Race Results for
BBPA -Treasure Coast Cycling- Tradition
Port St Lucie, FL
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luis Zayas   Miami, FL1:16:03.988 193019  14 EBP Cycling Team
2Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL1:16:04.924 286536  21 Globalbike Racing
3Grant Potter   Parkland, FL1:16:07.810 73508  ZMOTION Racing Team
4Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL1:16:14.133 82596  ZMOTION Racing Team
5Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:16:21.309 305523  16 Cool Beans Racing
6Jaime Oliveros   Miami, FL1:16:32.541 411827  23 Unattached
7Claudio Arone   Miami Beach, FL1:18:18.637 312706  15 EBP Cycling Team
8Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL1:18:19.693 67282  Cool Beans Racing
9Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL1:18:20.123 133173  20 Infinity Bike Shop
10Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA1:18:21.594 185065  18 Team Cocos
11David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:18:21.686 177906  22 The 706 Project
12Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:18:22.667 240874  11 Cool Beans Racing
13Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL1:18:23.274 28734  122 Synergy Racing Team
14Osvaldo Delgado   Port Saint Lucie, FL1:18:23.708 261127  129 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
15Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL1:18:24.758 203360  10 Cool Beans Racing
16Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL1:18:27.398 235209  Firefighters Cycling Association
17Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL1:18:35.398 286862  GearLink Racing INC.
18Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL1:18:37.954 155707  17 EBP Cycling Team
19Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL1:18:44.096 121299  211 ZMOTION Racing Team
20Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL1:18:46.929 202522  Cool Beans Racing
21Roy Foley   Lithia, FL1:18:48.161 280524  13 Florida Velo
22Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL1:15:01.957 82561  132 VeloBrew Cycling Club
23Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL1:18:44.805 152659  12 Unattached
24Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 0:48:26.395 154900  Unattached
DQYosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL1:16:08.293 305907  19 Team Cocos

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale0:47:00.000 347582  215 Interactive Metronome Development
2Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL0:47:59.051 237816  217 ZMOTION Racing Team
3Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:51:04.741 316004  218 Interactive Metronome Development
4Julio Revoredo   Miamifl0:43:56.214 397029  213 Unattached
5Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL0:48:38.121 367471  212 Orlando Road Club Inc
6Austin Wright   Stuart, FL0:26:31.367 321612  337 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL0:44:21.098 296605  214 Slipstream -Craddock Junior Devo
2Andy Diaz-Gonzalez   0:45:17.193  422 Unattached

Men - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:57:36.492 235207  136 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
2Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL0:57:36.768 175402  120 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
3Vance James   Lakeland, FL0:57:36.904 47935  123 Synergy Racing Team
3Israel Vera   Miami, FL0:48:07.428 242172  202 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
4Roy Foley   Lithia, FL0:57:37.303 280524  13 Florida Velo
5Ryan Williams   Miami, FL0:57:38.754 312528  105 Unattached
6Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL0:57:47.236 47280  118 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
7Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL0:59:40.968 153443  126 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
8Israel Vera   Miami, FL0:59:41.028 242172  202 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
9Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL0:59:41.182 247857  219 Cool Beans Racing
10Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL0:59:41.191 7670  106 Synergy Racing Team
11Oscar Flores   Bronx Ny0:59:41.226 317968  113 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
12Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL0:59:41.368 28734  122 Synergy Racing Team
13Leandro Contreras   West Palm Beach, FL0:59:41.851 198169  112 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
14Christopher Wright   Miami, FL0:59:42.528 226496  124 Unattached
15Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL0:59:42.530 359932  125 Cool Beans Racing
16Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:59:43.339 228819  115 Breakaway Cycling LLC
17Agustin Sanz   Port St Lucie, FL0:59:46.642 79502  342 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
18German Arango   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:59:47.096 367715  119 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
19Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL0:59:52.672 228160  111 ZMOTION Racing Team
20Osvaldo Delgado   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:59:53.278 261127  129 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
21Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL0:59:58.239 52228  121 GearLink Racing INC.
22Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL0:26:37.219 85222  109 ZMOTION Racing Team
23Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL0:15:49.447 131982  127 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL0:47:52.714 243186  205 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
2Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL0:47:52.823 71611  210 ZMOTION Racing Team
4Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL0:48:08.177 121299  211 ZMOTION Racing Team
5Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL0:48:19.423 47280  118 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
6Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL0:49:01.337 207006  206 ZMOTION Racing Team
7Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL0:49:02.168 31697  200 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
8Michele Smith   0:51:11.690  306 Unattached
9Milton Behrens   Pompano Beach, FL0:51:12.410 297857  201 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac
10Omelio Rufin   Miami, FL0:51:13.072 297191  216 Pro-Cycling Miami
11Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:51:14.046 246899  208 ZMOTION Racing Team
12jorge caba   West Palm Beach, FL0:51:14.336 365145  515 Unattached

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Howard Seiler   Coral Springs, FL0:53:42.976 332214  322 ZMOTION Racing Team
2Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL0:53:42.977 202152  305 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
3Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL0:53:43.000 31697  200 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
4John Faulk   Gainesville, FL0:53:43.354 115188  308 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL0:53:43.600 104661  350 Florida Velo
6Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL0:53:43.984 194652  347 Bill Bone Racing Team
7Don Ernst   Coral Springs, FL0:53:44.219 297432  340 ZMOTION Racing Team
8John Tanner   Clearwater, FL0:53:44.361 155000  316 Florida Velo
9Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL0:53:44.548 198843  349 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
10Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL0:53:44.844 187514  307 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
11Brian Davis   Orlando, FL0:53:44.980 359091  303 B3 cycling
12Jeffrey Blain   Saint Cloud, FL0:53:45.024 3853  505 Unattached
13Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL0:53:45.533 258345  318 ZMOTION Racing Team
14John Stone   Boulder, CO0:53:45.735 332428  309 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
15Daniel Pantel   Palm City, FL0:53:45.871 110389  314 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
16Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL0:53:46.162 221607  346 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
17Paul Bordas   Stuart, FL0:53:46.212 342576  312 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
18David Kroupa   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:53:46.262 280775  317 ZMOTION Racing Team
19Agustin Sanz   Port St Lucie, FL0:53:46.296 79502  342 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
20Patrick Brown   Hobe Sound, FL0:53:46.410 300829  343 Unattached
21Gregg Gandy   Palm City, FL0:53:46.581 303635  328 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
22Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL0:53:46.585 67589  348 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
23Derek Wanliss   West Palm Beach, FL0:53:47.290 367327  356 Bill Bone Racing Team
24Christopher Burrough   Satellite Beach, FL0:53:47.665 102804  339 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
25Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:53:47.767 11814  315 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
26Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL0:53:49.761 101266  313 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
27Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL0:53:59.163 18684  345 Infinity Bike Shop
28Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL0:54:01.303 50019  319 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
29Bruce Keno   Hollywood, FL0:54:12.821 303950  321 ZMOTION Racing Team
30Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL0:21:57.412 224847  338 Truckee Bicycle Team
31Steve Noble   North Port, FL0:21:57.412 222335  302 Infinity Bike Shop
32Kevin Braley   Stuart, FL0:21:57.413 4610  311 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL0:53:45.850 105245  426 David's World Cycling
2Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FL0:53:46.120 56405  400 Unattached
3Michael Rowe   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:53:46.518 287675  401 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac
4William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:54:02.076 172355  ZMOTION Racing Team
5DAVID WRAGG   Stuart, FL0:21:57.411 379670  409 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL0:58:44.025 322146  351 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
2Bernardo Nardo   Miami, FL0:58:45.449 312374  365 Galiz Cycling Team
3Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL0:58:45.977 305727  362 University Bicycle Center
4Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL0:58:47.115 209704  335 Velo's Cyclery
5Michele Smith   0:58:47.167  306 Unattached
6Jose Casas   West Palm Beach, FL0:58:47.424 338172  418 Velo's Cyclery
7Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL0:58:49.983 296605  326 Slipstream -Craddock Junior Devo
8Abel Quintana   Miami, FL0:58:50.093 312152  311 Unattached
9Ross Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI0:58:50.143 317264  354 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
10Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL0:58:50.255 292511  364 University Bicycle Center
11Nicolas Patton   Orlando, FL0:58:50.321 360352  329 Compass Cycling Team
12Ryan Williams   Miami, FL0:58:51.044 312528  105 Unattached
13Duffy Fray   Cocoa, FL0:58:51.257 310845  304 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
14Phil Moore   West Melbourne, FL0:58:52.300 300685  366 Space Coast Velo Sport
15Oscar Flores   Bronx Ny0:58:54.791 317968  113 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
16James Knippel   Miami, FL0:58:55.249 329556  359 Team Cocos
17Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL0:58:55.525 182266  323 VeloBrew Cycling Club
18Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL0:58:56.361 33586  367 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
19Casey Braga   Longwood, FL0:58:56.480 282133  336 ZMOTION Racing Team
20Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL0:58:57.457 318550  368 Interactive Metronome Development
21Ernie Pena   Tampa, FL0:59:01.509 368468  363 University Bicycle Center
23Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL0:59:11.662 334714  332 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
24Raymond Thompson   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:59:12.792 295818  330 Velo's Cyclery
25Cliff Kugler   Weston, FL0:59:15.678 175537  368 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
26Tomas Velez   Miami, FL0:59:27.320 304174  333 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
27Frank Frederick   Miami, FL0:54:02.018 243336  331 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
28Zach Stelling   Scottsdale, AZ0:55:20.610 285879  324 Procon Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL0:48:29.951 300328  432 EBP Cycling Team
2ISRAEL DANIEL   Miami , FL0:48:30.621 365236  427 Unattached
3Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL0:48:30.746 293191  429 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
4Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL0:48:30.895 200486  428 Unattached
5JOE FLETCHER   Palm City, FL0:48:31.213 333630  425 Unattached
6Jason Simnowitz   Miami, FL0:48:31.465 333696  431 EBP Cycling Team
7Eric Kirby   Titusville, FL0:48:32.047 214063  435 Unattached
8Lisandro Cristia   Miami, FL0:48:32.994 365545  434 Galiz Cycling Team
9Michael Dwyer   Tamarac, FL0:48:33.098 277106  203 Cool Beans Racing
10Moses Bernard   Clearwater, FL0:48:33.157 280344  405 GearLink Racing INC.
11Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL0:48:33.678 299991  411 Infinity Bike Shop
12Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL0:48:33.694 347326  416 Velo's Cyclery
13Robert Paulsen   Mesa, AZ0:48:34.350 354802  436 Team Primal Racing
14Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL0:48:34.895 332882  408 GearLink Racing INC.
15Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL0:48:34.997 261320  417 Velo's Cyclery
16Miki Paulauskas   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:48:35.254 302974  419 Velo's Cyclery
17Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL0:48:35.675 353494  433 EBP Cycling Team
18JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL0:48:36.367 362061  412 University Bicycle Center
19Robert Newman   Virginia Beach, VA0:48:37.056 343410  406 Fat Frogs Racing
20James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL0:48:37.157 265487  407 Unattached
21Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL0:48:37.821 308426  438 Unattached
22Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL0:48:39.001 237816  217 ZMOTION Racing Team
23Serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL0:48:39.982 328694  439 Cool Beans Racing
24Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa0:48:39.991 338264  410 Unattached
25James Woolard   Boca Raton, FL0:48:40.733 121282  437 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fernando Dominiquez   0:48:31.772  510 Unattached
2Carlos Pagan   Coconut Creek, FL0:48:31.787 365109  521 Team JMR
3Christian Viera   Miami, FL0:48:31.863 358566  523 Carbon Fiber Racing
4John Roach   West Palm Beach, FL0:48:32.286 361155  501 Team JMR
5Raymond Read   Melbourne, FL0:48:32.915 367980  518 Cool Beans Racing
6Patrick Ruel   Stuart, FL0:48:33.330 318472  519 Breakaway Cycling LLC
7Ildebrando Torres   772 77732500:48:33.583 370246  516 Unattached
8EHIDER ARANGO   Pompano Beach, FL0:48:33.617 312751  512 Unattached
9Rico Silva   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:48:33.698 253538  517 Unattached
10orelvis Martinez   Hialeah, FL0:48:33.847 393475  513 Unattached
11Philip Palmon   Fort Myers, FL0:48:34.877 369587  506 Unattached
12Leonard Hall   Davie, FL0:48:35.047 243202  522 Big Wheel Sunrise
13Osvany Huerta   Miami, FL0:48:35.374 292710  514 Unattached
14Jeff Tunning   0:48:35.929  509 Unattached
15Matthew Strongin   Miami Shores, FL0:48:36.611 280046  507 Cool Beans Racing
16Brian Kimberlin   0:48:38.512  524 Unattached
17Kristian Barrios   Miami, FL0:48:38.779 325748  511 EBP Racing Team
18larry bolano   Boca Raton, FL0:51:40.180 367103  520 Unattached
19Pedro Hernandez   Miami, FL0:45:48.635 367251  508 Unattached
20Andy Diaz-Gonzalez   0:48:41.324  422 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Morse Hill (1 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL0:55:05.265 126302  100 ZMOTION Racing Team
2Laura Parsons (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL0:55:05.354 298947  102 Rose Bandits
3Ambre Levy (3 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:55:05.362 194877  117 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
4Samantha Heinrich (1 - Cat2)   Spring Hill, FL0:55:07.099 333276  131 Florida Velo
6Zoe Mullins (2 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL0:55:19.033 290669  107 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacy Lennard (1 - Cat4)   Jupiter, FL0:55:12.255 381383  341 Unattached
2Meaghan Bryan (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL0:55:17.644 378103  358 Rosebandits
4Heather Pitts (2 - Cat4)   Fort Pierce, FL0:57:49.287 350634  301 Unattached
5Ann Weigel (2 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX0:57:51.269 288493  327 Orlando Road Club Inc
6Cathy Kamhi (3 - Cat4)   Largo, FL0:57:51.742 305518  300 Florida Velo
7Ileana Pola (4 - Cat4)   Palm Beach County0:55:46.568 366018  344 Velo's Cyclery
8Cynthia Judd   0:55:56.686  355 Unattached
9Cristina Ribeiro   0:55:01.325  361 Cool Beans Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee