Race Results for
Healthy Newton Omnium
Covington, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
183.44tanner putt   Park City, UT1h 00:31.907 216553  26 
289.12ty magner   Griffin, GA1h 01:25.094 222180  17 
394.80Chris Brown (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN1h 01:25.223 5048  LITESPEED-BMW
4100.48Spencer Gaddy (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC1h 01:25.986 256705  96 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
5106.16Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc59:56.9 202082  19 
6111.84michael stone   Boulder, CO1h 00:02.480 370798  31 
7117.52Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN1h 00:26.803 337040  99 787 Racing
8123.20Jeffrey McGrane (3 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN1h 00:26.943 256582  20 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9128.88igor rudalev (4 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA1h 01:24.324 261409  29 Iron Data Racing
10134.56Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA1h 01:26.276 257659  98 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
11140.24Juan Carlos Arias (1 - Cat2)   Kennesaw, GA1h 00:02.114 374968  
12145.92Leonardo Marquez (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA1h 00:02.792 347902  18 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
13151.60Micheal York (3 - Cat2)   Athens, GA1h 00:02.837 223302  92 Locos Grill & Pub Cycling Team
14Andrew Smith   1h 00:03.169  97 Depaula Racing
15162.96Marek Lipold (4 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA1h 00:03.455 228079  16 
16168.64Andy Scarano (5 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1h 00:03.499 178109  94 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
17174.32daniel rudalev (5 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA1h 00:03.559 277981  30 Iron Data Racing
18180.00James Gotsick (6 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA1h 00:03.869 69847  11 Iron Data Racing
19185.68Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN1h 00:03.944 177637  27 Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
20191.36Benjamin Bryant (6 - Cat1)   Athens1h 00:05.568 211145  Latino Cycling Team
21197.04Timothy Hall (7 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC1h 00:06.065 179788  12 NashvilleCyclist.com
22202.72John Hart (8 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN1h 00:23.236 141477  13 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
23208.40Chris Chotas (9 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1h 00:34.275 137731  LITESPEED-BMW
24214.08Hank Beaver (10 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA1h 00:03.107 123734  LITESPEED-BMW
25219.76Brad Parkerson (7 - Cat2)   Loganville, GA 297241  22 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
26225.44Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475  10 
27231.12Matt Brooks (8 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  Team Type 1- Development
28Unknown Rider      
29242.48Tim Bell (9 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 302597  Krystal Elite Cycling Team
30248.16Dylan DeGan (11 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 238093  
31253.84Clay Parks (10 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 56716   LITESPEED-BMW
DNFWes Parrish (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 27328  25 Litespeed-BMW
DNFRainiel Sanchez (Cat1)   Orlando, FL 59556  43 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.37Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA44:29.8 299892  321 Rome Velo
2239.76Jonathan Cucaz   Lawrenceville, GA44:30.0 288098  328 Frazier Cycling
3254.15Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA44:30.1 252912  331 Frazier Cycling
4268.54Alan Dawkins   Red Bank, TN44:30.4 201680  308 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5282.93Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA44:30.4 300680  306 Round Here Racing
6297.32Michael Russell   Lawrenceville, GA44:30.5 324796  348 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
7311.71Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA44:30.8 83369  305 C Town Racing
8326.10Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA44:30.8 291862  317 Round Here Racing
9340.49Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA44:31.0 307301  324 
10354.88Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA44:31.2 222452  318 Team Mission Source-NGCA
11369.27Cody Hall   Dallas, GA44:32.4 243945  347 Smyrna Bicycles
12383.66ROBERT BERGHEL   Chattanooga, TN44:32.7 306836  300 Scenic City Velo
13398.05Dan Klapheke   Atlanta, GA44:43.0 126632  316 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
14412.44Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA44:43.5 316742  311 Team Mission Source-NGCA
15426.83Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA46:27.9 103976  307 Team Mission Source-NGCA
16441.22Kevin Lee   Roswell, GA45:10.4 301846  330 Team Mission Source-NGCA
17455.61Matt Stahl   Rome, GA43:14.3 33761  325 Rome Velo
18470.00Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA14:29.1 248376  329 LITESPEED-BMW
19484.39Ben Rothschild   Atlanta, GA15:19.3 288121  323 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.94Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA35:13.3 346042  405 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
2328.13Wesley Burruss   Marietta, GA35:22.8 359186  406 Depaula Racing
3337.32Connor Ardrey   Augusta, GA35:23.0 360406  401 
4346.51Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA35:23.3 273828  410 Frazier Cycling
5355.70Daudi Cobb   Decatur, GA35:23.5 142548  408 
6364.89Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA35:23.5 223855  423 Frazier Cycling
7374.08Marcelo Martino   Grayson, GA35:23.6 345944  422 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
8383.27Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA35:23.7 125478  498 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
9392.46Modesto Diaz   Puerto Rico35:23.7 369051  441 Southern Crescent Cycling
10401.65Jeff Kahley   Macon, GA35:23.7 338314  494 Big Ring Racing, Inc.
11410.84Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA35:23.9 285246  402 Frazier Cycling Juniors
12420.03James Todd   Norcross, GA35:24.0 272621  433 Frazier Cycling
13429.22Joshua Fuller   Montgomery, AL35:24.0 345574  414 Competitive Velo
14438.41star bridges   Clarkesville, GA35:24.0 164411  439 Habersham Bicycles
15447.60Christian Dicenso   Alpharetta, GA35:24.3 338118  442 Drummond Racing
16456.79Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN35:24.4 270841  432 Scenic City Velo
17465.98Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA35:24.6 279392  415 Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
18475.17Brandon Taylor   Centerville, GA35:24.7 204612  429 Doulos Cycling
19484.36Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA35:24.9 306802  424 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
20493.55Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA35:25.1 289308  445 Habersham Bicycles
21502.74Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA35:26.1 309177  412 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
22511.93Chip Jones   Centerville, GA36:32.9 367533  417 Doulos Cycling
23521.12Selby Holler   Opp, AL36:33.3 318900  497 PCP Race Team
24530.31Lino Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA35:36.6 314822  438 Team Mission Source-NGCA
25539.50William Vess   Stone Mountain, GA35:39.0 272683  435 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
26548.69Parker Haney   Duluth, GA36:33.4 331590  444 Frazier Cycling
27557.88Calvin Perry   Austell, GA36:34.7 343554  448 Depaula Racing
28567.07Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA37:27.0 277334  447 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.88Jim Palmer (1 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC36:08.7 232169  669 
2396.95Greg Brown   Sugar Hill, GA36:08.9 40483  652 realitybikes.com
3409.02Todd Gould (2 - Cat4)   Kennesaw, GA36:09.3 73194  659 Rome Velo
4421.09Modesto Diaz (3 - Cat4)   Puerto Rico36:10.4 369051  657 Southern Crescent Cycling
5433.16William Bruning   Atlanta, GA36:10.7 234318  653 Team Mission Source-NGCA
6445.23Kelly Edwards (4 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC36:10.8 270854  658 Augusta Cross Coalition
7457.30Dawson Morton (5 - Cat4)   Decatur, GA36:11.1 348432  697 
8469.37Mark Thompson (1 - Cat5)   Albany, GA36:11.7 342494  698 PCP Race Team
9481.44David Haney (6 - Cat4)   Duluth, GA36:11.7 335282  661 Frazier Cycling
10493.51Tom Adrien (7 - Cat4)   Macon, GA36:53.4 286052  699 Big Ring Racing, Inc.
11505.58Casey Hannan (2 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA36:56.5 271943  662 
12517.65Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL37:25.3 278500  675 Velo City Pro Cycle
13529.72Stephen Jansa (8 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA36:24.3 235407  665 Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
14541.79Colin Whelan (9 - Cat4)   Bonaire, GA36:55.8 62891  673 Doulos Cycling
15553.86Scott May (3 - Cat5)   Kennesaw, GA37:31.5 367051  680 Rome Velo
16565.93Louis Leclerc (10 - Cat4)   Smyrna, GA27:45.3 321974  679 Team Mission Source-NGCA
17578.00Jimmy Campbell   Anderson, SC28:16.2 252942  677 
18590.07Bill Cole (11 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA05:31.3 239860  655 SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00jason bewley   Jefferson, GA28:58.8 376393  527 
2543.12Jermaine Middleton   Kennesaw, GA28:58.8 343582  570 
3546.24Thomas Freckmann   Woodstock, GA28:58.8 360373  506 
4549.36Gregory Smith   Peachtree City, GA28:58.9 365475  523 BeckJanitorial.com
5552.48blake bradford   Conyers, GA29:03.1 295286  501 
6555.60Ed Felty   Sharpsburg, GA29:03.2 341416  531 BeckJanitorial.com
7558.72Trey Griffin   Poulan, GA29:04.1 367386  510 PCP Race Team
8561.84Paul Dallas   Smyrna29:05.6 371310  505 Drummond Racing
9564.96Travis Tindle   Fulshear, TX29:07.1 379302  533 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
10Michael Dodson   29:08.8  572 
11571.20Robert Buckhaults   Smyrna, GA29:11.3 360018  528 Depaula Racing
12574.32Kevin Ogden   Decatur, GA29:11.8 379769  522 
13577.44Peter Smith   Marietta, GA29:17.2 381099  571 
14580.56Matthew McCullough   Dahlonega, GA29:17.4 353334  519 
15Steve Cavanaugh   29:39.1  503 
16586.80Mark Jastredowski   Cumming, GA30:07.2 381700  515 
17Alexis Carbajac   35:48.9  569 

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.15Charlie Brown (1 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC01:35.0 61620  102 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
2152.77Chris Brown (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN01:35.0 5048  103 LITESPEED-BMW
3174.39Tony Scott (2 - Cat1)   East Point, GA 127452  144 Peachtree Bikes
4196.01Ryan Jenkins (2 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC01:35.1 180823  110 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
5217.63Kent Wheeler (3 - Cat1)   Albany, GA01:35.5 175991  116 Deeds Publishing
6239.25Terry OToole (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA01:35.9 59628  112 Iron Data Racing
7260.87James Gotsick (4 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA01:38.6 69847  106 Iron Data Racing
8282.49Steve Carrell (4 - Cat1)   Norcross, GA 6251  145 Peachtree Bikes
9304.11Brady Rogers (5 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 144524  142 
10325.73Nello Teer (5 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA03:07.5 240265  115 Team Mission Source-NGCA
11347.35Greg Gilbert (1 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 13226  149 Team Mission Source-NGCA
12368.97Brian DeRose (2 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA03:12.9 145540  105 Deeds Publishing
13390.59Charles Seward (6 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GA01:50.9 45926  114 Unione Sportiva Italiana
14412.21Dale Hair (7 - Cat2)   Dalton, GA01:51.4 55034  107 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
15433.83John Fillyaw (3 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 177493  147 Velo Voodoo
16455.45Tony Blansit (4 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA02:11.4 231516  100 Doulos Cycling
17477.07Charles Rossignol (8 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA03:01.8 173111  113 Litespeed-BMW
18498.69Todd Palmer (5 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CO 230756   Deeds Publishing
19520.31Ronnie Bratcher (6 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA02:24.5 4666  101 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
20541.93Brad Harper (9 - Cat2)   Atlanta , GA 185352  143 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.12James Todd   Norcross, GA18:04.3 272621  612 Frazier Cycling
2372.35Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA18:42.2 279392  606 Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
3390.58Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA18:48.0 357029   Frazier Cycling Juniors
4408.81Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA18:49.8 323478   Frazier Cycling Juniors
5427.04Ian Garrison   Decatur, GA19:18.8 348098  604 
6445.27Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA18:02.1 336652  614 Frazier Cycling Juniors
7463.50Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA18:14.7 277334  609 Frazier Cycling
8481.73Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA19:36.8 279393  605 Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
9499.96Iam Schirmer   Marietta, GA19:45.5 322692   Frazier Cycling Juniors
10518.19Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA18:46.6 361133  607 Frazier Cycling
11536.42Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA 351328  602 Frazier Cycling
12554.65Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367920  615 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.92Cheryl Fuller Muller (1 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA46:52.0 235133  203 Louis Garneau Factory Team
2238.29Zoe Frazier (1 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA46:47.3 229338  202 Frazier Cycling
3260.66Stephanie Cucaz (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville46:47.5 288099  201 Frazier Cycling
4283.03Michele Moulton (2 - Cat1)   Albany, GA46:48.8 283377  206 Louis Garneau Factory Team
5305.40Paula Burks (3 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN46:49.4 5542  200 USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
6327.77Nancy Jones (4 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA46:59.2 273590  204 VeloShine Cycling Team
7350.14Dominique Shore (5 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA46:28.3 236179  207 Frazier Cycling
8372.51Jennie May (6 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA47:09.0 258525  205 Louis Garneau Factory Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.95Abigail Aldridge (1 - Cat3)   Canton, GA05:57.5 273899  365 Frazier Cycling Juniors
2346.67Michelle Hayner (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX05:57.5 355384  399 Velossimo Racing
3365.39Melinda Spratt (3 - Cat3)   Corinth, TX05:58.1 296729  363 Depaula Racing
4384.11Evelyn Ewing (4 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA05:58.4 223218  355 Peachtree Bikes
5402.83Elizabeth Lee (5 - Cat3)   Conyers, GA05:58.6 231228  358 Louis Garneau Factory Team
6421.55Kimberly Nelson (6 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA05:58.6 373219  360 Sorella Cycling
7440.27Frances Sledge (7 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL06:07.8 333616  361 Frazier Cycling Juniors
8458.99Kimberly Campione (8 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA06:09.2 354256  352 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
9Isabel Gutierrez   06:14.7  367 
10496.43Tina Locklear (9 - Cat3)   Warner Robins, GA06:51.1 333532  359 Rome Velo
11515.15Caleigh Hebert (1 - Cat4)   Roswell, GA06:50.7 312900  357 Frazier Cycling Juniors
12533.87Jacqueline Whited (2 - Cat4)   Decatur, GA07:25.5 334740  364 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
13552.59Kate Eckrote (3 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA06:53.6 314442  354 Frazier Cycling
14571.31Victoria Haney (4 - Cat4)   Duluth Ga07:50.6 365521  356 Frazier Cycling
15590.03Cara Beth Branyon (5 - Cat4)   Gainesville, GA05:50.8 367922  350 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee