Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.93Maikel Matos (1 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 290940  439 Cocos Team Coco s
296.63Yip Tsang (2 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  361 FLYING ACE CYCLING
3102.33Oscar Mauricio Henao (3 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL 288710  244 FLYING ACE CYCLING
4108.03Leonardo Martinez (4 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 185065  440 Team Cocos
5113.73Yosmani Pol Rodriguez (5 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 305907  349 Team Cocos
6119.43Victor Herrera (6 - Cat1)   Dania, FL 258392  434 Alligator Cycling
7125.13Ortelio Marin (7 - Cat1)   Miramar, FL 246897  326 Team Cocos
8130.83Raul Alejandro Bello (8 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  359 FLYING ACE CYCLING
9136.53Giancarlo Bianchi (9 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  358 FLYING ACE CYCLING
10142.23Kristen LaSasso (10 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 151408  445 Rosebandits
11147.93Frankie Gonzalez (1 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  141 Interactive Metronome
12153.63James Knippel (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 329556  441 Cocos TeamCocos
13159.33Nelson Trujillo (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  413 G M Bikes
14165.03aura Parsons (11 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 298947  444 Sandits
15170.73Esteban Arniella (3 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  97 Big Wheel
16176.43Dan Valdes (4 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  600 Cool Beans Racing
17182.13Eduardo Arboleda (2 - Cat3)   Coconutcreek, FL 318550  100 Interactive Metronome
18187.83Christopher Corrigan (5 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  72 Cool Beans Racing
DNFGreg Cousins (Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  310 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNFGabriel Rodriguez (Cat3)   Miami Beach, FL 329554  430 Sun Cycling Team
DNFAndres Alayon   Miami, FL 320912  429 Sun Cycling Team
DNFDamian Serrania (Cat3)   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  96 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNFChristopher Wright (Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  432 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFMichael Boyco (Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 276631  433 Unattached
DNFSebastian Morfin (Cat3)   Weston, FL 313408  436 Interactive Metronome Development
DNFLedy Alonso (Cat3)   Opa Locka, FL 288822  119 Team Performance Fitness-Delra

Men - Masters - Open - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.02Ortelio Marin (1 - Cat1)   Miramar, FL 246897  326 Team Cocos
2136.67Noe Gonzalez (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 89503  415 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
3146.32Julio Rojas (2 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  417 GS Palm Beach
4155.97Ransford Robinson (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  330 Bike America Racing Team
5165.62Greg Cousins (3 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  310 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6175.27Nelson Trujillo (4 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  413 G M Bikes
7184.92Jose Armas (2 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  315 GS Palm Beach
8194.57Chris Frederick (2 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319  419 Louis Garneau Factory Team
9204.22Carlos Ortiz (3 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  165 Ghost Riders
10213.87Dan Valdes (5 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  600 Cool Beans Racing
11223.52Jorge Garcia (4 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  318 Cool Beans Racing
12233.17Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL 181442  420 Big Wheel Sunrise
13242.82Jay Mays   Pompano Beach, FL 333574  418 Cool Beans Racing
14252.47Milton Behrens (1 - Cat4)   Pompano Beach, FL 297857  409 GS Palm Beach
15262.12Israel Vera (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  317 Pink Panther
16271.77Cesar Ramirez (2 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  319 Big Wheel
17281.42Leonel Rodriguez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367258  164 Ghost Riders
18291.07Mauricio Valenzuela (5 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  410 Cool Beans Racing
19300.72Raul Rodriguez (3 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL 220712  121 Performance Fitness-Deiray Cen
DNSRoman Joa (Cat2)   Miami, FL 193020  416 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNFJavier Ortiz (Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  61 Ghost Riders
DNFAndrew Ghahramani (Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 68975  412 Bike America Racing Team
DNFHector Hernandez   Miami, FL 255013  411 G M Bikes
DNFMarcus Maharajh (Cat4)   Davie, FL 106401  414 Unattached
DNFFelix James (Cat4)   Port St Lucie, FL 306392  422 FLYING ACE CYCLING

Men - Masters - Open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.87WALLIE Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  336 Big Wheel Sunrise
2183.22GUSTAVO FERRER   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
3191.57Steven Kurth (2 - Cat3)   Palm City, FL 101266  421 ure Coast Cycling Association
4199.92MIGUEL Valle (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 227309  335 Big Wheel Sunrise
5208.27MATTHEW Ridgely (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 87630  426 EBP Racing Team
6216.62Daniel Stauber (1 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 102448  187 Velo Masters Of Miami
7224.97Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  217 Big Wheel Sunrise
8233.32Rolando Hurtado (5 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  55 Miami Masters
9241.67Scott Wood (6 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  92 Cool Beans Racing
10250.02Bryan Crement (1 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 45218  52 Miami Masters
11258.37James Clossick (7 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  76 Velo Masters Of Miami
12266.72Renny Ortiz (1 - Cat5)   Davie, FL 191761  338 Big Wheel Sunrise
13275.07Sheena Johnson   Davie, FL 246030  427 Louis Garneau Factory Team
14283.42Sheila Cousins (2 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  311 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15291.77Corinne Schmid (3 - Cat2)   Stuart, FL 286461  423 Alligator Cycling Club
DNFPaul Lincoln (Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 Bike America Racing Team
DNFVictor Balmaseda (Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  333 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFPaul Perry (Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  64 Bike America Racing Team
DNFAmelio Fundora (Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  65 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNFFitzroy Craig (Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  334 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFFelipe Perez (Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 243188  54 Miami Masters
DNFCrystal Little (Cat2)   Davie, FL 287714  39 Rosebandits
DNFCharles Rosenthal (Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  102 Bike America Racing Team
DNFHoward Tyndle (Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  429 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee