Race Results for
Canton Cycling Classic & SD State Championships
Canton, SD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.01Tim MULROONEY   Minneapolis, MN07:00.0 49630  138 Synergy
2303.53Brian EPPEN   Iowa City, IA07:00.0 121702  130 Iowa City Cycling Club
3313.05Laszlo ALBERTI   Minneapolis, MN07:00.0 193347  133 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
4322.57James PARKER (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN07:03.0 254489  140 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5332.09Tristin BENTZLER (2 - Cat2)   Chippewa Falls, WI08:13.0 161188  125 Synergy
6341.61Adam BERGMAN   Saint Paul, MN11:05.0 103032  127 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
7351.13Lee BUMGARNER (3 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE11:06.0 317994  128 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8360.65Tim SAVRE (4 - Cat2)   St Paul, MN11:06.0 371826  388 University of St Thomas
9370.17Jeff BARNES   Iowa City, IA11:07.0 219647  139 Iowa City Cycling Club
10379.69Mariusz CZARNOMSKI (5 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA11:07.0 272490  126 Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cy
11389.21William COLSON# (6 - Cat2)   Rapid City, SD11:07.0 297656  129 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
12398.73Gregory LAVICK (7 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN11:07.0 20517  141 Synergy
13408.25John EPPEN# (1 - Cat3)   Spearfish, SD11:07.0 252741  387 Team 385
14417.77James MEYER# (2 - Cat3)   Spearfish, SD11:07.0 151844  394 SRAM Factory
15427.29Nicholas VETTER (8 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN11:07.0 263471  124 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Perform
16436.81James ODONNELL (3 - Cat3)   Papillion, NE11:07.0 289890  389 Team Kaos Cycling
17446.33Peter OIEN# (4 - Cat3)   Siouxfalls, SD11:07.0 287353  397 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
18455.85Christopher MOSORA (9 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL11:08.0 199219  135 Scarlet Fire Racing/Scarlet Fi
19465.37Kyle MCCLELLAN (10 - Cat2)   La Vista, NE11:08.0 294793  142 Team Kaos Cycling
20474.89Vince ROSETTA (5 - Cat3)   Shoreview, MN11:08.0 254966  393 Synergy
21484.41Brandon MANSKE (11 - Cat2)   Edenprairie, MN11:09.0 292551  143 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
22493.93Michael KRACHT (6 - Cat3)   Park City, UT11:09.0 271396  392 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
23503.45Jeremy REIMER# (12 - Cat2)   Jefferson, SD11:11.0 42883  131 
24512.97Caleb VUKOVICH# (7 - Cat3)   West Des Moines , IA11:12.0 305778  399 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
25522.49Scott HEBEL (13 - Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN11:12.0 15616  136 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
26532.01Kenneth PIKE# (14 - Cat2)   Sioux Falls, SD13:02.0 210706  123 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
27541.53Benjamin SCHINKE (15 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN14:55.0 221927  132 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
28551.05Greg GLEASON* (8 - Cat3)   Siouxfalls, SD16:53.0 288576  391 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
29560.57Casey SWENSON (9 - Cat3)   Hills, MN18:07.0 356456  396 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICA
30570.09Joseph SAVOIE (10 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE32:45.0 170992  390 Elkhorn Valley Bicycle Club/El
DNSCody MCCULLOUGH   Sioux City, IA00:00.0 23359  134 SC Velo
DNFTom THORNE# (Cat3)   Dell Rapids, SD 264255  395 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
DNFTaylor KROSBAKKEN (Cat3)   Fargo, ND 329126  398 Great Plains Cycling Club
DNFRobert GREIGG (Cat3)   Sioux City, IA 61372  386 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICA
DNFMark WEITZEL (Cat3)   Spring Hill, KS 37633  385 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team
DNFBrendon HALE (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 56245  137 Atlas Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.08Dean KUSLER*   Sioux Falls31:14.0 366290  412 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
2512.39Ken HUM   Waukesha31:14.0 291669  405 Omnium Racing
3516.70Zach JOHNSON   Fargo Nd31:14.0 284804  406 Great Plains Cycling Club
4521.01Richard PEARSON   Fremont, NE31:15.0 221142  417 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team
5525.32Jeffrey KALO+   Sioux Falls, SD31:15.0 272950  421 Central Plains Cycling
6529.63Ryan WATERFALL*   Milbank, SD31:15.0 292482  410 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
7533.94Andrew KROSBAKKEN   Fargo, ND31:15.0 374838  424 Great Plains Cycling Club
8538.25Daniel THOMPSON   Minneapolis, MN31:15.0 308764  403 
9542.56Rich ANDERSON   Bellevue, NE31:15.0 219702  409 Team Type 1 Nebraska/Elkhorn V
10546.87Mark HUEBNER   Bellevue, NE31:16.0 312336  419 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team
11551.18Vibol DENG   Battle Creek, MI31:16.0 313970  420 BiPro/Hoigaard's
12555.49Kyle HOFF   Sioux Falls Sd31:29.0 277865  408 
13559.80Aaron AVENIDO   Saint Paul, MN32:11.0 342918  404 University of Minnesota Cyclin
14564.11Tim TAYLOR   Spirit Lake, IA32:26.0 168688  425 Team 53X11 Coffee
15568.42Lance MORAN*   Sioux Falls, SD32:48.0 298782  416 Central Plains Cycling
16572.73Dana STEFANIDIS   Lincoln, NE32:48.0 241381  411 Lincoln Industries Cycling/Fla
17577.04Steve O'BRIEN*   Watertown, SD32:48.0 263620  414 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
18581.35Glenjr HOUTS   Sioux City, IA36:41.0 282891  401 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd b
19585.66Robert WILLIAMS#   Hermosa, SD39:00.0 358577  407 
20589.97Michael DIXON   Lincoln, NE47:18.0 285616  413 Team Kaos Cycling
DNSDavid RANDLEMAN   Omaha, NE 58631  415 Greenstreet Velo Club
DNFScott BULFINCH   Lincoln, NE 101259  418 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team
DNFJim WYNIA#   Platte, SD 282176  402 Central Plains Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason ANDERSON   Des Moines, IA41:05.0 379952  525 
2543.57Kyle KATO   West Des Moines, IA41:05.0 380015  539 
3Brad BLOMBERG   41:07.0  542 
4550.71Timothy MEYER#   Brookings, SD41:07.0 385360  523 
5554.28Marco MORGANTI   Fargo, ND41:31.0 312492  530 Prairie Fire Cycling
6557.85Nick MADLAND   Sioux Falls, SD41:32.0 341226  534 Central Plains Cycling
7561.42Derek TIMPERLEY   North Liberty41:35.0 387183  532 
8564.99Ben BLOMBERG   Sioux Falls, SD41:40.0 277708  533 
9Pete HANSON   47:24.0  531 
10572.13Jason ENGLE+   Harrisburg, SD47:26.0 332930  529 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
11575.70Collin VAUGHN#   Sioux Falls, SD47:31.0 384915  526 
12579.27Pete ANDERSON+   Brookings, SD49:34.0 265445  536 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
13582.84Robbin SMIDT+   Huron, SD49:34.0 387095  535 
14586.41Randy Marks   Omaha55:34.0 378356  527 Team Kaos Cycling
15589.98Colin SPROCK   George Ia56:39.0 384512  541 Brothers Bike Shop
DNSTroy MARTINSON   Sioux City, IA 375314  528 
DNSCharles MORRISON#   Brandon, SD 382831  521 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
DNSJustin LANCASTER#   Sioux Falls, SD 347944  522 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
DNSEric VAUGHN#   Sioux Falls, SD 384917  524 

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.87Bianca BERGMAN (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN31:07.0 281786  281 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
2466.93Kim EPPEN (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA31:08.0 217761  284 Iowa City Cycling Club
3502.99Betsy CORDES+ (2 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID31:09.0 52603  285 Team Tumbleweeds
4539.05Jennifer RIFE (3 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN31:11.0 345626  282 Birchwood/GIS
5575.11Stacy MOSORA (4 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL32:49.0 298018  283 Scarlet Fire Racing/Scarlet Fi
DNSJennie ZHU (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 343332  279 
DNSGracia FOLKERINGA (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 335940  280 Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catf

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Suzie Goebel   Sioux Falls, SD41:11.0 406389  261 CPC
2565.00Mieke MEYER#   Spearfish, SD49:47.0 387205  260 SRAM Factory
3590.00Laura WATSON#   Hermosa, SD15:27.0 387175  259 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee