Race Results for
Ocala Race Weekend
Ocala, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.13Marcus Watters (1 - Cat5)   Altamonte Springs, FL1:56:43 105245  507 David's World Cycling
2467.16Michael Rowe (2 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:57:19 287675  522 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac
3516.19Steve Agronick (1 - Cat3)   Villages, FL0:00:10 1209  565 Florida Masters Cycling
4565.22William Tittle (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:00:11 172355  527 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.49Martin Bates (1 - Cat2)   Odessa, FL1:56:42 2867  518 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
2281.13John Stone (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:56:43 332428  537 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3293.77Brian Davis (2 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL1:56:43 359091  515 B3 cycling
4306.41Paul Harris (3 - Cat3)   Apopka, FL1:56:43 215188  542 Hoover's Essential Health Market
5319.05Robert Link (1 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL1:56:43 316010  504 VeloBrew Cycling Club
6331.69Michael Rhoades (4 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL1:56:43 202152  544 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
7344.33Stuart Lamb (5 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL1:56:43 288588  541 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
8356.97Michael Adams (6 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL1:56:43 231630  517 GearLink Racing INC.
9369.61Bruce Keno (2 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL1:56:43 303950  528 ZMOTION Racing Team
10Frank Muller   1:56:43  543 Velo 605
11394.89Julius Aulisio (7 - Cat3)   Lakeland, FL1:56:43 187514  525 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12407.53Paul Bordas (3 - Cat4)   Stuart, FL1:56:44 342576  514 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13420.17John Tanner (8 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL1:56:44 155000  548 Florida Velo
14432.81Mark Mcbroom (9 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL1:56:44 46806  258 Unattached
15445.45Fred McLaughlin (4 - Cat4)   Destin, FL1:56:44 325242  503 Unattached
16458.09Allen McMurtry (1 - Cat5)   Lutz, FL1:56:45 336488  255 Unattached
17470.73Robert Stevens (5 - Cat4)   Dunnellon, FL1:56:45 337024  502 Florida Masters Cycling
18483.37Pete Loftis (10 - Cat3)   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL1:56:45 244641  505 Unattached
19496.01Steve Noble (6 - Cat4)   North Port, FL1:56:51 222335  254 Infinity Bike Shop
20508.65Scott Snyder (11 - Cat3)   Fort Pierce, FL1:19:48 50019  595 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
21521.29Jeffrey Blain (2 - Cat5)   Saint Cloud, FL1:20:35 3853  516 Unattached
22533.93Don Merritt (3 - Cat5)   Orange Park, FL1:36:00 336634  256 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.13Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL2:28:16 71611  263 ZMOTION Racing Team
2229.56Craig Baranowski (1 - Cat2)   Water Sound, FL2:29:07 63765  250 Hammer Down Multisport
3242.99Pablo Santa Cruz (1 - Cat1)   Safety Harbor, FL2:29:07 196540  261 Florida Velo
4256.42David Thorpe (1 - Cat3)   Saint Augustine, FL2:29:07 296669  245 Unattached
5269.85Donald Davis (2 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL2:29:07 201550  246 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
6283.28Christopher Olson (1 - Cat4)   Saint Johns, FL2:29:07 220713  240 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7296.71Ken Schofield (3 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL2:29:07 207006  259 ZMOTION Racing Team
8310.14Nivio Diaz (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:29:07 299873  260 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
9323.57Steven Griffith (3 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL2:29:07 195918  269 ZMOTION Racing Team
10337.00Chuck Holstein (4 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL2:29:10 263775  262 Florida Velo
11350.43Tony Alvarez (5 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL2:29:10 295844  265 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
12363.86Raymond Thompson (6 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:29:10 295818  381 Velo's Cyclery
13377.29Rene Fonseca (4 - Cat2)   Clermont, FL2:29:14 181444  243 Compass Cycling Team
14390.72Chris Stroh (7 - Cat3)   Thomasville, GA2:29:14 179495  241 VeloBrew Cycling Club
15404.15German Arango (1 - Cat5)   Port Saint Lucie, FL2:29:17 367715  267 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
16417.58Scott Erker (2 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL2:29:17 327188  253 Cycle Logic
17431.01Scott Atkins (8 - Cat3)   Lutz, FL2:31:07 135438  249 GearLink Racing INC.
18444.44Eric Milbrandt (9 - Cat3)   Ocala, FL1:15:27 227348  296 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles

Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.69Pedro Medina (1 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL2:28:20 177274  165 Atlantic Shores Velo
2200.82Lazaro Mencia (1 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:28:20 268717  164 Atlantic Shores Velo
3222.95Ronaldo Tavares (2 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL2:28:20 235207  159 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
4245.08Allison Anjos (2 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL2:28:20 153443  160 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
5267.21Phil Moore (1 - Cat3)   West Melbourne, FL2:29:07 300685  371 Space Coast Velo Sport
6289.34Oscar Flores (2 - Cat3)   Bronx Ny2:29:07 317968  151 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
7311.47Vincent Cook (3 - Cat3)   Palm Harbor, FL2:29:07 7670  999 Synergy Racing Team
8333.60Yampier Herrera (1 - Cat5)   Orlando, FL2:29:07 376307  166 Atlantic Shores Velo
9355.73David Suggs (1 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL2:29:10 367125  149 Compass Cycling Team
10377.86David Munoz (3 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:29:14 241035  163 Atlantic Shores Velo

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL0:55:40 365097  546 Outspokin Bicycles
2clayton zinnert   Orlando, FL0:57:15 364633  521 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.42Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL2:56:23 153440  91 Unattached
2159.33Eric Stubbs (1 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL2:56:23 255870  74 GearLink Racing INC.
3168.24Jonathan Bowerman (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL2:56:23 304654  66 Unattached
4177.15Buddy Spafford (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC2:56:28 302191  77 Florida Velo
5186.06Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO2:57:02 178103  57 Juwi Solar Cycling
6194.97Fredd Matute (2 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:57:18 305523  84 Cool Beans Racing
7203.88Juan Martinez   Carolina, PR2:57:18 371818  58 Unattached
8212.79Ryan Saylor (3 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL3:00:10 31413  79 GearLink Racing INC.
9221.70Benjamin Bryant (4 - Cat1)   Athens3:00:27 211145  60 Latino Cycling Team
10230.61Garrett White   Broomfield , CO3:00:27 202202  63 Firefighters Cycling Association
11239.52Taylor Warren (3 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO3:00:27 287780  65 Colorado State University
12248.43Bryan Lofton (5 - Cat1)   Orange Park, FL3:00:27 21461  92 VeloBrew Cycling Club
13257.34Xavier Carville Alonso (4 - Cat2)   Miami Fl3:00:27 294665  61 Hoover's Essential Health Market
14266.25Rolando Hernandez (5 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL3:00:35 286862  76 GearLink Racing INC.
15275.16Adam Baskin (6 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL3:00:35 88669  78 ZMOTION Racing Team
16284.07Ruben Delcristo (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL3:02:39 272424  59 Blue Star- Boom Development Team
17292.98Jimmy Page (7 - Cat2)   Crystal River, FL3:03:06 258254  72 Florida Velo
18301.89Dan Valdes (8 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL3:05:37 202522  87 Cool Beans Racing
19310.80Scott Cugno (9 - Cat2)   Boca Raton 2:28:24 154900  83 Unattached
20319.71Sean Coleman (7 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL3:15:06 121299  93 ZMOTION Racing Team
21328.62Darren Dowling (10 - Cat2)   Sarasota, FL1:50:10 219566  73 Florida Velo
22337.53Adam Skindel (11 - Cat2)   Valrico, FL1:11:08 299567  64 University of South Florida
DNPRainiel Sanchez (Cat1)   Orlando, FL1:20:40 59556  85 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.45Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL2:56:04 292511  384 University Bicycle Center
2248.90Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL2:56:37 315470  369 Unattached
3257.35Ricardo Perez   Miami, FL2:56:37 360295  361 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
4265.80Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL3:00:57 334714  75 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
5274.25Paul Williams   Largo, FL3:01:02 38404  382 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
6282.70Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL3:01:12 266290  373 Unattached
7291.15Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL3:01:12 322146  372 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
8299.60Ryan Williams   Miami, FL3:01:33 312528  358 Unattached
9308.05Bernardo Nardo   Miami, FL3:01:33 312374  390 Galiz Cycling Team
10316.50Nicolas Patton   Orlando, FL3:01:41 360352  387 Compass Cycling Team
11324.95Jose Casas   West Palm Beach, FL3:01:41 338172  387 Velo's Cyclery
12333.40Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL3:01:41 334084  383 Hoover's Essential Health Market
13341.85Daniel Dellibovi   Port Richey, FL3:01:41 307400  365 GearLink Racing INC.
14350.30Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL3:01:41 305727  386 University Bicycle Center
15358.75Ernie Pena   Tampa, FL3:01:41 368468  385 University Bicycle Center
16367.20Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL3:01:41 250989  376 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
17375.65Zach Stelling   Scottsdale, AZ3:01:41 285879  359 Procon Cycling
18384.10Jay Major   Miami, FL3:04:58 220750  362 Florida Velo
19392.55David Monismith   Gainesville, FL2:22:48 257920  391 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
20401.00Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL2:22:48 95714  388 University Bicycle Center
21409.45Tomas Velez   Miami, FL2:28:21 304174  374 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
DNPMatthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA0:00:35 276874  366 RIDE Cyclery
DNPYariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL1:10:31 308918  81 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
DNPDuffy Fray   Cocoa, FL1:51:54 310845  363 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.86Omar Quddus   Orlando, FL1:54:49 328670  488 The Fit Lab
2334.00JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL1:54:49 362061  463 University Bicycle Center
3343.14Daryle Glaser   Tampa, FL1:54:49 329482  487 Unattached
4352.28Jason Brandt   Sanford, FL1:54:49 336940  452 Hoover's Essential Health Market
5361.42Brandon Lofton   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:54:52 336122  459 ZMOTION Racing Team
6370.56James Harter   Winter Garden, FL1:54:52 288143  453 Hoover's Essential Health Market
7379.70Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL1:54:52 237223  492 Hoover's Essential Health Market
8388.84Allan Kozich   Coral Springs, FL1:54:52 192870  484 Unattached
9397.98James Gunter   Orange Park, FL1:54:52 351932  467 VeloBrew Cycling Club
10407.12Jared Coffin   Altamonte Springs, FL1:54:52 333230  494 Unattached
11416.26Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL1:54:52 305247  465 University Bicycle Center
12425.40Sean Kenney   Miami, FL1:54:52 365351  456 Unattached
13434.54John Hensz   Panama City, FL1:54:52 367628  457 Hammer Down Multisport
14443.68Kyle Williams   Fernandina Beach, FL1:54:52 347542  379 VeloBrew Cycling Club
15452.82James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL1:54:52 265487  472 Unattached
16461.96Christopher Rupe   Seffner1:54:52 359278  461 Unattached
17471.10Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA1:54:55 327796  471 University of South Florida
18480.24Joel Gayle   Melbourne, FL1:54:55 368830  475 University of Central Florida
19489.38Alan Edwards   Jacksonville, FL1:55:00 353190  473 VeloBrew Cycling Club
20498.52Zechariah Musselman   Longwood, FL1:55:05 336918  493 Colavita Racing Inc.
21507.66Paul FitzPatrick   Ocala, FL1:55:10 301328  474 Unattached
22516.80Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL1:55:44 212674  476 Unattached
23525.94Mark Anthony Sanchez   Jacksonville, FL1:56:13 351492  460 VeloBrew Cycling Club
24535.08Jonathan Lopez   Gainesville, FL1:56:32 355584  462 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
25544.22Selby Holler   Opp, AL1:57:28 318900  458 PCP Race Team
26553.36Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL1:57:44 309110  466 VeloBrew Cycling Club
27562.50Romero Gill   Jacksonville, FL1:57:44 117424  491 VeloBrew Cycling Club
28571.64Robert Stevens   Dunnellon, FL1:58:15 337024  502 Florida Masters Cycling
29580.78Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL1:59:13 332882  455 GearLink Racing INC.
30589.92Vincent Kendziora   Ocala, FL1:02:39 351630  489 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.09Orelvis MARTINEZ   Hialeah, FL1:54:49 393475  562 Unattached
2494.75Derek Tavasci   Chattanooga, TN1:54:49 376168  509 Hoover's Essential Health Market
3503.41Sean Colley   Lakeland, FL1:54:49 361856  599 Florida Velo
4512.07Michael Dodson   Graceville, FL1:54:52 164581  593 PCP Race Team
5520.73Yasser Rodriguez   Miami, FL1:54:52 367294  590 Florida International University
6529.39Forrest Ashby   Orange Park, FL1:54:52 369070  567 NashvilleCyclist.com
7538.05Claudio Borimonoff   Miami Lakes, FL1:54:55 367719  519 Florida International University
8546.71RICARDO MORALES   Jacksonville1:55:10 367164  597 Unattached
9555.37Alexis Fernandez   Tampa, FL1:55:49 148262  Florida Velo
10564.03Brendan White   Lake City, FL1:56:32 359873  526 Unattached
11572.69David Mora   Scottsdale, AZ1:57:21 160798  380 Unattached
12581.35Jorge Jaile   Coral Gables1:58:39 368068  592 Florida International University
13590.01Kevin Koth   Port Orange, FL1:16:48 376561  511 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.63Samantha Heinrich (1 - Cat2)   Spring Hill, FL2:15:22 333276  999 Florida Velo
2390.53Kristy Neuenschwander (1 - Cat3)   Saint Petersburg2:15:22 367009  145 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
3405.43Amy Horstmeyer (2 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL2:15:22 289443  152 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4420.33Michelle Blake (2 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL2:15:22 233167  153 Colavita Racing Inc.
5435.23Zoe Mullins (3 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL2:15:22 290669  162 Colavita Racing Inc.
6450.13Solymar Rivera   Garland, TX2:15:22 381993  148 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.67Maria Carrelli (1 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA2:15:22 221037  71 Unattached
2543.34Cathy Kamhi (1 - Cat4)   Largo, FL2:15:22 305518  377 Florida Velo
3555.01Tonya Blocker   Panama City, FL1:42:26 406635  378 Unattached
4566.68Lisabeth Quinn (2 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, FL1:48:57 368224  162 Unattached
5578.35Ashley Guy   Panama City, FL1:48:57 375002  68 Unattached
6590.02Laura Sobchik (3 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA0:50:39 351308  67 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee