Race Results for
Kansas Fat Tire Festival
Wilson, KS
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Stephen Jarvis   Shawnee, KS1.06.39 301139  303 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.92Lelan Dains   Emporia, KS2.03.31 261426  111 
2541.95Aaron Nightingale   Canton2.07.17 379959  116 
3565.98Andrew Schuette   Columbia, MO2.10.25 203223  106 
4590.01Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit2.18.26 378092  108 Midwest Cycling Community KC

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.27Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO2.15.11 161597  16 Ethos Racing
2408.02Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO2.15.50 241806  20 
3426.77Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO2.16.02 302154  19 Ethos Racing
4445.52Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO2.20.47 299757  21 Ethos Racing
5464.27Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS2.24.03 138402  17 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
6483.02Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KS2.26.00 119445  26 Cow Town Cycling Team
7501.77Bill Clinesmith   Cimarron, KS2.27.38 99298  27 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
8Matt Brown   2.28.50  23 
9539.27Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK2.31.24 291926  24 
10558.02Michael Miles   Omaha, NE2.40.39 151897  22 
11576.77Austin Roberts   Norman2.58.32 195235  25 
DNFAaron Elwell   Topeka, KSDNF 115327  18 Twin Six

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.53Tony Sherman   Shawnee, KS1.58.48 361060  110 Bike America Racing
2545.69Kevin Collings   Bel Aire, KS2.03.32 307634  104 Off Camber Cycling
3567.85Jeremy Cook   Omaha, NE2.04.40 245814  113 Midwest Cycling Community NE
4590.01Clay Wells   Mission Hills, KS2.18.18 330466  101 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS2.07.54 247142  103 360 Racing
2565.00Jon Shank   Larned, KS2.15.30 176800  102 
3590.00Brian Pascal   Wichita, KS2.21.54 27358  118 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.39Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS2.02.17 236446  121 KCOI Boulevard
2517.34Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS2.03.23 148258  117 360 Racing
3534.29Michael Pascal   Wichita, KS2.04.43 102881  119 
4551.24D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO2.07.16 90529  115 
5Randy Smith   2.14.22  114 
6585.14Sergio Zaderenko   Bonner Springs, KS2.24.48 315690  120 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Jones   Derby, KS2.03.18 339976  243 
2547.14Tristan Collins   Topeka, KS2.03.36 284519  230 
3554.28Jordan Haffener   Jenks, OK2.07.06 282679  297 
4561.42Jeffrey Zook   Great Bend, KS2.15.50 340568  294 
5568.56Eric Scripp   Derby2.19.49 361388  280 
6Bobby Wintle   2.25.49  245 
7Alex Moyers   2.28.17  293 
8589.98Matt Wayman   Webster Groves, MODNF 214627  241 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.32Micah Gordon   Kansas City, MO2.01.51 378619  228 
2542.27Christopher Heck   Easton, PA2.13.11 246327  237 
3550.22Tripp Miller   Fairway, KS2.19.11 379022  242 
4558.17Justin Bay   Kansas City, MO2.27.31 342884  203 MAPL-Elite Cycling
5566.12Jeffery Arnaud   Lawrence, KS2.31.54 361360  234 
6574.07Andrew Wilson   Kansascity, MO2.35.10 288753  290 
7David Snyder   2.39.34  295 
8Tom Hayden   2.40.15  240 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shawn Jones   Salina, KS2.03.24 18242  229 
2550.00Dennis Holcom   Wichita, KS2.10.21 90035  220 
3560.00Benedict Nagy   Chicora Pa2.16.01 271788  232 
4570.00Alfonso Chavez   Salina, KS2.36.29 360968  236 
5Kurtis Bikrehbrel   2.45.15  248 
6Fred Van Ranken   3.12.41  291 
DNFJim Lemen   Littleton, CODNF 230678  249 
DNFGerard Arantowicz   Baldwin City, KSDNF 47701  244 
DNFMichael Yeager   Shawnee, KSDNF 54479  235 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steve Dutton   Great Bend, KS2.14.16 360304  219 
2546.25Erwin Sherman   Fort Worth, TX2.15.50 261761  238 
3552.50Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS2.19.48 286428  208 
4558.75Loy Graham   Wichita, KS2.22.18 13858  246 
5Gary Ehrlich   2.37.47  224 
6571.25Steve Schweiker   Overland Park, KS2.38.24 331338  239 Ethos Racing
7Brent Menninger   2.42.58  247 
8Kurt Brown   2.43.15  226 
9Forrest Milken   2.45.25  218 
DNFBill Elliott   Chandler, AZDNF 281162  225 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Ellis   Overland Park, KS1.02.15 379961  305 
2Michael Hall   1.12.54  306 
3Bryan Bishop   1.20.43  302 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonas Malever   1.06.07  312 
2Derrick Hock   1.11.32  316 
3Jeff Clark   1.11.58  318 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Dotson   De Soto, KS1.05.53 361739  307 
2Rick Wray   1.05.57  301 
3Tom Marshall   1.07.45  308 
4Frank Wigger   1.11.28  304 
5568.56Jeff Trader   Kearney, MO1.17.21 374999  315 
6Christopher Carlson   1.22.51  309 
7Tyler Stephenson   1.26.26  311 
8William Petry   1.27.39  310 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Curtis   1.02.38  313 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 14-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.14Karen Borgstedt   Pueblo, CO2.14.40 191782  107 
2545.07Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO2.32.52 287354  112 Ethos Racing
3590.00Sarah Worthington   Kansas City, MO2.54.37 203454  105 Ethos Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO2.35.23 309162  231 Women's Free State Racing
2Lori Stone   Hays, KS2.40.44 246836  292 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonell Stukey   1.06.23  317 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Brocket   1.27.37  351 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Wagner   Salina, KS2.08.06 133837  39 
2548.33Chad McCray   Denver, CO2.14.10 245862  37 Off Camber Cycling
3Dustin Sopoci   2.14.57  42 
4Dustin Bargardt   2.19.18  43 
5William Jones   2.45.58  38 
6581.65Van Hampton   Dodge CityDNF 344056  40 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
7Charles Tucker   DNF  41 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee