39:57 255333   ColoBikeLaw.com
10421.51Michael McMahon   Durango, CO0:39:57 297616   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11439.09Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO0:39:57 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12456.67Leroy Smith   Denver, CO0:43:27 363348   Team Evergreen Racing
13474.25Vince Hooper   Steamboat Springs, CO0:44:10 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14491.83Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO0:45:55 68855   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - 45+_4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.10richard chamberlin   Westminster, CO0:33:47 363825   Blue Sky Velo
2403.35Eric Scroger   Broomfield, CO0:33:47 364185   Blue Sky Velo
3408.60Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO0:33:47 368671   Team Evergreen Racing
4413.85Bryce Wemple   Fort Collins0:33:47 364413   Team Rio Grande
5419.10patrick naylor   Boulder, CO0:33:47 377659   Blue Sky Velo
6424.35Nard Moseley   Dallas, TX0:33:47 351130   KingRacingGroup
7429.60Mike Elmer   Colorado Springs, CO0:33:47 50807   ColoBikeLaw.com
8434.85todd mccallum   Littleton, CO0:33:47 363361   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9440.10Jeff Warner   Golden Co0:33:47 364512   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
10445.35Brian Tate   Steamboat Springs0:33:47 387366   
11450.60philippe (Pippo) Capraro   Denver, CO0:33:47 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
12455.85Jim Barker   Steamboat Springs, CO0:33:47 2593   
13461.10Ike Nicoll   Denver, CO0:33:47 309457   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
14466.35Brian Anderson   Longmont, CO0:33:47 362830   Blue Sky Velo
15471.60Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO0:33:47 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
16476.85Derek Brouwer   Erie, CO0:33:47 334786   Swift Cycling
17482.10john lynn   Fort Collins0:33:54 365470   Team Rio Grande
18487.35Robert Zedaker   Centennial, CO0:34:01 277069   TLR Cycling
19492.60Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO0:34:02 210455   
20497.85Steve Harris   Elizabeth, CO0:35:32 248328   ColoBikeLaw.com
21503.10Peter Mitchell   Ward, CO0:36:21 362637   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Men - 45+_1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.60Robert Sonora   Durango, CO0:39:49 59786   Colavita Racing, Inc.
2290.38mike schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO0:39:49 286890   Team Body Sync
3309.16Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ0:39:49 257201   FASTER Performance Center
4327.94Rip Mobus   Denver, CO0:39:49 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
5346.72dave fisher   Palisade, CO0:39:49 11703   
6365.50matt vawter   Boulder, CO0:39:49 159157   Mix1
7384.28Marty Albe   Evergreen, CO0:39:49 111272   Altitude Cycling
8403.06larry cornman   Longmont, CO0:39:49 222960   Mix1
9421.84Steve Presta   Centennial, CO0:39:49 225649   ColoBikeLaw.com
10440.62Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX0:39:49 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11459.40David Binkowski   Denver, CO0:39:49 369584   
12478.18Rick Suer   Golden, CO0:40:03 276634   

Men - 4/ 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.23Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT0:34:12 60449   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2325.13Serenity sam Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:34:12 379599   Rocky Mountain Road Club
3335.03Christine Snider (2 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO0:34:12 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4344.93Ellen Wright (3 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO0:34:12 363725   Team Rio Grande
5354.83Julie Jermyn (4 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:34:12 362819   Team Body Sync
6364.73Susie Jones   Steamboat Springs, CO0:34:12 384870   Steamboat Velo
7374.63Jody Corey   Maspeth, NY0:34:12 166041   
8384.53Amy Thompson (5 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:34:12 369299   Team Evergreen Racing
9394.43Jamie Stewart (6 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:34:12 327468   FCS Cycling
10404.33Jessica Moidel (7 - Cat4)   Silverthorne, CO0:34:12 288906   
11414.23Michelle Maxwell (8 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO0:34:21 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
12424.13Amanda Bye (9 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:34:22 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
13434.03jennifer muto (10 - Cat4)   Silverthorne, CO0:34:28 235162   Team Evergreen Racing
14443.93Booka Smith (11 - Cat4)   Dillon, CO0:34:29 378764   
15Tanya Berlin Heidmous   0:34:31   Team Evergreen Racing
16Kirsten Alder   0:34:32   
17473.63Kathy Judson   Arvada, CO0:34:41 47161   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
18483.53Sandra North (12 - Cat4)   Portland Ct0:36:21 368581   Blue Sky Velo
19493.43Peg Hallberg (13 - Cat4)   Golden, CO0:36:27 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
20503.33Darcy Tiglas (14 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO0:36:27 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
21513.23Tiina Pajulampi (15 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:36:30 362509   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
22523.13Ruth Alexander (16 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO0:38:07 364531   
23533.03Jan Leatherman (17 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:39:10 363237   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
24542.93Gaye Crossen (18 - Cat4)   Golden, CO0:39:53 376272   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - 35+_4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.50Jon Emmons   Phoenix Az0:39:30 296783   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2384.19Brian Baker   Vail, CO0:39:30 149470   
3388.88Justin Hall   Longmont, CO0:39:30 362548   Team Rio Grande
4393.57Christopher Fitzpatrick   Arvada, CO0:39:30 293602   Team Evergreen Racing
5398.26Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO0:39:30 363987   Team Evergreen Racing
6402.95Perry Marshall   Timnath, CO0:39:30 387628   
7407.64Brendan Cusick   Durango, CO0:39:30 359316   Colavita Racing, Inc.
8412.33Christian Smith   Boulder, CO0:39:30 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9417.02Rick Noyes   Lakewood, CO0:39:30 363158   
10421.71Robb Cope   Erie, CO0:39:30 364107   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
11426.40Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO0:39:30 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12431.09Brett Hoopes   Golden, CO0:39:30 136437   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
13435.78Timothy Teller   Denver0:39:30 362755   Team Evergreen Racing
14440.47Thom Morton   Midway, UT0:39:30 100662   
15445.16Brent Olson   Castle Rock, CO0:39:30 211369   TLR Cycling
16449.85Andrew Galloway   Wheat Ridge, CO0:39:30 365112   Team Evergreen Racing
17454.54Nigel Thompson   Denver, CO0:39:30 365668   Team Evergreen Racing
18459.23Jeremiah Smith   Erie, CO0:39:30 282016   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
19463.92Tom O'Malley   Denver, CO0:39:30 363122   TLR Cycling
20468.61David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO0:39:30 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
21473.30Joseph Manning   Fort Collins, CO0:39:30 364441   Team Rio Grande
22477.99Alex Dorgan-Ross   Boulder0:39:30 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23482.68Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO0:39:36 363376   Team Evergreen Racing
24487.37Peter Boniface   Steamboat Springs, CO0:39:40 374418   
25492.06jonah adley   Boulder, CO0:39:49 232868   GS Boulder/Trek Store
26496.75Timothy Lynch   Fort Collins, CO0:39:49 137311   e2 Cycling Team
27501.44Brian France   Arvada, CO0:40:16 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
28506.13David Newcomer   Highlands Ranch , CO0:43:24 364177   Team Evergreen Racing
29510.82Mike Higgins   Arvada, CO0:43:38 88299   
30515.51Mick Occhiato   Fort Collins, CO0:43:38 339104   e2 Cycling Team
31520.20Drew Elder   Denver, CO0:43:41 283984   TLR Cycling
32524.89Frank Pike   Denver, CO0:43:41 66176   TLR Cycling

Men - 35+, 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.80Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:00 282099   CP Racing
2224.93Shawn Betz   Aurora, CO0:44:00 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
3235.06Brian Hart   Littleton, CO0:44:00 358703   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
4245.19Shane Orr   Denver, CO0:44:00 363102   Local Velo
5255.32Marc DeAntoni   Lafayette, CO0:44:00 109368   Stages Cycling
6265.45Russell Griffin   Denver, CO0:44:00 14176   Cycleton
7275.58Eric Zolner   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:00 272949   CP Racing
8285.71Raik Huster   Centennial, CO0:44:00 363802   
9295.84Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO0:44:00 144884   BRAC
10305.97Michael Burton   Denver, CO0:44:00 236652   Mix1
11316.10dane emde   Fort Collins, CO0:44:00 363531   Team Rio Grande
12326.23Kevin Porter   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:00 264329   CP Racing
13336.36John Barclay   Boulder, CO0:44:00 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14346.49Derek Teuscher   Louisville, CO0:44:00 362728   Blue Sky Velo
15356.62sean hampton   Parker, CO0:44:00 343140   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
16366.75Craig Meese   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:00 363920   CP Racing
17376.88Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO0:44:00 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
18387.01Peder Horner   Denver, CO0:44:00 329142   ColoBikeLaw.com
19397.14Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO0:44:00 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
20407.27Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO0:44:00 364543   Black Key Bulls Cycling
21417.40Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO0:44:00 128758   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
22427.53Matt Hubach   Littleton, CO0:44:00 307370   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
23437.66Dave Cho   Fort Collins, CO0:44:00 363906   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
24447.79Patrick McNamee   Parker, CO0:44:00 111194   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
25457.92Eric Jones   Boulder, CO0:44:00 154867   
26468.05LT Sandvik   Denver, CO0:44:00 70312   Mix1
27478.18Jeff Oakey   Boulder, CO0:44:00 77168   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
28488.31Chris Phenicie   Lakewood, CO0:44:00 61978   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
29498.44Brandon Lundell   Longmont, CO0:44:00 311767   Rally Sport Cycling Team
30508.57michael catterall   Golden, CO0:44:31 260202   Ronin Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.23Todd Lodwick   Steamboat, CO0:44:38 297114   
2219.94Brett Rindt   Denver, CO0:44:38 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
3226.65Brian Lehman   Denver, CO0:44:38 298376   GS Boulder/Trek Store
4233.36Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO0:44:38 345802   Primal - 1st Bank
5240.07Brett Denney   Steamboat Springs, CO0:44:38 292637   Cole Sport
6246.78Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO0:44:38 363596   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7253.49Brad Neagos   Denver , CO0:44:38 372580   CFT Cycling Team
8260.20Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO0:44:38 365432   Foxtrot Racing
9266.91Hunter Davis   La Jolla, CA0:44:38 309108   Team TATI
10273.62KALAN BEISEL   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:38 244363   
11280.33Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO0:44:38 207512   
12287.04Joe Teynor   Denver, CO0:44:38 353060   Rocky Mountain Road Club
13293.75Anthony Valentine   Hudson, OH0:44:38 259015   Primal - 1st Bank
14300.46Gregory Strokes   Aspen, CO0:44:38 315896   AJAX Tavern Cycling Team
15307.17Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO0:44:38 362572   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
16313.88Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO0:44:38 275449   Foxtrot Racing
17320.59Peter Kalmes   Steamboat Springs, CO0:44:38 280780   
18327.30Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO0:44:38 296366   Primal - 1st Bank
19334.01Clint Mitchell   Arvada0:44:38 192127   Front Rangers Cycling Club
20340.72Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:38 311078   Colorado State University
21347.43Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO0:44:38 363233   
22354.14Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO0:44:38 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
23360.85Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO0:44:38 224182   Primal - 1st Bank
24367.56Walter Zitz   Denver, CO0:44:38 282500   Sonic Boom Racing
25374.27Matthew Carnal   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:38 285888   
26380.98Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO0:44:38 272326   Primal - 1st Bank
27387.69Gabriel Bershenyi   Boulder, CO0:44:38 226454   Front Rangers Cycling Club
28394.40Brad Carpenter   Denver, CO0:44:38 234039   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
29401.11Trevor Walz   Steamboat Springs, CO0:44:38 244662   Steamboat Velo
30407.82Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO0:44:38 306843   Rocky Mountain Road Club
31414.53Juan Gutierrez   Denver, CO0:45:01 148746   Local Velo
32421.24Alex Pond   Steamboat Springs, CO0:45:01 325804   Steamboat Velo
33427.95Andy Johnson   Louisville, CO0:45:01 358390   Sonic Boom Racing
34434.66Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO0:45:24 229072   Pabst/ Mafia Racing
35441.37Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO0:45:32 207986   HPC/LIST
36448.08Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO0:45:34 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
37454.79Jared Dean   Longmont, CO0:45:51 363518   
38461.50Brent Koel   Broomfield, CO0:46:08 356729   GS Boulder/Trek Store
39468.21Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO0:46:29 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
40474.92Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO0:52:08 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.74yannis Brunet (1 - Cat4)   Miami0:35:12 361003   
2285.60Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO0:35:12 262242   Primal - 1st Bank
3292.46Matthew DeAngelis   Boulder Co0:35:12 363841   
4299.32Matt Larson (2 - Cat4)   Boulder0:35:12 377147   BJC/PANACHE
5306.18David Thompson (3 - Cat4)   Edgewater, CO0:35:12 35415   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
6313.04Jake Barker (4 - Cat4)   Steamboat Spring0:35:12 363257   Steamboat Velo
7319.90Galen Stilgebauer (5 - Cat4)   Lakewood Co0:35:12 118147   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
8326.76William Nabours (6 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:35:12 348996   
9333.62Ian London (7 - Cat4)   Denver Co0:35:12 376368   Primal - 1st Bank
10340.48Cormac Dunn (8 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:35:12 271148   BJC/PANACHE
11347.34Timothy Nylen (9 - Cat4)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:35:12 362648   Steamboat Velo
12354.20adam jensen (10 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:35:12 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
13361.06Chris Langsenkamp (11 - Cat4)   Denver , CO0:35:12 289617   Primal - 1st Bank
14367.92Aaron Hugen (12 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:35:12 306980   Denver 38 Racing
15374.78davis wilkey   Louisville, CO0:35:12 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
16381.64Evan Weinman (13 - Cat4)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:35:12 294829   
17388.50Kyle Berlind (14 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:35:12 367168   BJC/PANACHE
18395.36Greg LeNeveu (15 - Cat4)   Louisville0:35:12 305871   Sonic Boom Racing
19402.22Clark Eckel (16 - Cat4)   Edgewater, CO0:35:12 362403   Rocky Mountain Road Club
20409.08Robert Williams (17 - Cat4)   Hermosa, SD0:35:12 358577   
21415.94Adam Loomis (1 - Cat5)   Park City, UT0:35:12 380919   
22422.80Cody Baker (2 - Cat5)   Durango Co0:35:12 353270   Primal - 1st Bank
23429.66Andy Bartosch (18 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:35:12 381718   
24436.52James Ji (19 - Cat4)   Bountiful, UT0:35:12 357658   
25443.38Liam Dunn (20 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:35:12 271147   BJC/PANACHE
26450.24Larsen Schindler (21 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:35:12 362963   Denver 38 Racing
27457.10Keith Elliott   Kailua Kona, HI0:35:23 88346   
28463.96michael welker (22 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:35:26 227319   Primal - 1st Bank
29470.82joshua sahala (23 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO0:35:58 363995   Sonic Boom Racing
30477.68Jeff Krause (24 - Cat4)   Littleton0:36:08 362868   Primal - 1st Bank
31Christian Le Van   0:36:08   
32491.40Blair Oliver (25 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO0:36:08 377228   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
33498.26Nick Cooley (26 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO0:36:08 371456   Colorado State University
34505.12Cris Willett (27 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:36:08 364240   Sonic Boom Racing
35511.98Eddie Rogers (28 - Cat4)   Steamboat Spgs, CO0:36:08 363737   Steamboat Velo
36518.84Sam Taylor (29 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO0:36:59 383678   IC3Colorado
37todd hanson   0:37:37   
38532.56bret hunter (30 - Cat4)   Conifer, CO0:38:11 17168   Sports Optical Racing Team
39539.42Tom Hornyak (31 - Cat4)   Denver, CO0:40:28 385849   Rocky Mountain Road Club
40546.28Carl Legleiter (32 - Cat4)   Laramie, WY0:40:55 380696   
41553.14Erwin Reitsma (3 - Cat5)   Laramie, WY0:42:25 380474   

- Jm/w - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.97Hunter Callahan   Aspen, CO0:28:42 363008   
2335.93Nicholas Bollen   Englewood, CO0:28:43 362561   Front Rangers Cycling Club
3348.89Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN0:28:43 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
4361.85Alec Schaffer   Steamboat Springs, CO0:28:43 296377   
5374.81Andrew Wise   Denver Co0:28:43 363639   
6Madison Keeffe   0:28:43   
7400.73marco capraro   Denver, CO0:28:49 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
8413.69Connor Livingston   Centennial0:28:50 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
9426.65Dylan Fox   Girdwood Ak0:28:50 386420   
10439.61Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco0:29:10 367468   ColoBikeLaw.com
11452.57Kevin Callahan   Aspen, CO0:32:40 363561   
12465.53Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM0:33:18 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team
13478.49Lesley Myller   Steamboat Springs, CO0:33:22 363267   
14Lucy Newman   0:33:57   
15504.41Kate Bollen   Englewood, CO0:35:05 377526   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee